Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Adrián Andrés Puentes |
=17 |
|
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
43 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
64 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
5 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
26 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
6 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
=14 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
12 r1/2 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
63 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Manrique Larduet |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Randy Lerú |
69 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
48 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
58 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
18 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
48 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
76 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
Roberto Skyers |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Reynier Mena |
4 h8 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Yoandys Lescay |
6 h3 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Richer Pérez |
46 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Yordan O'Farril |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Jhoanis Portilla |
AC h6 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
José Luis Gaspar |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Cuba |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
César Ruiz • Roberto Skyers • Reynier Mena • Yaniel Carrero |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Cuba |
6 |
|
|
William Collazo • Adrián Chacón • Osmaidel Pellicier • Yoandys Lescay |
Long Jump, Men |
Maykel Massó |
15 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Lázaro Martínez |
8 |
|
|
Ernesto Revé |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Pedro Pablo Pichardo |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jorge Fernández |
22 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Roberto Janet |
14 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Leonel Suárez |
6 |
|
|
Yordanis García |
18 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Arialis Gandulla |
6 h8 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Sahily Diago |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Rose Almanza |
3 h6 r1/3 |
|
|
Lisneidy Veitía |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Dailín Belmonte |
102 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Zurian Hechavarría |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Cuba |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Lisneidy Veitía • Gilda Casanova • Roxana Gómez • Daisurami Bonne |
Pole Vault, Women |
Yarisley Silva |
=7 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Liadagmis Povea |
25 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Yaniuvis López |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Saily Viart |
26 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Denia Caballero |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Yaimé Pérez |
AC r2/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Yirisleydi Ford |
32 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Yulenmis Aguilar |
29 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Yorgelis Rodríguez |
7 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Osleni Guerrero |
=14 |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Cuba |
=5 |
|
|
Nivaldo Díaz • Sergio González |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Joahnys Argilagos |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Men |
Yosbany Veitía |
=5 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Robeisy Ramírez |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Men |
Lázaro Álvarez |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Yasniel Toledo |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Roniel Iglesias |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Arlen López |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Julio César la Cruz |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Erislandy Savón |
=3 |
Bronze |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Leinier Peró |
=5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Fidel Vargas |
17 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Cuba |
9 |
|
|
Jorge García • Reinier Torres |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Cuba |
6 |
|
|
Serguey Torres • Fernando Jorge |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Yusmari Mengana |
12 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Yusmari Mengana |
25 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Arlenis Sierra |
28 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Lisandra Guerra |
20 |
|
Keirin, Women |
Lisandra Guerra |
=17 |
|
Omnium, Women |
Marlies Mejías |
7 |
|
Fencing
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Yoandry Iriarte |
32 |
|
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Magdiel Estrada |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Iván Silva |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Asley González |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
José Armenteros |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Álex García |
=5 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Dayaris Mestre |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Maricet Espinosa |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Yalennis Castillo |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Idalys Ortiz |
2 |
Silver |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
José Ricardo Figueroa |
32 |
|
Individual, Women |
Leydi Moya |
33 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Ángel Fournier |
6 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
13 |
|
|
Eduardo Rubio • Adrián Oquendo |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Cuba |
18 |
|
|
Raúl Hernández • Liosbel Hernández |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Cuba |
19 |
|
|
Yislena Hernández • Licet Hernández |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Jorge Grau |
37 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Leuris Pupo |
5 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Jorge Grau |
27 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Reinier Estopiñán |
48 |
|
|
Alexander Molerio |
49 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Reinier Estopiñán |
38 |
|
|
Alexander Molerio |
42 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Reinier Estopiñán |
45 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Juan Miguel Rodríguez |
26 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
31 |
|
|
Dianelys Pérez |
46 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
10 |
|
|
Dianelys Pérez |
36 |
|
Swimming
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Luis Vega |
26 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Elisbet Gámez |
36 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Andy Pereira |
=49 |
|
|
Jorge Campos |
=49 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Rafael Alba |
=9 |
|
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Cuba |
=11 |
|
|
Adrián Goide • Darienn Ferrer • Javier Concepción • Javier Jiménez • Liván Osoria • Mario Rivera • Miguel Ángel López • Osniel Mergarejo • Osniel Rendón • Yonder García • Yosvani González • Reinier Rojas (DNS) |
Weightlifting
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Yoelmis Hernández |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Marina de la Caridad Rodríguez |
8 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ismael Borrero |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Miguel Martínez |
=12 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yurisandy Hernández |
17 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yasmany Lugo |
2 |
Silver |
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mijaín López |
1 |
Gold |
Featherweight, Freestyle, Men |
Yowlys Bonne |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alejandro Valdés |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liván López |
10 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Reineris Salas |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Javier Cortina |
10 |
|