Artistic Gymnastics
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Marcia Vidiaux |
16 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
High Jump, Men |
Luis Enrique Zayas |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Juan Miguel Echevarría |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maykel Massó |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Lester Lescay |
24 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Cristian Nápoles |
10 |
|
|
Andy Díaz |
DNS |
|
400 metres, Women |
Roxana Gómez |
AC r3/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Rose Almanza |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Zurian Hechavarría |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Cuba |
8 |
|
|
Zurian Hechavarría • Rose Almanza • Sahily Diago • Lisneidy Veitía • Roxana Gómez (DNS) |
Pole Vault, Women |
Yarisley Silva |
=8 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Liadagmis Povea |
5 |
|
|
Davisleydi Velazco |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Leyanis Pérez |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Yaimé Pérez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Denia Caballero |
23 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Yorgelis Rodríguez |
DNF |
|
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Cuba |
=9 |
|
|
Lidianny Echevarría • Leila Martínez |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Yosbany Veitía |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Lázaro Álvarez |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Andy Cruz |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Men |
Roniel Iglesias |
1 |
Gold |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Arlen López |
1 |
Gold |
Heavyweight, Men |
Julio César la Cruz |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Dainier Peró |
=5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Fernando Jorge |
7 |
|
|
José Ramón Pelier |
9 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Cuba |
1 |
Gold |
|
Serguey Torres • Fernando Jorge |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Yarisleidis Cirilo |
12 |
|
|
Katherin Nuevo |
16 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Cuba |
6 |
|
|
Yarisleidis Cirilo • Katherin Nuevo |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Arlenis Sierra |
34 |
|
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Magdiel Estrada |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Iván Silva |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Andy Granda |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Maylín del Toro |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Kaliema Antomarchi |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Idalys Ortiz |
2 |
Silver |
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Lester Ders |
36 |
|
Individual, Women |
Leydi Moya |
26 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Milena Venega |
17 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Jorge Grau |
19 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Leuris Pupo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jorge Álvarez |
12 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Laina Pérez |
32 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Laina Pérez |
14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Eglys Yahima de la Cruz |
23 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Cuba |
14 |
|
|
Laina Pérez • Jorge Grau |
Swimming
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Luis Vega |
31 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Luis Vega |
29 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Elisbet Gámez |
23 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Daniela Fonseca |
=65 |
|
Doubles, Mixed |
Cuba |
=9 |
|
|
Jorge Campos • Daniela Fonseca |
Taekwondo
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Rafael Alba |
=3 |
Bronze |
Weightlifting
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Olfides Sáez |
9 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Ludia Montero |
6 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Marina de la Caridad Rodríguez |
8 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Women |
Eyurkenia Duverger |
9 |
|
Wrestling
|
Featherweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Luis Alberto Orta |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ismael Borrero |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yosvanys Peña |
10 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Daniel Grégorich |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gabriel Rosillo |
13 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mijaín López |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Alejandro Valdés |
10 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Geandry Garzón |
9 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Reineris Salas |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yusneylis Guzmán |
12 |
|
Featherweight, Freestyle, Women |
Laura Herin |
15 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Yudari Sánchez |
12 |
|