Alpine Skiing
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Hur Seung-Wook |
33 |
|
|
Byun Jong-Moon |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Men |
Hur Seung-Wook |
23 |
|
|
Byun Jong-Moon |
DNF |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Jeon Jae-Won |
70 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Jeon Jae-Won |
71 |
|
Cross Country Skiing
|
10 kilometres, Men |
Park Byung-Chul |
53 |
|
|
Ahn Jin-Soo |
74 |
|
|
Park Byeong-Ju |
79 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Park Byung-Chul |
55 |
|
|
Ahn Jin-Soo |
63 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Shin Doo-Sun |
61 |
|
10/15 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Ahn Jin-Soo |
66 |
|
|
Park Byeong-Ju |
67 |
|
|
Park Byung-Chul |
DNF |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
20 |
|
|
Park Byung-Chul • Ahn Jin-Soo • Shin Doo-Sun • Park Byeong-Ju |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Lee Kyu-Hyun |
24 |
|
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Lee Gi-Ro |
29 |
|
|
Gang Gwang-Bae |
31 |
|
|
Lee Yong |
32 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Chae Ji-Hun |
5 |
|
|
Kim Dong-Seong |
8 |
|
|
Lee Jun-Hwan |
12 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Kim Dong-Seong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lee Jun-Hwan |
7 |
|
|
Chae Ji-Hun |
10 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
Republic of Korea |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chae Ji-Hun • Lee Jun-Hwan • Lee Ho-Eung • Kim Dong-Seong • Kim Sun-Tae (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Jeon I-Gyeong |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Choi Min-Gyeong |
4 |
|
|
Kim Yun-Mi |
10 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Jeon I-Gyeong |
1 |
Gold |
|
Won Hye-Gyeong |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kim Yun-Mi |
6 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Women |
Republic of Korea |
1 |
Gold |
|
Jeon I-Gyeong • Won Hye-Gyeong • An Sang-Mi • Kim Yun-Mi • Choi Min-Gyeong (DNS) |
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Choi Heung-Cheol |
46 |
|
|
Choi Yong-Jik |
53 |
|
|
Kim Hyeon-Gi |
59 |
|
|
Kim Heung-Soo |
61 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Choi Heung-Cheol |
40 |
|
|
Kim Hyeon-Gi |
51 |
|
|
Choi Yong-Jik |
53 |
|
|
Kim Heung-Soo |
62 |
|
Large Hill, Team, Men |
Republic of Korea |
13 |
|
|
Kim Heung-Soo • Kim Hyeon-Gi • Choi Yong-Jik • Choi Heung-Cheol |
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Kim Yun-Man |
7 |
|
|
Lee Gyu-Hyeok |
8 |
|
|
Jegar Seong-Ryeol |
=16 |
|
|
Kim Jin-Su |
34 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Lee Gyu-Hyeok |
13 |
|
|
Kim Yun-Man |
20 |
|
|
Cheon Ju-Hyeon |
=21 |
|
|
Jegar Seong-Ryeol |
30 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Choi Jae-Bong |
12 |
|
|
Cheon Ju-Hyeon |
15 |
|
|
Jeong Jin-Uk |
39 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Choi Jae-Bong |
29 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Choi Seung-Yong |
=24 |
|
|
Cheon Hui-Ju |
29 |
|
|
Gang Mi-Yeong |
30 |
|
|
Kim Ju-Hyeon |
=33 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Choi Seung-Yong |
24 |
|
|
Cheon Hui-Ju |
30 |
|
|
Kim Ju-Hyeon |
35 |
|
|
Gang Mi-Yeong |
38 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Baek Eun-Bi |
25 |
|
|
Lee Gyeong-Nam |
26 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Lee Gyeong-Nam |
20 |
|
|
Baek Eun-Bi |
23 |
|