Athletics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Lars Ove Strømø |
AC h2 r1/3 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
John Halvorsen |
16 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Geir Kvernmo |
DNF |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Erling Andersen |
22 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Erling Andersen |
DNF |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Georg Andersen |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Knut Hjeltnes |
7 |
|
|
Svein-Inge Valvik |
14 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Women |
Ingrid Kristiansen |
AC r2/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Sissel Grottenberg |
36 |
|
|
Grete Waitz |
DNF |
|
|
Bente Moe |
DNF |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Trine Solberg |
18 r1/2 |
|
Bowling
|
Individual, Women |
Mette Hermansen |
5 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Einar Rasmussen |
4 h3 r3/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Morten Ivarsen |
8 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Norway |
8 |
|
|
Svein Egil Solvang • Harald Amundsen |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Norway |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Knut Holmann • Morten Ivarsen • Arne B. Sletsjøe • Arne Johan Almeland |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Atle Pedersen |
13 |
|
|
Erik Johan Sæbø |
27 |
|
|
Geir Dahlen |
68 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Unni Larsen |
20 |
|
|
Astrid Danielsen |
35 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Women |
Kamilla Gamme |
7 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Ove Hansen |
=46 r1/2 |
|
Handball
|
Handball, Women |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Vibeke Johnsen • Cathrine Svendsen • Heidi Sundal • Hanne Hegh • Hanne Hogness • Karin Singstad • Trine Haltvik • Berit Digre • Ingrid Steen • Karin Pettersen • Annette Skotvoll • Kristin Midthun • Marte Eliasson • Kjerstin Andersen • Susann Goksør-Bjerkrheim (DNS) |
Rowing
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Norway |
11 |
|
|
Per Sætersdal • Kjell Voll |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lars Bjønness • Vetle Vinje • Rolf Thorsen • Alf Hansen |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Norway |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Audun Hadler-Olsen • Tore Øvrebø • Ole Andreassen |
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Norway |
13 |
|
|
Herman Horn Johannessen • Karl-Einar Jensen |
Windsurfer, Open |
Håkon Nissen-Lie |
21 |
|
Multihull, Open |
Norway |
6 |
|
|
Carl Erik Johannessen • Per Arne Nilsen |
Two Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Open |
Norway |
2 |
Silver |
|
Erik Bjørkum • Ole Petter Pollen |
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Harald Stenvaag |
5 |
|
|
Jan Gundersrud |
=17 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Harald Stenvaag |
7 |
|
|
Geir Skirbekk |
=11 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Jan Gundersrud |
9 |
|
|
Geir Skirbekk |
=47 |
|
Running Target, 50 metres, Men |
Tor Heiestad |
1 |
Gold |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Siri Landsem |
36 |
|
|
May Irene Olsen |
=39 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
May Irene Olsen |
=13 |
|
|
Siri Landsem |
37 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jan-Erick Olsen |
38 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Jan-Erick Olsen |
41 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Irene Dalby |
17 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Irene Dalby |
10 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Irene Dalby |
22 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Lars Rønningen |
AC |
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Jon Rønningen |
1 |
Gold |
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Ronny Sigde |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Morten Brekke |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Stig Kleven |
4 |
|