1912 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Mart Kuusik |
=3 |
Bronze |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Anton Sema |
16 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
8 |
|
|
Igor Kravtsov • Nikolay Spinev • Georgy Nikitin • Vladimir Sokolov |
Eights, Men |
Russian Federation |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anton Chermashentsev • Andrey Glukhov • Dmitry Rozinkevich • Vladimir Volodenkov • Nikolay Aksyonov • Roman Monchenko • Pavel Melnikov • Sergey Matveyev • Aleksandr Lukyanov |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Russian Federation |
13 |
|
|
Vladimir Mityushov • Aleksandr Ustinov • Andrey Shevel • Dmitry Kartashov |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Russian Federation |
6 |
|
|
Albina Ligachova • Vera Pochitayeva |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Russian Federation |
7 |
|
|
Irina Fedotova • Oksana Dorodnova • Larisa Merk • Margarita Bogdanova |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Eights, Men |
Russian Federation |
9 |
|
|
Sergey Matveyev • Andrey Glukhov • Dmitry Kovalyov • Nikolay Aksyonov • Dmitry Rozinkevich • Vladimir Volodenkov • Pavel Melnikov • Anton Chermashentsev • Aleksandr Lukyanov • Aleksandr Litvinchev |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
4 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Sergey Dmitryaychev • Dmitry Ovechko |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Russian Federation |
10 |
|
|
Dmitry Kartashov • Andrey Shevel • Sergey Bukreyev • Aleksandr Zyuzin |
Single Sculls, Women |
Yuliya Aleksandrova |
4 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Russian Federation |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Oksana Dorodnova • Irina Fedotova • Yuliya Levina • Larisa Merk |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Russian Federation |
7 |
|
|
Albina Ligachova • Vera Pochitayeva |
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sergey Fedorovtsev • Igor Kravtsov • Aleksey Svirin • Nikolay Spinev |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Russian Federation |
11 |
|
|
Sergey Matveyev • Vladimir Volodenkov • Aleksandr Litvinchev • Yevgeny Zhigulin |
Lightweight Coxless Fours, Men |
Russian Federation |
8 |
|
|
Aleksandr Zyuzin • Sergey Bukreyev • Valery Sarychev • Aleksandr Savin |
Single Sculls, Women |
Irina Fedotova |
7 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Russian Federation |
10 |
|
|
Olga Samulenkova • Yuliya Kalinovskaya |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Russian Federation |
4 |
|
|
Yuliya Levina • Larisa Merk • Anna Sergeyeva • Oksana Dorodnova |
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
11 |
|
|
Aleksandr Kornilov • Aleksey Svirin |
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
7 |
|
|
Nikita Morgachyov • Sergey Fedorovtsev • Igor Salov • Nikolay Spinev |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Russian Federation |
7 |
|
|
Oksana Dorodnova • Yuliya Levina • Larisa Merk • Yuliya Kalinovskaya |
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
Coxless Pairs, Girls |
Russian Federation |
8 |
|
|
Anastasiya Tikhanova • Yelizaveta Tikhanova |
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Russian Federation |
8 |
|
|
Vladislav Ryabtsev • Aleksey Svirin • Nikita Morgachyov • Sergey Fedorovtsev |
Single Sculls, Women |
Yuliya Levina |
9 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Coxless Fours, Men |
Russian Federation |
10 |
|
|
Artyom Kosov • Anton Zarutsky • Vladislav Ryabtsev • Nikita Morgachyov |