Grenoble, Isère (FRA)

Details

NameGrenoble
Administrative divisionIsère
CountryFrance

People born here (46)

Ferdinand Allègre FRA GAR Olympics 1900 29 November 1878
Stéphane Arcangeloni FRA IHO Olympics 1994 6 June 1972
Stéphane Azambre FRA CCS Olympics 1992—1994 30 June 1969
Lou Barin FRA FRS Olympics/YOG 2016—2018 26 January 1999
Chafik Besseghier FRA FSK Olympics 2018 11 October 1989
Xavier Blond FRA BTH Olympics 1988—1992 18 June 1965
Jean-François Bonnard FRA IHO Olympics 2002 14 September 1971
Jérémie Boutherin FRA BOB Olympics 2014 7 August 1988
James Clugnet GBR CCS Olympics 2022 4 December 1996
Thibaut De Marre BEL CCS Olympics/YOG 2016—2022 23 February 1998
Patricia Demartini FRA SSK Olympics 1968 14 August 1950
Isabelle Devaluez FRA ATH Olympics 1996 17 March 1966
Mathieu Doby BEL CSL Olympics 2012 3 May 1982
Robin Duvillard FRA CCS Olympics 2010—2014 22 December 1983
Jean-Noël Fagot FRA SSK Olympics 1984 9 December 1958
Alexandre Fayollat FRA ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1908—1912 6 March 1889
Cyril Gaillard FRA CCS Olympics 2014 20 January 1986
Marie-Pierre Gatel FRA ALP Olympics 1992 16 December 1968
Françoise Gignoux FRA ALP Olympics 1948 22 February 1923
Thibault Giroud FRA BOB Olympics 2002 9 March 1974
Sylvie Giry-Rousset FRA CCS Olympics 1992—1994 21 July 1965
Christophe Guinamard FRA SBD Referee 2010 7 January 1965
Émilien Jacquelin FRA BTH Olympics 2018—2022 11 July 1995
Noémie Kober FRA ROW Olympics/YOG 2010—2016 15 December 1993
Thomas Krief FRA FRS Olympics 2014—2018 5 June 1993
Jules Lapierre FRA CCS Olympics 2018—2022 2 January 1996
Murielle Leyssieux FRA STK Olympics 1992 21 July 1966
Aurélien Lohrer FRA FRS Olympics 2006 28 April 1981
Vasil Manchenko BUL BKB Olympics 1952—1956 5 April 1931
Daniel Maric FRA IHO Olympics 1988 11 June 1957
Bernadette Martin FRA ATH Olympics 1972 13 September 1951
Florence Masnada FRA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 16 December 1968
Gaston Mayordomo FRA ATH Olympics 1948 16 January 1923
Albert Menduni FRA BOX Olympics 1968 18 September 1945
Carole Montillet-Carles FRA ALP Olympics/Other 1998—2006 7 April 1973
Cécile Prince FRA ALP Olympics 1964 15 May 1937
Francis Repellin FRA NCB Olympics 1988—1992 4 March 1969
Florent Ribet FRA BOB Olympics 2014 20 May 1989
Audrey La Rizza FRA JUD Olympics 2008 21 April 1981
Julien Robert FRA BTH Olympics 1998—2006 11 December 1974
Sophie Rodriguez FRA SBD Olympics 2006—2018 7 July 1988
Jean-Pierre Schoebel FRA ATH Olympics 1972 18 March 1949
François Simond FRA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 27 September 1969
Laura Tarantola FRA ROW Olympics 2020 8 June 1994
Liam Tourki FRA SBD Olympics 2022 25 March 1999
Yorick Treille FRA IHO Olympics 2002 15 July 1980

People who died here (7)

Gilbert Achard-Picard FRA BOB Olympics 1948 17 August 1954
André Blusset FRA CCS Olympics 1924 17 July 1994
Yves Brouzet FRA ATH Olympics 1972—1976 9 May 2003
Paul Carrier FRA FBL Non-starter 1952 21 February 2020
Paul Coche FRA MPN Olympics 1928 24 November 1996
Robert Geyer FRA ATH Olympics 1920 13 October 1982
Hugo Murero GER BKB Coach 1936 January 1968

Affiliations

ASPTT Grenoble, Grenoble (FRA)
Aviron Grenoblois, Grenoble (FRA)
Brûleurs de Loups, Grenoble (FRA)
FC Grenoble, Grenoble (FRA)
GIMP, Grenoble (FRA)
Grenoble Foot 38, Grenoble (FRA)
GUC, Grenoble (FRA)