|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Big Air, Boys

Date21 – 22 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationLeysin Park & Pipe, Leysin
Participants24 from 15 countries
Venue detailsTake-Off To Knoll: 14 m
PosNrSkierNOCQualifyingFinal
110Matěj ŠvancerCZE78.00 (8)186.00 (1)Gold
22Kiernan FaganUSA79.00 (6)183.00 (2)Silver
31Orest KovalenkoUKR83.00 (5)179.50 (3)Bronze
44Hunter HendersonUSA87.50 (1)175.25 (4)
55Tormod FrostadNOR86.75 (2)172.25 (5)
69Daniel BacherAUT77.50 (9)156.25 (6)
726David ZehentnerGER73.50 (12)148.00 (7)
83Melvin MorénSWE85.75 (3)134.25 (8)
97Jasper KleinGBR76.25 (10)133.75 (9)
1013Tevje SkaugNOR74.50 (11)117.00 (10)
1122Štěpán HudečekCZE78.25 (7)73.25 (11)
1220Luca HarringtonNZL85.25 (4)25.25 (12)
1311Nicola BolingerSUI72.50 (13)
1417Sampo YliheikkilaFIN71.25 (14)
156Ben BarclayNZL68.50 (15)
168Ruka ItoJPN62.25 (16)
1715Jošt KlančarSLO56.00 (17)
1821Klemen VidmarSLO55.00 (18)
1912Nils RhynerSUI54.00 (19)
2018Martin NordqvistSWE53.50 (20)
2119Andrew LonginoCAN50.00 (21)
2214Kaditane GomisFRA49.25 (22)
2324Fantin CiompiSUI24.25 (23)
2423Steven KahnertCAN17.75 (24)
DNS16Brayden WillmottCAN– (DNS)
DNS25Max McDonaldNZL– (DNS)

Qualifying Round (22 January 2020 — 9:30)

Two jumps, best jump for each athlete to determine placement.

Judge #1Vinzenz WörleGER
Judge #2Mathieu SoumetFRA
Judge #3Urh BulcSLO
Judge #4Tobias GratzAUT
Judge #5Lars LomsdalenNOR
Judge #6Arnold BerneySUI
PosNrSkierNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5
14Hunter HendersonUSA87.50Q
Run #1 (1)87.509086878889
Run #2 (4)72.507679737169
25Tormod FrostadNOR86.75Q
Run #1 (21)30.253125303033
Run #2 (1)86.758785868787
33Melvin MorénSWE85.75Q
Run #1 (2)85.758784858487
Run #2 (5)66.256669696663
420Luca HarringtonNZL85.25Q
Run #1 (3)85.258583868684
Run #2 (16)34.753340423133
51Orest KovalenkoUKR83.00Q
Run #1 (4)83.008380838584
Run #2 (17)25.252818261928
62Kiernan FaganUSA79.00Q
Run #1 (5)79.007976808581
Run #2 (18)25.002317232727
722Štěpán HudečekCZE78.25Q
Run #1 (6)78.257977797880
Run #2 (15)43.004254454242
810Matěj ŠvancerCZE78.00Q
Run #1 (23)20.752014251826
Run #2 (2)78.007879797677
99Daniel BacherAUT77.50Q
Run #1 (7)77.257877777779
Run #2 (3)77.507477798078
107Jasper KleinGBR76.25Q
Run #1 (8)76.257673787878
Run #2 (22)15.251514191416
1113Tevje SkaugNOR74.50Q
Run #1 (9)74.507872797375
Run #2 (9)55.505654535560
1226David ZehentnerGER73.50Q
Run #1 (10)73.507473787473
Run #2 (12)50.505053504749
1311Nicola BolingerSUI72.50
Run #1 (11)72.507370787572
Run #2 (7)58.505959605655
1417Sampo YliheikkilaFIN71.25
Run #1 (12)71.257269757268
Run #2 (23)14.501416201414
156Ben BarclayNZL68.50
Run #1 (13)68.507067697168
Run #2 (8)56.755752605461
168Ruka ItoJPN62.25
Run #1 (14)60.006056625860
Run #2 (6)62.256259656559
1715Jošt KlančarSLO56.00
Run #1 (15)56.005555595755
Run #2 (24)12.25121313118
1821Klemen VidmarSLO55.00
Run #1 (16)55.005453565060
Run #2 (11)51.505648564946
1912Nils RhynerSUI54.00
Run #1 (17)54.005750585250
Run #2 (14)43.754165484243
2018Martin NordqvistSWE53.50
Run #1 (20)32.503040333131
Run #2 (10)53.505259505251
2119Andrew LonginoCAN50.00
Run #1 (19)33.753342343232
Run #2 (13)50.004752495049
2214Kaditane GomisFRA49.25
Run #1 (18)49.254944524848
Run #2 (21)16.751315192012
2324Fantin CiompiSUI24.25
Run #1 (22)23.501916222726
Run #2 (19)24.252319262725
2423Steven KahnertCAN17.75
Run #1 (24)14.251513151014
Run #2 (20)17.751719161916
DNS16Brayden WillmottCAN
Run #1 (DNS)
DNS25Max McDonaldNZL
Run #1 (DNS)

Final Round (22 January 2020 — 11:50)

Three jumps, best two different jumps for each athlete to determine placement.

Judge #1Vinzenz WörleGER
Judge #2Mathieu SoumetFRA
Judge #3Urh BulcSLO
Judge #4Tobias GratzAUT
Judge #5Lars LomsdalenNOR
Judge #6Arnold BerneySUI
PosNrSkierNOCPointsJ1J2J3J4J5
110Matěj ŠvancerCZE186.00
Run #1 (1)91.509193919291
Run #2 (3)78.007876797877
Run #3 (1)94.509597949693
22Kiernan FaganUSA183.00
Run #1 (4)88.758987899089
Run #2 (1)94.259495929595
Run #3 (4)87.008885888787
31Orest KovalenkoUKR179.50
Run #1 (6)83.258483858381
Run #2 (2)86.508791868586
Run #3 (2)93.009494929392
44Hunter HendersonUSA175.25
Run #1 (2)89.509088889090
Run #2 (8)43.504744414242
Run #3 (5)85.758586888784
55Tormod FrostadNOR172.25
Run #1 (5)83.758585878382
Run #2 (10)26.502620282728
Run #3 (3)88.508988878889
69Daniel BacherAUT156.25
Run #1 (7)79.257978808081
Run #2 (4)77.007680797677
Run #3 (11)14.7591720204
726David ZehentnerGER148.00
Run #1 (9)64.006266636559
Run #2 (6)70.007070707072
Run #3 (6)78.007776828078
83Melvin MorénSWE134.25
Run #1 (3)89.258990888989
Run #2 (7)45.004646444543
Run #3 (10)24.002618232824
97Jasper KleinGBR133.75
Run #1 (10)61.256062596063
Run #2 (5)72.507271757473
Run #3 (8)36.253642383137
1013Tevje SkaugNOR117.00
Run #1 (8)76.007572777878
Run #2 (9)40.254140404240
Run #3 (7)41.004341414140
1122Štěpán HudečekCZE73.25
Run #1 (11)43.254345454243
Run #2 (12)19.251913182020
Run #3 (9)30.003130303030
1220Luca HarringtonNZL25.25
Run #1 (12)23.752514222624
Run #2 (11)25.252720282926
Run #3 (DNS)