|
| Event type

2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Single Relay, Mixed Youth

Date17 February 2016 — 11:00
StatusYOG
LocationBirkebeineren Skistadion, Lillehammer
Participants54 from 27 countries
FormatOne boy and one girl, each skiing two legs.
DetailsCourse Length: 7,553 m / 6,042 m
Height Differential: 28 m / 28 m
Maximum Climb: 18 m / 18 m
Total Climbing: 180 m / 144 m
PosNrTeamNOCTimeMisses
(Extra Shots)
Split (Pos)
124Meng Fanqi / Zhu ZhenyuCHN41:35.42 (3)Gold
24-1Meng Fanqi9:30.40 (0)9:30.4 (1)
24-2Zhu Zhenyu9:56.82 (3)19:27.2 (10)
24-1Meng Fanqi9:32.90 (0)29:00.1 (4)
24-2Zhu Zhenyu12:35.30 (0)41:35.4 (1)
24Marthe Johansen / Fredrik Bucher-JohannessenNOR41:35.61 (12)Silver
4-1Marthe Johansen9:34.70 (3)9:34.7 (2)
4-2Fredrik Bucher-Johannessen9:28.31 (9)19:03.0 (5)
4-1Marthe Johansen9:53.50 (2)28:56.5 (1)
4-2Fredrik Bucher-Johannessen12:39.10 (4)41:35.6 (2)
35Yekaterina Ponedelko / Yegor TutminRUS41:50.33 (13)Bronze
5-1Yekaterina Ponedelko10:42.93 (5)10:42.9 (15)
5-2Yegor Tutmin8:43.40 (8)19:26.3 (9)
5-1Yekaterina Ponedelko10:06.20 (2)29:32.5 (7)
5-2Yegor Tutmin12:17.80 (3)41:50.3 (3)
42Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent / Émilien ClaudeFRA41:50.33 (8)
2-1Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent9:42.70 (2)9:42.7 (5)
2-2Émilien Claude9:28.53 (6)19:11.2 (8)
2-1Lou Jeanmonnot Laurent9:48.50 (1)28:59.7 (3)
2-2Émilien Claude12:50.61 (3)41:50.3 (4)
51Juliane Frühwirt / Danilo RiethmüllerGER42:05.63 (12)
1-1Juliane Frühwirt10:04.20 (3)10:04.2 (10)
1-1Danilo Riethmüller9:28.53 (6)19:11.2 (8)
1-1Juliane Frühwirt9:48.50 (1)28:59.7 (3)
1-1Danilo Riethmüller12:50.61 (3)41:50.3 (4)
613Chloe Levins / Vaclav CervenkaUSA42:29.21 (8)
13-1Chloe Levins9:54.20 (4)9:54.2 (7)
13-1Vaclav Cervenka8:54.81 (4)18:49.0 (4)
13-1Chloe Levins10:09.70 (3)28:58.7 (2)
13-1Vaclav Cervenka13:30.51 (3)42:29.2 (6)
710Flavia Barmettler / Sebastian StalderSUI42:33.90 (9)
10-1Flavia Barmettler10:05.70 (4)10:05.7 (11)
10-2Sebastian Stalder9:02.10 (5)19:07.8 (7)
10-1Flavia Barmettler10:46.80 (3)29:54.6 (9)
10-2Sebastian Stalder12:39.30 (2)42:33.9 (7)
814Sanna Sjödén / Henning SjökvistSWE42:58.74 (15)
14-1Sanna Sjödén9:41.50 (6)9:41.5 (4)
14-2Henning Sjökvist10:25.24 (9)20:06.7 (16)
14-1Sanna Sjödén9:42.60 (3)29:49.3 (8)
14-2Henning Sjökvist13:09.40 (4)42:58.7 (8)
96Khrystyna Dmytrenko / Serhiy TelenUKR43:10.74 (14)
6-1Khrystyna Dmytrenko9:54.61 (5)9:54.6 (8)
6-2Serhiy Telen8:51.53 (9)18:46.1 (2)
6-1Khrystyna Dmytrenko10:23.31 (3)29:09.4 (5)
6-2Serhiy Telen14:01.33 (6)43:10.7 (9)
1019Jenni Keränen / Tuomas HarjulaFIN43:12.71 (15)
19-1Jenni Keränen10:16.31 (9)10:16.3 (13)
19-2Tuomas Harjula8:20.20 (6)18:36.5 (1)
19-1Jenni Keränen11:19.51 (6)29:56.0 (10)
19-2Tuomas Harjula13:16.70 (5)43:12.7 (10)
119Samuela Comola / Patrick BraunhoferITA43:32.73 (13)
9-1Samuela Comola9:37.42 (6)9:37.4 (3)
9-2Patrick Braunhofer9:09.71 (7)18:47.1 (3)
9-1Samuela Comola12:04.62 (6)30:51.7 (11)
9-2Patrick Braunhofer12:41.00 (3)43:32.7 (11)
123Tereza Vinklárková / Jakub ŠtvrteckýCZE43:34.03 (16)
3-1Tereza Vinklárková9:52.02 (8)9:52.0 (6)
3-2Jakub Štvrtecký9:38.91 (8)19:30.9 (11)
3-1Tereza Vinklárková11:29.22 (6)31:00.1 (13)
3-2Jakub Štvrtecký12:33.90 (3)43:34.0 (12)
1311Tekarra Banser / Ben ChurchillCAN44:58.42 (10)
11-1Tekarra Banser11:17.62 (9)11:17.6 (21)
11-2Ben Churchill8:46.00 (1)20:03.6 (14)
11-1Tekarra Banser11:48.92 (4)31:52.5 (16)
11-2Ben Churchill13:05.90 (1)44:58.4 (13)
148Natallia Karnitskaya / Kiryl TsiurynBLR45:06.54 (17)
7-1Natallia Karnitskaya10:26.34 (10)10:26.3 (14)
7-2Kiryl Tsiuryn9:28.30 (7)19:54.6 (13)
7-1Natallia Karnitskaya12:12.44 (6)32:07.0 (19)
7-2Kiryl Tsiuryn12:59.50 (2)45:06.5 (14)
1521Eniko Marton / Daniel MunteanuROU45:07.44 (18)
21-1Eniko Marton10:57.93 (9)10:57.9 (19)
21-2Daniel Munteanu10:01.11 (9)20:59.0 (19)
21-1Eniko Marton10:36.41 (4)31:35.4 (15)
21-2Daniel Munteanu13:32.00 (4)45:07.4 (15)
1615Henrieta Horvátová / Matej LepeňSVK45:22.12 (13)
15-1Henrieta Horvátová10:15.11 (6)10:15.1 (12)
15-2Matej Lepeň9:37.21 (7)19:52.3 (12)
15-1Henrieta Horvátová12:01.51 (6)31:53.8 (17)
15-2Matej Lepeň13:28.30 (4)45:22.1 (16)
1717Arina Pantova / Ivan DarinKAZ45:25.29 (18)
17-1Arina Pantova9:55.03 (7)9:55.0 (9)
17-2Ivan Darin10:09.76 (11)20:04.7 (15)
17-1Arina Pantova10:55.23 (3)30:59.9 (12)
17-2Ivan Darin14:25.33 (6)45:25.2 (17)
1816Milena Todorova / Kristiyan StoyanovBUL45:37.45 (16)
16-1Milena Todorova11:24.65 (9)11:24.6 (23)
16-2Kristiyan Stoyanov9:23.60 (7)20:48.2 (18)
16-1Milena Todorova11:22.43 (3)32:10.6 (21)
16-2Kristiyan Stoyanov13:26.80 (3)45:37.4 (18)
1926Mirella Veres / Áron HerneczkyHUN45:42.00 (16)
26-1Mirella Veres10:45.90 (8)10:45.9 (17)
26-2Áron Herneczky10:17.60 (8)21:03.5 (20)
26-1Mirella Veres11:04.20 (4)32:07.7 (20)
26-2Áron Herneczky13:34.30 (3)45:42.0 (19)
208Lea Wörter / Dominic UnterwegerAUT45:52.92 (17)
8-1Lea Wörter10:43.62 (10)10:43.6 (16)
8-2Dominic Unterweger9:32.40 (7)20:16.0 (17)
8-1Lea Wörter11:59.02 (6)32:15.0 (22)
8-2Dominic Unterweger13:37.90 (3)45:52.9 (20)
2112Joanna Jakieła / Przemysław PancerzPOL46:12.36 (17)
12-1Joanna Jakieła11:22.92 (8)11:22.9 (22)
12-2Przemysław Pancerz10:37.94 (9)22:00.8 (26)
12-1Joanna Jakieła10:01.20 (2)32:02.0 (18)
12-2Przemysław Pancerz14:10.31 (4)46:12.3 (21)
2220Anneliis Viilukas / Robert HeldnaEST47:29.89 (18)
20-1Anneliis Viilukas12:11.07 (12)12:11.0 (25)
20-2Robert Heldna9:40.22 (6)21:51.2 (25)
20-1Anneliis Viilukas12:16.84 (6)34:08.0 (25)
20-2Robert Heldna13:21.80 (3)47:29.8 (22)
2325Nora Osīte / Ernests LoktevsLAT47:37.36 (18)
25-1Nora Osīte12:11.74 (10)12:11.7 (26)
25-2Ernests Loktevs9:21.22 (8)21:32.9 (23)
25-1Nora Osīte11:52.91 (4)33:25.8 (24)
25-2Ernests Loktevs14:11.52 (5)47:37.3 (23)
2418Tais Vozelj / Blaž DebeljakSLO47:42.68 (21)
18-1Tais Vozelj10:53.81 (9)10:53.8 (18)
18-2Blaž Debeljak10:19.47 (12)21:13.2 (22)
18-1Tais Vozelj10:21.00 (3)31:34.2 (14)
18-2Blaž Debeljak16:08.46 (6)47:42.6 (24)
2522Nadiežda Derendiajeva / Linas BanysLTU48:13.75 (18)
22-1Nadiežda Derendiajeva11:46.74 (10)11:46.7 (24)
22-2Linas Banys9:22.41 (8)21:09.1 (21)
22-1Nadiežda Derendiajeva12:59.73 (6)34:08.8 (26)
22-2Linas Banys14:04.91 (5)48:13.7 (25)
2627Mariya Abe / Wang Woo-JinKOR48:34.84 (17)
27-2Mariya Abe12:55.03 (7)12:55.0 (27)
27-2Wang Woo-Jin9:25.91 (10)22:20.9 (27)
27-2Mariya Abe12:03.43 (4)34:24.3 (27)
27-2Wang Woo-Jin14:10.51 (6)48:34.8 (26)
2723Darcie Morton / Jethro MahonAUS48:56.90 (15)
23-1Darcie Morton11:06.40 (11)11:06.4 (20)
23-2Jethro Mahon10:42.70 (4)21:49.1 (24)
23-1Darcie Morton11:09.50 (5)32:58.6 (23)
23-2Jethro Mahon15:58.30 (3)48:56.9 (27)