Dynamo St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (RUS)

Affiliation ID 704
Full name Dynamo St. Petersburg
Short name Dynamo St. Petersburg
Place St. Petersburg (RUS)
Sports ASK/ATH/BIA/BOX/CAN/CMA/FSK/GYM/ICH/LUG/MOP/NCO/ROW/SHO/SSK/SWI/WRE
Notes

Known as Dynamo Leningrad (1924–1991).

Athletes (78)

Nataliya Akhrimenko RUS
URS
ATH 1980—1988
Aleksandr Aksinin RUS
URS
ATH 1976—1980
Yuliya Aleksandrova RUS ROW 2000
Yuliya Antipova RUS
URS
LUG 1988
Aleksandr Artemyev RUS
URS
BOX 1988
Nataliya Artyomova RUS
URS
ATH 1988
Aleksey Baranov RUS
URS
NCO 1976
Aleksandr Baryshnikov RUS
URS
ATH 1972—1980
Nataliya Bochina RUS
URS
ATH 1980
Dmitry Bogdanov RUS ATH 2000—2008
Lyudmila Borisova RUS ATH 1996
Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS SSK 1994—2006
Pyotr Brayko RUS ATH 2000—2004
Veniamin But RUS
URS
EUN
ROW 1988—1992
Konstantin Chistyakov RUS
URS
EUN
ASK 1988—1992
Stalina Demidova-Korzukhina RUS
URS
ASK 1960—1964
Viktor Diduk RUS
URS
ROW 1988
Aleksandr Dityatin RUS
URS
GYM 1976—1980
Yevgeniya Dyupina ROC ICH 2018
Aleksandr Gavrilov RUS
URS
FSK 1964
Georgy Grebenkov RUS GYM 2004
Anatoly Ivanov RUS
URS
ROW 1976
Andrey Ivanov RUS SWI 1996
Nikolay Ivanov RUS
URS
ROW 1972—1976
Mihhail Kaaleste RUS
URS
CAN 1956
Diana Kanayeva ROC ICH 2018
Dmitry Kapitonov RUS ATH 2000
Yuko Kavaguti RUS FSK 2010
Yury Kharchenko RUS
URS
LUG 1984—1988
Gennady Korshikov RUS
URS
ROW 1972—1976
Yekaterina Kramarenko RUS GYM 2008
Vyacheslav Kulebyakin RUS
URS
ATH 1976
Yevgeniya Kuznetsova BUL
RUS
GYM 1996—2004
Olga Landik RUS SWI 1996
Nadezhda Lyubimova RUS
URS
ROW 1980
Yelena Matiyevskaya RUS
URS
ROW 1980
Dmitry Matveyev RUS NCO 2006
Larisa Merk RUS ROW 1996—2008
Georgy Nikitin RUS ROW 1996
Yekaterina Nikolayeva ROC ICH 2018
Viktor Novozhilov RUS
URS
WRE 1976
Nikolay Pimenov RUS
URS
EUN
ROW 1980—1992
Igor Pisarev RUS
URS
CAN/CMA 1956—1964
Valery Popenchenko RUS
URS
BOX 1964
Vladimir Portnoy RUS
URS
GYM 1960
Irina Press RUS
URS
ATH 1960—1964
Rinnat Safin RUS
URS
BIA 1972
Olga Samulenkova RUS ROW 2004
Tatyana Savelyeva RUS
URS
SWI 1964—1968
Rashid Sharafetdinov RUS
URS
ATH 1968—1972
Dmitry Shepel RUS SSK 1998—2006
Aleksandr Smirnov RUS FSK 2010
Sergey Smirnov AZE
URS
ROW 1988
Svetlana Smirnova RUS SHO 1996—2008
Yekaterina Smolina RUS
ROC
ICH 2006—2018
Bronislav Snetkov RUS
EUN
SSK 1992
Aleksey Sokolov RUS ATH 2008
Yevgeny Spiridonov RUS
URS
SWI 1968
Dmitry Stukalov RUS
URS
ATH 1976
Aleksandr Tarasov RUS
URS
MOP 1956
Jüri Tarmak EST
URS
ATH 1972
Igor Trandenkov RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—1996
Marina Trandenkova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—2000
Svetlana Varganova RUS
URS
SWI 1980
Andrey Vasilyev RUS
URS
ROW 1988
Dmitry Vasilyev RUS
URS
BIA 1984—1988
Lev Vaynshteyn RUS
URS
SHO 1952
Vladimir Volodenkov RUS ROW 1996—2004
Nataliya Vorobyova RUS
ROC
WRE 2012—2020
Vladimir Yeshinov RUS
URS
ROW 1972—1976
Oksana Yesipchuk RUS ATH 2000—2008
Aleksandr Zabelin RUS
URS
SHO 1960—1964
Yevgeny Zhigulin RUS ROW 2004
Nina Zhuk RUS
URS
FSK 1960
Stanislav Zhuk RUS
URS
FSK 1960
Tatyana Zhuk RUS
URS
FSK 1964—1968
Marina Zhukova RUS
URS
ROW 1988
Nataliya Ziganshina RUS GYM 2004