3x3 Basketball
|
3x3 Basketball, Boys |
Belgium |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sasha Deheneffe • Ferre Vanderhoydonck • Sam Hofman • Robert Noterman |
Dunk Contest, Boys |
Sasha Deheneffe |
8 |
|
Archery
|
Individual, Boys |
Senna Roos |
3 |
Bronze |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 14 |
=9 |
|
|
Ana Luiza Caetano (BRA) • Senna Roos (BEL) |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
10 |
|
Floor Exercise, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
22 |
|
Vault, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
27 |
|
Parallel Bars, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
16 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
22 |
|
Rings, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
29 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Boys |
Ward Claeys |
10 |
|
Athletics
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Louis Vandermessen |
8 |
|
100 metres, Girls |
Mariam Oularé |
6 |
|
400 metres, Girls |
Liefde Schoemaker |
5 |
|
Long Jump, Girls |
Maité Beernaert |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Girls |
Myrthe van der Borght |
13 |
|
Discus Throw, Girls |
Elena Defrère |
14 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Boys |
Julien Carraggi |
=9 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Theta |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Julien Carraggi (BEL) • Mohamed Mostafa Kamel (EGY) • Kodai Naraoka (JPN) • Lukas Resch (GER) • Zecily Fung (AUS) • Jaqueline Lima (BRA) • Hirari Mizui (JPN) • Tereza Švábíková (CZE) |
Breaking
|
Individual, Boys |
Reflow |
9 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 10 |
10 |
|
|
Matina (RUS) • Reflow (BEL) |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, Head to Head, Boys |
Jules Vangeel |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Singles, Obstacle Slalom, Boys |
Jules Vangeel |
=5 |
|
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open Youth |
Simon Morssinkhof |
7 |
|
Team, Open Youth |
Europe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Jack Whitaker (GBR) • Giacomo Casadei (ITA) • Vince Jármy (HUN) • Rowen van de Mheen (NED) • Simon Morssinkhof (BEL) |
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Girls |
Axelle Wasiak |
4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Girls |
Jolien Corteyn |
4 |
|
Mixed Weapon, Team, Mixed Youth |
Europe 3 |
4 |
|
|
Axelle Wasiak (BEL) • Venissia Thépaut (FRA) • Yoana Ilieva (BUL) • Alexander Biro (AUT) • Maciej Bem (POL) • Alonso Santamaría (ESP) |
|
Europe 2 |
6 |
|
|
Veronika Bieleszová (CZE) • Rebeca Cândescu (ROU) • Jolien Corteyn (BEL) • Paul Veltrup (GER) • Jonas Winterberg-Poulsen (DEN) • Samuel Jarry (FRA) |
Golf
|
Individual, Boys |
Jean de Wouters |
=22 |
|
Individual, Girls |
Margaux Appart |
=22 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
25 |
|
|
Margaux Appart • Jean de Wouters |
Judo
|
≤63 kilograms, Girls |
Alessia Corrao |
=3 |
Bronze |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Moscow |
=5 |
|
|
Paulina Turcan (MDA) • Ganbürged Temüüjin (MGL) • Augusta Ambourouet (GAB) • Hamza Jashari (MKD) • Alessia Corrao (BEL) • Alexis Harrison (PAN) • Zsombor Veg (HUN) |
Karate
|
Kumite, ≤68 kilograms, Boys |
Quentin Mahauden |
1 |
Gold |
Mixed Sports
|
Multidiscipline Gymnastics, Team, Mixed Youth |
Team Anna Bessonova (Gray) |
4 |
|
|
Sophia Imrie-Gale (GBR) • Clyde Gembickas (GBR) • Ward Claeys (BEL) • Reza Bohloulzadeh (IRI) • Ayan Moldagaliyev (KAZ) • Eglė Stalinkevičiūtė (LTU) • Ada Hautala (FIN) • Giorgia Villa (ITA) • Célia Joseph-Noël (FRA) • Celeste D'Arcangelo (ARG) • Tatyana Volozhanina (BUL) • Jérémy Chartier (CAN) • Vera Belyankina (RUS) |
Roller Skating
|
Combined, Boys |
Jason Jo C Suttels |
10 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Girls |
Caitlin Govaert |
10 |
|
Sailing
|
Multihull, Mixed Youth |
Belgium |
4 |
|
|
Henri Demesmaeker • Frederique Van Eupen |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Boys |
Jerome Son |
14 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Team, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 10 |
4 |
|
|
Fatimah Abbas (IRQ) • Jerome Son (BEL) |
Sport Climbing
|
Combined, Boys |
Lukas Franckaert |
16 |
|
Taekwondo
|
≤73 kilograms, Boys |
Badr Achab |
2 |
Silver |
Tennis
|
Singles, Boys |
Arnaud Bovy |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Boys |
Mixed team 7 |
=9 |
|
|
Arnaud Bovy (BEL) • Marko Miladinović (SRB) |
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
Mixed team 7 |
=17 |
|
|
Viktoryia Kanapatskaya (BLR) • Arnaud Bovy (BEL) |
Triathlon
|
Sprint, Boys |
Rik Malcorps |
24 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Hanne Peeters |
10 |
|
Relay, Mixed Youth |
Europe 4 |
4 |
|
|
Hanne Peeters (BEL) • Gergely Kiss (HUN) • Nikolett Ferenczi (HUN) • Calum Young (GBR) |
|
Europe 6 |
5 |
|
|
Inês Rico (POR) • Jan Škrjanc (SLO) • Libby Coleman (GBR) • Rik Malcorps (BEL) |