|
| Event type

Single Sculls, Girls

Date7 – 10 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationDiques Puerto Madero, Urban Park, Puerto Madero, Buenos Aires
Participants24 from 24 countries
PosNrBoatNOCSeeding HeatsR2R3QFSFFinal
1María Sol OrdásARG3:48.63 (1)1:53.68 (1 h1)1:49.74 (1 h1)1:45.14 (1 h1)1:43.81 (1 h1)Gold
2Elin LindrothSWE3:53.81 (2)1:55.60 (2 h2)1:55.65 (3 h1)1:45.07 (1 h4)1:44.31 (2 h1)Silver
3Greta JaansonEST4:02.60 (11)1:56.88 (3 h2)1:53.34 (1 h6)1:46.83 (1 h2)1:46.13 (3 h1)Bronze
4Luizakhon IslomovaUZB4:00.32 (7)1:59.91 (2 h6)1:57.00 (2 h5)1:46.16 (2 h1)1:51.21 (4 h1)
5Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS4:05.57 (14)1:54.21 (1 h2)1:50.42 (1 h2)1:45.15 (2 h4)1:46.04 (1 h2)
6Mildred MercadoMEX4:01.09 (9)1:56.98 (2 h4)1:53.40 (1 h3)1:48.01 (2 h2)1:48.11 (2 h2)
7Lucine AhyiFRA3:59.29 (4)1:57.02 (3 h4)1:52.57 (2 h2)1:48.45 (2 h3)1:48.24 (3 h2)
8Marelis GonzálezCUB4:10.26 (16)1:55.20 (1 h4)1:56.08 (2 h4)1:48.33 (1 h3)1:53.01 (4 h2)
9Georgie Robinson RangerGBR4:01.25 (10)2:00.49 (3 h3)1:51.73 (2 h1)1:46.89 (3 h4)1:47.32 (1 h3)
10Caitlin GovaertBEL3:54.69 (3)1:57.86 (1 h3)1:54.84 (2 h3)1:49.41 (3 h1)1:49.33 (2 h3)
11Ilaria MacchiSLO3:59.80 (6)1:57.68 (1 h6)1:54.41 (2 h6)1:50.82 (4 h4)1:49.85 (3 h3)
12Grace VandenbroekCAN4:01.05 (8)1:54.90 (1 h5)1:54.52 (1 h5)1:48.52 (3 h3)1:52.30 (4 h3)
13Tabea KuhnertGER4:05.03 (13)1:57.91 (2 h1)1:55.87 (3 h6)1:48.72 (4 h3)1:50.11 (1 h4)
14Jana NussbaumerSUI3:59.29 (5)1:56.06 (2 h5)1:54.22 (1 h4)1:48.85 (3 h2)1:51.54 (2 h4)
15Katherine WilliamsRSA4:09.42 (15)1:57.93 (2 h3)1:56.45 (3 h2)1:53.07 (4 h2)1:52.73 (3 h4)
16Aina PratsESP4:11.61 (17)2:01.28 (3 h5)1:57.64 (3 h3)1:56.09 (4 h1)1:53.11 (4 h4)
17Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY4:13.37 (19)1:59.92 (3 h6)1:58.31 (4 h4)1:50.14 (1 h2)1:49.85 (1 h5)
18Marisleysis CedeñoGUA4:05.01 (12)2:02.08 (4 h1)1:56.92 (3 h4)1:50.80 (2 h2)1:53.75 (2 h5)
19Hanieh BidadIRI– (AC)2:00.83 (3 h1)1:59.70 (3 h5)1:52.43 (1 h1)1:54.76 (3 h5)
20Sara ZammaliTUN4:11.85 (18)2:04.23 (4 h6)1:59.72 (4 h3)1:52.57 (2 h1)1:57.22 (4 h5)
21Lorryn BassZIM4:13.60 (20)2:02.80 (4 h5)1:59.59 (4 h2)1:54.01 (3 h1)1:58.89 (1 h6)
22Hsu AniTPE– (AC)2:08.65 (4 h2)2:08.82 (4 h5)1:57.04 (3 h2)2:00.08 (2 h6)
23Joy KhouryLBN4:52.07 (21)2:18.25 (4 h4)2:13.58 (4 h1)2:06.81 (4 h2)2:10.23 (3 h6)
24Grace NdagireUGA5:28.37 (22)2:31.82 (4 h3)2:29.19 (4 h6)2:25.69 (4 h1)2:24.09 (4 h6)

Seeding Heats (7 October 2018 — 15:56)

Seeding round for rounds 2 and 3.

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1María Sol OrdásARG3:48.63
2Elin LindrothSWE3:53.81
3Caitlin GovaertBEL3:54.69
4Lucine AhyiFRA3:59.29
5Jana NussbaumerSUI3:59.29
6Ilaria MacchiSLO3:59.80
7Luizakhon IslomovaUZB4:00.32
8Grace VandenbroekCAN4:01.05
9Mildred MercadoMEX4:01.09
10Georgie Robinson RangerGBR4:01.25
11Greta JaansonEST4:02.60
12Marisleysis CedeñoGUA4:05.01
13Tabea KuhnertGER4:05.03
14Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS4:05.57
15Katherine WilliamsRSA4:09.42
16Marelis GonzálezCUB4:10.26
17Aina PratsESP4:11.61
18Sara ZammaliTUN4:11.85
19Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY4:13.37
20Lorryn BassZIM4:13.60
21Joy KhouryLBN4:52.07
22Grace NdagireUGA5:28.37
ACHsu AniTPEDQ
ACHanieh BidadIRIDQ

Round Two (7 October 2018)

Heat One

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1María Sol OrdásARG1:53.68
2Tabea KuhnertGER1:57.91
3Hanieh BidadIRI2:00.83
4Marisleysis CedeñoGUA2:02.08

Heat Two

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS1:54.21
2Elin LindrothSWE1:55.60
3Greta JaansonEST1:56.88
4Hsu AniTPE2:08.65

Heat Three

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Caitlin GovaertBEL1:57.86
2Katherine WilliamsRSA1:57.93
3Georgie Robinson RangerGBR2:00.49
4Grace NdagireUGA2:31.82

Heat Four

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Marelis GonzálezCUB1:55.20
2Mildred MercadoMEX1:56.98
3Lucine AhyiFRA1:57.02
4Joy KhouryLBN2:18.25

Heat Five

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Grace VandenbroekCAN1:54.90
2Jana NussbaumerSUI1:56.06
3Aina PratsESP2:01.28
4Lorryn BassZIM2:02.80

Heat Six

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Ilaria MacchiSLO1:57.68
2Luizakhon IslomovaUZB1:59.91
3Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY1:59.92
4Sara ZammaliTUN2:04.23

Round Three (8 October 2018 — 16:06)

Top 16 in placement points in round 2 and round 3 advance to quarter-finals.

Heat One (16:06)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1María Sol OrdásARG1:49.74
2Georgie Robinson RangerGBR1:51.73
3Elin LindrothSWE1:55.65
4Joy KhouryLBN2:13.58

Heat Two (16:12)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS1:50.42
2Lucine AhyiFRA1:52.57
3Katherine WilliamsRSA1:56.45
4Lorryn BassZIM1:59.59

Heat Three (16:18)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Mildred MercadoMEX1:53.40
2Caitlin GovaertBEL1:54.84
3Aina PratsESP1:57.64
4Sara ZammaliTUN1:59.72

Heat Four (16:24)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Jana NussbaumerSUI1:54.22
2Marelis GonzálezCUB1:56.08
3Marisleysis CedeñoGUA1:56.92
4Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY1:58.31

Heat Five (16:30)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Grace VandenbroekCAN1:54.52
2Luizakhon IslomovaUZB1:57.00
3Hanieh BidadIRI1:59.70
4Hsu AniTPE2:08.82

Heat Six (16:36)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Greta JaansonEST1:53.34
2Ilaria MacchiSLO1:54.41
3Tabea KuhnertGER1:55.87
4Grace NdagireUGA2:29.19

Quarter-Finals (9 October 2018 — 15:24)

First two finishers in each heat advance to semi-finals.

Heat One (15:24)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1María Sol OrdásARG1:45.14
2Luizakhon IslomovaUZB1:46.16
3Caitlin GovaertBEL1:49.41
4Aina PratsESP1:56.09

Heat Two (15:30)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Greta JaansonEST1:46.83
2Mildred MercadoMEX1:48.01
3Jana NussbaumerSUI1:48.85
4Katherine WilliamsRSA1:53.07

Heat Three (15:36)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Marelis GonzálezCUB1:48.33
2Lucine AhyiFRA1:48.45
3Grace VandenbroekCAN1:48.52
4Tabea KuhnertGER1:48.72

Heat Four (15:42)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Elin LindrothSWE1:45.07
2Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS1:45.15
3Georgie Robinson RangerGBR1:46.89
4Ilaria MacchiSLO1:50.82

Semi-Finals (10 October 2018 — 11:26)

First two finishers in each heat advance to A final.

Heat One (11:26)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Hanieh BidadIRI1:52.43
2Sara ZammaliTUN1:52.57
3Lorryn BassZIM1:54.01
4Grace NdagireUGA2:25.69

Heat Two (11:32)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY1:50.14
2Marisleysis CedeñoGUA1:50.80
3Hsu AniTPE1:57.04
4Joy KhouryLBN2:06.81

Final Round (10 October 2018 — 11:02)

A Final (12:00)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1María Sol OrdásARG1:43.81
2Elin LindrothSWE1:44.31
3Greta JaansonEST1:46.13
4Luizakhon IslomovaUZB1:51.21

B Final (11:50)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Taylor Mccarthy-SmithAUS1:46.04
2Mildred MercadoMEX1:48.11
3Lucine AhyiFRA1:48.24
4Marelis GonzálezCUB1:53.01

C Final (11:44)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Georgie Robinson RangerGBR1:47.32
2Caitlin GovaertBEL1:49.33
3Ilaria MacchiSLO1:49.85
4Grace VandenbroekCAN1:52.30

D Final (11:38)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Tabea KuhnertGER1:50.11
2Jana NussbaumerSUI1:51.54
3Katherine WilliamsRSA1:52.73
4Aina PratsESP1:53.11

E Final (11:08)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Dareen Mahmoud MohamedEGY1:49.85
2Marisleysis CedeñoGUA1:53.75
3Hanieh BidadIRI1:54.76
4Sara ZammaliTUN1:57.22

F Final (11:02)

PosLaneBoatNOCTime
1Lorryn BassZIM1:58.89
2Hsu AniTPE2:00.08
3Joy KhouryLBN2:10.23
4Grace NdagireUGA2:24.09