Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Uche Eke |
58 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Uche Eke |
61 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Uche Eke |
64 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Uche Eke |
67 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Uche Eke |
70 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Uche Eke |
52 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Enoch Adegoke |
AC r4/4 |
|
|
Usheoritse Itsekiri |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Divine Oduduru |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Men |
Divine Oduduru |
DQ |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Chukwuebuka Enekwechi |
12 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha |
5 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Blessing Okagbare |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Women |
Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Patience Okon George |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Tobi Amusan |
4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Nigeria |
6 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Knowledge Omovoh (DNS) • Blessing Okagbare (DNS) • Rosemary Chukwuma (DNS) • Favour Ofili (DNS) • Tobi Amusan • Nzubechi Grace Nwokocha • Patience Okon George • Ese Brume |
Long Jump, Women |
Ese Brume |
3 |
Bronze |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Mixed |
Nigeria |
12 |
|
|
Glory Patrick (DNS) • Chidi Okezie (DNS) • Emmanuel Ojeli • Imaobong Nse Uko • Samson Nathaniel • Patience Okon George |
Badminton
|
Doubles, Men |
Nigeria |
=9 |
|
|
Godwin Olofua • Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyori |
Singles, Women |
Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan |
=15 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Nigeria |
10 |
|
|
KZ Okpala • Caleb Agada • Ekpe Udoh • Chimezie Metu • Obi Emegano • Miye Oni • Jahlil Okafor • Josh Okogie • Gabe Vincent • Jordan Nwora • Ike Nwamu • Precious Achiuwa |
Basketball, Women |
Nigeria |
11 |
|
|
Amy Okonkwo • Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah • Elizabeth Balogun • Aisha Mohamed • Promise Amukamara • Adaora Elonu • Atonye Nyingifa • Oderah Chidom • Ezinne Kalu • Victoria Macaulay • Erinma Ogwumike • Ify Ibekwe |
Canoe Sprint
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Ayomide Bello |
19 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Esther Toko |
30 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Abiola Ogunbanwo |
48 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Quadri Aruna |
=17 |
|
|
Olajide Omotayo |
=49 |
|
Singles, Women |
Offiong Edem |
=33 |
|
|
Funke Oshonaike |
=65 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Welterweight, Women |
Elizabeth Anyanacho |
=11 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ekerekeme Agiomor |
13 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Adijat Avorshai Idris |
15 |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women |
Odunayo Adekuoroye |
13 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women |
Aminat Adeniyi |
16 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women |
Blessing Oborududu |
2 |
Silver |