Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Curling Championships (273)

Description

Host cities:

Men’s and women’s tournament

Mixed Team

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Vicki Adams GBR CUR 2014—2018 2–3–2 2011 Moskva gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Karlstad silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2014 Champéry bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2015 Esbjerg silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2017 St. Gallen gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Tormod Andreassen NOR CUR 1992 0–0–2 1986 København bronze: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team
Dominic Andres SUI CUR 1998 0–0–1 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team
Scott Andrews GBR CUR 2014 0–0–1 2013 Stavanger bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Galina Arsenkina ROC CUR 2018 1–0–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team
Marianne Aspelin NOR CUR 1992 1–0–2 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team; 1994 Sundsvall bronze: team; 1999 Chamonix gold: team
Oliver Axnick GER CUR/Coach 1998—2010 2–0–0 1992 Perth gold: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team
Lone Bagge DEN CUR 1988 0–0–1 1986 København bronze: team
Bo Bakke NOR CUR 1988 0–1–0 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team
Felsie Bayne GBR CUR 1998 0–2–0 1988 Perth silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1990 Lillehammer silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Binia Beeli SUI CUR 2006 1–3–1 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2014 Champéry gold: team (competed as Binia Feltscher)
Kjell Berg NOR CUR 1992 0–0–2 1986 København bronze: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team
Ulrika Bergman (DNS) SWE CUR 2006 2–1–0 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Kajsa Bergström (DNS) SWE CUR 2010 0–1–0 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team
Christina Bertrup SWE CUR 2002—2014 3–1–1 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team
Laurence Bidaud SUI CUR 2002 0–1–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team
Jane Bidstrup DEN CUR 1998 0–0–1 1986 København bronze: team
Lene Bidstrup DEN CUR 1992—2002 0–2–0 1997 Füssen silver: team; 2001 Vierumäki silver: team
Tom Brewster, Jr. (DNS) GBR CUR 2014 2–0–1 2006 Claut gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2009 Praha gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Norman Brown GBR CUR 1992—2002 4–1–0 1984 Morzine silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1989 Engelberg gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1994 Sundsvall gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1996 København gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Michael Brunner SUI CUR 2012 0–1–0 2019 Lethbridge silver: team
Euan Byers GBR CUR 2006—2010 4–2–1 2003 Courmayeur gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Basel silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Erzurum gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Edinburgh silver: mixed team (competed for Scotland)
Violetta Caldart ITA CUR 2006 0–1–0 2006 Basel silver: team
Lynn Cameron GBR CUR 2006 1–0–0 2009 Praha gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland)
Graeme Connal GBR CUR 2010 2–1–1 1991 Chamonix silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1992 Perth bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Stefania Constantini ITA CUR 2016 0–0–1 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Peter Däppen SUI CUR 1992 0–0–1 1992 Perth bronze: team
Flemming Davanger NOR CUR 1992—2006 1–0–2 1986 København bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Peter De Cruz SUI CUR 2018 0–1–2 2015 Esbjerg silver: team; 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team; 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Jürg Dick SUI CUR 1992 0–0–1 1992 Perth bronze: team
Urs Dick SUI CUR 1992 0–0–1 1992 Perth bronze: team
Andrey Drozdov RUS CUR 2014 0–0–1 2006 Claut bronze: mixed team
Greg Drummond GBR CUR 2014 0–0–1 2013 Stavanger bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Douglas Dryburgh GBR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1997 Füssen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
James Dryburgh DEN
GBR
CUR/Coach 1998—2014 1–0–1 1997 Füssen bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Denise Dupont DEN CUR 2006—2018 0–1–4 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team
Madeleine Dupont DEN CUR 2010—2018 0–1–2 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team
Luzia Ebnöther SUI CUR 2002 0–1–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team
Niklas Edin SWE CUR 2010—2018 7–3–1 2005 Canillo silver: mixed team; 2008 Kitzbühel bronze: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team; 2017 St. Gallen gold: team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Markus Eggler SUI CUR 2002—2010 0–2–1 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team
Jeanne Ellegaard DEN CUR 2014 0–0–1 2007 Füssen bronze: team
Oskar Eriksson SWE CUR 2010—2018 7–2–0 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team; 2017 St. Gallen gold: team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Susanne Fink FRG CUR 1988 2–0–0 1984 Morzine gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf gold: team
Mario Flückinger SUI CUR 1988 0–0–1 1991 Chamonix bronze: team
Margarita Fomina RUS CUR 2010—2014 3–1–1 2006 Basel gold: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team
Johnny Frederiksen DEN CUR 2010—2018 0–1–2 2007 Füssen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry silver: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team
Tanya Frei SUI CUR 2002 0–1–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team
Yekaterina Galkina RUS CUR 2006—2014 2–1–1 2006 Basel gold: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team
Christina Gartenmann SUI CUR 1988 0–0–1 1990 Lillehammer bronze: team
Diana Gaspari ITA CUR 2006 0–1–1 2006 Basel silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Simon Gempeler SUI CUR 2014 1–0–1 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2014 Champéry bronze: team
Simone Gonin ITA CUR 2018 0–0–1 2018 Tallinn bronze: team
Michael Goodfellow GBR CUR 2014 0–0–2 2013 Stavanger bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Helene Granqvist SWE CUR 1992 0–0–1 1991 Chamonix bronze: team
Lauren Gray GBR CUR 2014—2018 1–2–2 2013 Stavanger silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2014 Champéry bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2017 St. Gallen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2019 Lethbridge silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Janine Greiner SUI CUR 2010—2014 1–1–3 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger bronze: team
Damian Grichting SUI CUR 2002 1–1–0 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2006 Basel gold: team
Anthon Grimsmo NOR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team
Frants Gufler DEN CUR 2002 0–1–0 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team
Stig-Arne Gunnestad NOR CUR 1992—1998 0–0–2 1986 København bronze: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team
Elisabet Gustafson SWE CUR 1998—2002 4–1–1 1992 Perth gold: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1996 København silver: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team
Yuliya Guziyova ROC CUR 2018 1–0–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team
Fredrik Hallström SWE CUR/Coach 2014 0–1–1 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2012 Erzurum silver: mixed team
Rickard Hallström SWE CUR/Coach 2012 0–1–1 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2012 Erzurum silver: mixed team
Mette Halvorsen NOR CUR 1988—1992 1–0–2 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 1990 Lillehammer gold: team
Claire Hamilton GBR CUR 2014 1–2–0 2011 Moskva gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Karlstad silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Rachel Hannen GBR CUR 2012 0–1–0 2015 Esbjerg silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Ane Hansen (DNS) DEN CUR 2010 0–0–2 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team
Brian Hansen DEN CUR 2002 0–3–0 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team
Jan Hansen DEN CUR 1988 0–0–1 1981 Grindelwald bronze: team
Steen Hansen DEN CUR 1988 0–0–1 1978 Aviemore bronze: team
Michael Harry DEN CUR 1988 0–0–1 1981 Grindelwald bronze: team
Troels Harry DEN CUR 2014 0–1–1 2010 Champéry silver: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team
Marianne Haslum NOR CUR 1998—2006 0–0–2 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team
Anna Hasselborg SWE CUR 2018 2–2–1 2008 Kitzbühel bronze: mixed team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen silver: team; 2018 Tallinn gold: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Tommi Häti FIN CUR 2002 1–0–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team
Jan Hauser SUI CUR 2010 0–1–0 2009 Aberdeen silver: team
David Hay GBR CUR/Coach 1988—2010 3–3–2 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1983 Västerås bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1988 Perth gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1991 Chamonix silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1992 Perth bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Claut gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Basel silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Kirsty Hay GBR CUR 1998 0–2–0 1992 Perth silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Mike Hay GBR CUR 1988 5–0–1 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1983 Västerås bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1988 Perth gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1994 Sundsvall gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1996 København gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Almut Hege-Schöll FRG CUR 1988 3–0–0 1984 Morzine gold: team; 1986 København gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf gold: team
Stella Heiß GER CUR 2010 1–0–0 2009 Aberdeen gold: team
Johanna Heldin SWE CUR 2012 2–0–0 2018 Tallinn gold: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Marie Henriksson SWE CUR 1988 1–0–0 1988 Perth gold: team
Daniel Herberg GER CUR 2002—2010 2–0–0 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team
Patrick Hoffmann GER CUR 2002 2–0–0 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team
Elisabeth Högström SWE CUR 1988 5–1–0 1976 West-Berlin gold: team; 1980 København gold: team; 1981 Grindelwald silver: team; 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team; 1983 Västerås gold: team; 1988 Perth gold: team
Holger Höhne GER CUR/Coach 1998—2012 3–0–1 1992 Perth gold: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2013 Edinburgh gold: mixed team
Markus Høiberg (DNS) NOR CUR 2014—2018 1–1–0 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2013 Stavanger silver: team
Dorthe Holm DEN CUR 1992—2006 1–2–3 1994 Sundsvall gold: team; 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team
Camilla Holth NOR CUR 2002—2006 0–1–2 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team; 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team
Robert Hürlimann SUI CUR/Coach 1992—2014 0–0–2 1992 Perth bronze: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team
Sabine Huth GER CUR 1992 1–0–0 1991 Chamonix gold: team
John Jahr GER CUR 2014 1–0–0 1985 Grindelwald gold: team
Monika Jansson SWE CUR 1988 1–0–0 1988 Perth gold: team
Angelina Jensen DEN CUR 2010 0–0–2 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team
Bo Jensen DEN CUR 2010 0–1–1 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2007 Füssen bronze: team
Camilla Jensen DEN CUR 2010 0–2–2 2007 Madrid silver: mixed team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2009 Praha silver: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team
Anne Jøtun NOR CUR 1992 1–0–0 1990 Lillehammer gold: team
Andy Kapp GER
FRG
CUR/Coach 1988—2020 3–0–1 1992 Perth gold: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team; 2013 Edinburgh gold: mixed team
Uli Kapp GER CUR 1998—2006 3–0–1 1991 Chamonix gold: team; 1992 Perth gold: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team
Oona Kauste FIN CUR 2018 0–0–2 2012 Erzurum bronze: mixed team; 2015 Esbjerg bronze: team
Russell Keiller GBR CUR/Coach 2002—2006 1–0–1 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1983 Västerås bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Andreas Kempf GER CUR 2006—2010 0–0–1 2008 Örnsköldsvik bronze: team
Viktor Kjäll GBR
SWE
CUR/Coach 2010—2018 2–1–0 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team
Ann-Catrin Kjerr SWE CUR 1992 0–0–1 1991 Chamonix bronze: team
Agnes Knochenhauer SWE CUR 2014—2018 4–2–1 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2012 Karlstad bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen silver: team; 2018 Tallinn gold: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Stephan Knoll GER CUR 2002 2–0–0 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team
Manuela Kormann (DNS) SUI CUR 2006 1–1–1 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2011 Tårnby gold: mixed team
Anders Kraupp (DNS) SWE CUR 2002—2006 1–4–1 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Sebastian Kraupp SWE CUR 2010—2014 2–2–0 2005 Canillo silver: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team
Malene Krause DEN CUR 1988—2006 0–2–3 1981 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team
Carmen Küng SUI CUR 2010—2014 1–2–3 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger bronze: team
Giulia Lacedelli ITA CUR 2006 0–1–0 2006 Basel silver: team
Annie Laird GBR CUR 2010 0–1–0 2010 Champéry silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Gert Larsen DEN CUR/Coach 1988—2014 0–0–1 1981 Grindelwald bronze: team
Jari Laukkanen FIN CUR/Coach 2002—2006 1–0–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team
Helena Blach Lavrsen DEN CUR 1988—1998 1–1–2 1981 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1994 Sundsvall gold: team; 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team
Lasse Lavrsen DEN CUR/Coach 2002—2006 0–3–1 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team
Henrik Leek SWE CUR 2018 4–0–0 2014 Champéry gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team; 2017 St. Gallen gold: team
Cristina Lestander SUI CUR 1988 0–0–3 1983 Västerås bronze: team (competed as Cristina Wirz); 1988 Perth bronze: team; 1990 Lillehammer bronze: team
Margaretha Lindahl SWE CUR 1998 1–2–0 1996 København silver: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 1999 Chamonix silver: team
Fredrik Lindberg SWE CUR/Coach 2010—2018 2–1–0 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team
Peja Lindholm SWE CUR 1998—2006 2–4–1 1998 Flims gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Hansjörg Lips SUI CUR 1988 0–1–0 1994 Sundsvall silver: team
Peter Lips SUI CUR 1988 0–1–0 1994 Sundsvall silver: team
Thomas Lips RUS
SUI
CUR/Coach 2010—2014 2–0–1 1991 Chamonix bronze: team; 2006 Basel gold: team; 2011 Tårnby gold: mixed team
Jackie Lockhart GBR CUR 1992—2010 1–1–0 2006 Claut gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Sjur Loen NOR CUR 1988 1–2–3 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1988 Perth silver: team; 1990 Lillehammer bronze: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team
Patrik Lörtscher SUI CUR 1998 2–0–1 1978 Aviemore gold: team; 1981 Grindelwald gold: team; 1982 Kirkcaldy bronze: team
Edith Loudon GBR CUR 1998 0–3–0 1988 Perth silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1990 Lillehammer silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Katie Loudon GBR CUR 1998 0–3–0 1988 Perth silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1990 Lillehammer silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Peter Loudon GBR CUR 2002 3–0–0 1996 København gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Thomas Løvold (DNS) NOR CUR/Coach 2010—2018 1–1–2 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team; 2011 Moskva gold: team; 2012 Karlstad silver: team
Kristin Tøsse Løvseth NOR CUR 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team
Stefan Luder SUI CUR 1988 0–1–0 1994 Sundsvall silver: team
Avi Lund DEN CUR 2002 0–1–0 2001 Vierumäki silver: team
Eva Lund SWE CUR/Coach 2006—2014 7–1–0 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2003 Courmayeur gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team; 2007 Füssen gold: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team
Sofia Mabergs SWE CUR 2018 3–2–0 2014 Tårnby gold: mixed team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen silver: team; 2018 Tallinn gold: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Ewan MacDonald GBR CUR 2002—2010 3–2–1 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Basel silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Erzurum gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Edinburgh silver: mixed team (competed for Scotland)
Wille Mäkelä FIN CUR 2002—2006 1–0–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team
Dominik Märki (DNS) SUI CUR 2018 0–0–1 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Louise Marmont SWE CUR 1998—2002 4–3–2 1984 Morzine silver: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1989 Engelberg bronze: team; 1992 Perth gold: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1996 København silver: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team
Rhona Martin GBR CUR/Coach 2002—2014 0–1–0 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Stephanie Mayr GER CUR 1992 1–0–1 1991 Chamonix gold: team; 1992 Perth bronze: team
Roger McIntyre GBR CUR 1992 2–1–0 1984 Morzine silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1994 Sundsvall gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Sara McManus SWE CUR 2018 2–2–0 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen silver: team; 2018 Tallinn gold: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Hammy McMillan GBR CUR 1988—2002 5–0–0 1989 Engelberg gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1994 Sundsvall gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1995 Grindelwald gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1996 København gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Carina Meidele GER CUR 1998 1–0–2 1995 Grindelwald gold: team; 1996 København bronze: team; 1997 Füssen bronze: team
Barbara Meier SUI CUR 1988 0–0–2 1983 Västerås bronze: team; 1988 Perth bronze: team
Romano Meier SUI CUR 2012 0–1–1 2014 Tårnby bronze: mixed team; 2019 Lethbridge silver: team
Gunnar Meland (DNS) NOR CUR 1988 0–2–2 1976 West-Berlin silver: team; 1979 Varese bronze: team; 1980 København silver: team; 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team
Duncan Menzies GBR CUR 2012 0–0–1 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Markus Messenzehl GER CUR 2002 2–0–0 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team
Sven Michel SUI CUR 2014 1–1–1 2010 Howwood silver: mixed team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2014 Champéry bronze: team
Viktoriya Moiseyeva ROC CUR 2018 1–0–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team
Amos Mosaner ITA CUR 2012—2018 0–0–1 2018 Tallinn bronze: team
Michèle Moser SUI CUR 2006 0–2–0 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Eve Muirhead GBR CUR 2010—2018 3–5–2 2010 Champéry silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2011 Moskva gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Erzurum gold: mixed team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Karlstad silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2014 Champéry bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2015 Esbjerg silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2017 St. Gallen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2019 Lethbridge silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Glen Muirhead (DNS) GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Gallen silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Gordon Muirhead GBR CUR 1992 1–1–1 1992 Perth bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1994 Sundsvall gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Thomas Muirhead GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Gallen silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Toni Müller (DNS) SUI CUR 2010 0–1–1 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team
David Murdoch GBR CUR 2006—2014 3–1–2 2003 Courmayeur gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Basel silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Ronnie Napier GBR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1997 Füssen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Peter Narup SWE CUR 1998—2006 2–4–1 1998 Flims gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Magnus Nedregotten NOR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2014 Tårnby silver: mixed team
Torger Nergård NOR CUR 2002—2018 3–6–3 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team; 2007 Füssen silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva gold: team; 2012 Karlstad silver: team; 2013 Stavanger silver: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg bronze: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team
Natalie Nessler GER CUR 1998—2002 2–1–2 1994 Sundsvall silver: team; 1995 Grindelwald gold: team; 1996 København bronze: team; 1997 Füssen bronze: team; 1998 Flims gold: team
Esther Neuenschwander SUI CUR 2018 0–1–1 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team
Lene Nielsen DEN CUR 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team; 2007 Füssen bronze: team
Cathrine Norberg-Lindahl SWE CUR 1992—2010 6–1–1 1991 Chamonix bronze: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2001 Vierumäki gold: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2002 Grindelwald gold: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2003 Courmayeur gold: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2004 Sofia gold: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team (competed as Cathrine Norberg); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed as Cathrine Lindahl); 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team (competed as Cathrine Lindahl)
Anette Norberg SWE CUR 1992—2010 7–3–2 1984 Morzine silver: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1988 Perth gold: team; 1989 Engelberg bronze: team; 1991 Chamonix bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2003 Courmayeur gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team; 2007 Füssen gold: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team
Dordi Nordby NOR CUR 1988—2006 2–2–6 1983 Västerås silver: team; 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 1990 Lillehammer gold: team; 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team; 1994 Sundsvall bronze: team; 1999 Chamonix gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team; 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team
Helle Nordfred Simonsen DEN CUR 2014 0–0–1 2007 Füssen bronze: team
Tomas Nordin SWE CUR 1998—2006 2–4–1 1998 Flims gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Lars-Åke Nordström SWE CUR/Coach 2006 0–1–1 1994 Sundsvall bronze: team; 1996 København silver: team
Katarina Nyberg SWE CUR 1998—2002 4–1–1 1992 Perth gold: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1996 København silver: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team
Oluf Olsen DEN CUR 1988 0–0–1 1978 Aviemore bronze: team
Mirjam Ott SUI CUR 2002—2014 2–3–4 1996 København gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger bronze: team
Alina Pätz SUI CUR 2014 0–2–2 2010 Howwood silver: mixed team; 2013 Stavanger bronze: team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team
Claudio Pätz SUI CUR 2014—2018 1–2–2 2010 Howwood silver: mixed team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg silver: team; 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team; 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Jenny Perret SUI CUR 2018 0–0–1 2014 Tårnby bronze: mixed team
Elisabeth Persson SWE CUR 1998—2002 4–1–1 1992 Perth gold: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1996 København silver: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team
Katrin Peterhans SUI CUR 1988 1–0–2 1981 Grindelwald gold: team; 1982 Kirkcaldy bronze: team; 1988 Perth bronze: team
Håvard Vad Petersson NOR CUR 2010—2018 2–6–2 2007 Füssen silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva gold: team; 2012 Karlstad silver: team; 2013 Stavanger silver: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg bronze: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team
Hanne Pettersen-Woods NOR CUR 1988—2002 2–2–5 1983 Västerås silver: women team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1987 Oberstdorf bronze: team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1990 Lillehammer gold: team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1994 Sundsvall bronze: team (competed as Hanne Pettersen); 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed as Hanne Woods); 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team (competed as Hanne Woods); 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team (competed as Hanne Woods)
Margit Pörtner DEN CUR 1998 1–1–0 1994 Sundsvall gold: team; 1997 Füssen silver: team
Yuliya Portunova ROC CUR 2018 1–0–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team
Maria Poulsen DEN CUR 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team; 2007 Füssen bronze: team
Mikkel Poulsen DEN CUR 2010—2018 0–1–2 2007 Füssen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry silver: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team
Lyudmila Privivkova RUS CUR 2006—2010 2–0–1 2006 Basel gold: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team
Maria Prytz SWE CUR/Coach 2014—2018 3–3–1 2003 Courmayeur gold: team; 2007 Füssen gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team; 2017 St. Gallen silver: team
Trine Qvist DEN CUR 1998 0–0–1 1998 Flims bronze: team
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell NOR CUR 2002—2006 1–1–1 1989 Engelberg silver: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Eigil Ramsfjell NOR CUR/Coach 1988—2002 1–4–4 1979 Varese bronze: team; 1980 København silver: team; 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1988 Perth silver: team; 1989 Engelberg silver: team; 1990 Lillehammer bronze: team; 1993 Leukerbad gold: team; 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team
Marco Ramstein SUI CUR 2002 0–1–1 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team
Janice Rankin GBR CUR 2002 0–1–0 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Joël Retornaz ITA CUR 2006—2018 0–0–1 2018 Tallinn bronze: team
Lisa Richardson DEN CUR 2002 1–2–2 1994 Sundsvall gold: team; 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1998 Flims bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team
Anna Rindeskog SWE CUR 1992 1–2–2 1984 Morzine silver: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1989 Engelberg bronze: team; 1991 Chamonix bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team
Martin Rios SUI CUR 2018 1–0–1 2011 Tårnby gold: mixed team; 2014 Tårnby bronze: mixed team
Mélanie Robillard GER CUR 2010 2–0–0 2008 Kitzbühel gold: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen gold: team
Marianne Rørvik NOR CUR 2006 0–0–2 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team
Nadia Röthlisberger SUI CUR 2002 0–1–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team (competed as Nadia Raspe); 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team
Pekka Saarelainen FIN CUR 2002 1–0–1 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team
Aleksandra Saitova RUS CUR 2014 1–1–0 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team
Teemu Salo FIN CUR 2006 1–0–0 2005 Canillo gold: mixed team
Carmen Schäfer SUI CUR 2010—2014 1–1–2 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger bronze: team
Michael Schäffer GER
FRG
CUR 1988—1998 2–0–0 1992 Perth gold: team; 1997 Füssen gold: team
Christiane Scheibel GER CUR 1992 0–0–1 1992 Perth bronze: team
Ulrik Schmidt DEN CUR/Coach 2002—2018 0–3–1 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team
Corinna Scholz GER CUR 2010 1–0–0 2009 Aberdeen gold: team
Andrea Schöpp GER
FRG
CUR 1988—2010 8–1–7 1980 København bronze: team; 1986 København gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf gold: team; 1989 Engelberg gold: team; 1991 Chamonix gold: team; 1992 Perth bronze: team; 1994 Sundsvall silver: team; 1995 Grindelwald gold: team; 1996 København bronze: team; 1997 Füssen bronze: team; 1998 Flims gold: team; 2005 Canillo bronze: mixed team; 2007 Madrid bronze: mixed team; 2008 Kitzbühel gold: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen gold: team; 2010 Howwood bronze: mixed team
Rainer Schöpp GER CUR/Coach 2010 1–0–3 2005 Canillo bronze: mixed team; 2007 Madrid bronze: mixed team; 2008 Kitzbühel gold: mixed team; 2010 Howwood bronze: mixed team
Irene Schori SUI CUR 2010 1–0–1 2010 Champéry bronze: team; 2014 Champéry gold: team
Andi Schwaller SUI CUR 2002 1–1–1 1993 Leukerbad bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2006 Basel gold: team
Christof Schwaller SUI CUR 2002 0–1–1 2001 Vierumäki silver: team; 2010 Champéry bronze: team
Benoît Schwarz SUI CUR 2014—2018 1–1–2 2013 Stavanger gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg silver: team; 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team; 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Birgitta Sewik SWE CUR 1988 3–1–0 1980 København gold: team; 1981 Grindelwald silver: team; 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team; 1983 Västerås gold: team
Anna Sidorova RUS CUR 2010—2014 2–1–1 2011 Moskva bronze: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team
Manuela Siegrist SUI CUR 2018 1–0–0 2011 Tårnby gold: mixed team
Margaretha Sigfridsson SWE CUR 2014 2–1–1 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team
Kristin Skaslien NOR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2014 Tårnby silver: mixed team
Anna Sloan GBR CUR 2014—2018 2–4–2 2010 Champéry silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2011 Moskva gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2012 Karlstad silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2013 Stavanger silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2014 Champéry bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2015 Esbjerg silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 2017 St. Gallen gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Susanne Slotsager DEN CUR 1992—2002 0–1–0 2001 Vierumäki silver: team
Cammy Smith GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Gallen silver: team (competed for Scotland)
David Smith GBR CUR 1988 2–2–2 1982 Kirkcaldy gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1983 Västerås bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1988 Perth gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1991 Chamonix silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1992 Perth bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Kyle Smith GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 St. Gallen silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Pete Smith GBR CUR 1988—2010 3–3–1 1988 Perth gold: team (competed for Scotland); 1991 Chamonix silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1992 Perth bronze: team (competed for Scotland); 1998 Flims silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2006 Basel silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Warwick Smith GBR CUR 2002—2006 1–0–1 1999 Chamonix gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Morten Søgaard NOR CUR 1988 0–3–1 1983 Västerås silver: team; 1984 Morzine bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf silver: team; 1988 Perth silver: team
Valeria Spälty SUI CUR 2006 1–2–1 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team; 2006 Basel bronze: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik gold: team
Rasmus Stjerne DEN CUR 2014—2018 0–1–1 2010 Champéry silver: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team
Andrea Stock GER CUR 2002 1–0–0 1998 Flims gold: team
Sebastian Stock GER CUR 2002 2–0–0 2002 Grindelwald gold: team; 2004 Sofia gold: team
Ralph Stöckli SUI CUR 2006—2010 1–1–0 2006 Basel gold: team; 2009 Aberdeen silver: team
Jan Strandlund SWE CUR/Coach 1998—2002 1–1–0 1987 Oberstdorf gold: team; 1996 København silver: team
Simon Strübin SUI CUR 2006—2010 0–1–0 2009 Aberdeen silver: team
Christoffer Sundgren SWE CUR 2018 5–1–0 2014 Champéry gold: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team; 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team; 2017 St. Gallen gold: team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Christoffer Svae NOR CUR 2010—2018 2–6–2 2007 Füssen silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva gold: team; 2012 Karlstad silver: team; 2013 Stavanger silver: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg bronze: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team
Anna Svärd-Le Moine SWE CUR 2006—2010 4–2–0 1999 Chamonix silver: team (competed as Anna Svärd); 2003 Courmayeur gold: team (competed as Anna Svärd); 2004 Sofia gold: team (competed as Anna Svärd); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team (competed as Anna Svärd); 2007 Füssen gold: team (competed as Anna Svärd); 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team (competed as Anna Svärd)
Carsten Svensgaard DEN CUR 2002 0–3–1 1997 Füssen silver: team; 1999 Chamonix silver: team; 2000 Oberstdorf silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur bronze: team
Magnus Swartling SWE CUR 1998—2006 2–4–1 1998 Flims gold: team; 2000 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 2001 Vierumäki gold: team; 2002 Grindelwald silver: team; 2003 Courmayeur silver: team; 2004 Sofia silver: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: team
Valentin Tanner SUI CUR 2018 0–1–2 2015 Esbjerg silver: team; 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team; 2017 St. Gallen bronze: team
Anders Thidholm SWE CUR 1988 0–2–0 1978 Aviemore silver: team; 1979 Varese silver: team
Jan Thoresen NOR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team
Silvana Tirinzoni SUI CUR 2018 0–1–2 2014 Tårnby bronze: mixed team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team
Isobel Torrance GBR CUR 1992 0–0–1 1978 Aviemore bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Tore Torvbråten NOR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1995 Grindelwald bronze: team
Sandro Trolliet SUI CUR 2014 1–0–0 2013 Stavanger gold: team
Pål Trulsen NOR CUR/Coach 1992—2014 1–0–1 2004 Sofia bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Trine Trulsen NOR CUR 1988 0–3–3 1980 København silver: team; 1983 Västerås silver: team; 1985 Grindelwald bronze: team; 1987 Oberstdorf bronze: team; 1991 Chamonix silver: team; 1992 Perth bronze: team
Thomas Ulsrud NOR CUR 2010—2018 2–6–3 2002 Grindelwald bronze: team; 2007 Füssen silver: team; 2008 Örnsköldsvik silver: team; 2009 Aberdeen bronze: team; 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva gold: team; 2012 Karlstad silver: team; 2013 Stavanger silver: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg bronze: team; 2016 Renfrewshire silver: team
Markku Uusipaavalniemi FIN CUR 2002—2006 2–0–2 1999 Chamonix bronze: team; 2000 Oberstdorf gold: team; 2001 Vierumäki bronze: team; 2005 Canillo gold: mixed team
Lars Vågberg NOR CUR 2002—2006 2–0–2 1990 Lillehammer gold: team; 1994 Sundsvall bronze: team; 2004 Sofia bronze: team; 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: team
Ulyana Vasilyeva ROC CUR 2018 1–0–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team
Lorna Vevers GBR CUR 2010 0–2–0 2007 Füssen silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2010 Champéry silver: team (competed for Scotland)
Lars Riddermand Vilandt DEN CUR/Coach 2010—2020 0–0–2 2007 Füssen bronze: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team
Kyle Waddell GBR CUR 2018 0–1–1 2017 St. Gallen silver: team (competed for Scotland); 2019 Lethbridge bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Monika Wagner GER
FRG
CUR 1988—2010 7–1–5 1980 København bronze: team; 1986 København gold: team; 1987 Oberstdorf gold: team; 1989 Engelberg gold: team; 1991 Chamonix gold: team; 1992 Perth bronze: team; 1994 Sundsvall silver: team; 1995 Grindelwald gold: team; 1996 København bronze: team; 1997 Füssen bronze: team; 2005 Canillo bronze: mixed team; 2008 Kitzbühel gold: mixed team; 2009 Aberdeen gold: team
Katja Weißer AUT CUR/Coach 2012 0–1–0 2011 Tårnby silver: mixed team
Keith Wendorf CAN
GER
CUR/Coach 1998—2002 0–1–1 1982 Kirkcaldy silver: team; 1989 Engelberg bronze: team
Maria Wennerström SWE CUR 2014 2–1–1 2010 Champéry gold: team; 2011 Moskva silver: team; 2012 Karlstad bronze: team; 2013 Stavanger gold: team
Ross Whyte GBR CUR 2016 1–0–0 2018 Tallinn gold: team (competed for Scotland)
Heike Wieländer GER CUR 1998—2002 3–1–2 1989 Engelberg gold: team; 1994 Sundsvall silver: team; 1995 Grindelwald gold: team; 1996 København bronze: team; 1997 Füssen bronze: team; 1998 Flims gold: team
Craig Wilson GBR CUR 2006 1–0–1 2003 Courmayeur gold: team (competed for Scotland); 2005 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Peter Wilson GBR CUR 1998 0–1–1 1984 Morzine silver: team (competed for Scotland); 1997 Füssen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Phil Wilson GBR CUR 1998 0–0–1 1997 Füssen bronze: team (competed for Scotland)
Kelly Wood-Schafer GBR CUR 2006—2018 1–2–1 2007 Füssen silver: team (competed as Kelly Wood for Scotland); 2010 Champéry silver: team (competed as Kelly Wood for Scotland); 2016 Renfrewshire bronze: team (competed as Kelly Schafer for Scotland); 2017 St. Gallen gold: team (competed as Kelly Schafer for Scotland)
Rasmus Wranå SWE CUR 2012—2018 3–1–0 2016 Renfrewshire gold: team; 2017 St. Gallen gold: team; 2018 Tallinn silver: team; 2019 Lethbridge gold: team
Nkeiruka Yezekh RUS CUR 2002—2014 3–1–1 2006 Basel gold: team; 2011 Moskva bronze: team; 2012 Karlstad gold: team; 2014 Champéry silver: team; 2015 Esbjerg gold: team
Olga Zharkova RUS CUR 2002—2006 1–0–0 2006 Basel gold: team