Internet search
Maps Search
English

Jakarta (INA)

Details

NameJakarta
Administrative divisionDaerah Khusus Ibukota Jakarta
CountryIndonesia
NotesPreviously known as Batavia (-1942) and Djakarta (1942-1972)

People born here (67)

Shenny Ratna Amelia INA DIV 2000 28 October 1983
Krisna Bayu INA JUD 1996—2004 24 December 1974
Richard Bera INA SWI 1988—2000 19 December 1971
Huibert Boumeester NED ROW 1920 18 October 1900
Ade Chandra INA BDM 1972 4 February 1950
Chen Zhenhe CHN FTB 1936 15 March 1906
Achmad Dimyati INA SWI 1960 3 December 1938
Fred van Dorp NED WAP 1960—1968 13 October 1938
Sam Dunlop NED BOB 1936 25 December 1908
Wim van Eek NED FTB 1912 13 March 1893
Frits Eijken NED ROW 1920 30 June 1893
John Ekels CAN SAI 1972 2 December 1940
Lindaweni Fanetri INA BDM 2016 18 January 1990
Ina Febriana Sari INA TKW 1988 16 February 1970
Adrianti Firdasari INA BDM 2012 16 December 1986
Max van Gelder NED WAP 1952 20 October 1924
Hans Haasmann NED DIV 1936 6 January 1916
Rusli Hamsjin INA CYC 1960 29 June 1938
Christilot Hanson-Boylen CAN EDR 1964—1992 12 April 1947
Muhamad Hasbi INA WLT 2012—2016 12 July 1992
Jan van Heteren NED WAP 1936 20 December 1916
Gustaaf van Hulstijn NED FEN 1908 24 August 1884
Meiliana Jauhari INA BDM 2012 7 May 1984
Markis Kido INA BDM 2008 11 August 1984
Marius Klumperbeek NED ROW 1960—1964 7 August 1938
Kwee Kiat Sek INA FTB 1956 11 January 1934
Corrie Laddé NED SWI 1932 27 October 1915
Jenne Langhout NED HOK 1948 27 September 1918
Robert Lucas INA SAI 1968 29 September 1932
Bob Maas NED SAI 1932—1952 18 October 1907
Jan Maas NED SAI 1932 2 April 1911
Vita Marissa INA BDM 2004—2008 4 January 1981
Mia Audina INA
NED
BDM 1996—2004 22 August 1979
Lau Mulder NED HOK 1952 7 July 1927
Elsa Manora Nasution INA SWI 2000 25 October 1977
Muhammad Akbar Nasution INA SWI 2000 6 May 1983
Sandow Nasution INA WLT 2008 25 March 1981
Lukman Niode INA SWI 1984 21 October 1963
Jo Novita INA BDM 2004 12 July 1980
Johannes Osten NED FEN 1906 14 September 1879
Jan Willem Pennink NED ROW 1952 31 March 1929
Greysia Polii INA BDM 2012—2016 11 August 1987
Juana Wangsa Putri INA TKW 2000—2004 13 February 1977
Rosmainar INA WLT 2004 23 June 1976
Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang INA ARC 1988—1996 7 March 1962
Piet Salomons NED WAP 1948 14 July 1924
Shinta Mulia Sari SGP BDM 2012 14 June 1988
Johan van Schreven NED FEN 1908 17 September 1874
Herijanto Setiawan INA CTR 1992 10 August 1973
Otman Siregar INA SWI 1960 25 November 1930
Luke Smith AUS VOL 2012 30 August 1990
Ferry A. Sonneville INA BWF 1971—1974 3 January 1931
Tommy Sugiarto INA BDM 2016 31 May 1988
Leane Suniar INA ARC 1976 4 February 1948
Emma Tahapary INA ATH 1984 7 April 1961
Thio Him Tjiang INA FTB 1956 28 August 1929
Erick Thohir INA IOC/KOI 2015—2019 30 May 1970
Susyana Tjhan INA WUS 2008 19 November 1984
Rob Toft NED HOK 1976 23 November 1949
Tony Van Dorp USA WAP 1964—1968 25 June 1936
Karl Vilips AUS GOL 2018 16 August 2001
Kees van Vugt NED ROW 1952 8 December 1929
Donald Wailan Walalangi INA TEN 1988 14 April 1960
Suzanna Wibowo INA TEN 1992 25 November 1963
Dirdja Wihardja INA WLT 1988 10 August 1966
Ardy Wiranata INA BDM 1992 10 February 1970
Dewi Yuliawati INA ROW 2016 2 June 1997

People who died here (15)

Ashari Danudirdjo INA SAI 1960 2 April 2010
Kwee Kiat Sek INA FTB 1956 30 August 2001
Raden Maladi INA 1983 30 April 2001
Tonny Maringgi INA TTN 1988 15 September 2019
Josef Muskita INA SAI 1960 1 March 2006
Edward Nabunome INA ATH 1988 12 October 2020
Lukman Niode INA SWI 1984 17 April 2020
Donald Pandiangan INA ARC 1976—1984 20 August 2008
Maulwi Saelan INA FTB 1956 10 October 2016
Jean van Silfhout NED ROW/SWI/WAP 1920—1928 1956
Ferry A. Sonneville INA BWF 1971—1974 20 November 2003
Dadang Suprayogi INA IOC/KOI 1977—1998 15 July 1998
Thio Ging Hwie INA WLT 1952 4 June 1989
Thio Him Tjiang INA FTB 1956 14 February 2015
Purnomo Muhammad Yudhi INA ATH 1984 15 February 2019

Affiliations

Persija Jakarta, Jakarta (INA)
Tjikini, Jakarta (INA)
Triton, Jakarta (INA)