Jawa Timur, Indonesia

Place names (23)

Bagoe, Kraksaan (INA)
Banyuwangi (INA)
Blitar (INA)
Bojonegoro (INA)
Glenmore, Banyuwangi (INA)
Jatinegara (INA)
Jember (INA)
Kediri (INA)
Kedung Banteng (INA)
Kraguman (INA)
Kraksaan (INA)
Madiun (INA)
Magetan (INA)
Malang (INA)
Ngawi (INA)
Pamekasan (INA)
Pasuruan (INA)
Prajekan, Bondowoso (INA)
Probolinggo (INA)
Surabaya (INA)
Tanjung Pura (INA)
Tuban (INA)
Wonokusumo (INA)

People born here (68)

Ling Ling Agustin INA TTN 1992 23 August 1969 Kediri (INA)
Johnny Bolang INA BOX 1960 8 August 1941 Surabaya (INA)
Alan Budikusuma INA BDM 1992—1996 29 March 1968 Surabaya (INA)
Cees ten Cate NED FTB 1912 20 August 1890 Ngawi (INA)
Alvent Chandra INA BDM 2004—2008 11 July 1980 Glenmore, Banyuwangi (INA)
Diananda Choirunisa INA ARC 2014—2020 16 March 1997 Surabaya (INA)
Antonius Colenbrander NED EQU/EVE 1924—1928 3 May 1889 Jatinegara (INA)
Utami Dewi INA BDM 1972 16 June 1951 Surabaya (INA)
Riau Ega Agatha INA ARC 2016—2020 25 November 1991 Blitar (INA)
Ben Essers NED ART 1936 11 March 1893 Kraksaan (INA)
Daan Ferman NED ROW 1928 16 April 1909 Kraguman (INA)
Just Göbel NED FTB 1912 21 November 1891 Surabaya (INA)
Tony Gunawan INA
USA
BDM 2000—2012 9 April 1975 Surabaya (INA)
Lilies Handayani INA ARC 1988 15 April 1965 Surabaya (INA)
Karel Hardeman NED ROW 1936 29 June 1914 Surabaya (INA)
Rudy Hartono INA BDM 1972 18 August 1949 Surabaya (INA)
Hendrawan INA BDM 2000 27 June 1972 Malang (INA)
Irsan Husen INA WLT 1968 7 December 1940 Surabaya (INA)
Tjallie James NED ROW 1928 24 March 1906 Surabaya (INA)
Peter Koefoed DEN HOK 1920—1928 22 April 1902 Surabaya (INA)
Jan Kok NED FTB 1908 9 July 1889 Surabaya (INA)
Johannes Kolling NED FEN 1912 25 March 1887 Surabaya (INA)
Gerrit Korteweg NED SWI 1960 17 August 1937 Malang (INA)
Sony Dwi Kuncoro INA BDM 2004—2008 7 July 1984 Surabaya (INA)
Diaz Kusumawardani INA SHO 2012 2 November 1995 Surabaya (INA)
Sarwendah Kusumawardhani INA BDM 1992 22 August 1967 Malang (INA)
Ruurd Leegstra NED ROW 1900 29 June 1877 Wonokusumo (INA)
Tjerk Leegstra USA HOK 1956 27 January 1912 Surabaya (INA)
Dick Mac Neill NED FTB 1920 7 January 1898 Pasuruan (INA)
Nitya Krishinda Maheswari INA BDM 2016 16 December 1988 Blitar (INA)
Hans Maier NED WAP 1936 11 July 1916 Madiun (INA)
Fibriani Marita INA SWI 2008—2010 24 February 1994 Malang (INA)
Herman Meyboom BEL SWI/WAP 1908—1912 23 August 1889 Surabaya (INA)
Otto Muller von Czernicki NED HOK 1928 13 March 1909 Magetan (INA)
Eliza Nathanael INA BDM 1996—2000 27 May 1973 Surabaya (INA)
Diah Permatasari INA FEN 2012 5 May 1990 Probolinggo (INA)
Phwa Sian Liong INA FTB 1956 26 January 1931 Pasuruan (INA)
Theo Polhaupessy INA CYC 1960 5 June 1933 Malang (INA)
Louis Prahm DEN HOK 1936 15 September 1912 Probolinggo (INA)
Peter Prahm DEN HOK 1928 27 July 1908 Probolinggo (INA)
Rina Dewi Puspitasari INA ARC 2004—2008 5 October 1985 Bojonegoro (INA)
Satriyo Rahadhani INA TKW 2004 17 September 1981 Surabaya (INA)
Harry, Ridder van Rappard NED ATH 1920 12 December 1897 Probolinggo (INA)
Oscar, Ridder van Rappard NED ATH/FTB 1920—1924 2 April 1896 Probolinggo (INA)
Ika Rochmawati INA ARC 2008—2016 2 July 1989 Bojonegoro (INA)
Otto Schiff NED FEN 1928 26 April 1892 Surabaya (INA)
Edu Snethlage NED FTB 1908 9 May 1886 Ngawi (INA)
Albert Snouck Hurgronje NED FTB 1924 30 May 1903 Prajekan, Bondowoso (INA)
Andreas Soeratman INA FEN 1960 5 June 1937 Malang (INA)
Piet Stam NED SWI 1936 20 February 1919 Pamekasan (INA)
Eri Sudewo INA SAI 1960 12 May 1919 Pasuruan (INA)
Kevin Sukamuljo INA BDM 2020 2 August 1995 Banyuwangi (INA)
Ronald Susilo SGP BDM 2004—2008 6 June 1979 Kediri (INA)
Albert Sutanto INA SWI 2000—2004 24 December 1975 Surabaya (INA)
Felix Sutanto INA SWI 2000 24 December 1975 Surabaya (INA)
Tan Liong Houw INA FTB 1956 26 July 1930 Surabaya (INA)
Romana Tedjakusuma INA TEN 1996 24 July 1976 Surabaya (INA)
Minarti Timur INA BDM 1996—2000 24 March 1968 Surabaya (INA)
Santia Tri Kusuma INA CTR 2004 27 April 1981 Malang (INA)
Henricus Tromp NED ROW 1900 19 March 1878 Tanjung Pura (INA)
Pierre Versteegh NED EDR 1928—1936 6 June 1888 Kedung Banteng (INA)
Eduardus, Baron van Voorst tot Voorst NED SHO 1908—1920 17 November 1874 Bagoe, Kraksaan (INA)
Franciscus, Baron van Voorst tot Voorst NED SHO 1908 19 May 1884 Malang (INA)
Max Westerkamp NED HOK 1936 8 October 1912 Tanjung Pura (INA)
David Wijnveldt NED FTB 1912 15 December 1891 Jember (INA)
Bonit Wiryawan INA TEN 1992 10 February 1968 Surabaya (INA)
Maria Yulianti INA BDM 2008 25 June 1985 Tuban (INA)
Zhang Xianyuan CHN FTB 1936 24 June 1911 Surabaya (INA)

Affiliations

PB Suryanaga, Surabaya (INA) Surabaya (INA)
Persebaya 1927, Surabaya (INA) Surabaya (INA)
Tionghoa, Surabaya (INA) Surabaya (INA)