Lubuskie, Poland

Place names (33)

Borek, Gorzów, Lubuskie (POL)
Bukowiczka, Niegosławice, Lubuskie (POL)
Drzonków, Lubuskie (POL)
Gądków Wielki, Lubuskie (POL)
Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Gryżyce, Lubuskie (POL)
Gubin, Lubuskie (POL)
Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Lubuskie (POL)
Kożuchów, Lubuskie (POL)
Kołczyn, Lubuskie (POL)
Krosno Odrzańskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Lubsko, Lubuskie (POL)
Międzyrzecz, Lubuskie (POL)
Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Nowogród Bobrzański, Lubuskie (POL)
Radomia, Lubuskie (POL)
Radów, Lubuskie (POL)
Rejów, Lubuskie (POL)
Skwierzyn, Lubuskie (POL)
Sosny, Lubuskie (POL)
Staw, Lubuskie (POL)
Strzelce Krajeńskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Sulechów, Lubuskie (POL)
Sulęcin, Lubuskie (POL)
Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Szczepanów, Iłowa, Lubuskie (POL)
Szprotawa, Lubuskie (POL)
Słońsk, Lubuskie (POL)
Wałowice, Lubuskie (POL)
Wymiarki, Lubuskie (POL)
Żagań, Lubuskie (POL)
Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)

People born here (106)

Łukasz Banak POL WRE 2012 4 September 1983 Międzyrzecz, Lubuskie (POL)
Leszek Bandach POL FEN 1988 3 June 1960 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Piotr Basta POL ROW 1992—2000 16 September 1970 Krosno Odrzańskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Horst Bergmann GER
FRG
WRE 1960 24 November 1937 Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Eliza Białkowska POL GRY 1988—1992 19 July 1973 Skwierzyn, Lubuskie (POL)
Ryszard Białowąs POL BKB 1972 14 July 1947 Sulechów, Lubuskie (POL)
Dorota Bidołach POL SHO 1988 22 June 1957 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Max Bromme GER ART 1928—1932 18 August 1878 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Piotr Bukowski GER WPO 1992—1996 10 March 1963 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Małgorzata Chojnacka POL CSP 2008 17 February 1983 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Jürgen Colombo FRG CTR 1972 2 September 1949 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Grzegorz Cybulski POL ATH 1972—1976 23 November 1951 Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Małgorzata Czajczyńska POL CSP 2004 19 July 1981 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Ryszard Czerwiński POL BOX 1980 31 October 1954 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Alfred Döring GDR
GER
ATH 1964 7 February 1933 Kołczyn, Lubuskie (POL)
Łukasz Drzewiński POL SWM 2004 9 March 1984 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Zbigniew Fedyczak POL SHO 1972 26 August 1952 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Inge Fuhrmann GER
FRG
ATH 1956 11 May 1936 Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Lubuskie (POL)
Henryk Galant POL ATH 1976 17 January 1956 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Krzysztof Gierczyński POL VVO 2008 23 January 1976 Gubin, Lubuskie (POL)
Willy Gilbert NOR SAL 1920 10 September 1881 Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Lubuskie (POL)
Rafał Głażewski POL CSP 2000—2004 9 April 1980 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Maria Gontowicz-Szałas POL JUD 1992 23 February 1965 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Dariusz Goździak POL MPN 1992 6 December 1962 Sulęcin, Lubuskie (POL)
Ewa Grajkowska-Stańko POL CSP 1972 26 October 1948 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Dariusz Grzywiński POL WRE 1988—1992 31 March 1969 Międzyrzecz, Lubuskie (POL)
Zbigniew Gut POL FBL 1972 17 April 1949 Wymiarki, Lubuskie (POL)
Paweł Hadrych POL SHO 1992 14 June 1972 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Hermann Hänchen GER ATH 1928 26 January 1898 Szczepanów, Iłowa, Lubuskie (POL)
Heinrich Hoffmann GER SHO 1912 20 February 1869 Żagań, Lubuskie (POL)
Zdzisław Hoffmann POL ATH 1980 27 August 1959 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Heilwig Jacob GDR
GER
ATH 1964 4 July 1942 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Anna Jagaciak POL ATH 2016 10 February 1990 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Tadeusz Janczenko POL ATH 1972 9 January 1946 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Elżbieta Jankowska POL ROW 1988 2 October 1964 Kożuchów, Lubuskie (POL)
Zbigniew Jasiukiewicz POL VVO 1968 13 October 1947 Nowogród Bobrzański, Lubuskie (POL)
Michał Jeliński POL ROW 2004—2012 17 March 1980 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Mariusz Jurasik POL HBL 2008 4 May 1976 Żagań, Lubuskie (POL)
Jerzy Kaczmarek POL FEN 1972 8 January 1948 Lubsko, Lubuskie (POL)
Ireneusz Kiejda POL JUD 1988 30 January 1964 Rejów, Lubuskie (POL)
Janusz Kierzkowski POL CTR 1968—1976 26 February 1947 Borek, Gorzów, Lubuskie (POL)
Detlev Kittstein FRG HOC 1968—1972 24 February 1944 Szprotawa, Lubuskie (POL)
Marek Konwa POL MTB 2012 11 March 1990 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Grzegorz Krawców POL CSP 1988—1992 25 July 1962 Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Małgorzata Książkiewicz POL SHO 1992—1996 5 May 1967 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Jacek Kubka POL SHO 1992 19 September 1967 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Tomasz Kucharski POL ROW 2000—2004 16 February 1974 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Ewa Kucińska POL DIV 1980 2 April 1962 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Ewa Kuls-Kusyk POL LUG 2014—2018 3 September 1991 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Rudolf Langer GDR
GER
ATH 1964 29 March 1939 Szprotawa, Lubuskie (POL)
Karol Łazar POL ROW 2000 7 July 1976 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Ewa Lewandowska POL ROW 1980 4 September 1961 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Wojciech Lipoński POL ATH 1964 16 December 1942 Sosny, Lubuskie (POL)
Joanna Łochowska POL WLF 2012—2020 17 November 1988 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Paul Lüders GER BPO 1908 13 October 1877 Słońsk, Lubuskie (POL)
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig GDR ROW 1972—1980 2 January 1943 Sulechów, Lubuskie (POL)
Andrzej Macur POL SHO 1980 1 February 1959 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Julita Macur POL SHO 1992—1996 1 March 1959 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Bartosz Majewski POL MPN 2008 8 April 1987 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Paul Malisch GER SWM 1912 18 June 1881 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Anna Maliszewska POL MPN 2010—2020 4 July 1993 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Iwona Matkowska POL WRE 2012—2016 28 May 1982 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Monika Michalik POL WRE 2008—2016 2 May 1980 Międzyrzecz, Lubuskie (POL)
Aleksandra Miciul POL SWM 2000 28 December 1982 Sulechów, Lubuskie (POL)
Herbert Müller GER HOC 1928 2 August 1904 Strzelce Krajeńskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Wolfgang Müller GDR EDR 1968—1972 6 October 1931 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Dawid Murek POL VVO 2004 24 July 1977 Międzyrzecz, Lubuskie (POL)
Erich Natusch GER
FRG
SAL 1952—1956 23 February 1912 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Sławomir Nawrocki POL FEN 1992 16 September 1969 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Grażyna Oliszewska POL ATH 1980 22 October 1959 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Aneta Pastuszka-Konieczna POL CSP 1996—2012 11 May 1978 Krosno Odrzańskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Pędzisz POL SHO 1968—1980 21 February 1946 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Radosław Popławski POL ATH 2004 16 January 1983 Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Krzysztof Rojek POL BOX 1992 16 February 1972 Żagań, Lubuskie (POL)
Rafał Rosolski POL CSP 2016 27 May 1991 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Agnieszka Rysiukiewicz POL ATH 2000 3 January 1978 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Piotr Rysiukiewicz POL ATH 1996—2004 14 July 1974 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Karolina Sadalska POL CSP 2004 30 June 1981 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Jürgen Schröder GER
FRG
ROW 1964 6 March 1940 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Günter Siegmund GDR
GER
BOX 1960 19 December 1936 Kostrzyn nad Odrą, Lubuskie (POL)
Joanna Skowroń POL CSP 2000—2004 16 April 1979 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Tadeusz Ślusarski POL ATH 1972—1980 19 May 1950 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza POL CSP 2000—2004 10 January 1974 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Zbigniew Spruch POL CRD 1996—2000 13 December 1965 Kożuchów, Lubuskie (POL)
Szymon Staśkiewicz POL MPN 2012—2016 3 January 1987 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Władysław Stecyk POL WRE 1976—1988 14 July 1951 Radów, Lubuskie (POL)
Andrzej Stefanek POL MPN 2004 16 June 1972 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Manfred Steinbach GDR
GER
FRG
ATH 1956—1960 18 August 1933 Szprotawa, Lubuskie (POL)
Andrzej Stelmach POL VVO 1996—2004 15 August 1972 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Krzysztof Stelmach POL VVO 1996 11 November 1967 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Magdalena Szczepańska POL ATH 2004 25 January 1980 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Józef Tracz POL WRE 1988—1996 1 September 1964 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Mieczysław Tracz POL WRE 1988 15 November 1962 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Ryszard Tylewski POL CSP 1976 24 February 1952 Skwierzyn, Lubuskie (POL)
Karolina Tymińska POL ATH 2008—2012 4 October 1984 Świebodzin, Lubuskie (POL)
Ruedi Uster SUI SSK 1964—1968 4 September 1941 Staw, Lubuskie (POL)
Siegfried Valentin GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964 23 February 1936 Wałowice, Lubuskie (POL)
Paul Wiesner GER SAL 1900 9 October 1855 Nowa Sól, Lubuskie (POL)
Anna Włodarczyk POL ATH 1980 24 March 1951 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Natalia Wojtusciszyn POL LUG 2014—2018 2 February 1993 Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Heinz Wolfram GDR
GER
SSK 1960 17 January 1935 Gryżyce, Lubuskie (POL)
Paweł Woźniak POL ATH 1992 5 March 1969 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Jan Zakrzewski POL ATH 2004 21 December 1970 Gubin, Lubuskie (POL)
Arnold Zdebiak POL BOB 2018 11 May 1993 Żary, Lubuskie (POL)
Bożena Zientarska POL ATH 1972 14 November 1952 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Łukasz Żygadło POL VVO 2012 2 August 1979 Sulechów, Lubuskie (POL)

People who died here (6)

Arkadiusz Bachur POL EVE 1992 30 March 1995 Drzonków, Lubuskie (POL)
Antoni Czortek POL BOX 1936 15 January 2004 Radomia, Lubuskie (POL)
Joachim Karsch GER ART 1932 11 February 1945 Gądków Wielki, Lubuskie (POL)
Henryk Kukier POL BOX 1952—1960 5 December 2020 Strzelce Krajeńskie, Lubuskie (POL)
Stanisław Marucha POL SHO 1964—1976 26 September 2008 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
Eugeniusz Waszkiewicz POL SHO 1924 20 November 1972 Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)

Affiliations

AZS AWF Gorzów Wlkp., Gorzów Wielkopolski (POL) Gorzów Wielkopolski, Lubuskie (POL)
Gwardia Zielona Góra, Zielona Góra (POL) Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)
UKS PC Zielona Góra, Zielona Góra (POL) Zielona Góra, Lubuskie (POL)