Opolskie, Poland

Place names (33)

Brzeg, Opolskie (POL)
Brzeźce, Opolskie (POL)
Chrząstowice, Opolskie (POL)
Czarnowąsy, Opolskie (POL)
Dytmarów, Opolskie (POL)
Grodków, Opolskie (POL)
Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Karchów, Pawłowiczki, Opolskie (POL)
Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Opolskie (POL)
Komorzno, Opolskie (POL)
Kopice, Opolskie (POL)
Koźle, Opolskie (POL)
Krapkowice, Opolskie (POL)
Krzyzowa Dolina, Opolskie (POL)
Kurznie, Popielów, Opolskie (POL)
Lasowice, Opolskie (POL)
Namysłów, Opolskie (POL)
Niemodlin, Opolskie (POL)
Niwki, Opolskie (POL)
Nowy Las, Opolskie (POL)
Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Olszanka, Opolskie (POL)
Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Paczków, Opolskie (POL)
Prószków, Opolskie (POL)
Prudnik, Opolskie (POL)
Skoroszyce, Opolskie (POL)
Starowice Dolne, Opolskie (POL)
Strzelce, Opolskie (POL)
Sławięcice, Opolskie (POL)
Wachowice, Opolskie (POL)
Walce, Opolskie (POL)
Zawadzkie, Opolskie (POL)

People born here (61)

Bożena Bąk POL BDM 1992 28 January 1966 Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Wiesław Błach POL JUD 1988—1992 25 March 1962 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Anna Brzezińska POL ATH 1992—1996 9 January 1971 Brzeg, Opolskie (POL)
Krystian Brzozowski POL WRE 2004—2008 20 February 1982 Namysłów, Opolskie (POL)
Danuta Bułkowska POL ATH 1980 31 January 1959 Olszanka, Opolskie (POL)
Piotr Czaczka POL HBL 1980 15 January 1958 Czarnowąsy, Opolskie (POL)
Rudolf Czech POL IHO 1952—1956 15 September 1930 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Ernst Deloch GER EJP 1912 17 May 1886 Karchów, Pawłowiczki, Opolskie (POL)
Jerzy Dziadkowiec POL CSP 1972 7 May 1949 Dytmarów, Opolskie (POL)
Adalbert, Count von Francken-Sierstorpff GER IOC 1910—1919 30 September 1856 Kopice, Opolskie (POL)
Sigismund Freyer GER EJP 1912 22 January 1881 Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Alfred Gaida FRG CRD 1972 25 July 1951 Prószków, Opolskie (POL)
Małgorzata Gajewska POL HOC 1980 24 April 1962 Grodków, Opolskie (POL)
Mateusz Gucman POL WRE 2008 19 April 1980 Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Georg Gyssling GER BOB 1932 16 June 1893 Walce, Opolskie (POL)
Joachim Halupczok POL CRD/CTR 1988 3 June 1968 Niwki, Opolskie (POL)
Bożena Haracz POL BDM 1992 28 October 1962 Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Joanna Helbin POL ARC 1988 2 July 1960 Prudnik, Opolskie (POL)
Piotr Jabłkowski POL FEN 1980 10 March 1958 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Jakub Jarosz POL VVO 2012 10 February 1987 Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Andrzej Jezierski IRL CSP 2012 28 July 1980 Grodków, Opolskie (POL)
Wojciech Knapik POL SHO 2004—2008 24 July 1980 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Benedykt Kocot POL CTR 1972—1980 11 April 1954 Chrząstowice, Opolskie (POL)
Halina Kołdras POL HOC 1980 15 May 1958 Grodków, Opolskie (POL)
Jadwiga Kołdras POL HOC 1980 3 September 1959 Skoroszyce, Opolskie (POL)
Maria Kornek POL HOC 1980 7 March 1960 Starowice Dolne, Opolskie (POL)
Katarzyna Krasowska POL BDM 1992—2000 28 September 1968 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Helmut Krieger POL ATH 1988 17 July 1958 Sławięcice, Opolskie (POL)
Michał Kubiak POL VVO 2012—2020 23 February 1988 Walce, Opolskie (POL)
Beata Kucharzewska POL JUD 1996 31 March 1976 Niemodlin, Opolskie (POL)
Ulli Libor FRG SAL 1968—1972 27 March 1940 Koźle, Opolskie (POL)
Małgorzata Lipska POL HOC 1980 5 December 1963 Brzeg, Opolskie (POL)
Krzysztof Maksel POL CTR 2016—2020 4 July 1991 Paczków, Opolskie (POL)
Zenon Małłysko POL MPN 1928 16 February 1898 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Lucyna Matuszna POL HOC 1980 29 July 1961 Paczków, Opolskie (POL)
Krzysztof Mehlich POL ATH 1996 2 August 1974 Strzelce, Opolskie (POL)
Jacek Morajko POL CRD 2008 26 April 1981 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Adam Ostrowski POL WRE 1968—1976 10 July 1945 Brzeźce, Opolskie (POL)
Bogumiła Pajor POL HOC 1980 21 June 1960 Skoroszyce, Opolskie (POL)
Michalina Plekaniec POL HOC 1980 15 September 1960 Skoroszyce, Opolskie (POL)
Krzysztof Potaczek POL GAR 1980 23 April 1958 Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Peter Rieger GDR BOX 1968 5 January 1944 Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Karl Schubert GER SWM 1928 20 May 1908 Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Jan Skoczylas POL EVE 1972 24 September 1951 Wachowice, Opolskie (POL)
Andrzej Sokołowski POL HBL 1972—1976 23 November 1948 Komorzno, Opolskie (POL)
Alfred Sosgórnik POL ATH 1960—1964 16 August 1933 Zawadzkie, Opolskie (POL)
Ernst Steinig GER WRE 1928 1 January 1900 Lasowice, Opolskie (POL)
Grażyna Syrek POL ATH 2004 9 January 1972 Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Opolskie (POL)
Sławomir Szmal POL HBL 2008—2016 2 October 1976 Strzelce, Opolskie (POL)
Krzysztof Szramiak POL WLF 2004—2008 9 July 1984 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Janusz Trzepizur POL ATH 1980 21 May 1959 Namysłów, Opolskie (POL)
Jerzy Ulczyński POL ROW 1972—1976 27 July 1951 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Przemysław Wacha POL BDM 2004—2016 31 January 1981 Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Herbert Weichert GDR SAL 1972 24 July 1937 Kurznie, Popielów, Opolskie (POL)
Konrad Weichert GDR SAL 1968—1972 20 March 1934 Kurznie, Popielów, Opolskie (POL)
Bronisław Wołkowicz POL JUD 1996 21 October 1973 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Aleksander Zajączkowski POL WRE 1976 10 January 1950 Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
Janusz Zarenkiewicz POL BOX 1988 3 August 1959 Nowy Las, Opolskie (POL)
Lidia Zgajewska POL HOC 1980 12 November 1961 Grodków, Opolskie (POL)
Manfred Zielonka FRG BOX 1984 24 October 1960 Krzyzowa Dolina, Opolskie (POL)
Krzysztof Zwoliński POL ATH 1980 2 January 1959 Krapkowice, Opolskie (POL)

People who died here (8)

Lidia Chmielnicka POL VVO 1968 27 September 2002 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Joachim Halupczok POL CRD/CTR 1988 5 February 1994 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Feliks Kostrzębski POL CRD 1924 19 June 1954 Brzeg, Opolskie (POL)
Stefan Leletko POL WLF 1976—1980 9 October 2012 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Edward Schwarzer POL ROW 1952 23 October 2012 Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Tadeusz Synowiec POL FBL 1924 7 November 1960 Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Opolskie (POL)
Stanisław Szozda POL CRD 1972—1976 23 September 2013 Prudnik, Opolskie (POL)
Zdzisław Trojanowski POL IHO 1952 20 March 2006 Opole, Opolskie (POL)

Affiliations

AZS Politechnika Opolska, Opole (POL) Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Budowlani Opole, Opole (POL) Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Gwardia Opole, Opole (POL) Opole, Opolskie (POL)
LKS Ziemia Opolska, Opole (POL) Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Odra Opole, Opole (POL) Opole, Opolskie (POL)
Plon Skoroszyce, Skoroszyce (POL) Skoroszyce, Opolskie (POL)
Rolnik Nysa, Nysa (POL) Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Stal Nysa, Nysa (POL) Nysa, Opolskie (POL)
Technik Głubczyce, Głubczyce (POL) Głubczyce, Opolskie (POL)
ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Kędzierzyn-Koźle (POL) Kędzierzyn-Koźle, Opolskie (POL)