Zlínský kraj, Czech Republic

Place names (23)

Bystřice pod Hostýnem (CZE)
Dolní Bečva (CZE)
Fryšták (CZE)
Hluk (CZE)
Horní Bečva (CZE)
Janová (CZE)
Kelč (CZE)
Kroměříž (CZE)
Ludkovice (CZE)
Lužná (CZE)
Napajedla (CZE)
Nový Hrozenkov (CZE)
Otrokovice (CZE)
Rudice (CZE)
Střelná (CZE)
Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Uherský Ostroh (CZE)
Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Vigantice (CZE)
Vlčnov (CZE)
Vsetín (CZE)
Zlín (CZE)
Zubří (CZE)

People born here (88)

Milan Baroš CZE FTB 2000 28 October 1981 Vigantice (CZE)
Tomáš Bartek CZE
TCH
HAN 1988 24 February 1958 Zlín (CZE)
Ladislav Beneš CZE
TCH
HAN 1972 9 July 1943 Zlín (CZE)
Tomáš Berdych CZE TEN 2004—2012 15 September 1985 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Renata Berková CZE TRI 2000—2004 24 May 1975 Kroměříž (CZE)
Miroslav Blat'ák CZE ICH 2010 25 May 1982 Zlín (CZE)
Jaroslav Bohatý CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 17 January 1935 Vlčnov (CZE)
Soňa Brázdová CZE
TCH
GYM 1972 17 February 1953 Zlín (CZE)
František Břečka CZE
TCH
ATH 1980 21 June 1958 Zlín (CZE)
Vlastimil Bubník CZE
TCH
ICH 1952—1964 18 March 1931 Kelč (CZE)
Petr Čajánek CZE ICH 2002—2010 18 August 1975 Zlín (CZE)
Roman Čechmánek CZE ICH 1998—2002 2 March 1971 Zlín (CZE)
Jan Čelůstka CZE TRI 2012 22 March 1982 Zlín (CZE)
Olga Charvátová CZE
TCH
ASK 1984 11 June 1962 Zlín (CZE)
František Chládek CZE
TCH
BIA 1988 9 May 1958 Vsetín (CZE)
Jiří Dadák CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 7 March 1926 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Natálie Dianová CZE MOP 2012 1 January 1989 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Zdena Dorňáková CZE
TCH
GYM 1972 25 June 1957 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Tomáš Dvořák CZE ATH 1996—2004 11 May 1972 Zlín (CZE)
Marek Fiurášek CZE NCO 1998 21 January 1975 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
František Fuhrherr-Nový CZE
TCH
ATH 1924 31 October 1903 Bystřice pod Hostýnem (CZE)
Jiří Gach CZE SHO 1996—2000 4 August 1969 Zlín (CZE)
František Hadaš CZE
TCH
ARC 1980 22 March 1941 Zlín (CZE)
Roman Hamrlík CZE ICH 1998—2002 12 April 1974 Zlín (CZE)
Jakub Hanák CZE ROW 2004—2008 26 March 1983 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Alois Holík CZE
TCH
CYC 1972 23 September 1947 Fryšták (CZE)
Lucie Hrstková CZE ASK 1998—2006 16 July 1981 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Petr Hruška CZE
TCH
CAN 1992—1996 30 August 1971 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
František Jež CZE
TCH
SKJ 1992—1998 16 December 1970 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Michal Jordán CZE ICH 2018 17 July 1990 Zlín (CZE)
Milan Kadlec CZE CTR 2004—2008 13 October 1974 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Tomáš Kapusta CZE ICH 1994 23 February 1967 Zlín (CZE)
Pavla Kinclová CZE
TCH
GYM 1992 19 February 1975 Zlín (CZE)
Lenka Knapová CZE
TCH
FSK 1988 22 March 1970 Zlín (CZE)
Miloslav Kolařík CZE
TCH
WLT 1968 20 April 1942 Ludkovice (CZE)
František Králík CZE
TCH
HAN 1972 12 April 1942 Zlín (CZE)
Jiří Králík CZE
TCH
ICH 1980—1984 11 April 1952 Zlín (CZE)
Jaroslav Křička TCH ART 1932—1936 27 August 1882 Kelč (CZE)
Klára Křížová CZE ASK 2010—2014 13 July 1989 Zlín (CZE)
Jana Kubala AUT SHO 1992 21 August 1966 Zlín (CZE)
Marcela Kubalčíková CZE SWI 1996 23 April 1973 Zlín (CZE)
Miloslav Kučeřík CZE
TCH
GYM 1980 22 June 1959 Vsetín (CZE)
Ludvík Liška CZE
TCH
ATH 1952 8 April 1929 Lužná (CZE)
Petra Lupačová CZE
TCH
HAN 1988 13 April 1968 Zlín (CZE)
Daniel Málek CZE SWI 1996—2004 25 May 1973 Zlín (CZE)
Hana Matelová CZE TTN 2016 8 June 1990 Zlín (CZE)
Jan Matocha TCH
SVK
CAN/CMA 1948—1952 5 January 1923 Střelná (CZE)
Jaroslav Mikoška CZE
TCH
GYM 1956 21 December 1933 Zlín (CZE)
Josef Mikunda CZE
TCH
VOL 1976 27 August 1953 Dolní Bečva (CZE)
Bohumil Mořkovský CZE
TCH
GYM 1924 14 December 1899 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Bohumil Mudřík CZE
TCH
GYM 1964—1972 3 December 1941 Zlín (CZE)
Jan Novák CZE
TCH
HAN 1988 5 April 1960 Zlín (CZE)
Jiří Novák CZE TEN 1996—2004 22 March 1975 Zlín (CZE)
Šárka Nováková CZE
TCH
ATH 1992 21 February 1971 Zlín (CZE)
Josef Odložil CZE
TCH
ATH 1964—1968 11 November 1938 Otrokovice (CZE)
Vítězslav Országh CZE
TCH
WLT 1968 21 December 1943 Nový Hrozenkov (CZE)
Stanislav Otáhal CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 30 December 1913 Vsetín (CZE)
Josef Pagáč CZE
TCH
GYM 1920 5 December 1894 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Josef Panáček CZE
TCH
SHO 1976—1980 8 September 1937 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Šárka Pančochová CZE SNB 2010—2018 1 November 1990 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Zdeněk Pavlíček CZE
TCH
BIA 1976 2 May 1952 Zubří (CZE)
Eva Pořádková CZE
TCH
GYM 1976 16 February 1959 Zlín (CZE)
Libuše Průšová CZE TEN 2004 13 July 1979 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Josef Šenkýř CZE
TCH
SAI 1980 23 January 1937 Zlín (CZE)
Petr Šindelář CZE SNB 2010 16 November 1975 Zlín (CZE)
Václav Skoumal CZE
TCH
GYM 1968 28 May 1944 Zlín (CZE)
Alois Sobotka CZE
TCH
ATH 1924 5 February 1904 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Pavel Sokol CZE
TCH
ROW 1992 30 June 1969 Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Miroslav Soviš CZE
TCH
BIA 1976 24 January 1954 Hluk (CZE)
Antonín Stavjaňa CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 10 February 1963 Zlín (CZE)
Pavel Štercl CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 20 October 1966 Kroměříž (CZE)
Petr Štercl CZE
TCH
CSL 1992—1996 20 October 1966 Kroměříž (CZE)
Max Švabinský TCH ART 1932 17 September 1873 Kroměříž (CZE)
Jiří Svoboda CZE
TCH
VOL 1968 19 April 1941 Zubří (CZE)
Oldřich Svojanovský CZE
TCH
ROW 1968—1976 9 March 1946 Otrokovice (CZE)
Pavel Svojanovský CZE
TCH
ROW 1968—1976 12 August 1943 Otrokovice (CZE)
Adéla Sýkorová-Bruns CZE SHO 2008—2016 5 February 1987 Zlín (CZE)
Jaroslav Tomáš CZE
TCH
VOL 1972—1976 10 February 1949 Kelč (CZE)
Nikola Tomečková-Brejchová CZE ATH 1996—2004 25 June 1974 Zlín (CZE)
Petr Utekal TCH ATH 1972 17 December 1944 Zlín (CZE)
Petra Vachníková CZE TMP 2000 29 May 1976 Vsetín (CZE)
Irma Valová CZE
TCH
BAS 1988 26 July 1965 Zlín (CZE)
František Vaněk CZE
TCH
ICH 1956—1960 3 December 1931 Uherský Ostroh (CZE)
Martin Vráblík CZE ASK 2006—2014 4 July 1982 Vsetín (CZE)
Ivan Vrba CZE CTR 2000—2004 15 June 1977 Zlín (CZE)
Jiří Vykoukal CZE
TCH
ROW 1952 29 July 1922 Napajedla (CZE)
Ivana Walterová SVK SWI 2000 1 April 1977 Zlín (CZE)
Irena Zemanová CZE FSK 1994 8 May 1977 Zlín (CZE)

People who died here (11)

Ludvík Daněk CZE
TCH
ATH 1964—1995 16 November 1998 Horní Bečva (CZE)
Stanislav Indruch CZE
TCH
GYM 1920—1924 2 February 1974 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
František Kobzík CZE
TCH
ROW 1936 7 May 1944 Rudice (CZE)
Ludvík Kománek CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 19 January 1994 Zlín (CZE)
Bohumil Kosour CZE
TCH
CCS/MSP/NCO 1936—1948 24 April 1997 Vsetín (CZE)
Bohumil Mořkovský CZE
TCH
GYM 1924 16 July 1928 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Josef Pagáč CZE
TCH
GYM 1920 15 April 1981 Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
Václav Rais CZE
TCH
FEN 1936 20 August 1985 Janová (CZE)
Ladislav Vácha CZE
TCH
GYM 1920—1928 28 June 1943 Zlín (CZE)
Jiří Vykoukal CZE
TCH
ROW 1952 2 June 1974 Napajedla (CZE)
Bob Zháňal CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 16 April 2020 Zlín (CZE)

Affiliations

AK Kroměříž, Kroměříž (CZE) Kroměříž (CZE)
HC Zlín, Zlín (CZE) Zlín (CZE)
Spartak Uherské Hradiště, Uherské Hradiště (CZE) Uherské Hradiště (CZE)
Spartak Valašské Meziříčí, Valašské Meziříčí (CZE) Valašské Meziříčí (CZE)
TJ Gottwaldov, Zlín (CZE) Zlín (CZE)
TJ Sokol Zlín, Zlín (CZE) Zlín (CZE)
VHK Vsetín, Vsetín (CZE) Vsetín (CZE)