|
| Event type

Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men

Date15 February 2022
StatusOlympic
LocationZhangjiakou Nordic Centre and Biathlon Centre, Chongli District, Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province / Zhangjiakou National Ski Jumping Centre, Zhangjiakou City, Hebei Province
Participants48 from 18 countries
FormatLarge hill ski jumping (one jump) and 10 kilometres skiing. Pursuit-style cross-country race, with skiers leaving in order of their finish in the ski jumping, so that final placement determined by final placement in cross-country ski race.
Judge AJürgen Winkler
Judge BDan Mattoon
Judge CStanislav Slavík
Judge DLiang Bing
Judge EVadim Lisovsky
Judge SCJørn Larsen
PosSkierNOCMarginLarge Hill10 km
1Jørgen GraabakNOR27:13.3108.0 (12)27:13.3 (1)Gold
2Jens Lurås OftebroNOR+0.4113.0 (10)27:13.7 (2)Silver
3Akito WatabeJPN+0.6126.4 (5)27:13.9 (3)Bronze
4Manuel FaißtGER+3.3128.0 (4)27:16.6 (4)
5Lukas GreidererAUT+11.8112.8 (11)27:25.1 (5)
6Johannes LamparterAUT+18.0118.1 (8)27:31.3 (6)
7Vinzenz GeigerGER+31.2106.0 (14)27:44.5 (7)
8Jarl Magnus RiiberNOR+39.8139.8 (1)27:53.1 (8)
9Kristjan IlvesEST+1:00.2128.7 (=2)28:13.5 (9)
10Julian SchmidGER+1:00.8116.0 (9)28:14.1 (10)
11Franz-Josef RehrlAUT+1:08.9121.9 (6)28:22.2 (11)
12Ryota YamamotoJPN+1:14.8128.7 (=2)28:28.1 (12)
13Mario SeidlAUT+1:15.2119.5 (7)28:28.5 (13)
14Antoine GerardFRA+1:39.1101.9 (18)28:52.4 (14)
15Espen AndersenNOR+1:43.9106.9 (13)28:57.2 (15)
16Ilkka HerolaFIN+1:44.895.9 (25)28:58.1 (16)
17Jared ShumateUSA+1:45.2101.3 (19)28:58.5 (17)
18Jan VytrvalCZE+2:03.897.0 (23)29:17.1 (18)
19Ben LoomisUSA+2:03.9103.4 (17)29:17.2 (19)
20Eero HirvonenFIN+2:04.094.6 (26)29:17.3 (20)
21Mattéo BaudFRA+2:05.1103.7 (16)29:18.4 (21)
22Raffaele BuzziITA+2:05.698.7 (21)29:18.9 (22)
23Taylor FletcherUSA+2:23.481.2 (35)29:36.7 (23)
24Arttu MäkiahoFIN+2:35.787.9 (28)29:49.0 (24)
25Yoshito WatabeJPN+2:57.494.4 (27)30:10.7 (25)
26Laurent MühlethalerFRA+3:06.396.9 (24)30:19.6 (26)
27Tomáš PortykCZE+3:07.397.8 (22)30:20.6 (27)
28Johannes RydzekGER+3:08.7105.2 (15)30:22.0 (28)
29Ondřej PažoutCZE+3:16.499.0 (20)30:29.7 (29)
30Lukáš DaněkCZE+3:54.086.1 (31)31:07.3 (30)
31Hideaki NagaiJPN+3:59.683.7 (32)31:12.9 (31)
32Dmytro MazurchukUKR+4:07.183.5 (33)31:20.4 (32)
33Alessandro PittinITA+4:18.555.8 (43)31:31.8 (33)
34Jasper GoodUSA+4:19.679.8 (36)31:32.9 (34)
35Szczepan KupczakPOL+4:46.586.3 (30)31:59.8 (35)
36Vid VrhovnikSLO+4:48.582.4 (34)32:01.8 (36)
37Otto NiittykoskiFIN+4:49.079.2 (37)32:02.3 (37)
38Samuel CostaITA+5:09.064.3 (40)32:22.3 (38)
39Iacopo BortolasITA+5:16.387.7 (29)32:29.6 (39)
40Gaël BlondeauFRA+5:29.559.3 (41)32:42.8 (40)
41Vyacheslav BarkovROC+5:43.653.3 (44)32:56.9 (41)
42Artyom GaluninROC+6:08.958.0 (42)33:22.2 (42)
43Chingiz RakparovKAZ+7:35.269.6 (38)34:48.5 (43)
44Park Je-EonKOR+7:43.267.9 (39)34:56.5 (44)
45Andrzej SzczechowiczPOL+8:35.244.6 (45)35:48.5 (45)
46Samir MastiyevROC+8:54.120.4 (48)36:07.4 (46)
47Zhao JiawenCHN+9:27.832.7 (46)36:41.1 (47)
DNFMarkuss VinogradovsLAT30.9 (47)– (DNF)