|
| Event type

1,000 metres, Boys

Date18 January 2012
StatusYOG
LocationOlympiaeisstadion, Innsbruck
Participants16 from 13 countries
PosNrSkaterNOCLast RacePositionsBest Time
131Im Hyo-JunKORAF-11-11:29.284Gold
232Yoon Su-MinKORAF-21-11:29.428Silver
323Xu HongzhiCHNAF-32-11:29.576Bronze
430Kei SaitoJPNAF-42-11:29.689
529Milan GrugniITABF-14-21:33.183
625Yoann MartinezFRABF-23-21:32.564
726Jack BurrowsGBRBF-33-21:33.700
836Thomas HongUSASF-DNF0-21:30.615
922Lu XiuchengCHNCF-11-31:30.764
1027Aydin DjemalGBRCF-21-31:33.582
1135Chang Yin-ChengTPECF-32-41:37.806
1228Tamas FarkasHUNDF-13-41:33.101
1324Michal ProkopCZEDF-23-31:36.324
1421Dominic AndermannAUTDF-34-41:38.822
1534Denis AyrapetyanRUSCF-DQ2-31:33.689
1633Josse AntonissenNEDQF-DNF0-0

Quarter-Finals (18 January 2012 — 17:16)

Heat One (17:16)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
130Kei SaitoJPN1:30.502Q
236Thomas HongUSA1:30.615Q
322Lu XiuchengCHN1:30.764
428Tamas FarkasHUN1:33.101

Heat Two

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
123Xu HongzhiCHN1:34.610Q
226Jack BurrowsGBR1:34.981Q
334Denis AyrapetyanRUS1:47.810
435Chang Yin-ChengTPE1:53.640

Heat Three

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
131Im Hyo-JunKOR1:32.445Q
225Yoann MartinezFRA1:33.762Q
324Michal ProkopCZE1:36.489
AC33Josse AntonissenNEDDNF

Heat Four

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
132Yoon Su-MinKOR1:31.887Q
229Milan GrugniITA1:33.540Q
327Aydin DjemalGBR1:33.582
421Dominic AndermannAUT1:39.869

Semi-Finals C/D (18 January 2012 — 18:18)

Heat One (18:18)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
127Aydin DjemalGBR1:37.035Q
235Chang Yin-ChengTPE1:37.806Q
324Michal ProkopCZE1:38.044
421Dominic AndermannAUT1:38.822

Heat Two

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
122Lu XiuchengCHN1:32.822Q
234Denis AyrapetyanRUS1:33.689Q
328Tamas FarkasHUN1:55.852

Semi-Finals (18 January 2012 — 18:18)

Heat One

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
131Im Hyo-JunKOR1:29.442Q
230Kei SaitoJPN1:29.689Q
326Jack BurrowsGBR1:33.700QB
AC36Thomas HongUSADNF

Heat Two

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
132Yoon Su-MinKOR1:31.239Q
223Xu HongzhiCHN1:31.377Q
325Yoann MartinezFRA1:32.564QB
429Milan GrugniITA1:33.183QB

Final Round (18 January 2012 — 19:22)

D Final (19:22)

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
128Tamas FarkasHUN1:34.395
224Michal ProkopCZE1:36.324
321Dominic AndermannAUT1:39.097

C Final

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
122Lu XiuchengCHN1:32.369
227Aydin DjemalGBR1:33.689
335Chang Yin-ChengTPE1:59.205
AC34Denis AyrapetyanRUSDQ

B Final

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
129Milan GrugniITA1:40.766
225Yoann MartinezFRA1:40.840
326Jack BurrowsGBR1:41.172

A Final

PosLaneSkaterNOCTime
131Im Hyo-JunKOR1:29.284
232Yoon Su-MinKOR1:29.428
323Xu HongzhiCHN1:29.576
430Kei SaitoJPN1:30.142