|
| Event type

4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed Youth

Date12 October 2018
StatusYOG
LocationNatatorium, Parque Olímpico de la Juventud, Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires
Participants114 from 27 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1Final
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:53.10 (1 h4)3:49.79 (1)Gold
Wang GuanbinSun JiajunLin XintongYang JunxuanPeng XuweiHong Jinquan
2Russian FederationRUS3:54.42 (2 h4)3:51.46 (2)Silver
Polina YegorovaAnastasiya MakarovaAndrey MinakovKliment KolesnikovVladislav GerasimenkoDaniil MarkovYelizaveta Klevanovich
3JapanJPN3:54.14 (1 h2)3:51.74 (3)Bronze
Miku KojimaTaku TaniguchiShinnosuke IshikawaNagisa IkemotoYu Hanaguruma
4NorwayNOR3:57.33 (2 h2)3:56.75 (4)
Ingeborg LøyningAndré Klippenberg GrindheimTomoe HvasMalene Rypestøl
5United StatesUSA3:57.46 (3 h4)3:56.81 (5)
Rhyan WhiteEthan DangJake JohnsonKate Douglass
6FranceFRA3:57.80 (2 h3)3:57.25 (6)
Lila TouiliClara Basso-BertSergueï ComteJean-Marc Delices
7CanadaCAN3:55.37 (1 h3)3:57.32 (7)
Madison BroadAlexander MilanovichJoshua LiendoKyla Leibel
8GermanyGER3:58.07 (3 h3)3:57.88 (8)
Julia MrozinskiAnna KronigerLuca ArmbrusterRafael Miroslaw
9AustraliaAUS3:58.41 (3 h2)
Kaylee McKeownChelsea HodgesJoseph JacksonAshton Brinkworth
10PolandPOL3:58.76 (4 h4)
Aleksandra KnopJan KałusowskiJakub MajerskiKornelia Fiedkiewicz
11SwedenSWE3:59.12 (4 h2)
Björn SeeligerHannah BrunzellSara JunevikRobin Hanson
12BrazilBRA3:59.45 (5 h4)
Fernanda de GoeijVitor de SouzaMaria PessanhaLucas Costa Peixoto
13IsraelISR3:59.68 (1 h1)
Anastasia GorbenkoGal Cohen GroumiLea PolonskyDenis Loktev
14South AfricaRSA4:01.33 (5 h2)
Hendrik DuvenhageMichael HoulieDuné CoetzeeChristin Mundell
15Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:02.51 (6 h2)
Natalie KanMarcus MokNicholas LimTinky Ho
16SwitzerlandSUI4:03.37 (2 h1)
Noè PontiElena Onieva HenrichAntonio DjakovicLeoni Richter
17MexicoMEX4:03.96 (3 h1)
Guillermo CruzAndrés PuenteMiriam GuevaraTaydé Sansores
18LithuaniaLTU4:04.02 (4 h3)
Alanas TautkusKotryna TeterevkovaAgnė ŠeleikaitėArijus Pavlidi
19ArgentinaARG4:04.39 (5 h3)
Juan MéndezMaría AlborzenJoaquín GonzálezJulieta Lema
20Republic of MoldovaMDA4:04.74 (6 h3)
Tatiana SalcuțanAnastasia MoscenscaiaNichita BortnicovIvan Semidetnov
21SingaporeSGP4:05.67 (7 h3)
Gan Ching HweeMaximillian AngOng Jung YiChristie May Chue
22FinlandFIN4:07.84 (8 h3)
Roni KallströmLaura LahtinenNea-Amanda HeinolaAlexey Belfer
23CroatiaCRO4:09.71 (7 h2)
Lucija ŠulentaNika ČulinaDominik KaračićOgnjen Marić
24KazakhstanKAZ4:15.60 (6 h4)
Anastasiya RezvantsevaDiana NazarovaKirill ShatskovAlen Okhotinsky
25ColombiaCOL4:18.04 (4 h1)
Anthony RincónMaría Clara RománValentina BecerraJuan Morales
26UzbekistanUZB4:18.99 (8 h2)
Akhmadjon UmurovAleksey SidorchukBibigul MenlibayevaNatalya Kritinina
27ChileCHI4:21.96 (7 h4)
Trinidad ArdilesInés MarínBenjamín SchnappMartín Valdivieso

Round One (12 October 2018 — 11:18)

Top 8 advance to the final round.

Heat One (11:18)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1IsraelISR3:59.68
Anastasia Gorbenko1:01.69– (–)
Gal Cohen Groumi1:05.78– (–)
Lea Polonsky1:01.85– (–)
Denis Loktev50.36– (–)
2SwitzerlandSUI4:03.37
Noè Ponti58.16– (–)
Elena Onieva Henrich1:13.75– (–)
Antonio Djakovic54.39– (–)
Leoni Richter57.07– (–)
3MexicoMEX4:03.96
Guillermo Cruz58.50– (–)
Andrés Puente1:03.72– (–)
Miriam Guevara1:02.08– (–)
Taydé Sansores59.66– (–)
4ColombiaCOL4:18.04
Anthony Rincón57.14– (–)
María Clara Román1:24.79– (–)
Valentina Becerra1:02.54– (–)
Juan Morales53.57– (–)

Heat Two

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1JapanJPN3:54.14Q
Miku Kojima1:03.96– (–)
Yu Hanaguruma1:01.80– (–)
Shinnosuke Ishikawa52.96– (–)
Nagisa Ikemoto55.42– (–)
2NorwayNOR3:57.33Q
Ingeborg Løyning1:02.83– (–)
André Klippenberg Grindheim1:04.56– (–)
Tomoe Hvas52.34– (–)
Malene Rypestøl57.60– (–)
3AustraliaAUS3:58.41
Kaylee McKeown1:01.34– (–)
Chelsea Hodges1:10.37– (–)
Joseph Jackson56.63– (–)
Ashton Brinkworth50.07– (–)
4SwedenSWE3:59.12
Björn Seeliger57.57– (–)
Hannah Brunzell1:11.14– (–)
Sara Junevik1:00.40– (–)
Robin Hanson50.01– (–)
5South AfricaRSA4:01.33
Hendrik Duvenhage57.58– (–)
Michael Houlie1:01.74– (–)
Duné Coetzee1:03.42– (–)
Christin Mundell58.59– (–)
6Hong Kong, ChinaHKG4:02.51
Natalie Kan1:04.96– (–)
Marcus Mok1:04.31– (–)
Nicholas Lim55.61– (–)
Tinky Ho57.63– (–)
7CroatiaCRO4:09.71
Lucija Šulenta1:06.30– (–)
Nika Čulina1:13.81– (–)
Dominik Karačić56.66– (–)
Ognjen Marić52.94– (–)
8UzbekistanUZB4:18.99
Akhmadjon Umurov1:02.12– (–)
Aleksey Sidorchuk1:05.80– (–)
Bibigul Menlibayeva1:10.40– (–)
Natalya Kritinina1:00.67– (–)

Heat Three

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1CanadaCAN3:55.37Q
Madison Broad1:02.17– (–)
Alexander Milanovich1:03.12– (–)
Joshua Liendo54.55– (–)
Kyla Leibel55.53– (–)
2FranceFRA3:57.80Q
Lila Touili1:03.35– (–)
Clara Basso-Bert1:09.95– (–)
Sergueï Comte54.02– (–)
Jean-Marc Delices50.48– (–)
3GermanyGER3:58.07Q
Julia Mrozinski1:03.64– (–)
Anna Kroniger1:11.71– (–)
Luca Armbruster53.15– (–)
Rafael Miroslaw49.57– (–)
4LithuaniaLTU4:04.02
Alanas Tautkus57.04– (–)
Kotryna Teterevkova1:09.26– (–)
Agnė Šeleikaitė1:05.77– (–)
Arijus Pavlidi51.95– (–)
5ArgentinaARG4:04.39
Juan Méndez58.27– (–)
María Alborzen1:11.99– (–)
Joaquín González57.72– (–)
Julieta Lema56.41– (–)
6Republic of MoldovaMDA4:04.74
Tatiana Salcuțan1:02.60– (–)
Anastasia Moscenscaia1:11.36– (–)
Nichita Bortnicov57.80– (–)
Ivan Semidetnov52.98– (–)
7SingaporeSGP4:05.67
Gan Ching Hwee1:08.15– (–)
Maximillian Ang1:04.72– (–)
Ong Jung Yi55.10– (–)
Christie May Chue57.70– (–)
8FinlandFIN4:07.84
Roni Kallström58.10– (–)
Laura Lahtinen1:13.74– (–)
Nea-Amanda Heinola1:02.75– (–)
Alexey Belfer53.25– (–)

Heat Four

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:53.10Q
Peng Xuwei1:01.64– (–)
Sun Jiajun1:01.60– (–)
Hong Jinquan54.25– (–)
Yang Junxuan55.61– (–)
2Russian FederationRUS3:54.42Q
Polina Yegorova1:02.33– (–)
Vladislav Gerasimenko1:01.91– (–)
Daniil Markov54.89– (–)
Yelizaveta Klevanovich55.29– (–)
3United StatesUSA3:57.46Q
Rhyan White1:02.17– (–)
Ethan Dang1:04.62– (–)
Jake Johnson54.30– (–)
Kate Douglass56.37– (–)
4PolandPOL3:58.76
Aleksandra Knop1:03.83– (–)
Jan Kałusowski1:03.70– (–)
Jakub Majerski53.94– (–)
Kornelia Fiedkiewicz57.29– (–)
5BrazilBRA3:59.45
Fernanda de Goeij1:02.79– (–)
Vitor de Souza1:04.95– (–)
Maria Pessanha1:01.55– (–)
Lucas Costa Peixoto50.16– (–)
6KazakhstanKAZ4:15.60
Anastasiya Rezvantseva1:05.41– (–)
Diana Nazarova1:20.34– (–)
Kirill Shatskov56.39– (–)
Alen Okhotinsky53.46– (–)
7ChileCHI4:21.96
Trinidad Ardiles1:05.38– (–)
Inés Marín1:23.60– (–)
Benjamín Schnapp57.98– (–)
Martín Valdivieso55.00– (–)

Final Round (12 October 2018 — 19:42)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTimeExchange (Pos)
1People's Republic of ChinaCHN3:49.79
Wang Guanbin55.31– (–)
Sun Jiajun1:00.22– (–)
Lin Xintong59.52– (–)
Yang Junxuan54.74– (–)
2Russian FederationRUS3:51.46
Polina Yegorova1:01.98– (–)
Anastasiya Makarova1:10.00– (–)
Andrey Minakov51.63– (–)
Kliment Kolesnikov47.85– (–)
3JapanJPN3:51.74
Miku Kojima1:03.74– (–)
Taku Taniguchi1:01.16– (–)
Shinnosuke Ishikawa51.94– (–)
Nagisa Ikemoto54.90– (–)
4NorwayNOR3:56.75
Ingeborg Løyning1:02.95– (–)
André Klippenberg Grindheim1:03.21– (–)
Tomoe Hvas53.03– (–)
Malene Rypestøl57.56– (–)
5United StatesUSA3:56.81
Rhyan White1:02.18– (–)
Ethan Dang1:04.34– (–)
Jake Johnson54.40– (–)
Kate Douglass55.89– (–)
6FranceFRA3:57.25
Lila Touili1:03.56– (–)
Clara Basso-Bert1:09.49– (–)
Sergueï Comte53.88– (–)
Jean-Marc Delices50.32– (–)
7CanadaCAN3:57.32
Madison Broad1:02.68– (–)
Alexander Milanovich1:04.86– (–)
Joshua Liendo53.75– (–)
Kyla Leibel56.03– (–)
8GermanyGER3:57.88
Julia Mrozinski1:03.08– (–)
Anna Kroniger1:12.17– (–)
Luca Armbruster53.24– (–)
Rafael Miroslaw49.39– (–)