Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Mario Scheiber |
4 |
|
|
Klaus Kröll |
9 |
|
|
Michael Walchhofer |
10 |
|
|
Hans Grugger |
22 |
|
Super G, Men |
Benjamin Raich |
14 |
|
|
Georg Streitberger |
17 |
|
|
Mario Scheiber |
20 |
|
|
Michael Walchhofer |
21 |
|
Giant Slalom, Men |
Marcel Hirscher |
4 |
|
|
Romed Baumann |
5 |
|
|
Benjamin Raich |
6 |
|
|
Philipp Schörghofer |
12 |
|
Slalom, Men |
Benjamin Raich |
4 |
|
|
Marcel Hirscher |
5 |
|
|
Reinfried Herbst |
10 |
|
|
Manfred Pranger |
DNF |
|
Combined, Men |
Benjamin Raich |
6 |
|
|
Georg Streitberger |
DNF |
|
|
Romed Baumann |
DNF |
|
Downhill, Women |
Elisabeth Görgl |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrea Fischbacher |
4 |
|
|
Regina Mader |
14 |
|
|
Anna Fenninger |
25 |
|
Super G, Women |
Andrea Fischbacher |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elisabeth Görgl |
5 |
|
|
Anna Fenninger |
16 |
|
|
Nicole Schmidhofer |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Women |
Elisabeth Görgl |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Kathrin Zettel |
5 |
|
|
Eva-Maria Brem |
7 |
|
|
Michaela Kirchgasser |
15 |
|
Slalom, Women |
Marlies Schild |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elisabeth Görgl |
7 |
|
|
Kathrin Zettel |
13 |
|
|
Michaela Kirchgasser |
DNF |
|
Combined, Women |
Kathrin Zettel |
4 |
|
|
Michaela Kirchgasser |
9 |
|
|
Anna Fenninger |
16 |
|
|
Elisabeth Görgl |
18 |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Simon Eder |
11 |
|
|
Christoph Sumann |
12 |
|
|
Dominik Landertinger |
34 |
|
|
Daniel Mesotitsch |
45 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Christoph Sumann |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simon Eder |
4 |
|
|
Dominik Landertinger |
14 |
|
|
Daniel Mesotitsch |
41 |
|
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men |
Christoph Sumann |
4 |
|
|
Daniel Mesotitsch |
5 |
|
|
Dominik Landertinger |
7 |
|
|
Simon Eder |
25 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Simon Eder |
6 |
|
|
Christoph Sumann |
8 |
|
|
Daniel Mesotitsch |
9 |
|
|
Dominik Landertinger |
23 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Austria |
2 |
Silver |
|
Simon Eder • Daniel Mesotitsch • Dominik Landertinger • Christoph Sumann |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Men |
Austria 2 |
18 |
|
|
Jürgen Loacker • Christian Hackl |
|
Austria 1 |
DQ |
|
|
Wolfgang Stampfer • Jürgen Mayer |
Four, Men |
Austria |
DNF |
|
|
Wolfgang Stampfer • Christian Hackl • Jürgen Mayer • Johannes Wipplinger |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Women |
Katerina Smutna |
11 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Katerina Smutna |
32 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Katerina Smutna |
29 |
|
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Viktor Pfeifer |
21 |
|
Singles, Women |
Miriam Ziegler |
26 r1/2 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Ski Cross, Men |
Andreas Matt |
2 |
Silver |
|
Markus Wittner |
15 |
|
|
Thomas Zangerl |
18 |
|
|
Patrick Koller |
30 |
|
Moguls, Women |
Margarita Marbler |
6 |
|
Ski Cross, Women |
Karin Huttary |
4 |
|
|
Katrin Ofner |
23 |
|
|
Andrea Limbacher |
24 |
|
|
Katrin Gutensohn |
26 |
|
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Daniel Pfister |
6 |
|
|
Wolfgang Kindl |
9 |
|
|
Manuel Pfister |
10 |
|
Doubles, Open |
Austria 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Andreas Linger • Wolfgang Linger |
|
Austria 2 |
8 |
|
|
Markus Schiegl • Tobias Schiegl |
Singles, Women |
Nina Reithmayer |
2 |
Silver |
|
Veronika Halder |
12 |
|
Nordic Combined
|
Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men |
Mario Stecher |
5 |
|
|
Felix Gottwald |
14 |
|
|
David Kreiner |
15 |
|
|
Christoph Bieler |
25 |
|
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men |
Berni Gruber |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mario Stecher |
8 |
|
|
Christoph Bieler |
10 |
|
|
Felix Gottwald |
17 |
|
Team, Men |
Austria |
1 |
Gold |
|
Berni Gruber • David Kreiner • Felix Gottwald • Mario Stecher |
Short Track Speed Skating
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Veronika Windisch |
22 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Veronika Windisch |
25 |
|
Skeleton
|
Skeleton, Men |
Matthias Guggenberger |
8 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Gregor Schlierenzauer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Morgenstern |
8 |
|
|
Wolfgang Loitzl |
11 |
|
|
Andreas Kofler |
=19 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Gregor Schlierenzauer |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andreas Kofler |
4 |
|
|
Thomas Morgenstern |
5 |
|
|
Wolfgang Loitzl |
10 |
|
Large Hill, Team, Men |
Austria |
1 |
Gold |
|
Wolfgang Loitzl • Andreas Kofler • Thomas Morgenstern • Gregor Schlierenzauer |
Snowboarding
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Men |
Benjamin Karl |
2 |
Silver |
|
Andreas Prommegger |
9 |
|
|
Ingemar Walder |
29 |
|
|
Sigi Grabner |
DNF |
|
Cross, Men |
Lukas Grüner |
6 |
|
|
Mario Fuchs |
7 |
|
|
Markus Schairer |
23 |
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women |
Marion Kreiner |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ina Meschik |
6 |
|
|
Claudia Riegler |
7 |
|
|
Doris Günther |
9 |
|
Cross, Women |
Doresia Krings |
10 |
|
|
Maria Ramberger |
16 |
|
|
Manuela Riegler |
DNS |
|
Speed Skating
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Anna Rokita |
28 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Anna Rokita |
16 |
|