1964 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Men |
Gaston Lesturgeon |
=9 |
|
|
André Bourreau |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Lionel Grossain |
=5 |
|
|
Jacques le Berré |
=9 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Men |
Jean-Jacques Mounier |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Patrick Vial |
=10 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Jean-Paul Coche |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Pierre Albertini |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Jean-Claude Brondani |
=5 |
|
Open Class, Men |
Jean-Claude Brondani |
=3 |
Bronze |
1976 Summer Olympics
|
Lightweight, Men |
Yves Delvingt |
=10 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Patrick Vial |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Jean-Paul Coche |
=13 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Jean-Luc Rougé |
=10 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Rémi Berthet |
=12 |
|
Open Class, Men |
Jean-Luc Rougé |
=5 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Thierry Rey |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Yves Delvingt |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Christian Dyot |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Bernard Tchoullouyan |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Michel Sanchis |
=19 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Jean-Luc Rougé |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Angelo Parisi |
1 |
Gold |
Open Class, Men |
Angelo Parisi |
2 |
Silver |
1984 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Guy Delvingt |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Marc Alexandre |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Serge Dyot |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Michel Nowak |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Fabien Canu |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Roger Vachon |
=18 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Angelo Parisi |
2 |
Silver |
Open Class, Men |
Laurent del Colombo |
=5 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Patrick Roux |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Bruno Carabetta |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Men |
Marc Alexandre |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Pascal Tayot |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Fabien Canu |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Stéphane Traineau |
=10 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Roger Vachon |
=19 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Dominique Brun |
2 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Catherine Arnaud |
=3 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Brigitte Deydier |
2 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Philippe Pradayrol |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Benoît Campargue |
=24 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Bruno Carabetta |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Bertrand Damaisin |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Men |
Pascal Tayot |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Stéphane Traineau |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
David Douillet |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Cécile Nowak |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Dominique Berna |
=16 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Catherine Arnaud |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Cathy Fleury-Vachon |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Women |
Claire Lecat |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Laëtitia Meignan |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Women |
Nathalie Lupino |
=3 |
Bronze |
1996 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Franck Chambily |
=13 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Larbi Benboudaoud |
=21 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Christophe Gagliano |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Djamel Bouras |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Men |
Darcel Yandzi |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Stéphane Traineau |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
David Douillet |
1 |
Gold |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Sarah Nichilo-Rosso |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Marie-Claire Restoux |
1 |
Gold |
Lightweight, Women |
Magali Baton |
=9 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Cathy Fleury-Vachon |
=13 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Alice Dubois |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Estha Essombe |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Christine Cicot |
=3 |
Bronze |
2000 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Éric Despezelle |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Larbi Benboudaoud |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Men |
Ferrid Kheder |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Djamel Bouras |
=5 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Frédéric Demontfaucon |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Stéphane Traineau |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
David Douillet |
1 |
Gold |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Sarah Nichilo-Rosso |
=7 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Laëtitia Tignola |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Barbara Harel |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Séverine Vandenhende |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Women |
Karine Rambault |
AC |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Céline Lebrun |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Women |
Christine Cicot |
=5 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Benjamin Darbelet |
AC |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Larbi Benboudaoud |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Daniel Fernandes |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Cédric Claverie |
AC |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Frédéric Demontfaucon |
AC |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Ghislain Lemaire |
=7 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Matthieu Bataille |
AC |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Frédérique Jossinet |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Annabelle Euranie |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Barbara Harel |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Lucie Décosse |
=7 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Céline Lebrun |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Éva Bisséni |
AC |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Dimitri Dragin |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Benjamin Darbelet |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Anthony Rodriguez |
=21 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Yves-Matthieu Dafreville |
=5 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Frédéric Demontfaucon |
=21 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Teddy Riner |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Frédérique Jossinet |
=19 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Audrey La Rizza |
=19 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Barbara Harel |
=5 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Lucie Décosse |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Women |
Gévrise Émane |
=16 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Stéphanie Possamaï |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Women |
Anne-Sophie Mondière |
=7 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤52 kilograms, Girls |
Julia Rosso-Richetto |
=7 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Sofiane Milous |
=5 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
David Larose |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Ugo Legrand |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Alain Schmitt |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Romain Buffet |
=17 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Thierry Fabre |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Teddy Riner |
1 |
Gold |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Laëtitia Payet |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Priscilla Gneto |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Women |
Automne Pavia |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Gévrise Émane |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Women |
Lucie Décosse |
1 |
Gold |
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Audrey Tcheuméo |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Women |
Anne-Sophie Mondière |
=17 |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤66 kilograms, Boys |
Jolan Florimont |
=13 |
|
≤78 kilograms, Girls |
Morgane Duchêne |
=5 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Walide Khyar |
=17 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Kilian Le Blouch |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Pierre Duprat |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Loïc Pietri |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Alexandre Iddir |
=7 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Cyrille Maret |
=3 |
Bronze |
Heavyweight, Men |
Teddy Riner |
1 |
Gold |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Laëtitia Payet |
=9 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Priscilla Gneto |
=17 |
|
Lightweight, Women |
Automne Pavia |
=7 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Clarisse Agbegnenou |
2 |
Silver |
Middleweight, Women |
Gévrise Émane |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Audrey Tcheuméo |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Women |
Émilie Andéol |
1 |
Gold |
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
≤55 kilograms, Boys |
Romain Valadier Picard |
=5 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Luka Mkheidze |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Kilian Le Blouch |
=9 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Guillaume Chaine |
=17 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Axel Clerget |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Alexandre Iddir |
=17 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Teddy Riner |
=3 |
Bronze |
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Shirine Boukli |
=17 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Amandine Buchard |
2 |
Silver |
Lightweight, Women |
Sarah-Léonie Cysique |
2 |
Silver |
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Clarisse Agbegnenou |
1 |
Gold |
Middleweight, Women |
Margaux Pinot |
=9 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Madeleine Malonga |
2 |
Silver |
Heavyweight, Women |
Romane Dicko |
=3 |
Bronze |
Team, Mixed |
France |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sarah-Léonie Cysique • Guillaume Chaine • Margaux Pinot • Axel Clerget • Romane Dicko • Teddy Riner • Clarisse Agbegnenou • Amandine Buchard (DNS) • Madeleine Malonga (DNS) • Kilian Le Blouch (DNS) • Alexandre Iddir (DNS) |