Biathlon
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Hansjörg Knauthe |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dieter Speer |
13 |
|
|
Günter Bartnik |
15 |
|
|
Horst Koschka |
20 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
East Germany |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hansjörg Knauthe • Joachim Meischner • Dieter Speer • Horst Koschka |
Cross Country Skiing
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Axel Lesser |
6 |
|
|
Gert-Dietmar Klause |
13 |
|
|
Gerd Heßler |
25 |
|
|
Rainer Groß |
26 |
|
30 kilometres, Men |
Gert-Dietmar Klause |
8 |
|
|
Axel Lesser |
12 |
|
|
Gerd Heßler |
18 |
|
|
Eberhard Klessen |
27 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Gert-Dietmar Klause |
9 |
|
|
Eberhard Klessen |
16 |
|
|
Rainer Groß |
18 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
East Germany |
6 |
|
|
Gerd Heßler • Axel Lesser • Gerhard Grimmer • Gert-Dietmar Klause |
5 kilometres, Women |
Renate Fischer |
14 |
|
|
Gabi Haupt |
20 |
|
|
Anni Unger |
28 |
|
|
Christine Phillip |
30 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Renate Fischer |
9 |
|
|
Gabi Haupt |
18 |
|
|
Anni Unger |
20 |
|
|
Christine Phillip |
31 |
|
3 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women |
East Germany |
5 |
|
|
Gabi Haupt • Renate Fischer • Anni Unger |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Jan Hoffmann |
6 |
|
Singles, Women |
Sonja Morgenstern |
6 |
|
|
Christine Errath |
8 |
|
Pairs, Mixed |
East Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Manuela Groß • Uwe Kagelmann |
|
East Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Annette Kansy • Axel Salzmann |
Luge
|
Singles, Men |
Wolfgang Scheidel |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harald Ehrig |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wolfram Fiedler |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Klaus-Michael Bonsack |
4 |
|
Doubles, Open |
East Germany 1 |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Horst Hörnlein • Reinhard Bredow |
|
East Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Klaus-Michael Bonsack • Wolfram Fiedler |
Singles, Women |
Anna-Maria Müller |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ute Rührold |
2 |
Silver |
|
Margit Schumann |
3 |
Bronze |
Nordic Combined
|
Individual, Men |
Ulrich Wehling |
1 |
Gold |
|
Karl-Heinz Luck |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Günter Deckert |
9 |
|
|
Hans Hartleb |
18 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Rainer Schmidt |
15 |
|
|
Henry Glaß |
=18 |
|
|
Hans-Georg Aschenbach |
31 |
|
|
Manfred Wolf |
38 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Rainer Schmidt |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Manfred Wolf |
5 |
|
|
Henry Glaß |
20 |
|
|
Heinz Wosipiwo |
=39 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Women |
Ruth Budzisch |
13 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Rosemarie Taupadel |
=12 |
|
|
Ruth Budzisch |
33 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Rosemarie Taupadel |
5 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Rosemarie Taupadel |
15 |
|