Alpine Skiing
|
Super G, Boys |
Davide Da Villa |
7 |
|
|
Hannes Zingerle |
9 |
|
Giant Slalom, Boys |
Hannes Zingerle |
2 |
Silver |
|
Davide Da Villa |
DNF |
|
Slalom, Boys |
Davide Da Villa |
4 |
|
|
Hannes Zingerle |
DNF |
|
Combined, Boys |
Hannes Zingerle |
DNF |
|
|
Davide Da Villa |
DNF |
|
Super G, Girls |
Veronica Olivieri |
8 |
|
|
Jasmine Fiorano |
DNF |
|
Giant Slalom, Girls |
Veronica Olivieri |
12 |
|
|
Jasmine Fiorano |
17 |
|
Slalom, Girls |
Jasmine Fiorano |
5 |
|
|
Veronica Olivieri |
DNF |
|
Combined, Girls |
Jasmine Fiorano |
10 |
|
|
Veronica Olivieri |
12 |
|
Team, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Veronica Olivieri • Davide Da Villa • Jasmine Fiorano • Hannes Zingerle |
Biathlon
|
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys |
Xavier Guidetti |
11 |
|
|
Federico Di Francesco |
15 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys |
Xavier Guidetti |
16 |
|
|
Federico Di Francesco |
20 |
|
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls |
Lisa Vittozzi |
8 |
|
|
Anna Savin |
29 |
|
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls |
Lisa Vittozzi |
5 |
|
|
Anna Savin |
29 |
|
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Lisa Vittozzi • Anna Savin • Federico Di Francesco • Xavier Guidetti |
Bobsleigh
|
Two, Boys |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Alessandro Grande • Patrick Baumgartner |
Two, Girls |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Valentina Margaglio • Mathilde Parodi |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Boys |
Manuel Perotti |
27 |
|
10 kilometres, Boys |
Manuel Perotti |
14 |
|
Sprint, Girls |
Alice Canclini |
13 |
|
5 kilometres, Girls |
Alice Canclini |
24 |
|
Curling
|
Doubles, Mixed Youth |
AUT/ITA |
=17 |
|
|
Irena Brettbacher (AUT) • Amos Mosaner (ITA) |
|
EST/ITA |
=17 |
|
|
Marie Turmann (EST) • Alessandro Zoppi (ITA) |
|
ITA/GER |
=17 |
|
|
Arianna Losano (ITA) • Daniel Rothballer (GER) |
|
ITA/NZL |
=17 |
|
|
Denise Pimpini (ITA) • David Weyer (NZL) |
Curling, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Amos Mosaner • Denise Pimpini • Alessandro Zoppi • Arianna Losano |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Boys |
Carlo Palermo |
12 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Micol Cristini |
11 |
|
Ice Dancing, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
8 |
|
|
Jasmine Tessari • Stefano Colafato |
Team, Mixed Youth |
Team 6 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anaïs Ventard (FRA) • Carlo Palermo (ITA) • Jana Cejková (CZE) • Aleksandr Sinicyn (CZE) |
|
Team 7 |
7 |
|
|
Micol Cristini (ITA) • Lee June-Hyoung (KOR) • Victoria-Laura Lohmus (EST) • Andrei Davodov (EST) |
Freestyle Skiing
|
Ski Cross, Boys |
Patrick Renner |
8 |
|
Ice Hockey
|
Skills Challenge, Girls |
Agnese Tartaglione |
4 |
|
Luge
|
Singles, Boys |
Simon Kainzwaldner |
10 |
|
Singles, Girls |
Andrea Vötter |
6 |
|
|
Maria Messner |
23 |
|
Doubles, Open Youth |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Florian Gruber • Simon Kainzwaldner |
Team Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Andrea Vötter • Daniel Gatterer • Florian Gruber • Simon Kainzwaldner |
Mixed Sports
|
Cross-Country / Biathlon Relay, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Lisa Vittozzi • Alice Canclini • Xavier Guidetti • Manuel Perotti |
Nordic Combined
|
Medium Hill / 10 km, Individual, Boys |
Raffaele Buzzi |
5 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Boys |
Milan Grugni |
8 |
|
1,000 metres, Boys |
Milan Grugni |
5 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Nicole Martinelli |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arianna Sighel |
16 |
|
1,000 metres, Girls |
Nicole Martinelli |
4 |
|
|
Arianna Sighel |
5 |
|
3,000 metres Relay, Mixed Youth |
Team C |
5 |
|
|
Nicole Martinelli (ITA) • Milan Grugni (ITA) • Tímea Tóth (HUN) • Tamas Farkas (HUN) |
|
Team G |
8 |
|
|
Darya Goncharova (KAZ) • Yun Su-Min (KOR) • Arianna Sighel (ITA) • Dominic Andermann (AUT) |
Skeleton
|
Skeleton, Boys |
Ferdinando Mulassano |
11 |
|
Skeleton, Girls |
Guendalina Bergonzoni |
11 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Medium Hill, Individual, Boys |
Daniele Varesco |
10 |
|
Medium Hill, Individual, Girls |
Veronica Gianmoena |
12 |
|
Medium Hill, Team, Mixed Youth |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Veronica Gianmoena • Raffaele Buzzi • Daniele Varesco |
Snowboarding
|
Slopestyle, Girls |
Maria Maiocco |
6 |
|
Halfpipe, Girls |
Maria Maiocco |
6 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Boys |
Matteo Cotza |
7 |
|
Mass Start, Boys |
Matteo Cotza |
=22 |
|
500 metres, Girls |
Gloria Malfatti |
7 |
|
|
Laura De Candido |
11 |
|
3,000 metres, Girls |
Gloria Malfatti |
10 |
|
Mass Start, Girls |
Gloria Malfatti |
7 |
|
|
Laura De Candido |
21 |
|