Toggle navigation
Olympedia
Athletes
Advanced search
Horse search
Related Olympians
Counts
Doubles
Lists
Athletes
Countries
Head-to-head
Best results
Results comparison
Countries
Games
Games
Medals
Results
Opening ceremony
Venues
Sports
Disciplines & Sports
Events
IOC
Organizations
Definitions
Meetings
Host city selection
Statistics
Medals by country
Medals by athlete
Medal tables
Participations
Olympic Records
Age records
Lists
Today
Statistics
Feedback
Home
Games
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
Biathlon
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls
Other 2012 biathlon events
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Boys
10 kilometres Pursuit, Boys
7.5 kilometres Pursuit, Girls
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Youth
|
In other Games
2016
2020
|
Event type
6 kilometres Sprint, Girls
Date
15 January 2012 — 13:15
Status
YOG
Location
Langlaufstadion, Seefeld
Participants
48 from 28 countries
Pos
Competitor
NOC
Time
Shooting 1 Misses
Shooting 2 Misses
Misses
1
Franziska Preuß
GER
17:27.7
0
1
1
Gold
2
Galina Vishnevskaya
KAZ
17:55.2
1
1
2
Silver
3
Ulyana Kaysheva
RUS
18:00.9
1
1
2
Bronze
4
Lotten Sjödén
SWE
18:08.6
1
0
1
5
Nataliya Gerbulova
RUS
18:14.5
1
0
1
6
Jessica Jislová
CZE
18:19.5
0
0
0
7
Julia Reisinger
AUT
18:24.0
1
0
1
8
Lisa Vittozzi
ITA
18:42.8
1
0
1
9
Danielle Vrielink
CAN
18:45.9
1
0
1
10
Ivona Fialková
SVK
18:47.2
0
1
1
11
Kristin Sandeggen
NOR
18:55.5
0
1
1
12
Chloé Chevalier
FRA
18:55.8
1
2
3
13
Anna Kubek
USA
18:56.7
0
1
1
14
Anastasiya Merkushyna
UKR
19:01.7
2
1
3
15
Léa Ducordeau
FRA
19:13.6
2
0
2
16
Erika Jislová
CZE
19:18.4
1
0
1
17
Sung Na
CHN
19:19.2
2
0
2
18
Yuliya Zhuravok
UKR
19:23.1
2
0
2
19
Linn Persson
SWE
19:29.3
1
0
1
20
Aita Gasparin
SUI
19:33.4
2
1
3
21
Meril Beilmann
EST
19:46.6
0
3
3
22
Sarah Beaudry
CAN
19:49.9
2
2
4
23
Zhang Zhaohan
CHN
19:51.1
1
3
4
24
Kinga Mitoraj
POL
19:58.2
0
3
3
25
Maarja Maranik
EST
19:58.7
2
1
3
26
Liudmila Kiaura
BLR
20:02.4
0
2
2
27
Tatsiana Tryfanava
BLR
20:15.0
1
1
2
28
Eva Urevc
SLO
20:15.8
2
4
6
29
Anna Savin
ITA
20:20.3
2
1
3
30
Jenny Ingman
FIN
20:24.6
1
2
3
31
Erika Jänkä
FIN
20:28.8
1
0
1
32
Anastasiya Kondratyeva
KAZ
20:36.4
3
0
3
33
Iulia Țigani
ROU
20:52.2
0
2
2
34
Beata Lassak
POL
20:56.1
2
2
4
35
Jang Ji-Yeon
KOR
21:08.4
0
2
2
36
Karoline Næss
NOR
21:10.6
1
4
5
37
Laura Hengelhaupt
GER
21:18.8
1
4
5
38
Daniela Kadeva
BUL
21:19.7
1
1
2
39
Aleksandra Zakrzewska
USA
21:21.8
1
3
4
40
Mariela Georgieva
BUL
21:48.0
2
3
5
41
Anthea Grum
SLO
21:51.7
3
3
6
42
Nikola Lapinová
SVK
21:57.3
2
3
5
43
Dorottya Buzás
ROU
22:25.9
3
2
5
44
Gaudvilė Nalivaikaitė
LTU
22:40.7
2
3
5
45
Olivia Thomson
NZL
23:41.4
0
1
1
46
Irina Cozonac
MDA
25:17.2
3
0
3
47
Gunita Gaile
LAT
27:09.1
3
3
6
1
DNF
Zhenya Grigoryan
ARM
–
–
–
–