Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Vadim Shikarev |
30 |
|
|
Vitaly Shin |
33 |
|
|
Sergey Martynov |
43 |
|
Team, Men |
Kazakhstan |
13 |
|
|
Vadim Shikarev • Sergey Martynov • Vitaly Shin |
Individual, Women |
Anna Mozhar |
37 |
|
|
Irina Leonova |
52 |
|
|
Yana Tunyantse |
58 |
|
Team, Women |
Kazakhstan |
8 |
|
|
Irina Leonova • Anna Mozhar • Yana Tunyantse |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Sergey Fedorchenko |
46 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Sergey Fedorchenko |
29 r1/1 |
|
|
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
=68 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Sergey Fedorchenko |
=12 r1/1 |
|
|
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
=87 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergey Fedorchenko |
=68 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
45 r1/1 |
|
|
Sergey Fedorchenko |
92 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Sergey Fedorchenko |
73 r1/1 |
|
|
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
=76 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Sergey Fedorchenko |
=64 r1/1 |
|
|
Aleksey Dmitriyenko |
=71 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Olga Kozhevnikova |
56 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Olga Kozhevnikova |
=61 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Olga Kozhevnikova |
=62 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Olga Kozhevnikova |
70 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Olga Kozhevnikova |
=74 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Vitaly Savin |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
|
Vitaly Medvedev |
7 h5 r1/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Valery Borisov |
17 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Sergey Korepanov |
8 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Igor Potapovich |
4 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Sergey Arzamasov |
36 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Sergey Rubtsov |
AC r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Nataliya Vorobyova |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Svetlana Bodritskaya |
5 h6 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Irina Mikitenko |
11 h3 r1/2 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Nataliya Torshina |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
10 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Svetlana Tolstaya |
21 |
|
|
Mayya Sozonova |
35 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Svetlana Zalevskaya |
13 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Yelena Pershina |
15 r1/2 |
|
|
Yelena Koshcheyeva |
35 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Yelena Baltabayeva |
22 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Svetlana Kazanina |
18 |
|
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Bolat Zhumadilov |
2 |
Silver |
Bantamweight, Men |
Bektas Abubakirov |
=17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Bakhtiyar Tyleganov |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Bolat Niyazymbetov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Nurzhan Smanov |
6 |
|
Light-Middleweight, Men |
Yermakhan Ibraimov |
=3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Vasily Zhirov |
1 |
Gold |
Super-Heavyweight, Men |
Mikhail Yurchenko |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Yevgeny Yegorov |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Andrey Safaryan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Ilfat Gatyatullin • Dmitry Torlopov |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Yevgeny Yegorov • Sergey Skrypnik |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Ilfat Gatyatullin • Dmitry Torlopov • Andrey Safaryan • Sergey Skrypnik |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Konstantin Negodyayev |
7 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Konstantin Negodyayev |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Sergey Sergeyev • Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Kazakhstan |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Sergey Sergeyev • Kaysar Nurmaganbetov |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Andrey Kivilyov |
29 |
|
|
Aleksandr Vinokurov |
53 |
|
|
Aleksandr Shefer |
85 |
|
|
Andrey Teteryuk |
89 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Alla Vasilenko |
DNF |
|
Cycling Track
|
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Vadim Kravchenko |
14 |
|
Points Race, Men |
Sergey Lavrinenko |
11 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Alla Vasilenko |
12 |
|
Diving
|
Platform, Men |
Damir Akhmetbekov |
17 |
|
|
Samat Muratov |
21 |
|
Springboard, Women |
Irina Vyguzova |
10 |
|
|
Yelena Ivanova |
18 |
|
Platform, Women |
Irina Vyguzova |
7 |
|
|
Nataliya Chikina |
15 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Vyacheslav Grigoryev |
25 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Sergey Akhirov |
=21 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Akhat Akhirov |
=21 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Ruslan Seilkhanov |
=21 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Sergey Alimzhanov |
=13 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Sergey Shakimov |
=13 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Igor Peshkov |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Valentina Kamsulyeva |
=16 |
|
Half-Heavyweight, Women |
Yevgeniya Bogunova |
=19 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Aleksandr Parygin |
1 |
Gold |
|
Dmitry Tyurin |
31 |
|
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Vladimir Vokhmyanin |
3 |
Bronze |
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
=38 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
2 |
Silver |
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Sergey Belyayev |
2 |
Silver |
Running Target, 10 metres, Men |
Yury Rodnov |
12 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Galina Belyayeva |
6 |
|
|
Yuliya Bondareva |
7 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Yuliya Bondareva |
=9 |
|
|
Galina Belyayeva |
=30 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Sergey Borisenko |
=26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Aleksey Yegorov |
21 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Aleksey Yegorov |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
DQ |
|
|
Sergey Borisenko • Aleksey Khovrin • Sergey Ushkalov • Aleksey Yegorov |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Sergey Ushkalov |
42 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Aleksandr Savitsky |
38 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Andrey Gavrilov |
=21 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Aleksandr Savitsky |
31 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
15 |
|
|
Andrey Gavrilov • Aleksandr Savitsky • Sergey Ushkalov • Aleksey Yegorov |
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Yevgeniya Yermakova |
13 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Yevgeniya Yermakova |
42 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Aleksandr Okhramenko |
16 |
|
|
Oleg Yem |
23 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Rishat Mansurov |
10 |
|
|
Kuanysh Rymkulov |
DNF |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Andrey Makarov |
18 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Anatoly Khrapaty |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sergey Kopytov |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Flyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Nurym Dyusenov |
10 |
|
Bantamweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Yury Melnichenko |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Bakhtiyar Bayseitov |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Daulet Turlykhanov |
4 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Sergey Matviyenko |
11 |
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Maulen Mamyrov |
3 |
Bronze |
Bantamweight, Freestyle, Men |
Artur Fyodorov |
13 |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Magomed Kurugliyev |
19 |
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Elmadi Zhabrailov |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Islam Bayramukov |
11 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Igor Klimov |
15 |
|