Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Julija Kovaliova |
53 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Julija Kovaliova |
=45 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Julija Kovaliova |
77 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Julija Kovaliova |
=30 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Julija Kovaliova |
76 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Jonas Motiejūnas |
AC h2 r1/4 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Daugvinas Zujus |
30 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Tomas Bardauskas |
27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Saulius Kleiza |
28 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
1 |
Gold |
|
Romas Ubartas |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Vaclavas Kidykas |
30 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Arūnas Jurkšas |
29 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Agnė Visockaitė |
6 h5 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Žana Minina |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Irina Krakoviak |
11 h1 r2/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Inga Juodeškienė |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kristina Saltanovič |
16 |
|
|
Sonata Milušauskaitė |
31 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Nelė Savickytė-Žilinskienė |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Renata Gustaitytė |
30 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Rita Ramanauskaitė |
13 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
12 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Lithuania |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Andrius Giedraitis • Dainius Adomaitis • Darius Maskoliūnas • Eurelijus Žukauskas • Gintaras Einikis • Kęstutis Marčiulionis • Mindaugas Timinskas • Darius Songaila • Ramūnas Šiškauskas • Šarūnas Jasikevičius • Saulius Štombergas • Tomas Masiulis |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Ivanas Stapovičius |
8 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Vidas Bičiulaitis |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Alvydas Duonėla |
7 |
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Vaidas Mizeras |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Lithuania |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Egidijus Balčiūnas • Alvydas Duonėla |
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Raimondas Rumšas |
43 |
|
|
Artūras Kasputis |
DNF |
|
|
Remigijus Lupeikis |
DNF |
|
|
Saulius Šarkauskas |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Raimondas Rumšas |
23 |
|
|
Artūras Kasputis |
25 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Diana Žiliūtė |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rasa Polikevičiūtė |
13 |
|
|
Edita Pučinskaitė |
25 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Diana Žiliūtė |
9 |
|
|
Edita Pučinskaitė |
10 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Individual Pursuit, Women |
Rasa Mažeikytė |
11 |
|
Points Race, Women |
Rasa Mažeikytė |
12 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Marius Paškevičius |
AC |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Andrejus Zadneprovskis |
7 |
|
Rowing
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Lithuania |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Birutė Šakickienė • Kristina Poplavskaja |
Sailing
|
One Person Dinghy, Open |
Giedrius Gužys |
25 |
|
Shooting
|
Trap, Women |
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė |
1 |
Gold |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rolandas Gimbutis |
38 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Rolandas Gimbutis |
23 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Arūnas Savickas |
22 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Lithuania |
16 |
|
|
Saulius Binevičius • Rolandas Gimbutis • Minvydas Packevičius • Arūnas Savickas |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Darius Grigalionis |
24 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Arūnas Savickas |
32 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jūratė Ladavičiūtė |
50 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jūratė Ladavičiūtė |
41 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Rūta Garkauskaitė |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Lithuania |
=9 |
|
|
Jolanta Prūsienė • Rūta Garkauskaitė |
Weightlifting
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Ramūnas Vyšniauskas |
11 |
|
Wrestling
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Mindaugas Ežerskis |
8 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Ričardas Pauliukonis |
17 |
|