Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Vallop Potaya |
35 |
|
|
Wijit Suksompong |
36 |
|
Individual, Women |
Amornrat Kaewphaitoon |
18 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Anat Ratanapol |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Suchart Chairsuvaparb |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Thailand |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Anat Ratanapol • Suchart Chairsuvaparb • Somsak Boontud • Sayan Paratanavong • Kanoksakdi Chatasanond (DNS) |
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Payao Poontarat |
=3 |
Bronze |
Flyweight, Men |
Somchai Putapibarn |
=24 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Veerachat Saturngrum |
=5 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Pinit Boonjoung |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Narong Boonfuang |
=17 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Panya Dingmuong |
DNF |
|
|
Chartchai Juntrat |
DNF |
|
|
Prajin Rungrote |
DNF |
|
|
Arlee Wararong |
DNF |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Thailand |
25 |
|
|
Sucheep Likittay • Chartchai Juntrat • Panya Dingmuong • Prajin Rungrote |
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Men |
Taworn Tarwan |
2 h1 r2/8 |
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Taworn Tarwan |
27 |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Sangwan Foengdee |
26 r1/2 |
|
Fencing
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Taweewat Horrapun |
45 |
|
|
Sneh Chousurin |
=46 |
|
|
Sutipong Santitavakul |
56 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Thailand |
19 |
|
|
Sneh Chousurin • Taweewat Horrapun • Sutipong Santitavakul • Royengyot Srivorapongpant • Samachai Trangjaroenngarm |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Taweewat Horrapun |
33 |
|
|
Sutipong Santitavakul |
44 |
|
|
Royengyot Srivorapongpant |
45 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Thailand |
=9 |
|
|
Taweewat Horrapun • Samachai Trangjaroenngarm • Sutipong Santitavakul • Royengyot Srivorapongpant |
Judo
|
Lightweight, Men |
Pakit Santhisiri |
9 |
|
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Open |
Thailand |
24 |
|
|
Damrong Sirisakorn • Santi Thamasucharit |
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Open |
Solos Nalampoon |
35 |
|
|
Somboon Pattra |
=41 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Open |
Sutham Aswanit |
41 |
|
|
Veera Uppapong |
45 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Open |
Somporn On-Chim |
=48 |
|
|
Padet Vejsawarn |
=51 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Open |
Wongsak Malaipun |
=41 |
|
|
Suthorn Parmkerd |
73 |
|
Trap, Open |
Pavitr Gajaseni |
34 |
|
|
Damrong Pachonyut |
39 |
|
Skeet, Open |
Somchai Chanthavanij |
=50 |
|
|
Pichit Burapavong |
=54 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rachaniwan Bulakul |
33 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rachaniwan Bulakul |
29 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rachaniwan Bulakul |
22 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rachaniwan Bulakul |
DNS |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sansanee Changkasiri |
34 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Sansanee Changkasiri |
31 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sansanee Changkasiri |
39 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Sansanee Changkasiri |
DNS |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sansanee Changkasiri |
DNS |
|
Weightlifting
|
Flyweight, Men |
Preecha Chiocharn |
11 |
|