Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)

Details

NameSalt Lake City
Administrative divisionUtah
CountryUnited States

People born here (55)

Lee Barnes USA ATH Olympics 1924—1928 16 July 1906
Rosie Brennan USA CCS Olympics 2018—2022 2 December 1988
Jan Bucher USA FRS Non-Medal 1988 17 November 1957
Charles Butler USA FSK Olympics 1998 4 April 1979
Brett Camerota USA NCB Olympics 2006—2010 9 January 1985
Eric Camerota USA NCB Olympics 2006 9 January 1985
Jeff Campbell USA WPO Olympics 1988—1992 2 October 1962
Peter Campbell USA WPO Olympics 1984—1988 21 May 1960
Nathan Chen USA FSK Olympics 2018—2022 5 May 1999
Joss Christensen USA FRS Olympics 2014 20 December 1991
Adam Clawson USA CSL Olympics 1992—1996 28 December 1972
Timi Earl USA SKN YOG 2012 23 November 1996
Lauina Falatea USA RUG YOG 2018 5 January 2000
Preston Griffall USA LUG Olympics 2006—2014 6 June 1984
Faye Gulini USA SBD Olympics 2010—2022 24 March 1992
Betsy Haines USA CCS Olympics 1980 5 November 1960
Marin Hamill USA FRS Olympics 2022 5 April 2001
Sarah Hendrickson USA SJP Olympics 2014—2018 1 August 1994
Jack Horsley USA SWM Olympics 1968 25 September 1951
Dev Jennings USA ALP Olympics 1948 28 June 1924
Courtney Johnson USA WPO Olympics 2000 7 May 1974
Shalaya Kipp USA ATH Olympics 2012 19 August 1990
Rachelle Kunkel USA DIV Olympics 2004 1 May 1978
Ted Ligety USA ALP Olympics 2006—2018 31 August 1984
Blaine Lindgren USA ATH Olympics 1964 26 June 1939
Zach Lund USA SKN Olympics 2010 22 March 1979
Nelson Margetts USA POL Olympics 1920 27 May 1879
Carly Margulies USA FRS Olympics 2022 24 December 1997
Marvin Melville USA ALP Olympics 1956—1960 15 February 1935
Mack Miller USA CCS Olympics 1956—1960 15 October 1931
Taylor Morris USA LUG Olympics 2018 4 June 1991
Dick Movitz USA ALP Olympics 1948 10 December 1925
Jim Norris USA WPO Olympics 1952 7 July 1930
Madison Olsen USA FRS Olympics 2018 7 April 1995
Samantha Paisley USA SMT YOG 2020 14 November 2002
Sydney Palmer-Leger USA CCS/MIX YOG 2020 4 February 2002
Denise Parker USA ARC Olympics 1988—2000 12 December 1973
Dorothy Poynton-Hill USA DIV Olympics 1928—1936 17 July 1915
Kikkan Randall USA CCS Olympics/Administrator 2002—2021 31 December 1982
Jack Reddish USA ALP Olympics 1948—1952 2 December 1926
Abby Ringquist USA SJP Olympics 2018 21 June 1989
Craig Rodman USA FRS Olympics 1992—1994 4 October 1972
Wendell Rollins USA CRD Olympics 1948 17 June 1917
Cael Sanderson USA WRE Olympics 2004 20 June 1979
Sarah Scherer USA SHO Olympics 2012—2016 12 February 1991
Lacy Schnoor USA FRS Olympics 2010 12 June 1985
Dale Schofield USA ATH Olympics 1936 14 April 1915
Bill Schuffenhauer USA BOB Olympics 2002—2010 24 June 1973
Stephan Schumann USA NCB Olympics 2022 14 March 2000
Bridger Stone USA BOB YOG 2020 13 April 2003
Inga Thompson-Benedict USA CRD Olympics 1984—1992 27 January 1964
Wendy Wagner USA CCS Olympics 2002—2006 31 October 1973
McRae Williams USA FRS Olympics 2018 23 October 1990
Mahonri Mackintosh Young USA ART Olympics 1932 9 August 1877
David Zabriskie USA CRD Olympics 2008 12 January 1979

People who died here (9)

Elmer Boeseke USA POL Olympics 1924 17 October 1963
Bob Clotworthy USA DIV Olympics 1952—1956 1 June 2018
Jay Lambert USA BOX Olympics 1948 6 February 2012
Dick Movitz USA ALP Olympics 1948 13 May 2010
Tom Nissalke PUR
USA
BKB Coach 1976 22 August 2019
Jack Reddish USA ALP Olympics 1948—1952 20 October 1992
Don Robison USA ALP Olympics 1952 14 January 2002
John Tobin USA ATH Non-Medal 1904 27 October 1954
David Vanole USA FBL Olympics 1988 15 January 2007

Affiliations

Oval F.A.S.T. Team, Salt Lake City (USA)
Real Salt Lake, Salt Lake City (USA)
Salt Lake Bees, Salt Lake City (USA)
Salt Lake City FSC, Salt Lake City (USA)
Salt Lake Golden Eagles, Salt Lake City (USA)
Utah Jazz, Salt Lake City (USA)
Utah Starzz, Salt Lake City (USA)
Utah Utes, Salt Lake City (USA)
Westminster College Griffins, Salt Lake City (USA)