Krasnodar Kray, Russian Federation

Place names (39)

?, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Adler, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anapa, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Baturinskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Belorechensk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Bryukhovetskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dinskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Golovinka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Gulkevichi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kabardinka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kamennomostsky, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kanevskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Konyok, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Krolotkin, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kropotkin, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kudepsta, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Labinsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Navaginskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
near Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Perekhodinskoye, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pereyaslovskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pshish River, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Severskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Shoshi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Sovkhoz Vtoraya Pyatiletka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Staronizhestebliyevskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Starotitarovskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Taman, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Timashovsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Tsukorova-Balka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Tuapse, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yeysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)

People born here (107)

Olesya Aliyeva RUS ALP 1998—2006 17 August 1977 Kamennomostsky, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Annenkova RUS GRY 2014 22 February 1999 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Rustam Assakalov UZB WRE 2016—2020 13 July 1984 Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vyacheslav Atavin RUS
URS
HBL 1988 4 February 1967 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Mikhail Bariban RUS
URS
ATH 1972 25 February 1949 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Barsuk RUS VBV 2008—2016 20 January 1980 Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Bliznova RUS HBL 2008—2016 6 October 1986 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vladlena Bobrovnikova ROC
RUS
HBL 2016—2020 24 October 1987 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Chernova RUS GTR 2004—2008 6 March 1976 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Tatyana Chernova RUS ATH 2008—2012 29 January 1988 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Chernovyanov RUS HBL 2008 13 February 1979 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Fedotova RUS ROW 1996—2004 15 February 1975 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Filippov RUS HBL 1996—2000 19 May 1969 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vera Galushka-Duyunova URS
UZB
VVO 1968—1972 11 April 1945 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Oleg Grams RUS HBL 2008 20 February 1984 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Denis Gribanov ROC
RUS
SAL 2016—2020 3 June 1986 Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Alina Gridneva ROC FRS 2018 2 March 1992 Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Guly RUS CSP 1996—2000 19 August 1974 Timashovsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Viktoriya Gurova-Valyukevich RUS ATH 2004—2012 22 May 1982 Shoshi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Eduard Hambardzumyan ARM BOX 2008 23 February 1986 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vitaly Ignatenko RUS 2001 19 April 1941 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Mikhail Igolnikov ROC
RUS
JUD 2014—2020 15 October 1996 Tuapse, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Ilinykh RUS VVO 2012 31 January 1987 Adler, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Ivanova RUS SAL 2004—2008 11 June 1984 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov RUS TEN 2000 18 February 1974 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Valery Kalachikhin RUS
URS
VVO 1964 20 May 1939 Sovkhoz Vtoraya Pyatiletka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Karavayeva RUS GTR 2000—2008 18 May 1975 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pyotr Khamukov RUS BOX 2016 15 July 1991 Labinsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Oleg Khodkov RUS HBL 2000 5 April 1974 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yekaterina Kibalo RUS SWM 2000 18 March 1982 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Susana Kochesok ROC GTR 2020 25 February 1995 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Kokkinaki URS FAI 1966—1967 25 April 1904 Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Eduard Koksharov RUS HBL 2000—2008 4 November 1975 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vasily Kondratenko ROC BOB 2018 2 September 1989 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dina Koritskaya RUS ATH 2000 27 February 1975 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Gennady Kovalyov RUS BOX 2004—2008 17 May 1983 Krolotkin, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vyacheslav Krasilnikov ROC
RUS
VBV 2016—2020 28 April 1991 Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vitold Kreyer RUS
URS
ATH 1956—1964 12 November 1932 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Diana Krutskikh RUS SAL 2004—2008 20 September 1977 Anapa, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Kudreva RUS
URS
VVO 1972 8 June 1942 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Andrey Lavrov RUS
URS
EUN
HBL 1988—2004 26 March 1962 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Lipeyev RUS
URS
MPN 1980 28 February 1958 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Sergey Litvinov RUS
URS
ATH 1980—1988 23 January 1958 Tsukorova-Balka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Lukyanenko RUS ATH 2008—2012 23 January 1985 Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Oksana Lyapina RUS GAR 1996 28 April 1980 Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lyudmila Lysenko URS
UKR
ATH 1960 26 November 1934 Taman, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nataliya Makagonova RUS FRS 2014 15 February 1992 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vitaly Makarov RUS JUD 2000—2004 23 June 1974 Tuapse, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irma Makhinya ROC SJP 2022 6 September 2002 Kudepsta, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nadezhda Makroguzova ROC
RUS
VBV 2014—2020 2 April 1997 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Viktor Melantyev ROC
RUS
CSP 2008—2020 2 June 1986 Bryukhovetskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Mishin RUS
URS
ROW 1968 17 April 1941 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Grigory Mkrtychan RUS
URS
IHO 1956 3 January 1925 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Morozov RUS JUD 2000 24 February 1974 Tuapse, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Moskalenko RUS GTR 2000—2004 4 November 1969 Pereyaslovskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Mushailova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992 6 January 1967 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Leonid Nazarenko RUS
URS
FBL 1976 21 March 1955 Gulkevichi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Nemshilov RUS
URS
SWM 1968 24 November 1948 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Zlatislava Nersesian BLR GRY 2004 31 July 1984 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Valentina Ogiyenko RUS
URS
EUN
VVO 1988—1996 26 May 1965 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lyubov Ovcharova ROC WRE 2020 23 October 1995 Belorechensk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lazaros Papadopoulos GRE BKB 2004 3 June 1980 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Pashutin RUS BKB 2000 6 February 1969 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Zakhar Pashutin RUS BKB 2000—2008 3 May 1974 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yana Pavlova RUS GTR 2016 6 January 1996 Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Pechonkin RUS ATH 1996—2004 9 October 1973 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Pershina RUS SWA 2000 13 September 1978 Kropotkin, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Bogdan Pishchalnikov RUS ATH 2008—2012 26 August 1982 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Polishchuk RUS SAL 2012 8 February 1987 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lyudmila Porubayko RUS
URS
SWM 1972 24 April 1950 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Pushkaryov RUS BOB 2014 4 November 1986 Staronizhestebliyevskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pavel Rakityansky RUS
URS
MPN 1952 1928 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anatoly Raznochintsev RUS
URS
SWM 1952 22 November 1927 Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Olesya Romasenko ROC CSP 2020 12 January 1990 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Rusakov RUS GTR 2004—2008 31 December 1980 Yeysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lyubov Rusanova RUS
URS
SWM 1976 2 February 1954 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anatoly Ryapolov RUS ATH 2014 31 January 1997 Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Sergey Salnikov RUS
URS
FBL 1952—1956 13 September 1925 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksey Savrasenko RUS BKB 2008 28 February 1979 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anna Sen ROC
RUS
HBL 2016—2020 3 December 1990 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anastasiya Shamonova RUS BOX 2018 28 April 2000 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Tatyana Shikolenko RUS ATH 2000 10 May 1968 Gelendzhik, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Nikolay Sitko RUS
URS
EDR/EJP 1952—1956 9 May 1914 Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Mordechai Spiegler ISR FBL 1968 19 August 1944 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Struzhanov RUS
URS
SWM 1956 2 August 1932 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Olga Sukharnova RUS
URS
BKB 1976—1980 14 February 1955 Perekhodinskoye, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pavel Sukosyan RUS HBL 1996—2000 14 January 1962 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Alisa Tishchenko ROC GRY 2020 17 February 2004 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yevgeny Tishchenko RUS BOX 2016 15 July 1991 Kanevskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yelena Tissina RUS CSP 2000 10 February 1977 Timashovsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vladimir Tkachenko URS BKB 1976—1980 20 September 1957 Golovinka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Viktoriya Tokovaya RUS BOB 2002—2006 1 January 1976 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Trush RUS GAR 1996 8 February 1973 Severskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dmitry Ushakov ROC
RUS
GTR 2008—2020 15 August 1988 Yeysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yekaterina Valkova RUS JUD 2016 17 May 1991 Labinsk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Feodosy Vanin RUS
URS
ATH 1952 25 February 1914 Baturinskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Valentina Vorontsova RUS WPO 2004—2008 26 July 1982 Kabardinka, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Mariya Yakovenko RUS ATH 2008 6 January 1982 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vyacheslav Yarkin RUS WLF 2014 19 November 1997 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Stefaniya Yelfutina RUS SAL 2016 27 January 1997 Yeysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Vadim Yemelyanov RUS
URS
BOX 1964 25 April 1942 Konyok, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Aleksandr Yeryshov RUS WPO 1996—2004 17 January 1973 Tuapse, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kharis Yunichev RUS
URS
SWM 1956 7 August 1931 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Zoya Yusova RUS
URS
VVO 1976 1 April 1948 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Irina Zabludina RUS JUD 2012—2016 24 February 1987 ?, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Alex Zaytsev ROC BOB 2018—2022 17 September 1993 Starotitarovskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Ina Zhukava BLR GRY 2004—2008 6 September 1986 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)

People who died here (9)

Mikhail Bariban RUS
URS
ATH 1972 8 August 2016 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Yury Dumchev RUS
URS
ATH 1980—1988 10 February 2016 Adler, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Besik Kudukhov RUS WRE 2008—2012 29 December 2013 near Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Viktor Kuzkin RUS
URS
IHO 1964—1972 24 June 2008 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Herbert Leupold GER CCS/MSP 1936 22 December 1942 Navaginskaya, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Sergey Litvinov RUS
URS
ATH 1980—1988 19 February 2018 Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Pavel Rakityansky RUS
URS
MPN 1952 1992 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Anatoly Raznochintsev RUS
URS
SWM 1952 19 July 1994 Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Matthias Wörndle GER CCS 1936 15 October 1942 Pshish River, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)

Affiliations

Burevestnik Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Burevestnik Sochi, Sochi (RUS) Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dynamo Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dynamo Sochi, Sochi (RUS) Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Dynamo Yeysk, Yeysk (RUS) Yeysk, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
FSC Sochi, Sochi (RUS) Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
HC Sochi, Sochi (RUS) Sochi, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Kuban Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
Lokomotiv-Kuban, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
SKIF Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
VS Armavir, Armavir (RUS) Armavir, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)
VS Krasnodar, Krasnodar (RUS) Krasnodar, Krasnodar Kray (RUS)