Montana, United States

Place names (34)

?, Montana (USA)
Anaconda, Montana (USA)
Big Timber, Montana (USA)
Bigfork, Montana (USA)
Billings, Montana (USA)
Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Butte, Montana (USA)
Clancy, Montana (USA)
Conrad, Montana (USA)
Crow Creek, Montana (USA)
Deerlodge, Montana (USA)
Dillon, Montana (USA)
Fort Benton, Montana (USA)
Gallatin County, Montana (USA)
Glasgow, Montana (USA)
Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Hamilton, Montana (USA)
Hardin, Montana (USA)
Havre, Montana (USA)
Helena, Montana (USA)
Independence, Montana (USA)
Kalispell, Montana (USA)
Livingston, Montana (USA)
Miles City, Montana (USA)
Missoula, Montana (USA)
Plains, Montana (USA)
Polson, Montana (USA)
Rocker, Montana (USA)
Rosebud, Montana (USA)
Sidney, Montana (USA)
Terry, Montana (USA)
Victor, Montana (USA)
Whitefish, Montana (USA)
Wyola, Montana (USA)

People born here (62)

Lyle Aklestad USA BOX Referee 2000 31 January 1941 Conrad, Montana (USA)
Leila Ben Youssef TUN ATH Olympics 2008 13 November 1981 Sidney, Montana (USA)
Eric Bergoust USA FRS Olympics 1994—2006 27 August 1969 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Julie Brown USA ATH Olympics 1984 4 February 1955 Billings, Montana (USA)
Lindsay Burns USA ROW Olympics 1996 6 January 1965 Big Timber, Montana (USA)
William Byrne USA ART Olympics 1932 17 April 1906 Butte, Montana (USA)
Thomas Carr USA SHO Olympics 1932 9 August 1905 Butte, Montana (USA)
Chris Clark USA ATH Olympics 2000 10 October 1962 Butte, Montana (USA)
Donald Coy USA ROW Non-starter 1936 26 August 1916 Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Kendall Cross USA WRE Olympics 1992—1996 24 February 1968 Hardin, Montana (USA)
Denise Curry USA BKB Olympics 1984 22 August 1959 Fort Benton, Montana (USA)
Gene Davis USA WRE Olympics 1972—1976 17 November 1945 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Scott Davis USA FSK Olympics 1994 29 January 1972 Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Jim Delaney USA ATH Olympics 1948 1 March 1921 Butte, Montana (USA)
Charlie Dillon USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 13 January 1880 Crow Creek, Montana (USA)
Ian Dobson USA ATH Olympics 2008 6 February 1982 Deerlodge, Montana (USA)
Todd Foster USA BOX Olympics 1988 27 August 1967 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Lorna Griffin USA ATH Olympics 1984 9 June 1956 Hamilton, Montana (USA)
Ethan Harder USA SWM YOG 2018 25 June 2000 Billings, Montana (USA)
Libbie Hickman USA ATH Olympics 2000 17 February 1965 Billings, Montana (USA)
Koby Holland USA SHO Olympics 2004 24 September 1974 Dillon, Montana (USA)
Wanda Jewell USA SHO Olympics 1984—1988 19 June 1954 Havre, Montana (USA)
Sheila Johansen USA LUG Olympics 1968 22 January 1947 Terry, Montana (USA)
Dave Johnson USA ATH Olympics 1988—1992 7 April 1963 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Christina Jones USA SWA Olympics 2008 17 September 1987 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Tim Koleto JPN FSK Olympics 2022 17 June 1991 Kalispell, Montana (USA)
Jason Lamy-Chappuis FRA NCB Olympics/Other 2006—2018 9 September 1986 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Levi Leipheimer USA CRD Olympics 2004—2008 25 October 1973 Butte, Montana (USA)
Wilbur Martin USA SKN Olympics 1948 8 July 1928 Glasgow, Montana (USA)
Laura McCabe USA CCS Olympics 1994—1998 8 March 1966 Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Ricky McCormick USA WSK Non-Medal 1972 14 October 1952 Independence, Montana (USA)
Heather McPhie USA FRS Olympics 2010—2014 28 May 1984 Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Cody Miller USA SWM Olympics 2016 9 January 1992 Billings, Montana (USA)
Kelly Milligan USA CCS Olympics 1984 16 February 1961 Livingston, Montana (USA)
Tommy Moe USA ALP Olympics 1992—1998 17 February 1970 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Judy Morstein USA SSK Olympics 1964 28 July 1943 Big Timber, Montana (USA)
Nick Mowrer USA SHO Olympics 2012—2020 14 September 1988 Miles City, Montana (USA)
Jim Murray USA LUG Olympics 1968—1976 20 November 1946 Helena, Montana (USA)
Jeff Olson USA ALP Olympics 1988—1992 16 January 1966 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Alison Owen-Spencer USA CCS Olympics 1972—1980 5 January 1953 Kalispell, Montana (USA)
Larry Questad USA ATH Olympics 1968 10 July 1943 Livingston, Montana (USA)
Paul Renne USA BTH Olympics 1964 9 November 1939 Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Todd Riech USA ATH Olympics 1996 24 October 1970 Polson, Montana (USA)
Kathleen Ann Roberts-Homstad USA LUG Olympics 1968—1976 17 November 1951 Miles City, Montana (USA)
Karen Roberts USA LUG Olympics 1976 16 June 1954 Miles City, Montana (USA)
Bob Rock, Jr. USA LUG Olympics 1972 17 October 1949 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Roger Rouse USA BOX Olympics 1956 3 June 1934 Anaconda, Montana (USA)
Alvin Rydlander USA ROW Non-starter 1928 26 July 1906 Kalispell, Montana (USA)
Jake Sanderson USA IHO Olympics 2022 8 July 2002 Whitefish, Montana (USA)
Sam Schultz USA MTB Olympics 2012 11 December 1985 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Sam Sharman USA SHO Olympics 1924 2 November 1879 Gallatin County, Montana (USA)
Dave Silk USA SSK Olympics 1988 18 October 1965 Butte, Montana (USA)
Pat Spurgin USA SHO Olympics 1984 10 August 1965 Billings, Montana (USA)
Darian Stevens USA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 29 October 1996 Missoula, Montana (USA)
Dink Templeton USA ATH/RGB Olympics 1920 27 May 1897 Helena, Montana (USA)
Maggie Voisin USA FRS Olympics 2018—2022 14 December 1998 Whitefish, Montana (USA)
Tony Washington USA ATH Olympics 1992—2000 16 January 1966 Glasgow, Montana (USA)
Deena Wigger USA SHO Olympics 1988 27 August 1966 Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Lones Wigger USA SHO Olympics 1964—1972 25 August 1937 Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Brad Wilson USA FRS Olympics 2014—2022 5 June 1992 Butte, Montana (USA)
Bryon Wilson USA FRS Olympics 2010 7 April 1988 Butte, Montana (USA)
Mike Zadick USA WRE Olympics 2008 12 July 1976 Great Falls, Montana (USA)

People who died here (13)

Lew Beck USA BKB Olympics 1948 3 April 1970 Great Falls, Montana (USA)
Wesley Coe USA ATH/TOW Olympics 1904—1908 24 December 1926 Bozeman, Montana (USA)
Charlie Dillon USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 11 April 1934 Wyola, Montana (USA)
Tom Gage USA ATH Olympics 1972 15 July 2010 Billings, Montana (USA)
Tom Garrigus USA SHO Olympics 1968 29 December 2006 Plains, Montana (USA)
Barbara Jensen USA SWM Olympics 1948 20 December 2018 Victor, Montana (USA)
Johan Lindqvist SWE ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1906—1908 29 June 1958 Butte, Montana (USA)
Judy Morstein USA SSK Olympics 1964 30 October 2017 Rocker, Montana (USA)
Roger Rouse USA BOX Olympics 1956 7 March 1999 Helena, Montana (USA)
George Russo USA BOX Non-starter 1928 25 January 2008 Kalispell, Montana (USA)
Jean Saubert USA ALP Olympics/Other 1964 14 May 2007 Bigfork, Montana (USA)
Benedict Shoulderblade USA AFB Non-Medal 1904 21 November 1968 Rosebud, Montana (USA)
Dan Sullivan USA ATH/WRE 1906 1906 12 May 1964 Clancy, Montana (USA)

Affiliations

Anaconda Athletic Club, Missoula (USA) Missoula, Montana (USA)
Helena Brewers, Helena (USA) Helena, Montana (USA)
Montana Grizzlies, Missoula (USA) Missoula, Montana (USA)
Montana Magic, Billings (USA) Billings, Montana (USA)
Montana State Bobcats, Bozeman (USA) Bozeman, Montana (USA)