|
| Event type

400 metres, Boys

Date17 – 21 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationBishan Stadium, Bishan, Singapore
Participants29 from 29 countries
PosNrAthleteNOCR1Final
1Luguelín SantosDOM46.82 (1 h4)47.11 (1 h1)Gold
2Ruan GreylingRSA47.60 (2 h4)47.22 (2 h1)Silver
3Alphas Leken KishoyianKEN47.79 (2 h3)47.24 (3 h1)Bronze
4Sadam KoumiSUD47.37 (1 h3)47.32 (4 h1)
5Leandro de AraújoBRA48.23 (3 h3)47.59 (5 h1)
6Najee GlassUSA47.83 (2 h1)47.65 (6 h1)
7Nikita UglovRUS47.43 (1 h1)48.15 (7 h1)
8Lukas SchmitzGER47.27 (1 h2)48.70 (8 h1)
9Marco LorenziITA48.40 (2 h2)48.31 (1 h2)
10Shaquille AlleyneBAR48.68 (3 h1)48.35 (2 h2)
11Choi Dong-BaekKOR49.20 (3 h4)48.42 (3 h2)
12Sebastian WiszniewskiPOL48.83 (3 h2)48.45 (4 h2)
13Abdullah AbkarKSA49.18 (4 h2)48.51 (5 h2)
14Golden GundeMAW48.68 (4 h3)48.71 (6 h2)
15Simon LawrenceDMA48.82 (4 h1)49.26 (7 h2)
16Omar CeesayGAM52.09 (5 h3)50.07 (1 h3)
17Luke GrecoAUS50.82 (4 h4)50.76 (2 h3)
18Fousseyni TambouraMLI50.96 (5 h1)51.01 (3 h3)
19Jalil SalmonANT53.55 (6 h4)52.58 (4 h3)
20Davy Julien EdouGAB53.59 (6 h1)54.15 (5 h3)
21Djato EmmanuelCHA– (AC h3)51.03 (1 h4)
22Yorghena Embole MokuluCOD– (AC h1)51.24 (2 h4)
23David WalterISV53.90 (6 h2)52.50 (3 h4)
24Michael GaitanGUM55.07 (6 h3)55.20 (4 h4)
ACJimmy ThoronkaSLE52.83 (5 h2)– (AC h3)DQ
ACRosen DanielLCA– (AC h2)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACMaima MoiyaTUV1:03.28 (7 h1)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACStanley SipoloSOL54.53 (7 h4)– (DNS h4)DNF
ACLennox WilliamsJAM52.27 (5 h4)– (DNS h3)DNF

Round One (17 August 2010 — 11:30)

Top eight advanced to final round based on time.

Heat One (11:30)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Nikita UglovRUS47.43Q
2Najee GlassUSA47.83Q
3Shaquille AlleyneBAR48.68QB
4Simon LawrenceDMA48.82QB
5Fousseyni TambouraMLI50.96QC
6Davy Julien EdouGAB53.59QC
7Maima MoiyaTUV1:03.28QD
ACYorghena Embole MokuluCODDNF

Heat Two (11:36)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Lukas SchmitzGER47.27Q
2Marco LorenziITA48.40QB
3Sebastian WiszniewskiPOL48.83QB
4Abdullah AbkarKSA49.18QB
5Jimmy ThoronkaSLE52.83QC
6David WalterISV53.90QD
ACRosen DanielLCADNF

Heat Three (11:42)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Sadam KoumiSUD47.37Q
2Alphas Leken KishoyianKEN47.79Q
3Leandro de AraújoBRA48.23Q
4Golden GundeMAW48.68QB
5Omar CeesayGAM52.09QC
6Michael GaitanGUM55.07QD
ACDjato EmmanuelCHADQ

Heat Four (11:48)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Luguelín SantosDOM46.82Q
2Ruan GreylingRSA47.60Q
3Choi Dong-BaekKOR49.20QB
4Luke GrecoAUS50.82QC
5Lennox WilliamsJAM52.27QC
6Jalil SalmonANT53.55QC
7Stanley SipoloSOL54.53QD

Final Round (21 August 2010 — 9:50)

A Final (10:08)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Luguelín SantosDOM47.11
2Ruan GreylingRSA47.22
3Alphas Leken KishoyianKEN47.24
4Sadam KoumiSUD47.32
5Leandro de AraújoBRA47.59
6Najee GlassUSA47.65
7Nikita UglovRUS48.15
8Lukas SchmitzGER48.70

B Final (10:02)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Marco LorenziITA48.31
2Shaquille AlleyneBAR48.35
3Choi Dong-BaekKOR48.42
4Sebastian WiszniewskiPOL48.45
5Abdullah AbkarKSA48.51
6Golden GundeMAW48.71
7Simon LawrenceDMA49.26

C Final (9:56)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Omar CeesayGAM50.07
2Luke GrecoAUS50.76
3Fousseyni TambouraMLI51.01
4Jalil SalmonANT52.58
5Davy Julien EdouGAB54.15
ACJimmy ThoronkaSLEDQ
DNSLennox WilliamsJAM

D Final (9:50)

PosNrAthleteNOCTime
1Djato EmmanuelCHA51.03
2Yorghena Embole MokuluCOD51.24
3David WalterISV52.50
4Michael GaitanGUM55.20
DNSRosen DanielLCA
DNSMaima MoiyaTUV
DNSStanley SipoloSOL