Levski Sofia, Sofia (BUL)

Affiliation ID 1425
Full name Levski Sofia
Short name Levski Sofia
Place Sofia (BUL)
Sports ATH/BAS/BIA/BOX/CAN/FTB/GYM/ICH/JUD/OWS/RGY/ROW/Referee/SHO/SWI/TEN/VOL/WLT/WRE
Notes

Founded 1911 (officially 1914). Known as Dinamo Sofia (1949-1957), Levski-Spartak Sofia (after the merger with Spartak Sofia, 1969-1990).

Athletes (143)

Stefan Abadzhiev BUL FTB 1960
Iliyan Aleksandrov BUL GYM 1992
Rumen Aleksiev BUL ROW 1988
Yordan Angelov BUL VOL 1980
Gabriela Atanasova BUL RGY 2000
Kiril Barbutov BUL WRE 1992
Krasimira Bogdanova BUL BAS 1976—1980
Bozhidar Boyadzhiev BUL WRE 2004—2008
Tsvetana Bozhilova BUL JUD 2000—2004
Georgi Bratoev BUL VOL 2012
Ina Delcheva BUL RGY 1996
Dencho Denev BUL SHO 1960—1976
Kiril Dimitrov BUL WRE 1972
Desislava Dimitrova BUL ATH 1996
Tanya Dimitrova BUL VOL 1980
Valentina Dimitrova BUL ATH 1980
Aleksandar Donkov BUL CAN 1972
Yordanka Donkova BUL ATH 1980—1992
Khristo Doychinov BUL BAS 1968
Svetla Durchova BUL ROW 1988
Andrian Dushev BUL CAN 1996
Emanuil Dyulgerov BUL ATH 1980
Khristo Filchev BUL WRE 1988
Tzvetan Genev BUL FTB 1924
Deyan Georgiev BUL CAN 2008
Georgi Georgiev BUL ATH 1988
Iliya Georgiev BUL WRE 1988
Lyubomir Geraskov BUL GYM 1988
Rangel Gerovski BUL WRE 1988—1992
Vanya Gesheva BUL CAN 1980—1988
Valentin Getsov BUL Referee/WRE 1992—2016
Stoyko Gochev BUL GYM 1988
Petar Godev BUL CAN 1988—1992
Tanya Gogova BUL VOL 1980
Nadka Golcheva BUL BAS 1976—1980
Tsvetan Golomeev BUL SWI 1980—1988
Mitko Grablev BUL WLT 1988
Mariya Grozdeva BUL SHO 1992—2012
Atanas Iliev BUL ICH 1976
Georgi Iliev BUL ICH 1976
Iliyan Iliev BUL WLT 1996
Khristo Iliev BUL FTB 1960
Khristo Iliev BUL VOL 1980
Khristian Ivanov BUL GYM 2000
Petar Ivanov BUL FTB 1924
Borislava Ivanova BUL CAN 1988
Nina Kadeva-Klenovska BUL BIA 2006—2010
Ventseslav Kanchev BUL ROW 1980—1988
Valentina Kevliyan BUL RGY 1996
Metodi Khalvadzhiyski BUL ROW 1972
Khrabrina Khrabrova BUL GYM 1988
Aleksandar Khristov BUL FTB 1924
Raycho Khristov BUL GYM 1968
Ivanka Khristova BUL ATH 1964—1976
Deyan Kirilov BUL BOX 1988
Tsvetelina Kirilova BUL ATH 2008
Tanyu Kiryakov BUL SHO 1988—2008
Nikolay Kolev BUL ATH 1992
Vladimir Kolev BUL BOX 1972—1976
Mariya Koleva BUL RGY 1996
Sava Kovachev BUL VOL 1988
Yevgeniya Kuznetsova BUL
RUS
GYM 1996—2004
Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL ATH 2004—2016
Dimitar Lazarov BUL ICH 1976
Georgi Lozanov BUL GYM 1992
Petkana Makaveeva BUL BAS 1976—1980
Todor Manolov BUL ATH 1972
Todor Manov BUL WRE 1996
Dragomir Markov BUL SWI 1992
Georgi Markov BUL WRE 1972
Geno Mateev BUL FTB 1924
Konstantin Maznikov BUL FTB 1924
Miglena Mikhaleva BUL ROW 1988
Rositsa Mikhaylova BUL VOL 1980
Eleonora Milusheva BUL ATH 2000
Bozhidar Minchev BUL ICH 1976
Konstantin Mitev BUL VOL 1988
Ivanka Moralieva BUL SWI 2000—2004
Dimitar Mutafchiev BUL FTB 1924
Nikola Mutafchiev BUL FTB 1924
Ognyan Nikolov BUL WRE 1972
Violeta Ninova-Yordanova BUL ROW 1988—1992
Elena Pampulova-Wagner BUL TEN 1992
Evdokiya Pandezova BUL GYM 1972
Bianka Panova BUL RGY 1988
Georgi Petrov BUL JUD 1980—1988
Natasha Petrova-Yanakieva BUL CAN 1972—2000
Ivanka Petrova BUL ATH 1980
Mariya Petrova BUL RGY 1992—1996
Tonka Petrova BUL ATH 1972
Silviya Petrunova BUL VOL 1980
Georgi Polyakov BUL SHO 1988
Branimir Popov BUL SWI 1980
Diana Popova BUL RGY 1992—1996
Tervel Pulev BUL BOX 2012
Boyan Radev BUL WRE 1964—1968
Vasil Radev BUL ROW 1988
Kostadinka Radkova BUL BAS 1980—1988
Ivan Radoev BUL FTB 1924
Valentin Raychev BUL WRE 1980
Simeon Shterev BUL WRE 1988
Petar Sibinkich BUL
SRB
SCG
CAN 1996—2000
Apostol Sokolov BUL FTB 1952
Stoyan Stamenov BUL SHO 1992
Madlena Staneva BUL BAS 1988
Ivan Stoitsov BUL WLT 2004
Angel Stoyanov BUL BOX 1988
Khristo Stoyanov BUL VOL 1980
Lachezar Stoyanov BUL VOL 1964—1972
Mariana Stoyanova BUL ROW 1988—1992
Petar Stoychev BUL OWS/SWI 2000—2012
Maya Tabakova BUL RGY 1996
Ivelina Taleva BUL RGY 1996
Iva Tepeshanova BUL RGY 2000
Krasimira Tocheva BUL ROW 1988
Enyu Todorov BUL WRE 1968
Mitko Todorov BUL VOL 1980
Aleksandar Tomov BUL WRE 1972—1980
Khristo Traykov BUL WRE 1968—1972
Reneta Tsvetkova BUL GYM 1972
Ivanka Valkova BUL ATH 1972
Zhivko Vangelov BUL WRE 1988
Aleksandar Varbanov BUL WLT 1988
Stefan Vasilev BUL SHO 1972
Radmila Vasileva BUL BAS 1988
Vyara Vatashka BUL RGY 1996
Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva BUL ATH 1988—1992
Borislav Velichkov BUL WRE 1988
Radoslav Velikov BUL WRE 2004—2012
Emiliyan Vergov BUL SHO 1968—1976
Tsvetan Veselinov BUL FTB 1968
Vasil Vetsev BUL GYM 1996—2000
Zhivko Videnov BUL ATH 2000
Todor Vladimirov BUL FTB 1924
Simeon Yankov BUL FTB 1924
Ivaylo Yordanov BUL WRE 1992
Diana Yorgova BUL ATH 1964—1972
Kiril Yovovich BUL FTB 1924
Ginka Zagorcheva BUL ATH 1988
Petar Zapryanov BUL SHO 1980—1992
Nikola Zlatanov BUL ROW 1988
Svetla Zlateva BUL ATH 1972—1976
Stefan Zoev BUL GYM 1968—1972