Internet search
Maps Search
English

Sofia (BUL)

Details

NameSofia
Administrative divisionSofia Grad
CountryBulgaria

People born here (344)

Stefan Abadzhiev BUL FTB 1960 3 July 1934
Tsvetelina Abrasheva BUL FSK 1994 27 May 1977
Georgi Adamov BUL GYM 1964—1968 3 June 1939
Aleksandar Aleksandrov BUL BOX 2012 31 October 1984
Aleksandr Aleksandrov AZE ROW 2012—2016 9 April 1990
Mikhail Aleksandrov BUL SWI 2004—2008 9 April 1985
Rumen Aleksiev BUL ROW 1988 12 May 1967
Asya Anastasova BUL SWA 2004 16 June 1982
Malena Andonova BUL ATH 1980 6 July 1957
Atanas Andreev BUL ROW 1988 15 January 1960
Angel Angelov BUL BOX 1972 10 July 1948
Raychin Antonov BUL SWI 2004 11 April 1980
Boris Apostolov BUL FTB 1952 20 January 1925
Ivan Apostolov BUL MOP 1968 20 December 1941
Petar Argirov BUL FTB 1952 19 February 1923
Stefan Asenov BUL MOP 1992 3 February 1972
Georgi Atanasov BUL ROW 1968 17 February 1947
Ivan Atanasov BUL ICH 1976 30 April 1957
Gabriela Atanasova BUL RGY 2000 16 November 1983
Lachezar Avramov BUL 1986 20 February 1922
Ekaterina Avramova BUL
TUR
SWI 2012—2016 12 November 1991
Iliya Bachvarov BUL ICH 1976 10 October 1943
Marin Bachvarov BUL ICH 1976 30 June 1947
Tontor-Zlatko Baev GRE VOL 2004 31 May 1977
Desislava Balabanova BUL SHO 2008 25 November 1988
Ivelina Baycheva BUL FSK 2020 17 July 2003
Stanislav Benyov BUL LUG 2014 19 April 1991
Elena Bineva BUL RGY 2014 18 September 1999
Kostadin Blagoev BUL FTB 1952 16 February 1927
Martin Bogdanov BUL BIA 2010 14 February 1986
Krasimira Bogdanova BUL BAS 1976—1980 5 June 1949
Tanya Bogomilova-Dangalakova BUL SWI 1980—1988 30 June 1964
Emil Bondev BUL ROW 1988 19 August 1962
Pavel Botev BUL JUD 1988 19 October 1963
Miroslav Boyadzhiev BUL STK 2002 18 July 1979
Stanislav Boyadzhiev BUL BAS 1968 15 July 1945
Khristina Boyanova BUL FSK 1984 11 February 1966
Georgi Bozhilov BUL ROW 2016 9 April 1989
Petar Bozhilov BUL CAN 1988 5 September 1963
Stefan Bozhkov BUL FTB 1952—1956 20 September 1923
Plamen Brankov BUL WAP 1972 14 March 1949
Georgi Bratoev BUL VOL 2012 21 October 1987
Valentin Bratoev BUL VOL 2012 21 October 1987
Margarita Chomakova BUL FEN 2012 27 November 1988
Emil Chuprenski BUL BOX 1988 14 September 1960
Svobodka Damyanova BUL ATH 1980 13 July 1955
Ana Dangalakova BUL SWI 2004 2 June 1987
Mirela Demireva BUL ATH 2016 28 September 1989
Albena Denkova BUL FSK 1998—2006 3 December 1974
Diana Dilova-Braynova BUL BAS 1976—1980 1 January 1952
Ivan Dimitrov BUL FTB 1960 14 May 1935
Trayan Dimitrov BUL FEN 1976 2 February 1947
Desislava Dimitrova BUL ATH 1996 19 June 1972
Mincho Dimov BUL BAS 1968 4 January 1940
Ivan Dinev BUL FSK 1998—2006 8 November 1978
Tervel Dlagnev USA WRE 2012—2016 19 November 1985
Vasil Dobrev BUL SWI 1972 24 September 1947
Ivanka Dolzheva BUL GYM 1952—1960 10 September 1935
Aleksandar Donkov BUL CAN 1972 27 February 1949
Samuil Donkov BUL SHO 2016 20 June 1983
Miroslav Dudekov BUL FEN 1976 23 May 1955
Adriana Dunavska BUL RGY 1988 21 April 1969
Andrian Dushev BUL CAN 1996 6 June 1970
Yuri Dyulgerov BUL ROW 1988 8 June 1965
Rumyana Dzhadzharova-Neykova BUL ROW 1992—2008 6 April 1973
Konstantin Dzhelepov BUL FEN 1976 21 April 1950
Spas Dzhurov BUL ATH 1968 28 November 1944
Iliyan Efremov BUL ATH 2000—2008 2 August 1970
Inna Eftimova BUL ATH 2008 19 June 1988
Khristo Etropolski BUL FEN 1980—1988 18 March 1959
Vasil Etropolski BUL FEN 1980—1988 18 March 1959
Stefan Filipov BUL BAS 1968 8 January 1943
Ivaylo Gavrilov BUL VOL 1996 30 December 1970
Milko Gaydarski BUL FTB 1968 18 March 1946
Ivo Gelov BUL ROW 1988 17 June 1968
Veselina Gencheva BUL GYM 1996 26 May 1981
Boris Georgiev BUL BOX 2004—2008 5 December 1982
Georgi Georgiev BUL ASK 2014 20 October 1987
Nikolay Georgiev BUL 1983 1923
Petar Georgiev BUL GYM 1988 29 January 1965
Stefan Georgiev BUL ASK 1998—2010 20 May 1977
Daniela Georgieva BUL ATH 2000 22 September 1969
Ivana Georgieva BUL FEN 1996 30 October 1971
Khristina Georgieva BUL ATH 2000—2004 3 January 1972
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova BUL STK 2002—2010 10 June 1980
Maya Georgieva BUL VOL 1980 7 May 1955
Radoslava Georgieva BUL DIV 1996 1 April 1976
Kiril Gerasimov BUL ICH 1976 3 February 1946
Lyubomir Geraskov BUL GYM 1988 27 December 1968
Petar Godev BUL CAN 1988—1992 7 June 1969
Bistra Gospodinova BUL SWI 1988 17 February 1966
Mariya Grozdeva BUL SHO 1992—2012 23 June 1972
Emanuil Gyaurov BUL BAS 1960 6 November 1934
Krasimira Gyurova BUL BAS 1976 26 October 1953
Atanas Iliev BUL ICH 1976 2 February 1943
Georgi Iliev BUL ICH 1976 18 January 1946
Khristo Iliev BUL FTB 1960 11 May 1936
Petar Iliev BUL LUG 2006—2010 11 June 1984
Teodora Ilieva BUL MIX/SNB 2020 6 October 2003
Tsvetanka Ilieva BUL ATH 1988 1 March 1963
Evgeni Ivanov BUL VOL 1996—2008 3 June 1974
Georgi Ivanov BUL FTB 1968 10 May 1947
Ivan Ivanov BUL WRE 2008 24 August 1986
Khristian Ivanov BUL GYM 2000 24 January 1977
Lyubomir Ivanov BUL ATH 1988 9 March 1960
Nedyalko Ivanov BUL LUG 2020 2 January 2005
Vladimir Ivanov BUL ATH 1980 23 April 1955
Yavor Ivanov BUL FSK 1984 22 April 1964
Krisztián Jordanov HUN GYM 1996 15 April 1976
Lyubomir Kalchev BUL STK 2020 17 September 2003
Vladi Kamburov BUL MIX/SNB 2020 1 February 2002
Petar Karadzhov BUL CAN 1996 29 March 1975
Ivaylo Karanyotov BUL ATH 1980 26 February 1958
Mariya Karashka BUL GYM 1968 4 August 1942
Dimitar Karov BUL VOL 1964—1972 27 November 1943
Lyubomira Kazanova BUL RGY 2016 23 May 1996
Iliyan Kaziyski BUL VOL 1988 9 August 1960
Matey Kaziyski BUL VOL 2008 23 September 1984
Snezhana Kerkova BUL ATH 1960—1964 30 January 1938
Eleоnora Kezhova BUL RGY 2000—2004 28 December 1985
Metodi Khalvadzhiyski BUL ROW 1972 26 April 1949
Tsanko Khantov BUL MOP 2000 11 August 1976
Viktoriya Khinkovska BUL SAI 2014 13 November 1998
Aleksandar Khristov BUL FTB 1924 31 May 1904
Kiril Khristov BUL FTB 1968 20 May 1949
Lazar Khristov BUL FTB 1952 18 March 1925
Lyuben Khristov BUL GYM 1960—1964 15 July 1935
Nikola Khristov BUL ATH 1980 14 February 1952
Plamen Khristov BUL VOL 1988—1996 5 April 1965
Rumen Khristov BUL ROW 1976—1980 20 September 1954
Lora Khristova BUL BIA 2020 23 April 2003
Deyan Kirilov BUL BOX 1988 20 June 1964
Mariya Kirkova BUL ASK 2006—2018 2 January 1986
Ivaylo Kirov BUL BAS 1968 16 February 1947
Maria Kitkarska CAN RGY 2010 13 July 1995
Stoyan Kitov BUL FTB 1960 27 August 1938
Ivan Kolev BUL FTB 1952—1960 1 November 1930
Nikolay Kolev BUL ROW 1972 1 March 1950
Vladimir Kolev BUL BOX 1972—1976 18 April 1954
Diana Koleva-Tsvetanova BUL BDM 1992—2000 24 October 1959
Mariya Koleva BUL RGY 1996 10 August 1977
Andrey Konstantinov BUL WAP 1972 17 November 1943
Plamen Konstantinov BUL VOL 1996—2008 14 June 1973
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps BUL SAI 2000—2012 10 July 1976
Ivo Kostadinov BUL JUD 1988 8 August 1969
Blagoi Kostov BUL ATH 1968 10 November 1933
Ani Kostova BUL SWI 1980 13 April 1960
Ivan Kovachev BUL WAP 1972 18 May 1943
Todor Kozlovski BUL SHO 1960—1964 28 June 1933
Petar Krachmarov BUL VOL 1964—1968 31 January 1938
Petar Krumov BUL WRE 1968 18 September 1941
Emiliya Kunova BUL ATH 1980 14 February 1960
Tsveta Kuseva BUL RGY 2008 6 January 1989
Ivet Lalova-Collio BUL ATH 2004—2016 18 May 1984
Dimitar Largov BUL FTB 1960 10 September 1936
Ivan Lazarov BUL SHO 1960 27 December 1929
Velizar Lazarov BUL BOK 1929—1941 8 September 1868
Nadezhda Lekarska BUL 1977—1996 5 March 1916
Georgi Lozanov BUL GYM 1992 3 March 1974
Mikhaela Maevska BUL RGY 2012—2016 4 October 1990
Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière BUL
SUI
TEN 1988—1992 14 February 1967
Katerina Maleeva BUL TEN 1988—1996 7 May 1969
Maggy Maleeva BUL TEN 1992—2004 1 April 1975
Katrin Manoilova BUL STK 2016 11 June 1998
Manol Manolov BUL FTB 1952—1960 4 August 1925
Todor Manolov BUL ATH 1972 3 August 1951
Yolita Manolova BUL RGY 2008 5 October 1989
Ivan Marinov BUL CAN 1988 7 August 1968
Martin Marinov AUS
BUL
CAN 1988—2016 25 October 1967
Galina Marinova BUL RGY 2000 20 April 1985
Asen Markov BUL ATH 1992 27 June 1969
Dragomir Markov BUL SWI 1992 8 April 1971
Miglena Markova BUL ROW 2004 16 February 1983
Ivan Markovski BUL ICH 1976 18 August 1935
Tanya Maslarska BUL GYM 1992 15 August 1975
Nikolay Mateev BUL FEN 1988 3 February 1960
Konstantin Maznikov BUL FTB 1924 5 April 1905
Iliya Mechkov BUL FEN 1996 4 September 1969
Anani Mikhaylov BUL FEN 1972—1976 1 July 1948
Atanas Mikhaylov BUL FTB 1968 5 July 1949
Emil Mikhaylov BUL BAS 1968 14 May 1943
Nikolay Mikhaylov BUL ICH 1976 19 February 1948
Rositsa Mikhaylova BUL VOL 1980 21 February 1955
Dimitar Milanov BUL FTB 1952—1956 18 October 1928
Milcho Milanov BUL VOL 1988 4 March 1965
Milen Milanov BUL LUG 2020 13 January 2003
Emil Milev BUL
USA
SHO 1992—2016 2 May 1968
Ralitsa Mileva BUL GYM 2012 22 December 1993
Eleonora Milusheva BUL ATH 2000 8 April 1973
Bozhidar Minchev BUL ICH 1976 1 August 1946
Plamen Minev BUL ATH 1988—1992 28 April 1965
Kristiyan Minkovski BUL SWI 1992 24 October 1971
Iliya Mirchev BUL BAS 1956—1960 1 February 1934
Silviya Mitova BUL GYM 1992 29 June 1976
Mladen Mladenov BUL WRE 1980 10 March 1957
Vasil Nanov BUL WAP 1980 27 February 1959
Biser Naumov BUL WAP 1972 1 April 1942
Blagoy Naydenov BUL BOX 2014 9 June 1996
Georgi Spirov Naydenov BUL FTB 1956—1960 21 December 1931
Tsvetelina Naydenova BUL RGY 2012—2016 28 April 1994
Neli Nedyalkova-Boteva BUL BDM 1992—2004 9 May 1974
Andon Nikolov BUL WLT 1972 15 June 1951
Georgi Nikolov BUL ROW 1968 12 March 1938
Ognyan Nikolov BUL WRE 1972 13 June 1949
Valentin Nikolov BUL FEN 1972 18 September 1947
Vladimir Nikolov BUL VOL 2008—2012 3 October 1977
Violeta Ninova-Yordanova BUL ROW 1988—1992 19 August 1963
Bogomil Nonev BUL 1984 17 February 1920
Aleksandar Ognyanov BUL CCS 2020 12 March 2002
Lyubomir Oresharov BUL CAN 1960 1 April 1940
Daniela Oronova BUL ROW 1988—1996 6 April 1965
Svetla Otsetova BUL ROW 1976—1980 23 November 1950
Elisabet Paisieva BUL RGY 2004—2008 17 December 1986
Elena Pampulova-Wagner BUL TEN 1992 17 May 1972
Panayot Panayotov BUL FTB 1952—1956 30 December 1930
Kristina Panayotova BUL GYM 1992 27 August 1975
Asen Pandov BUL STK 2002—2010 15 June 1984
Kiril Pandov BUL STK 2002 7 March 1983
Petar Pankov BUL CCS 1968—1976 20 April 1945
Bianka Panova BUL RGY 1988 27 May 1970
Antoni Panyovski BUL MOP 1968 27 February 1942
Ivan Papukchiev BUL LUG 2010 9 July 1986
Pancho Paskov BUL FEN 2016 9 May 1994
Stanka Pavlova BUL GYM 1960 24 May 1938
Sofiya Penkova BUL FSK 1998 26 January 1979
Teodora Pencheva BUL SNB 2018 9 July 1982
Yavor Peshleevski BUL MOP 2014 29 June 1996
Silviya Petrunova BUL VOL 1980 13 February 1956
Simona Peycheva BUL RGY 2004—2008 14 May 1985
Svilen Piralkov ESP WAP 2008 8 April 1975
Georgi Polyakov BUL SHO 1988 23 January 1956
Albert Popov BUL ASK 2018 8 August 1997
Branimir Popov BUL SWI 1980 10 May 1962
Matey Popov BUL WAP 1972—1980 30 April 1951
Mikhail Popov BUL BDM 2000 16 April 1976
Kubrat Pulev BUL BOX 2008 4 May 1981
Tervel Pulev BUL BOX 2012 10 January 1983
Evgeniya Radanova BUL CTR/STK 1994—2010 4 November 1977
Emiliya Radicheva BUL RGY 2014 3 October 1999
Kostadinka Radkova BUL BAS 1980—1988 26 June 1962
Lora Radkovska BUL BIA 2020 9 August 2003
Ivan Radoev BUL FTB 1924 9 September 1901
Ivan Ranchev BUL SNB 2010 21 March 1990
Kristina Rangelova BUL RGY 2000—2004 24 January 1985
Sofiya Rangelova BUL RGY 2014 17 September 1999
Valentin Raychev BUL WRE 1980 20 August 1958
Georgi Raykov BUL WRE 1980 18 October 1953
Resmi Resmiev BUL ASK 1972 19 June 1947
Ayduan Rizov BUL LUG 2016 27 January 2000
Maria Runevska BUL IH3 2020 5 August 2005
Lyubomir Runtov BUL WAP 1972 7 May 1942
Konstantin Sardzhev BUL MOP 1968 17 April 1943
Stefan Shalamanov BUL ASK 1988 27 January 1970
Dobrinka Shalamanova BUL ATH 2008 1 May 1983
Margarita Shtarkelova BUL BAS 1976 5 July 1951
Nikolina Shtereva BUL ATH 1976—1980 21 January 1955
Ivan Simeonov BUL CAN 1960 23 October 1926
Stefania Simova BUL ATH 1992 5 June 1963
Ivan Slavkov BUL BOK/IOC 1982—2005 11 May 1940
Tsvetko Slavov BUL BAS 1956—1960 28 March 1934
Rakhmat Sofiadi BUL WRE 1988—1992 15 November 1965
Apostol Sokolov BUL FTB 1952 23 October 1917
Angel Solakov BUL 1982 20 July 1922
Petar Spasov BUL BOX 1952—1960 13 March 1934
Valentin Spasov BUL BAS 1968 16 April 1946
Rumyana Spasova BUL FSK 2006 5 February 1989
Simeon Srandev BUL VOL 1964 10 February 1939
Stoyan Stamenov BUL SHO 1992 17 April 1970
Boris Stavrev BUL FEN 1960—1972 7 March 1935
Martin Stoev BUL Coach/VOL 1996—2008 3 December 1971
Olya Stoichkova BUL ROW 1988 19 November 1964
Konstantin Stoilov BUL ASK 2020 17 February 2002
Georgi Stoimenov BUL BOX 1976 17 April 1952
Petar Stoimenov BUL BOX 1980—1988 8 April 1960
Lorita Stoimenova BUL ASK 2016 23 July 1998
Angel Stoyanov BUL BOX 1988 28 January 1967
Gavril Stoyanov BUL FTB 1952—1956 9 July 1929
Georgi Stoyanov BUL MOP 1972 20 September 1947
Svetoslav Stoyanov BUL
FRA
BDM 2000—2004 19 July 1976
Boryana Stoyanova BUL GYM 1988 3 November 1969
Liliya Stoyanova BUL ROW 1992 19 November 1968
Vladimir Stoychev BUL BOK/EDR/EVE/IOC 1924—1990 24 February 1892
Maya Tabakova BUL RGY 1996 11 May 1978
Rachamin Talbi ISR FTB 1968 17 May 1943
Yoanna Tancheva BUL RGY 2008 18 March 1989
Ivan Tanev BUL ATH 1988—1992 1 May 1957
Nikolina Tankusheva BUL GYM 2008 5 February 1986
Iva Tepeshanova BUL RGY 2000 19 February 1983
Krasimira Tocheva BUL ROW 1988 28 July 1967
Deyan Todorov BUL ASK 2006 29 January 1983
Khristiyana Todorova BUL RGY 2012—2016 28 November 1994
Nino Tomov BUL IH3 2020 20 April 2004
Vasil Tomov BUL WAP 1972 19 April 1948
Dimitar Tonchev BUL ROW 1988 7 October 1970
Tatyana Tongova BUL RGY 2008 14 October 1989
Ognyan Toshev BUL CYC 1960 23 June 1940
Aleksandar Trenev BUL VOL 1968—1972 19 November 1945
Nikola Tsanev BUL FTB 1960 11 December 1939
Ivan Tsochev BUL WRE 1980 9 July 1954
Emiliya Vacheva BUL JUD 1992 1 March 1973
Radostina Vasekova BUL ATH 1972 10 December 1950
Borislav Vasilev BUL ROW 1972 15 August 1951
Stefan Vasilev BUL SHO 1972 5 November 1948
Nadezhda Vasileva BUL ASK 1998—2002 23 March 1978
Nadezhda Vasileva BUL CCS 1960—1968 25 June 1937
Radmila Vasileva BUL BAS 1988 5 January 1964
Vyara Vatashka BUL RGY 1996 20 February 1980
Velko Velev BUL ATH 1976—1980 4 January 1948
Iskra Velinova BUL ROW 1976—1988 8 August 1953
Katrin Velkova BUL RGY 2012 16 August 1991
Jean Verbrugge BEL FEN 1920—1928 16 December 1896
Tsvetan Veselinov BUL FTB 1968 13 May 1947
Vasil Vetsev BUL GYM 1996—2000 21 January 1974
Zhivko Videnov BUL ATH 2000 23 May 1977
Todor Vladimirov BUL FTB 1924 21 May 1895
Daniela Vlaeva BUL STK 1998—2002 7 March 1976
Kristina Vuteva BUL STK 2002 18 May 1981
Lina Yanchulova BUL BVO 2000—2004 12 April 1975
Petya Yanchulova BUL BVO 2000—2004 3 July 1978
Filip Yanev BUL GYM 2004 10 March 1982
Simeon Yankov BUL FTB 1924 17 February 1899
Boyan Yordanov BUL VOL 2008 12 March 1983
Stoyan Yordanov BUL FTB 1968 29 January 1944
Emili Yordanova BUL LUG 2016 19 July 2001
Zdravka Yordanova BUL ROW 1976—1980 9 December 1950
Boris Yotov AZE ROW 2014—2016 25 February 1996
Kiril Yovovich BUL FTB 1924 29 December 1905
Ivan Zafirov BUL FTB 1968 30 December 1947
Neli Zafirova BUL CAN 1996 22 December 1976
Kolyo Zakhariev BUL SHO 1996 5 July 1968
Metodi Zarev BUL WRE 1968 8 May 1945
Bogdana Zareva BUL SWA 2004 30 September 1981
Teodora Zareva BUL ROW 1988—1992 10 December 1963
Violeta Zareva BUL ROW 1988—1992 29 May 1968
Linda Zechiri BUL BDM 2016 27 July 1987
Andrey Zhekov BUL VOL 2008 12 March 1980
Aleksandra Zhekova BUL SNB 2006—2018 5 October 1987
Nikolay Zhelyazkov BUL VOL 1996 26 February 1970
Hristo Zlatanov ITA VOL 2008 21 April 1976
Nikola Zlatanov BUL ROW 1988 3 September 1961
Kamen Zlatkov BUL ASK 2018 9 August 1997
Julia Zlatkova BUL ASK 2020 12 February 2003
Stefan Zoev BUL GYM 1968—1972 19 January 1943
Petar Zografov BUL CCS 1992—1994 11 July 1964

People who died here (63)

Vasilena Amzina BUL ATH 1972 19 December 2017
Yordan Angelov BUL VOL 1980 5 May 2013
Petar Argirov BUL FTB 1952 16 November 1989
Rashko Atanasov BUL BOK 1941—1944 1 February 1945
Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov RUS ICH 1994 10 July 2001
Krasimira Bogdanova BUL BAS 1976—1980 10 March 1992
Stefan Bozhkov BUL FTB 1952—1956 1 February 2014
Boyan Byanov BUL FTB 1924 22 December 1972
Nikola Dagorov BUL ATH 1952—1964 30 June 2019
Valentina Dimitrova BUL ATH 1980 2 November 2014
Georgi Drenikov BUL GLD 1936 6 November 1980
Milko Gaydarski BUL FTB 1968 23 December 1989
Tzvetan Genev BUL FTB 1924 4 March 1945
Rangel Gerovski BUL WRE 1988—1992 26 April 2004
Nail Gönenlı TUR EQU/EVE 1956—1960 27 September 1969
Milcho Goranov BUL FTB 1956 28 July 2008
Krasimira Gyurova BUL BAS 1976 30 March 2011
Vladimir Ivanov BUL ATH 1980 26 November 2020
Velik Kapsazov BUL GYM 1956—1964 27 March 2017
Georgi Karakashev BUL ART 1932 11 August 1970
Aleksandar Khristov BUL FTB 1924 12 March 1992
Kiril Khristov BUL FTB 1968 7 May 1992
Ivan Kolev BUL FTB 1952—1960 1 July 2005
Atanas Komshev BUL WRE 1988—1992 12 November 1994
Nikola Kovachev BUL FTB 1956—1960 26 November 2009
Velizar Lazarov BUL BOK 1929—1941 6 April 1941
Krum Lekarski BUL EDR/EVE 1924—1960 2 March 1981
Vasil Manchenko BUL BAS 1952—1956 17 May 2010
Dimitar Manolov BUL FTB 1924 1979
Manol Manolov BUL FTB 1952—1960 16 December 2008
Trendafil Martinski BUL 1982 12 October 2005
Geno Mateev BUL FTB 1924 6 June 1966
Konstantin Maznikov BUL FTB 1924 22 October 1967
Atanas Mikhaylov BUL FTB 1968 1 October 2006
Dimitar Milanov BUL FTB 1952—1956 1995
Mikhail Mitsev BUL BOX 1964 17 February 2012
Dimitar Mutafchiev BUL FTB 1924 8 September 1990
Nikola Mutafchiev BUL FTB 1924 24 March 1963
Boris Nikolov BUL BOX 1952—1986 29 January 2017
Bogomil Nonev BUL 1984 15 April 2002
Velichka Pandeva BUL CCS 1968 September 1993
Nina Popova BUL 1996 2014
Ivan Radoev BUL FTB 1924 4 August 1985
Kiril Rakarov BUL FTB 1956—1960 25 August 2006
Kiril Shivarov BUL ART 1932 26 March 1938
Petko Sirakov BUL WRE 1956 8 April 1996
Ivan Slavkov BUL BOK/IOC 1982—2005 1 May 2011
Nayden Stanchev BUL BOX 1972—1976 11 May 2011
Dimitar Stanchov BUL BOK/IOC 1913—1929 23 March 1940
Ivan Staykov BUL CCS 1952 6 April 2003
Gavril Stoyanov BUL FTB 1952—1956 6 November 2005
Vladimir Stoychev BUL BOK/EDR/EVE/IOC 1924—1990 27 April 1990
Lyudmil Tonchev BUL ASK 1980 28 October 2016
Konstantin Totev BUL BAS 1952—1956 2006
Nikola Tsanev BUL FTB 1960 7 October 2004
Asen Tsankov BUL ASK 1936 1994
Khristo Tsvetkov BUL BAS 1960 31 January 2018
Dechko Uzunov BUL ART 1936 26 April 1986
Enyu Valchev BUL WRE 1960—1968 15 February 2014
Todor Vladimirov BUL FTB 1924 23 January 1978
Krum Yanev BUL FTB 1952—1956 24 August 2012
Simeon Yankov BUL FTB 1924 3 September 1979
Todor Zhivkov BUL 1987 5 August 1998

Affiliations

Akademik, Sofia (BUL)
CSKA Sofia, Sofia (BUL)
Levski Sofia, Sofia (BUL)
Levski Vitosha, Sofia (BUL)
Lokomotiv Sofia, Sofia (BUL)
National Sports Academy, Sofia (BUL)
SC Slavia, Sofia (BUL)
Slavia Sofia, Sofia (BUL)
Spartak Sofia, Sofia (BUL)
Yunak, Sofia (BUL)