CSKA Sofia, Sofia (BUL)

Affiliation ID 1433
Full name Centralen Sporten Klub na Armiyata Sofia
Short name CSKA Sofia
Place Sofia (BUL)
Sports ATH/BKB/BOX/CCS/CSP/CTR/DIV/FBL/FEN/GAR/GRY/IHO/JUD/ROW/Referee/SHO/SWM/TEN/VVO/WLF/WPO/WRE
Notes

Founded 1948 as Septemvri pri CDV after the merger of CDV and Septemvri. Known as Narodna voyska (1950-51), CDNV (1951-1953), OSG (1953-54), CDNA (1954-1963), CSKA “Septemvriysko Zname” (1968-1985), CFKA (1985-1990).

Athletes (133)

Aleksandar Aleksandrov BUL BOX 2012
Vasilena Amzina BUL ATH 1972
Atanas Andreev BUL ROW 1988
Stefan Angelov BUL WRE 1972—1976
Tanya Bogomilova-Dangalakova BUL SWM 1980—1988
Deyan Bonev BUL CSP 1988
Biser Boyadzhiev BUL ROW 1972
Petar Bozhilov BUL CSP 1988
Stefan Bozhkov BUL FBL 1952—1956
Boycho Branzov BUL BKB 1968
Simeon Chamov BUL BOX 2016
Svobodka Damyanova BUL ATH 1980
Asen Denchev BUL WPO 1980
Georgi Dimitrov BUL FBL 1956
Nenko Dobrev BUL ROW 1972—1980
Vasil Dobrev BUL SWM 1972
Asparuh Donev BUL FBL 1968
Diana Dudeva BUL GAR 1988
Miho Dukov BUL WRE 1976—1980
Adriana Dunavska BUL GRY 1988
Lyubcho Dyakov BUL SHO 1976—1988
Yuri Dyulgerov BUL ROW 1988
Konstantin Dzhelepov BUL FEN 1976
Ivo Gelov BUL ROW 1988
Veselina Gencheva BUL GAR 1996
Georgi Georgiev BUL JUD 2000—2004
Petar Georgiev BUL GAR 1988
Nadezhda Georgieva BUL ATH 1988
Radoslava Georgieva BUL DIV 1996
Kiril Gerasimov BUL IHO 1976
Georgi Gospodinov BUL WPO 1980
Mariya Grozdeva BUL SHO 1992—2020
Jason Haldane GBR VVO 2012
Hristo Hristov BUL FEN/Referee 1972—2000
Kiril Hristov BUL FBL 1968
Mladen Hristov BUL WPO 1972
Kalofer Hristozov BUL GAR 1988—1996
Tsvetanka Ilieva BUL ATH 1988
Anton Ivanov BUL ATH 1996
Ivan Ivanov BUL WLF 1992—2000
Ivan Ivanov BUL VVO 1972
Yordanka Ivanova BUL ATH 1976
Dimitar Kamburski BUL ROW 1988
Galina Kamenova BUL ROW 1992—1996
Georgi Karadushev BUL WRE 1988
Petar Karadzhov BUL CSP 1996
Dimitar Karov BUL VVO 1964—1972
Ivaylo Kirov BUL BKB 1968
Ivan Kolev BUL FBL 1952—1960
Nikolay Kolev BUL ROW 1972
Atanas Komshev BUL WRE 1988—1992
Ivan Kondev BUL GAR 1968—1972
Andrey Konstantinov BUL WPO 1972
Georgi Kostadinov BUL BOX 1972—1976
Ivo Kostadinov BUL JUD 1988
Petar Kostadinov BUL WPO 1980
Kuncho Kunchev BUL BOX 1972
Borislav Kyosev BUL VVO 1988
Ivan Lebanov BUL CCS 1976—1980
Stoyko Lipchev BUL FEN 1972
Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière BUL
SUI
TEN 1988—1992
Katerina Maleeva BUL TEN 1988—1996
Vasil Manchenko BUL BKB 1952—1956
Ivan Mandov BUL SHO 1972—1980
Manol Manolov BUL FBL 1952—1960
Ivan Marinov BUL CSP 1988
Sevdalin Marinov BUL WLF 1988
Hristo Markov BUL ATH 1988—1992
Anani Mihaylov BUL FEN 1972—1976
Nikolay Mihaylov BUL IHO 1976
Dimitar Milanov BUL FBL 1952—1956
Milcho Milanov BUL VVO 1988
Ralitsa Mileva BUL GAR 2012
Nikifor Petrov Minchev BUL CTR 1972
Plamen Minev BUL ATH 1988—1992
Ivaylo Mladenov BUL ATH 1996
Aleksandar Nanev BUL WRE 1988
Georgi Spirov Naydenov BUL FBL 1956—1960
Andon Nikolov BUL WLF 1972
Asen Nikolov BUL BOX 1972
Ognyan Nikolov BUL WRE 1972
Valentin Nikolov BUL FEN 1972
Daniela Oronova BUL ROW 1988—1996
Panayot Panayotov BUL FBL 1952—1956
Antoni Partalev BUL WPO 1980
Yancho Pavlov BUL WRE 1972—1976
Petko Petkov BUL VVO 1980—1988
Matey Popov BUL WPO 1972—1980
Kiril Rakarov BUL FBL 1956—1960
Lyubomir Runtov BUL WPO 1972
Salim Salimov BUL BOX 2004
Teodor Salparov BUL VVO 2008—2012
Atanas Sapundzhiev BUL BOX 1972—1976
Aleksandar Shpitser BUL WPO 1972
Nikolina Shtereva BUL ATH 1976—1980
Zdravko Simeonov BUL VVO 1968—1972
Nikola Stamatov BUL WPO 1980
Ivan Stanev BUL ROW 1988
Hristo Stefanov BUL ATH 1996
Olya Stoichkova BUL ROW 1988
Gavril Stoyanov BUL FBL 1952—1956
Boryana Stoyanova BUL GAR 1988
Liliya Stoyanova BUL ROW 1992
Angel Stoykov BUL WRE 1988
Stefan Stoykov BUL ROW 1988—1992
Dimitar Taskov BUL GAR 1988
Plamen Timchev BUL CTR 1972
Enyu Todorov BUL WRE 1968
Georgi Todorov BUL ATH 1988
Toma Tomov BUL WPO 1972
Dimitar Tonchev BUL ROW 1988
Toncho Tonchev BUL BOX 1992—1996
Stefan Topurov BUL WLF 1988
Aleksandar Trenev BUL VVO 1968—1972
Nikola Tsanev BUL FBL 1960
Borislav Tsvetkov BUL CSP 1988
Ivan Tsvetkov BUL CTR 1972
Marko Valev BUL JUD 1988
Dimitar Valov BUL ROW 1972—1976
Borislav Vasilev BUL ROW 1972
Rosen Vasilev BUL WRE 1992
Velko Velev BUL ATH 1976—1980
Dimitar Yanakiev BUL ROW 1972—1980
Krum Yanev BUL FBL 1952—1956
Angel Yasenov BUL WRE 1988
Danail Yordanov BUL ROW 1988
Stoyan Yordanov BUL FBL 1968
Zdravka Yordanova BUL ROW 1976—1980
Neli Zafirova BUL CSP 1996
Kolyo Zahariev BUL SHO 1996
Teodora Zareva BUL ROW 1988—1992
Violeta Zareva BUL ROW 1988—1992
Dimitar Zlatanov BUL VVO 1968—1980