Olympians Who Were Awarded Egebergs Ærespris (44)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Roald Aas NOR SSK 1952—1960 1956 - speed skating and cycling
Gunnar Andersen NOR FTB 1912—1920 1918 - football and cross country skiing
Hjalmar Andersen NOR SSK 1948—1956 1951 - speed skting and cycling
Frode Andresen NOR BIA 1998—2006 2009 - biathlon and cross country skiing
Anders Aukland NOR CCS 2002—2006 2001 - cross country skiing, triathlon, and athletics
Arne Bakker NOR BDY 1952 1961 - football and bandy
Otto Berg NOR ATH 1936 1934 - gymnastics and athletics
Lars Berger NOR BIA/CCS 2010 2006 - biathlon and cross country skiing
Hedda Berntsen NOR ASK/FRS 2002—2010 2010 - telemark skiing, freestyle skiing, and alpine skiing
Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR BIA/CCS/IOC 1994—2016 2002 - cross country skiing, biathlon
Anette Bøe NOR CCS 1980—1988 2000 - cross country skiing, triathlon, cycling, and ice hockey
Oddvar Brå NOR CCS 1972—1988 1987 - cross country skiing and athletics
Hallgeir Brenden NOR CCS 1952—1960 1952 - cross country skiing and athletics
Armand Carlsen NOR SSK 1928 1929 - speed skating and cycling
Trond Einar Elden NOR CCS/NCO 1992—2002 2004 - nordic combined, cross country skiing, and athletics
Ole Ellefsæter NOR CCS 1964—1972 1965 - cross country skiing and athletics
Bernt Evensen NOR SSK 1928—1932 1928 - speed skating and cycling
Sverre Farstad NOR SSK 1948 1947 - speed skating and weightlifting
Ivar Formo NOR CCS 1972—1976 1973 - cross country skiing and orienteering
Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset NOR CCS 2002—2010 2012 - cross country skiing, athletics, and fell running
Godtfred Holmvang NOR ATH 1948 1946 - athletics and alpine skiing
Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen NOR CCS 2010—2018 2015 - cross country skiing and athletics
Bjørg Eva Jensen NOR SSK 1980—1984 1980 - speed skating and cycling
Henry Johansen NOR FTB 1936 1938 - cross country skiing and football
Therese Johaug NOR CCS 2010—2014 2020 - cross country skiing and athletics
Stein Johnson NOR ATH 1948—1952 2005 - athletics, speed skating (coach), canoeing (coach), cycling (coach), and biathlon (coach)
Reidar Jørgensen NOR ATH 1928 1929 - cross country skiing and athletics
Ingrid Kristiansen NOR ATH 1984—1988 1992 - athletics and cross country skiing
Helge Løvland NOR ATH 1920 1919 - athletics and gymnastics
Magnar Lundemo NOR CCS 1960—1964 1962 - cross country skiing and athletics
Fred Anton Maier NOR SSK 1964—1968 1967 - speed skating and cycling
Laila Schou Nilsen NOR ASK 1936—1948 1936 - alpine skiing, speed skating and tennis
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR BIA 1992 1990 - cross country skiing and biathlon
Cato Zahl Pedersen NOR ASK 1984 1981 - paralympic sports
Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen NOR CCS 2002—2006 2002 - ski orienteering and cross country skiing
Frithjof Prydz, Jr. NOR SKJ 1972 1971 - tennis and ski jumping
Ole Reistad NOR ATH/MSP/NCO/Referee 1920—1936 1922 - cross country skiing and athletics
Birger Ruud NOR ASK/SKJ 1932—1948 1991 - ski jumping and alpine skiing
Kristin Størmer Steira NOR CCS 2006—2014 2011 - cross country skiing and athletics
Johan Støa NOR ATH/CCS 1928 1926 - cross country skiing and athletics
Martin Stokken NOR ATH/CCS 1948—1956 1949 - cross country skiing and athletics
Harald Strøm NOR SSK 1924 1921 - speed skating and football
Jens Arne Svartedal NOR CCS 2006—2010 2010 - cross country skiing and duathlon
Bjørn Wirkola NOR NCO/SKJ 1964—1972 1971 - ski jumping and football