Internet search
Maps Search
English

Shanghai, Shanghai (CHN)

Details

NameShanghai
Administrative divisionShanghai
CountryPeople's Republic of China

People born here (158)

Bai Lili CHN FTB 2004 29 October 1978
Cai Huijue CHN SWI 1996 4 January 1980
Cao Zhongrong CHN MOP 2008—2016 3 November 1981
Chen Cheng CHN SWI 2012 10 February 1992
Chen Ji CHN HAN 2004 5 December 1976
Chen Qi CHN ATH 2008 10 March 1982
Chen Xiaodong CHN FEN 2012 11 January 1988
Chen Xinyi CHN SWI 2016 2 January 1998
Chen Yanhao CHN ATH 1996 2 January 1972
Chen Yongqiang CHN SHO 2004 3 October 1974
Chen Yu CHN SWA 2004 27 February 1981
Cheng Jinguan CHN ATH 1936 3 January 1913
Chi Qiang CHN SAI 2004 26 December 1975
Cui Yining CHN FEN 1984 5 May 1956
Dai Jun CHN SWI 2010—2012 6 February 1992
Si-An Deng CAN BDM 1996 25 June 1963
Yi Ding AUT TTN 1988—2000 14 January 1959
Dong Ying CHN CAN 1996 5 September 1972
Reginaldo Dos Remédios HKG SHO 1964—1976 12 December 1922
Fan Yang CHN CTR 2016 3 January 1990
Fang Yingchao CHN VOL 2008 3 August 1982
Fei Fengji CHN SHO 2008 5 August 1982
Gao Lei CHN TMP 2016 3 January 1992
Ge Weiqing CHN WAP 2008 25 April 1977
Gu Min CHN SAI 2010 25 September 1994
Gu Xuesong CHN ARC 2016 21 June 1993
Gui Chaoran CHN VOL 2000 8 January 1976
Lionel Guterres HKG HOK 1964 7 September 1931
Kevin Han USA BDM 1996—2004 25 November 1972
He Yi CHN ROW 2008 17 December 1982
Hu Binyuan CHN SHO 2004—2016 7 November 1977
Huang Li CHN CTR 2012 23 December 1988
Huang Xuechen CHN SWA 2008—2016 25 February 1990
Huang Zuping CHN EQU 2008 11 June 1963
Huo Liang CHN DIV 2008 29 September 1989
Mike Ivanow USA FTB 1972 9 January 1947
Ji Liping CHN SWI 2012 9 December 1988
Ji Ting CHN FTB 2004 11 October 1982
Jiang Chengji CHN SWI 1996—2000 25 November 1975
Jiang Haiqi CHN SWI 2012 17 January 1992
Jin Di CHN SHO 2000—2008 15 December 1978
Jin Yan CHN FTB 2000 27 July 1972
Jing Jun Hong SGP TTN 1996—2004 13 October 1968
Chire Koyama JPN TTN 1996—2000 30 September 1964
Doug Laing AUS WAP 1952—1956 19 March 1931
Lao Shaopei CHN FEN 1988—1992 19 April 1962
Le Jingyi CHN SWI 1992—1996 19 March 1975
Li Bin CHN WAP 2008 24 October 1983
Li Fei CHN ROW 1996 14 January 1973
Li Guojun CHN VOL 1988—1992 21 March 1966
Li Jun CHN SHO 2012 20 November 1985
Li Wei CHN SWI 2000 9 March 1979
Li Yueming CHN VOL 1988—1992 24 January 1968
Ling Guang CHN BAS 1988 1 March 1966
Liu Haiguang CHN FTB 1988 11 July 1963
Liu Wei CHN BAS 2004—2012 15 January 1980
Liu Xuqing CHN SOF 1996 15 August 1968
Liu Zige CHN SWI 2008—2012 31 March 1989
Andrew Loh HKG SWI 1968 9 October 1949
Bob Loh HKG SWI 1964—1968 24 January 1946
Lu Ying CHN SWI 2012—2016 22 January 1989
Leon Lumsdaine GBR MOP 1952 31 January 1923
Luo Wenao CHN ATH 1948 1919
Ma Yunwen CHN VOL 2008—2012 19 October 1986
Meng Jie CHN FEN 2000—2004 28 July 1976
Miao Yihua CHN MOP 2012 11 February 1988
Xia Lian Ni LUX TTN 2000—2016 4 July 1963
Enrico Pagani ITA BAS 1952 7 September 1929
Pang Jiaying CHN SWI 2004—2012 6 January 1985
Peng Ping CHN BAS 1988—1992 14 January 1967
Pu Wei CHN FTB 2000—2008 20 August 1980
Qi Yuhong CHN ARC 2016 25 August 1989
Qian Zhenhua CHN MOP 2000—2008 1 September 1979
Qiu Shengjiong CHN FTB 2008 1 September 1985
Ren Qi CHN VOL 2008 24 February 1984
George Robertson GBR SWI 1920 14 October 1900
Archie Roboostoff USA FTB 1972 9 October 1951
Shao Ting CHN BAS 2016 10 December 1989
Shao Yijun CHN BOB 2018 30 November 1994
Shen Jie CHN CAN 2008—2012 27 October 1986
Shen Li CHN BAS 1996 14 May 1969
Shen Longyuan CHN FTB 2008 2 March 1985
Shen Qiong CHN VOL 2008 5 September 1981
Shen Xiaoying CHN SAI 2004 2 March 1983
Shi Fangjing 1965
Shi Yang CHN SWI 2012 4 January 1989
Sun Jinfang CHN 6 April 1955
Sun Qiuting CHN SWA 2008 22 September 1985
Sun Wen CHN FTB 1996—2000 6 April 1973
Sun Ye CHN SWI 2008—2012 15 January 1989
Thomas H. Suvoong CHN BAS/Referee 1936 23 August 1895
Vivian Tan AUS TTN 2012 17 September 1977
Tan Ying CHN SOF 2008 4 May 1982
Tang Mengni CHN SWA 2016 8 April 1994
Tang Yi CHN SWI 2008—2016 8 January 1993
Tao Hua CHN SOF 1996—2004 12 December 1972
Tao Luna CHN SHO 2000—2004 11 February 1974
Tao Xiaoqiang CHN BDM 1996 29 November 1973
Robert van der Veen NED HOK 1928 26 September 1906
Nordahl Wallem NOR SAI 1936 10 November 1902
Wan Yini CHN FEN 2010 26 October 1993
Wang Beiming CHN WAP 2008 13 August 1983
Wang Chen HKG BDM 2004—2008 21 June 1976
Wang Haibing CHN SWI 2012 7 September 1997
Wang Lei CHN FEN 2004—2008 20 March 1981
Wang Liqin CHN TTN 2000—2008 18 June 1978
Wang Min CHN HAN 2004—2008 14 June 1980
Wang Yi CHN VOL 1992—1996 25 May 1973
Wang Yihan CHN BDM 2012—2016 18 January 1988
Wang Yong CHN WAP 2008 29 January 1979
Wang Zhenglin CHN ATH 1936 21 October 1912
Wu Jiaxin CHN ARC 2016 28 February 1997
Wu Minxia CHN DIV 2004—2016 10 November 1985
Wu Tao-Yan TPE SHO 1956—1972 4 December 1934
Wu Weipei CHN CYC 1988 4 March 1966
Wu Wenjuan CHN HAN 2008 5 July 1981
Wu Yiwen CHN SWA 2012 5 August 1986
Wu Zhiyu CHN WAP 2008 9 September 1983
Xia Jiaping CHN TEN 1992—1996 1 March 1969
Xie Huilin CHN FTB 1996—2000 17 January 1975
Xie Wenjun CHN ATH 2012—2016 11 July 1990
Xu Chao CHN CTR 2016 5 November 1994
Hui Hui Xu ITA WUS 2008 9 February 1986
Xu Lijia CHN SAI 2008—2016 30 August 1987
Xu Linbei CHN CAN 2004—2008 19 November 1983
Xu Linyin CHN BVO 2008—2012 20 March 1986
Xu Yanwei CHN SWI 2004—2008 14 June 1984
Min Yang ITA TTN 2004 20 February 1963
Yang Wenyi CHN SWI 1988—1992 11 January 1972
Yang Yaozu CHN ATH 2004 9 January 1981
Yao Jianzhong CHN ROW 1992 16 January 1971
Ye Li CHN BAS 2004 20 November 1981
Yin Yijun CHN CAN 2004 8 September 1983
You Wenhui CHN BVO 2004 20 October 1979
Yu Lijun CHN WAP 2008 28 November 1978
Yuan Fan CHN FTB 2008 6 November 1986
Zhang Ai CHN SOF 2004—2008 23 September 1981
Zhang Bin CHN EQU 2008 5 February 1973
Zhang Huikang CHN FTB 1988 22 July 1962
Zhang Jinhai CHN FTB 1948 1917
Zhang Lei CHN VOL 2012 11 January 1985
Zhang Li CHN BSB 2008 3 February 1980
Zhang Ling CHN ROW 2016 27 February 1997
Zhang Peijun CHN HAN 1984 29 April 1958
Zhang Wei CHN BDM 2000 2 December 1977
Zhang Ying CHN FEN 2004 9 February 1982
Zhang Ying CHN FTB 2004—2008 27 June 1985
Zhang Yufeng CHN BSB 2008 9 February 1977
Zhao Lina CHN FTB 2016 18 September 1991
Zhong Tianshi CHN CTR 2016 2 February 1991
Zhong Weiping CHN FEN 2004—2008 23 October 1981
Zhou Min CHN SWI 2016 16 December 1997
Zhou Yuyu CHN ATH 1936 23 April 1911
Zhu Jianhua CHN ATH 1984—1988 29 May 1963
Zhu Qianwei CHN SWI 2008—2012 28 September 1990
Zhu Yingwen CHN SWI 2004—2008 9 October 1981
Zhu Yunying CHN VOL 1996—2000 15 January 1978
Zhuang Yong CHN SWI 1988—1992 10 August 1972

People who died here (2)

Li Zhenzhong CHN BAS 1948 24 February 2017
Claiborne Walker USA FEN 1920 26 April 1927

Affiliations

?, Shanghai (CHN)
Dagong Basketball Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Hualian, Shanghai (CHN)
Kunlun Red Star, Shanghai (CHN)
Lake Malaren GC, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Amateur Fencing Club, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Guohua Life, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai International, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Athletics Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Canoeing Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Diving Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Equestrianism Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Fencing Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Handball Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Hockey Team , Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Rowing Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Sailing Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Shooting and Archery Administrative Center, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Softball Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Swimming Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Synchronized Swimming Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Volleyball Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Municipal Water Polo Team, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Sharks, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Shenhua, Shanghai (CHN)
Shanghai Sports Institute, Shanghai (CHN)
Tung Hwa, Shanghai (CHN)
You You, Shanghai (CHN)