Internet search
Maps Search
English

Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk (RUS)

Details

NameYekaterinburg
Administrative divisionSverdlovsk
CountryRussian Federation
NotesPreviously known as Sverdlovsk.

People born here (111)

Nikolay Afanasyev RUS ATH 1996 11 August 1965
Ivan Alypov RUS CCS 2006 19 April 1982
Yekaterina Ananina RUS ICH 2010 13 June 1991
Andrey Anufriyenko RUS SSK 1994—1998 26 November 1970
Yevgeniya Artamonova-Estes RUS
EUN
VOL 1992—2012 17 July 1975
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BIA 1998—2002 15 November 1974
Igor Bakalov BLR
URS
SHO 1964—1972 9 December 1939
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova RUS
URS
BAS 1976—1980 24 August 1954
Yelena Batukhtina-Tyurina RUS
EUN
VOL 1992—2004 12 April 1971
Vera Bazarova RUS FSK 2010—2014 28 January 1993
Vadzim Bekbulatau BLR ICH 1998—2002 8 March 1970
Galina Belyayeva RUS SHO 2004 23 September 1967
Galina Belyayeva KAZ SHO 1996—2004 12 December 1951
Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov RUS ICH 1994 7 September 1968
Anna Biryukova RUS ATH 1996 27 September 1965
Ilya Byakin RUS
URS
ICH 1988 2 February 1963
Tatyana Chebykina RUS ATH 1996 22 November 1968
Pavel Datsyuk RUS
ROC
ICH 2002—2018 20 July 1978
Tatyana Dektyareva RUS ATH 2008—2012 8 May 1981
Andrey Deyev RUS FEN 2000 20 January 1978
Anna Gavrilenko RUS RGY 2008 10 July 1990
Lena Godina RUS VOL 1996—2008 17 September 1977
Valery Goryushev RUS VOL 1996—2000 26 April 1973
Tatyana Gracheva RUS VOL 1996—2000 23 February 1973
Kristina Ilinykh RUS DIV 2016 27 November 1994
Yury Isakov RUS
URS
ATH 1976 30 December 1949
Dan Izotov RUS SWI 2008—2016 2 October 1991
Irina Khabarova RUS ATH 2000—2004 18 March 1966
Nikolay Khabibulin RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2002 13 January 1973
Marina Khalturina KAZ FSK 1998 17 June 1974
Pavlo Khnykin UKR
EUN
SWI 1992—2004 5 April 1969
Anastasiya Kirpichnikova ROC OWS/SWI 2020 24 June 2000
Marina Klimova RUS
URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992 28 July 1966
Lyudmila Konovalova RUS BAS 1996 7 June 1968
Pavel Korpachov RUS FRS 2014 12 January 1986
Svetlana Korytova RUS
URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1992 24 March 1968
Yekaterina Kosyanenko RUS VOL 2016 2 February 1990
Olga Kotlyarova RUS ATH 1996—2004 12 April 1976
Ivan Kovalyov RUS CTR 2012 26 July 1986
Valentina Lalenkova RUS
URS
SSK 1980—1984 5 May 1957
Yekaterina Lebedeva RUS ICH 2010—2014 14 September 1989
Stanislav Leonovich RUS
URS
FSK 1980 22 July 1958
Ilya Leshukov ROC BVO 2020 27 December 1995
Svetlana Leshukova RUS
EUN
SWI 1992—1996 7 June 1974
Galina Likhachova RUS SSK 2006—2010 15 July 1977
Yuliya Lipnitskaya RUS FSK 2014 5 June 1998
Nikita Lobintsev RUS SWI 2008—2016 21 November 1988
Vladimir Loshchilov RUS
URS
ATH 1956 29 April 1932
İqor Lukanin AZE FSK 2002—2006 3 February 1976
Sergey Makhotkin BLR
EUN
HOK 1992 24 January 1965
Vladimir Malakhov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2002 30 August 1968
Anton Mamayev ROC SNB 2018 24 May 1997
Svetlana Mankova URS
UKR
HAN 1988 1 December 1962
Viktor Matveyev RUS
URS
EQU 1968—1972 21 May 1942
Anatoly Medennikov RUS
URS
SSK 1980 16 March 1958
Nina Menkova RUS
URS
EDR 1988 25 December 1945
Maksim Miroshkin RUS FSK 2012 22 May 1994
Stanislav Morozov UKR FSK 2002—2010 1 February 1979
Nataliya Morozova RUS
EUN
VOL 1992—2000 28 January 1973
Yelena Murzina RUS RGY 2004 15 June 1984
Ruslan Nasibullin RUS FEN 2004 2 March 1981
Yevgeny Nechayev RUS
URS
EUN
HOK 1988—1992 29 October 1967
Mariya Netesova RUS RGY 2000 26 May 1983
Rostislav Osipov RUS ICH 2012 4 January 1996
Nataliya Paderina RUS SHO 2004—2012 1 November 1975
Nikolay Pankratov RUS CCS 2006—2010 23 December 1982
Sviatlana Paramihina BLR
EUN
BIA 1992—1998 5 April 1965
Irina Parkhomchuk RUS
URS
VOL 1988 15 May 1965
Aleksandra Pasynkova RUS VOL 2008 14 April 1987
Ilias Pavlidis GRE BOX 2004—2008 4 May 1978
Oleg Pavlov RUS SSK 1994 26 November 1966
Nataliya Perminova RUS BDM 2016 14 November 1991
Marina Pestova RUS
URS
FSK 1980 20 December 1964
Nataliya Ponomaryova UZB FSK 2002 13 August 1982
Yury Postrigay RUS CAN 2012 31 August 1988
Yury Prilukov RUS SWI 2004—2008 14 June 1984
Aleksej Puninski CRO SWI 2008 11 January 1985
Aliyə Qarayeva AZE RGY 2008—2012 1 January 1988
Nataliya Razumova RUS
URS
VOL 1980 21 November 1961
Diana Rennik EST FSK 2006 25 March 1985
Yevgeny Salakhov RUS CAN 2000—2012 25 January 1979
Nataliya Shalagina RUS SWI 2004 1 September 1983
Mikhail Shchennikov RUS
URS
EUN
ATH 1988—1996 24 December 1967
Marina Sheshenina RUS VOL 2004—2008 26 June 1985
Igor Shulepov RUS VOL 1996—2000 16 November 1972
Yuliya Skokova RUS SSK 2014 1 December 1982
Roman Skornyakov UZB FSK 1998—2002 17 February 1976
Vitaly Smirnov UZB ATH 2004—2008 25 October 1978
Irina Smirnova-Ilchenko RUS
URS
EUN
VOL 1988—1996 3 August 1968
Yekaterina Smolentseva RUS ICH 2002—2014 15 September 1981
Yegor Sokolov RUS ICH 2016 7 June 2000
Ivan Sozonov RUS
ROC
BDM 2012—2020 6 July 1989
Sergey Sviridov RUS ATH 2012 20 October 1990
Anastasiya Tatareva RUS
ROC
RGY 2016—2020 19 July 1997
Mariya Temnikova ROC SWI 2020 17 November 1995
Svetlana Terentyeva RUS ICH 2002—2010 25 September 1983
Anzhelika Timanina RUS SWA 2012 26 April 1989
Svetlana Trefilova RUS ICH 2002—2006 20 May 1973
Aleksey Tsvetkov RUS NCO 2002 1 September 1981
Yelena Turysheva RUS CCS 2010 29 January 1986
Ivan Ukhov RUS ATH 2012 29 March 1986
Yelena Vasilevskaya RUS VOL 2000 27 February 1978
Lev Vaynshteyn RUS
URS
SHO 1952 12 March 1916
Yuliya Vlasova RUS
EUN
STK 1992 1 May 1967
Yelena Volkova RUS
URS
VOL 1988 13 June 1960
Aleksey Yashin RUS ICH 1998—2006 5 November 1973
Stanislav Yeryomin RUS
URS
BAS/Coach 1980—2000 26 February 1951
Igor Yudin AUS VOL 2012 17 June 1987
Aleksandr Zasukhin RUS
URS
BOX 1952 15 July 1928
Irina Zilber RUS RGY 2000 18 November 1983
Roman Zvonkov UKR BIA 1994 2 July 1967

People who died here (14)

Gennady Agapov RUS
URS
ATH 1964—1968 22 July 1999
Vyacheslav Alanov RUS
URS
ATH 1968 26 August 1983
Klavdiya Boyarskikh RUS
URS
CCS 1964 12 December 2009
Yury Isakov RUS
URS
ATH 1976 29 September 2013
Harald Kaarman EST FTB 1924 19 August 1942
Reinhold Kesküll EST ATH 1924 1942
Danil Khalimov KAZ WRE 2004 15 October 2020
Yevgeny Nechayev RUS
URS
EUN
HOK 1988—1992 11 June 2015
Andrey Prokofyev RUS
URS
ATH 1980 19 June 1989
Galina Rezchikova RUS
URS
ATH 1956 1994
Teodors Sukatnieks LAT ATH 1924
Sergey Sukhanov RUS
URS
ATH 1956 1986
Yury Tsuranov RUS
URS
SHO 1968—1976 15 March 2008
Hugo Väli EST FTB 1924 1943

Affiliations

Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Dynamo Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Dynamo-Energija Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Lokomotiv Sverdlovsk, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
SKA Sverdlovsk, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Spartak Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Spartak-Merkury Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Sportivnaya Shkola Olimpiyskogo Rezerva "Uktusskiye Gory", Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Trud Sverdlovsk, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
UMMC Yekaterinburg, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
Uralochka, Yekaterinburg (RUS)
VS Sverdlovsk, Yekaterinburg (RUS)