Internet search
Maps Search
English

Lima (PER)

Details

NameLima
Administrative divisionLima
CountryPeru

People born here (188)

Fiorella Aíta PER VOL 2000 13 July 1977
Isabel Allende CHI 2 August 1942
Alejandro Alvizuri PER SWI 1984—1992 18 April 1968
Rodolfo Ángeles PER FTB 2014 2 March 1999
Jaime Aparicio COL ATH 1948—1956 17 August 1929
Humberto Arguedas PER FTB 1960 31 October 1937
Jorge Arias PER SWI 1996 24 September 1972
Mariafe Artacho AUS BVO 2016—2020 24 October 1993
Víctor Aspillaga PER ROW 2012 2 July 1985
Daniel Ayora PER SWI 1980 23 June 1964
María Pia Ayora PER SWI 1980 1 June 1962
Manuel Bacigalupo PER CYC 1936 25 December 1916
Rolando Bacigalupo PER BAS 1936 14 August 1914
Sixto Barrera PER WRE 2008 17 September 1983
Talía Barrios PER SWI 2000 22 November 1980
Enrique Barúa PER FEN 1968—1972 27 July 1950
Joel Basaldua PER WRE 1996 22 June 1974
Mario Bazán PER ATH 2012 1 September 1987
Óscar Benalcázar PER BAS 1964 3 November 1942
Alfredo Benavides PER IOC 1923—1967 30 August 1880
Lorena Blanco PER BDM 2004 22 July 1977
Carmela Bolivar PER ATH 1980 23 April 1957
Esteban Boza PER SHO 1984—1996 22 August 1966
Francisco Boza PER SHO 1980—2016 19 September 1964
Karin Brandes PER SWI 1984 26 September 1967
Eloy Campos PER FTB 1960 31 May 1942
Herminio Campos PER FTB 1960 25 April 1937
Roberto Carcelén PER CCS 2010—2014 8 September 1970
Hugo Carmona PER FTB 1960 1 April 1939
Marko Carrillo PER SHO 2016—2020 4 July 1988
Fabrián Caytuiro PER FTB 2014 1 July 1999
Luisa Cervera PER VOL 1984—1988 4 June 1964
Consuelo Changanachi PER SWI 1968 7 September 1951
Leyla Chihuán PER VOL 1996—2000 4 September 1975
Raquel Chumpitaz PER VOL 1980 11 February 1962
Jean Colbach LUX ATH 1920 2 January 1897
Manuel Consiglieri PER ATH 1948 15 November 1915
Verónica Contreras PER VOL 1996 8 June 1977
Cristina Cornejo PER WLT 2008 9 June 1985
Sandra Crousse PER SWI 1984 7 May 1966
Iván Cruz PER FTB 2014 24 May 1999
Fernando Cuenca PER CYC 1972 1 July 1950
Fiorella Cueva PER WLT 2014—2016 4 February 1998
Miguel Dasso Hoke PER COP 1941—1955 1 March 1890
Willy Dasso PER BAS 1936 10 January 1917
Alfredo Deza PER ATH 2004 24 August 1979
Carlos Di Laura PER TEN 1984 19 October 1964
Eduardo Dibós PER COP/IOC 1933—1987 28 January 1897
Enrique Dibós PER SHO 1960—1964 25 September 1932
Iván Dibós PER IOC 1982—2019 18 January 1939
Julissa Díez PER TKW 2016 5 June 1989
María Doig PER FEN 2008—2020 13 August 1991
Virgilio Drago PER BAS 1948 1925
Daniel Eral PER FTB 1960 17 October 1940
Denisse Fajardo PER VOL 1980—1988 1 July 1964
Arturo Ferreyros PER BAS 1948 12 October 1924
Fernando Ferreyros PER JUD 1984 16 August 1960
Mauricio Fiol PER SWI 2012 26 March 1994
Antonio Flecha PER BAS 1936 14 April 1912
Zacarias Flores PER BOX 1936
Luisa Fuentes PER VOL 1968—1976 19 August 1948
Miriam Gallardo PER VOL 1984—1988 2 May 1968
Pedro Gálvez Velarde PER 1990 5 November 1906
Pedro García Miro Elguera PER SHO 1960 2 May 1928
Pedro García Miro George PER SHO 1980—1984 1 March 1953
Carina Ana García BOL SHO 2016 3 January 1984
Kimberly García PER ATH 2010—2020 19 October 1993
Rosa García PER VOL 1980—2000 21 May 1964
José Carlos Godoy PER BAS 1936 19 December 1911
Efraín Gusquiza PER WLT 1968 13 March 1945
José Guzmán PER BAS 1964 10 May 1937
Sídney Guzmán PER WRE 2004 12 October 1977
Aurora Heredia PER VOL 1980 13 September 1959
Hugo Higueras PER FEN 1948 22 September 1910
Alfredo Hohagen Díez Canseco PER COP 1962—1979 16 February 1904
Carlos Hora PER SHO 1980—1988 1 September 1945
Luis Horna PER TEN 2004 14 September 1980
Karen Horning PER SWI 1988 28 November 1966
Kathy Horny PER VOL 1988 11 November 1969
Junior Huerto PER FTB 2014 26 April 1999
Alfredo Hunger PER SWI 1972 3 January 1955
Luis Jacob PER BAS 1936 13 August 1912
Sebastián Jahnsen PER SWI 2012 8 September 1990
Esperanza Jiménez PER VOL 1968 20 July 1942
Sara Joya PER VOL 1996 22 February 1976
Conrado Kuhn PER SWI 1936 4 October 1915
José María Larrañaga PER SWI 1980 7 July 1963
Walter Ledgard Buse PER SWI 1964 3 January 1945
Walter Ledgard Jiménez PER SWI 1936 25 October 1915
Tony Ledgard PER CTR 1992 17 December 1971
Javier León PER WRE 1972 30 July 1953
Renzo León PER ROW 2016 14 August 1990
Silvia León PER VOL 1980 22 February 1958
Mónica Liyau PER TTN 1988 18 August 1967
Juan López PER ROW 1968 16 October 1934
Teodoro Luna PER FTB 1960 29 October 1938
Daniela Macías PER BDM 2014—2020 9 October 1997
Natalia Málaga PER VOL 1980—2000 26 January 1964
Luis Mantilla PER SHO 1948 18 April 1911
Carlos Marcenaro PER ATH 1936 12 August 1912
Rolando Marchinares PER WLT 1988—1992 21 November 1966
Luis Marrou Correa PER COP 1956—1962 21 June 1896
Marco Matellini PER SHO 2008 18 January 1972
Héctor Menacho PER ROW 1968 26 May 1928
Ana Karina Méndez PER GYM 2014 3 February 1999
Enrique Mendizábal PER SHO 1948 25 August 1918
Carlomagno Meneses PER BOX 1948 6 October 1927
Lucca Mesinas PER SRF 2020 20 April 1996
Alessandro Milesi PER FTB 2014 21 December 1999
Jaime Molina PER WLT 1984 3 August 1962
Leopoldo Molinari Balbuena PER COP 1949—1951 5 July 1905
Henri Molinié FRA ATH 1906 26 March 1882
Alfredo Montenegro PER ROW 1984 22 July 1955
José Morales PER FTB 1936 15 March 1910
Milagros Moy PER VOL 1996—2000 17 October 1975
Hugo Muñoz PER ATH 1996—2000 10 January 1973
Walter Nathan PER TTN 1992 3 April 1962
Yair Nathan PER TTN 1992 11 October 1970
Augusto Nicolini PER SAI 2004 29 September 1972
Edith Noeding PER ATH 1972—1976 3 November 1954
Gustavo Ocampo PER SWI 1964 26 June 1947
Luis Alberto Olcese PER SAI 2000 19 October 1981
Antonio Oré PER BAS 1936 7 November 1914
Juan José Oré PER Coach/FTB 2014 12 June 1954
Ariana Orrego PER GYM 2016—2020 25 September 1998
Óscar Ortigosa PER SWI 1984 29 January 1966
Fernando Pacheco PER FTB 2014 26 June 1999
Nicolás Pacheco PER SHO 2012—2020 23 August 1994
Rodrigo Pacheco PER BDM 2012 14 January 1983
Lauro Pacussich PER ROW 1968 16 August 1940
Guillermo Pardo PER FTB 1936 19 December 1909
Jorge Patiño PER SHO 1936 18 December 1911
Gaby Pérez PER VOL 1984—1988 10 July 1968
Walter Perón PER SHO 1968—1980 30 September 1929
Stefano Peschiera PER SAI 2016—2020 16 January 1995
Carmen Pimentel PER VOL 1980—1984 2 August 1961
Jaime Piqueras PER ATH 1948 8 January 1927
Luis Pizarro PER GYM 2014 7 March 1997
Luis Poggi PER CYC 1948 7 December 1928
Juan Postigos PER JUD 2012—2020 13 May 1989
Víctor Puente PER ROW 1960 2 September 1941
Marcelo Quiñones PER BOX 1968 24 May 1949
Vicente Quiroz PER BOX 1948 19 July 1917
Ismael Quispe PER FTB 2014 23 August 1999
Alberto Ramírez PER FTB 1960 3 January 1941
Juan Rejas PER WLT 1984 14 August 1962
Manuela Rejas PER WLT 2004 28 August 1978
José Riesco PER ATH 1996 27 February 1976
María Cecilia del Risco PER VOL 1976—1984 23 August 1960
Claudia Rivero PER BDM 2008—2012 28 November 1986
Sandra Rodríguez PER VOL 1996 12 April 1974
Fabio Rojas PER FTB 2014 4 August 1999
Daniella Rosas PER SRF 2020 21 January 2002
Alberto Rossel PER BOX 1996 26 January 1975
Rodolfo Salas PER BAS 1948 25 May 1928
Wenceslao Salgado PER SHO 1948 28 April 1900
Christian Sánchez PER FTB 2014 5 April 1999
Marco Saravia PER FTB 2014 6 February 1999
Paloma Schmidt PER SAI 2008—2020 24 January 1987
Valeria Silva PER SWI 2004—2008 4 September 1985
Rodolfo Soracco PER BAS 1948 27 July 1927
Diana Soto PER VOL 2000 10 February 1980
Yanet Sovero PER WRE 2016 2 May 1983
Guillermo Suárez PER ATH 1936 8 September 1912
Cecilia Tait PER VOL 1980—1988 2 May 1962
Luis Tristán PER ATH 2008 1 May 1984
Cenaida Uribe PER VOL 1988 2 December 1965
Raúl Valderrama PER SHO 1948 24 March 1913
Alonso Valdez PER EQU 2016 23 January 1978
Juan Valdivieso PER FTB 1936 6 May 1910
Iván Valladares PER WRE 1984 6 May 1965
Jorge Vargas PER BAS 1964 4 July 1942
Janet Vasconzuelos PER VOL 2000 4 July 1969
Carlos Vásquez PER BAS 1964 8 July 1942
Edwin Vásquez PER SHO 1948—1984 28 July 1922
Lucio Vásquez PER WRE 1996 9 February 1973
Brayan Velarde PER FTB 2014 18 February 1999
Juan Velarde PER WRE 1972 20 July 1954
Norma Velarde PER VOL 1968 30 December 1946
Claudia Velásquez PER SWI 1992 30 September 1975
Francisco Viacava PER ROW 1984 22 March 1961
Alejandro Villanueva PER FTB 1936 4 June 1908
Antonio Vita PER SHO 1956—1968 16 December 1921
Rosario de Vivanco PER SWI 1964—1968 3 July 1949
Luis Woolcott Atard PER COP 1989—1997 20 July 1937
Jorge Yllescas PER WRE 1996 22 August 1973
Jaime Yzaga PER TEN 1984—1992 23 October 1967
Carlos Zegarra PER JUD 2008 1 September 1984

People who died here (56)

Guillermo Ahrens PER BAS 1948 25 July 2017
Jorge Alcalde PER FTB 1936 25 June 1990
Teodoro Alcalde PER FTB 1936 9 August 1995
Alfredo Álvarez Calderón PER DIV/SWI 1936 25 February 2001
Arturo Álvarez Calderón PER SWI 1936 2015
Andrés Álvarez PER FTB 1936 23 November 1979
Hernán Alzamora PER ATH 1948 19 February 2018
Eduardo Astengo Campodónico PER COP 1955—1956 10 September 1979
Guillermo Baldwin PER SHO 1956 3 December 1986
Alfredo Benavides PER IOC 1923—1967 2 August 1967
Max Berendson PER ATH 1936 30 August 1984
Julio Berrocal PER ART 1932 11 August 1991
Carlos Burga PER BOX 1972 17 January 2021
Guillermo Chirichigno PER ATH 1936 3 June 1970
Guillermo Cornejo PER SHO 1956—1964 25 November 1990
Miguel Dasso Hoke PER COP 1941—1955 28 September 1955
Willy Dasso PER BAS 1936 10 November 1990
Carlos de la Guerra PER ATH 1936 5 June 1987
Eduardo Dibós PER COP/IOC 1933—1987 5 June 1987
Enrique Dibós PER SHO 1960—1964 28 March 2007
Luis Duarte PER BAS 1964 3 September 2017
Romano Espinoza PER ART 1932 1 May 1957
José Farías PER ATH 1936 8 June 1964
Arturo Fernández PER FTB 1936 5 November 1997
Teodoro Fernández PER FTB 1936 17 September 1996
Antonio Flecha PER BAS 1936 6 January 1967
Alberto Gallardo PER FTB 1960 19 January 2001
Pedro García Miro Elguera PER SHO 1960 12 July 1980
José Carlos Godoy PER BAS 1936 13 February 1988
Miguel Godoy PER BAS 1936 26 March 2002
Alfredo Hohagen Díez Canseco PER COP 1962—1979 29 July 1985
Orestes Jordán PER FTB 1936 4 December 1991
Augusto Larrabure PER SHO 1948 14 October 1995
Carlos Lastarria PER SHO 1960—1964 19 October 1987
Walter Ledgard Buse PER SWI 1964 7 April 2016
Walter Ledgard Jiménez PER SWI 1936 8 March 1999
Adelfo Magallanes PER FTB 1936 15 January 1988
Luis Mantilla PER SHO 1948 23 January 1987
Enrique Mendizábal PER SHO 1948 18 November 2017
Carlomagno Meneses PER BOX 1948 3 December 2012
Leopoldo Molinari Balbuena PER COP 1949—1951 13 January 1999
Nicolás Nieri PER FTB 1960 23 March 2017
Antonio Oré PER BAS 1936 10 February 1994
Park Man-Bok PER
KOR
Coach/VOL 1976—2000 26 September 2019
Walter Pérez URU ATH 1948 30 December 2009
Luis Poggi PER CYC 1948 4 November 2017
Vicente Quiroz PER BOX 1948 30 August 1990
Armando Rossi PER BAS 1936 6 November 1977
Moisés Sáenz MEX IOC 1928—1932 24 October 1941
Wenceslao Salgado PER SHO 1948 29 July 1980
Juan Sedó Gonzales del Valle PER COP 1951—1952 31 March 1990
Guillermo Suárez PER ATH 1936 31 May 1947
Juan Valdivieso PER FTB 1936 2 May 2007
Carlos Vásquez PER BAS 1964 24 July 1984
Edwin Vásquez PER SHO 1948—1984 9 March 1993
Alejandro Villanueva PER FTB 1936 11 April 1944

Affiliations

Alianza Lima, Lima (PER)
Centro Iqueño, Lima (PER)
Club de Regatas "Lima", Lima (PER)
Club Internacional del Revólver, Lima (PER)
Club Mariscal Sucre de Deportes, Lima (PER)
José Granda WC, Lima (PER)
Sporting Cristal, Lima (PER)
Sporting Miraflores, Lima (PER)
Universidad San Martín, Lima (PER)
Universitario de Deportes, Lima (PER)