Internet search
Maps Search
English

Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)

Details

NameMilwaukee
Administrative divisionWisconsin
CountryUnited States

People born here (55)

Louis Allis USA GOL 1904 30 December 1866
Casey Andringa USA FRS 2018 6 October 1995
Leigh Barczewski USA CTR 1976 25 December 1955
Harry Barth USA GYM 1904 3 July 1884
Bernard Betke USA SHO 1924 12 April 1891
Cindy Bremser USA ATH 1984 5 May 1953
Carl Brosius USA TOW 1920 18 July 1876
Judi Brown USA ATH 1984 14 July 1961
Jim Coleman USA Coach/VOL 1968 22 October 1931
Randy Dean USA HAN 1976 10 June 1955
Robert Dean USA HAN 1976 10 June 1955
Dede Demet-Barry USA CYC 2004 8 October 1972
Donn Draeger USA KEN 1964 15 April 1922
Jean Driscoll USA ATH 1992—1996 18 November 1966
David Dunn USA BOB 1968 1 June 1936
Brent Emery USA CTR 1984 15 September 1957
Don Gehrmann USA ATH 1948 16 November 1927
Sarah Gengler USA ROW 1988—1992 15 February 1963
Jim Gruenwald USA WRE 2000—2004 9 June 1970
Clement Hackney USA BOB 1932 15 January 1905
Dennis Hall USA WRE 1992—2004 5 February 1971
Kenny Harrison USA ATH 1996 13 February 1965
Robert Herrmann USA GYM 1904 11 December 1869
Mari Holden USA CYC 2000 30 March 1971
Mike Huwiler USA FTB 1992 4 January 1972
Dan Jansen USA SSK 1984—1994 17 June 1965
Al Kraenzlein USA ATH 1900 12 December 1876
Arno Krause USA AFB 1904 16 February 1882
Walter Krause USA AFB 1904 9 March 1883
Wayne LeBombard USA SSK 1964—1968 1 June 1944
Walter H. Liginger USA 24 January 1861
Beezie Madden USA EQU 2004—2016 20 November 1963
Dave Maier USA BOX 1928 27 December 1908
Becky Mane Sanfelippo USA STK 1988 10 October 1964
Sue Michalski USA FRS 1992 16 July 1962
Jim Ochowicz USA CTR 1972 23 December 1951
Arike Ogunbowale USA BK3 2014 2 March 1997
Franklin Lewis Orth USA USOPC 1969—1970 11 May 1907
Oscar Osthoff USA WLT 1904 23 March 1883
André Phillips USA ATH 1988 5 September 1959
Tom Plant USA SSK 1980 6 November 1957
Louis Rathke USA GYM 1904 8 July 1883
Fred Roethlisberger USA GYM 1968 28 February 1943
Arlie Schardt USA ATH 1920 24 April 1895
Emily Sisson USA ATH 2020 12 October 1991
Jerome Steever USA WAP 1904 7 January 1880
Lester Stevens USA ATH 1908 28 February 1884
Albert Taylor USA AFB 1932 18 March 1908
Bob Tetzlaff USA CYC 1960 13 November 1935
Jonathan Tobon USA SSK 2020 25 November 2003
Brian Wanek USA SSK 1992—1994 25 May 1967
Ken Wiesner USA ATH 1952 17 February 1925
Anthony Williamsen USA CTR 1904 31 January 1880
Mike Woods USA SSK 1976—1984 15 May 1952
John Wussow USA GYM 1904 16 February 1879

People who died here (10)

Louis Allis USA GOL 1904 8 May 1950
Arthur Barth USA Referee/SKJ 1948 27 January 1956
Tim Boyd USA GOL 1904 8 November 1914
Theodore Carstens USA FEN 1904 25 July 1955
Donn Draeger USA KEN 1964 20 October 1982
Franz Duhne GER ATH 1900 11 December 1945
Clement Hackney USA BOB 1932 17 February 1975
Robert Herrmann USA GYM 1904 1919
Louis Rathke USA GYM 1904 24 December 1967
Anthony Williamsen USA CTR 1904 1 October 1956

Affiliations

Marquette Golden Eagles, Milwaukee (USA)
Milwaukee AC, Milwaukee (USA)
Milwaukee Admirals, Milwaukee (USA)
Milwaukee Bucks, Milwaukee (USA)
Milwaukee Turnverein, Milwaukee (USA)
Polonia SC, Milwaukee (USA)
UW-Milwaukee Panthers, Milwaukee (USA)