Wisconsin, United States

Place names (99)

?, Wisconsin (USA)
Albion, Wisconsin (USA)
Appleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Arcadia, Wisconsin (USA)
Armstrong, Wisconsin (USA)
Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Brookfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Cedarburg, Wisconsin (USA)
Cheeseville, Wisconsin (USA)
Chilton, Wisconsin (USA)
Chippewa County, Wisconsin (USA)
Colfax, Wisconsin (USA)
Cottage Grove, Wisconsin (USA)
Cudahy, Wisconsin (USA)
Cumberland, Wisconsin (USA)
De Pere, Wisconsin (USA)
Deerfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Dodgeville, Wisconsin (USA)
Dousman, Wisconsin (USA)
Dresser, Wisconsin (USA)
Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Elkhorn, Wisconsin (USA)
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin (USA)
Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin (USA)
Franklin, Wisconsin (USA)
Germantown, Wisconsin (USA)
Gillette, Wisconsin (USA)
Grand Rapids, Wisconsin (USA)
Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Greendale, Wisconsin (USA)
Hales Corners, Wisconsin (USA)
Hayward, Wisconsin (USA)
Holy Hill, Wisconsin (USA)
Hudson, Wisconsin (USA)
Janesville, Wisconsin (USA)
Jefferson, Wisconsin (USA)
Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
La Crosse, Wisconsin (USA)
Ladysmith, Wisconsin (USA)
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin (USA)
Linn Township, Wisconsin (USA)
Little Black, Wisconsin (USA)
Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Manitowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Marshfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Menomonie, Wisconsin (USA)
Mequon, Wisconsin (USA)
Merrill, Wisconsin (USA)
Middleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Minocqua, Wisconsin (USA)
Monroe, Wisconsin (USA)
Muskegon, Wisconsin (USA)
Neenah, Wisconsin (USA)
New Diggings, Wisconsin (USA)
New Holstein, Wisconsin (USA)
New London, Wisconsin (USA)
North Richmond, Wisconsin (USA)
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Oconto Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Onieda Reservation, Wisconsin (USA)
Oshkosh, Wisconsin (USA)
Perry Township, Wisconsin (USA)
Platteville, Wisconsin (USA)
Plattsville, Wisconsin (USA)
Plover, Wisconsin (USA)
Plymouth, Wisconsin (USA)
Portage, Wisconsin (USA)
Poynette, Wisconsin (USA)
Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin (USA)
Prescott, Wisconsin (USA)
Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
River Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Saint Croix County, Wisconsin (USA)
Sauk Prairie, Wisconsin (USA)
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (USA)
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Siren, Wisconsin (USA)
Somers, Wisconsin (USA)
near Spring Valley, Wisconsin (USA)
Stevens Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Stoughton, Wisconsin (USA)
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin (USA)
Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
True, Wisconsin (USA)
Verona, Wisconsin (USA)
Waterford, Wisconsin (USA)
Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Waumandee, Wisconsin (USA)
Waupaca, Wisconsin (USA)
Waupun, Wisconsin (USA)
Wausau, Wisconsin (USA)
West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
West Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Wild Rose, Wisconsin (USA)
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin (USA)
Withee, Wisconsin (USA)
Wood, Wisconsin (USA)

People born here (243)

Fritz Allen USA SHO 1992 26 November 1961 New London, Wisconsin (USA)
Louis Allis USA GOL 1904 30 December 1866 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Beverly Anderson USA ASK 1960 2 June 1938 Ladysmith, Wisconsin (USA)
Casey Andringa USA FRS 2018 6 October 1995 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Matt Antoine USA SKE 2014—2018 2 April 1985 Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin (USA)
Chauncey Archiquette USA AFB 1904 17 November 1877 Onieda Reservation, Wisconsin (USA)
Richard Bachtell USA WLT 1932 27 October 1906 Cheeseville, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Bakke USA SKJ 1968 20 November 1946 Menomonie, Wisconsin (USA)
Ruth Ball USA ART 1928 12 December 1879 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Don Barcombe, Jr. USA CUR 2002 19 April 1958 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Donald Barcome USA WCF 1988—1990 1928 Oconto Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Leigh Barczewski USA CTR 1976 25 December 1955 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Sally Barkow USA SAI 2008 10 July 1980 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Peter Barrett USA SAI 1960—1968 20 February 1935 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Harry Barth USA GYM 1904 3 July 1884 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
La Moine Batson USA SKJ 1924—1932 6 August 1898 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Marc Behrend USA ICH 1984 11 January 1961 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Dennis Berkholtz USA Coach/HAN 1972—1976 19 January 1945 Appleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Dave Besteman USA SSK/STK 1988—1994 2 February 1963 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Bernard Betke USA SHO 1924 12 April 1891 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
John Blankenagel USA ATH 1908 22 December 1886 Germantown, Wisconsin (USA)
Wendy Boglioli USA SWI 1976 6 March 1955 Merrill, Wisconsin (USA)
Emil Breitkreutz USA ATH 1904 16 November 1883 Wausau, Wisconsin (USA)
Cindy Bremser USA ATH 1984 5 May 1953 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Carl Brosius USA TOW 1920 18 July 1876 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Craig Brown USA CUR 2014 18 August 1975 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Erika Brown USA CUR 1988—2014 25 January 1973 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Judi Brown USA ATH 1984 14 July 1961 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Myles Brundidge USA CUR 1998—2002 1 June 1960 Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin (USA)
Maureen Brunt USA CUR 2006 20 December 1982 Portage, Wisconsin (USA)
Karyn Bye USA ICH 1998—2002 18 May 1971 River Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Connie Carpenter-Phinney USA CYC/SSK 1972—1984 26 February 1957 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Theodore Carstens USA FEN 1904 20 June 1879 Cedarburg, Wisconsin (USA)
Carla Casper USA CUR 1988 10 November 1945 Wild Rose, Wisconsin (USA)
Buster Charles USA ATH 1932 4 April 1908 De Pere, Wisconsin (USA)
Edwin Clapp USA ATH 1904 9 September 1881 Hudson, Wisconsin (USA)
Curt Clausen USA ATH 1996—2004 9 October 1967 Stevens Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Laura Coenen USA HAN 1988—1996 16 October 1962 Neenah, Wisconsin (USA)
Jim Coleman USA Coach/VOL 1968 22 October 1931 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Chris Cook USA CCS 2006 15 June 1980 Neenah, Wisconsin (USA)
Annabelle Cripps GBR SWI 1984—1988 16 February 1968 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Rae Lin D'Alie ITA BK3 2020 31 October 1987 Waterford, Wisconsin (USA)
Randy Dean USA HAN 1976 10 June 1955 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Dean USA HAN 1976 10 June 1955 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Brianna Decker USA ICH 2014—2018 13 May 1991 Dousman, Wisconsin (USA)
Dede Demet-Barry USA CYC 2004 8 October 1972 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Dorcas DenHartog-Wonsavage USA CCS 1988—1994 3 February 1965 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Mary Docter USA SSK 1980—1992 11 February 1961 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Sarah Docter USA SSK 1980 10 May 1964 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Gordon Downie GBR SWI 1976 3 March 1955 ?, Wisconsin (USA)
Donn Draeger USA KEN 1964 15 April 1922 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Jean Driscoll USA ATH 1992—1996 18 November 1966 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Aly Dudek USA STK 2010—2014 30 July 1990 Hales Corners, Wisconsin (USA)
David Dunn USA BOB 1968 1 June 1936 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Lloyd Ellingson USA NCO 1932 23 February 1908 Colfax, Wisconsin (USA)
Doug Ellwood USA BOX 1948 23 November 1924 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Brent Emery USA CTR 1984 15 September 1957 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Molly Engstrom USA ICH 2006—2010 1 March 1983 Siren, Wisconsin (USA)
Yasmin Farooq USA ROW 1992—1996 25 November 1965 Waupun, Wisconsin (USA)
Suzy Favor-Hamilton USA ATH 1992—2000 8 August 1968 Stevens Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Laurie Fellner USA HAN 1992—1996 15 January 1968 Muskegon, Wisconsin (USA)
Casey FitzRandolph USA SSK 1998—2006 21 January 1975 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Tucker Fredricks USA SSK 2006—2014 16 April 1984 Janesville, Wisconsin (USA)
Steve Furniss USA SWI 1972—1976 21 December 1952 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Don Gehrmann USA ATH 1948 16 November 1927 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Sarah Gengler USA ROW 1988—1992 15 February 1963 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Rebecca Giddens USA CSL 2000—2004 19 September 1977 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Peter Gokey USA AFB 1904 21 January 1881 Chippewa County, Wisconsin (USA)
John Gordon USA CUR 1998—2002 27 March 1958 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Tony Goskowicz USA STK 1994 17 September 1977 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Carie Graves USA ROW 1976—1984 27 June 1953 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Jim Gruenwald USA WRE 2000—2004 9 June 1970 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Ruth Grulkowski USA GYM 1952 9 December 1930 Waumandee, Wisconsin (USA)
Clement Hackney USA BOB 1932 15 January 1905 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Archie Hahn USA ATH 1904—1906 14 September 1880 Dodgeville, Wisconsin (USA)
James Haines USA WRE 1976 20 October 1954 Arcadia, Wisconsin (USA)
Dennis Hall USA WRE 1992—2004 5 February 1971 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Neil Halleen USA ROW 1976 25 March 1945 Sheboygan, Wisconsin (USA)
Becca Hamilton USA CUR 2018 12 July 1990 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Matt Hamilton USA CUR 2018 19 February 1989 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Morgan Hamm USA GYM 2000—2004 24 September 1982 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Paul Hamm USA GYM 2000—2004 24 September 1982 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Jeanne Haney USA SWI 1976 2 September 1958 North Richmond, Wisconsin (USA)
Kenny Harrison USA ATH 1996 13 February 1965 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Barbie Harwerth USA VOL 1964 6 March 1941 La Crosse, Wisconsin (USA)
Beth Heiden USA SSK 1976—1980 27 September 1959 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Eric Heiden USA SSK 1976—1980 14 June 1958 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Jim Heiring USA ATH 1984—1988 4 November 1955 Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
Russ Hellickson USA WRE 1976 29 May 1948 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Herrmann USA GYM 1904 11 December 1869 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Ariana Hilborna LAT ATH 2016 19 September 1980 Greendale, Wisconsin (USA)
Jon Hillebrandt USA ICH 1994 18 December 1971 Cottage Grove, Wisconsin (USA)
Fred Hird USA SHO 1912—1920 6 December 1879 New Diggings, Wisconsin (USA)
Marie Hoesly USA GYM 1952 5 November 1916 Perry Township, Wisconsin (USA)
Mari Holden USA CYC 2000 30 March 1971 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Kirstin Holum USA SSK 1998 29 June 1980 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Beau Hoopman USA ROW 2004—2008 1 October 1980 Sheboygan, Wisconsin (USA)
Larry Hough USA ROW 1968—1972 4 April 1944 Janesville, Wisconsin (USA)
Clarita Hunsberger USA DIV 1928 26 April 1906 Albion, Wisconsin (USA)
Edwin Hunter USA GOL/TEN 1904 25 March 1874 Fond du Lac, Wisconsin (USA)
Mike Huwiler USA FTB 1992 4 January 1972 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Mary Beth Iagorashvili USA MOP 2000—2004 28 July 1974 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Dan Immerfall USA Referee/SSK 1976—2014 14 December 1955 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Boyd Janny USA HAN 1988 20 January 1964 Oconomowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Dan Jansen USA SSK 1984—1994 17 June 1965 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Albert Johnson USA ATH 1904 1 January 1880 Stoughton, Wisconsin (USA)
Gwen Jorgensen USA TRI 2012—2016 25 April 1986 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Andy Kaestner USA ATH 1988 25 August 1964 Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
Amanda Kessel USA ICH 2014—2018 28 August 1991 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Phil Kessel USA ICH 2010—2014 2 October 1987 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Al Kraenzlein USA ATH 1900 12 December 1876 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Arno Krause USA AFB 1904 16 February 1882 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Walter Krause USA AFB 1904 9 March 1883 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Steve Lacy USA ATH 1984 17 January 1956 Oconomowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Del Lamb USA SSK 1936—1948 22 October 1914 Sheboygan, Wisconsin (USA)
Wayne LeBombard USA SSK 1964—1968 1 June 1944 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Landon Lee USA SKJ 2020 24 September 2002 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Dale Lewis USA WRE 1956—1960 29 August 1933 Little Black, Wisconsin (USA)
Walter H. Liginger USA 24 January 1861 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Carol Lindsey USA HAN 1984 26 March 1955 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Ben Loomis USA MIX/NCO/SKJ 2016—2018 9 June 1998 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Garrett Lowney USA WRE 2000—2004 3 October 1979 Appleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Kay Lunda USA SSK 1972 28 April 1957 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Beezie Madden USA EQU 2004—2016 20 November 1963 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Helene Madison USA SWI 1932 19 June 1913 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Dave Maier USA BOX 1928 27 December 1908 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Becky Mane Sanfelippo USA STK 1988 10 October 1964 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Mike Manley USA ATH 1972 14 February 1942 Wausau, Wisconsin (USA)
Walter Maurer USA WRE 1920 9 May 1893 Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
Michael McPhail USA SHO 2012—2016 15 December 1981 Platteville, Wisconsin (USA)
Buddy Melges, Jr. USA SAI 1964—1972 26 January 1930 Elkhorn, Wisconsin (USA)
Chellsie Memmel USA GYM 2008 23 June 1988 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Ned Merriam USA ATH 1908 26 October 1884 Lake Geneva, Wisconsin (USA)
Sue Michalski USA FRS 1992 16 July 1962 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Tim Mickelson USA ROW 1972 12 November 1948 Deerfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Heather Miller-Koch USA ATH 2016 30 March 1987 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
F. Don Miller USA 1984 9 April 1920 Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
Terrie Miller NOR SWI 1996 10 March 1978 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Erin Mirabella USA CTR 2000—2004 18 May 1978 Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
Kai Mittelsteadt USA CCS 2020 20 May 2002 Oconomowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Lori Monk USA SSK 1976 20 March 1956 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Jim Montgomery USA SWI 1976 24 January 1955 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Lori Mountford USA CUR 1988—1998 31 July 1959 Portage, Wisconsin (USA)
Arlie Mucks USA ATH 1912 10 December 1891 Oshkosh, Wisconsin (USA)
Mel Mueller USA ATH 2000 16 November 1972 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Peter Mueller USA SSK 1976—1980 27 July 1954 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Colleen Mulvihill USA GYM 1968 9 June 1952 Merrill, Wisconsin (USA)
Eddie Murphy USA SSK 1928—1932 1 February 1905 La Crosse, Wisconsin (USA)
Frank Natwick USA ATH 1908 10 April 1887 Grand Rapids, Wisconsin (USA)
Pat Neder USA HAN 1992—1996 14 December 1966 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Chester Nelsen, Sr. USA CYC 1928 2 October 1902 Waupaca, Wisconsin (USA)
Bob Nichols USA CUR 1988—1992 27 January 1948 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Tom Nissalke PUR
USA
BAS/Coach 1976 7 July 1932 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Jeremy Nobis USA ASK 1994 31 August 1970 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Jeff Nygaard USA BVO/VOL 1996—2004 3 August 1972 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Cathy O'Brien USA ATH 1988—1992 19 July 1967 Janesville, Wisconsin (USA)
Elli Ochowicz USA SSK 2002—2010 15 December 1983 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Jim Ochowicz USA CTR 1972 23 December 1951 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Arike Ogunbowale USA BK3 2014 2 March 1997 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Olson USA SKJ 1952—1956 3 January 1930 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Franklin Lewis Orth USA USOPC 1969—1970 11 May 1907 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Oscar Osthoff USA WLT 1904 23 March 1883 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Sigurd Overby USA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 14 November 1899 True, Wisconsin (USA)
Joe Pavelski USA ICH 2010—2014 11 July 1984 Plover, Wisconsin (USA)
John Pearson USA GYM 1924—1928 30 January 1902 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Nick Pearson USA SSK 2002—2010 13 August 1979 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Joe Perrault USA SKJ 1948 3 December 1924 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Ben Peterson USA WRE 1972—1976 27 June 1950 Cumberland, Wisconsin (USA)
John Peterson USA WRE 1972—1976 22 October 1948 Cumberland, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Pfarr USA CTR 1960 24 July 1920 Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
André Phillips USA ATH 1988 5 September 1959 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Marty Pierce USA SSK 1988—1992 16 April 1966 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Tom Plant USA SSK 1980 6 November 1957 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Ben Provisor USA WRE 2012—2016 26 June 1990 Stevens Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Joyce Racek USA GYM 1956 16 August 1938 West Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Louis Rathke USA GYM 1904 8 July 1883 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Joanne Reid USA BIA 2018 28 June 1992 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Andrew Rein USA WRE 1984 11 March 1958 Stoughton, Wisconsin (USA)
Sharon Richardson USA GYM 1960 26 May 1943 Albion, Wisconsin (USA)
Barry Richter USA ICH 1994 11 September 1970 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Andrew Rock USA ATH 2004 23 January 1982 Marshfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Lynn Roethke USA JUD 1988—1992 22 June 1961 West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
Fred Roethlisberger USA GYM 1968 28 February 1943 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
John Roethlisberger USA GYM 1992—2000 21 June 1970 Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin (USA)
Michelle Rohl USA ATH 1992—2000 12 November 1965 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Thomas Rosandich USA 1997 7 August 1932 Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Nina Roth USA CUR 2018 21 July 1988 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Tracy Rude USA ROW 1992 25 September 1968 Appleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Courtney Rummel USA SNB 2020 12 November 2003 Mequon, Wisconsin (USA)
Tracy Sachtjen USA CUR 2010 20 February 1969 Sauk Prairie, Wisconsin (USA)
Chris Sahs USA ROW 1992 9 July 1970 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Zeke Sanborn USA ROW 1920 22 May 1899 Jefferson, Wisconsin (USA)
Patricia Saubert-Wetzel USA ART 1936 1908 ?, Wisconsin (USA)
Arlie Schardt USA ATH 1920 24 April 1895 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Chris Scheels USA SSK 1994 7 February 1977 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Nick Schmaltz USA ICH 2012 23 February 1996 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Mike Schneeberger USA CUR 2002 5 August 1962 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Schneider USA CYC 1972 17 January 1944 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Lisa Schoeneberg USA CUR 1988—1998 29 September 1957 Poynette, Wisconsin (USA)
John Schommer USA ATH 1908 14 April 1886 Chilton, Wisconsin (USA)
Philip Schuster USA GYM 1904 24 January 1883 Gillette, Wisconsin (USA)
Molly Seidel USA ATH 2020 12 July 1994 Brookfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Scott Servais USA BSB 1988 4 June 1967 La Crosse, Wisconsin (USA)
Lauren Sesselmann CAN FTB 2012 14 August 1983 Marshfield, Wisconsin (USA)
Emily Sisson USA ATH 2020 12 October 1991 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Seth Smith USA AFB 1904 23 September 1882 Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
Tim Solin USA CUR 1998 18 June 1958 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Bud Somerville USA CUR/Coach 1988—2002 27 January 1937 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Tim Somerville USA CUR 1992—2002 14 September 1960 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Tom Sorensen USA VOL 1996 6 April 1971 Racine, Wisconsin (USA)
James Stack USA GOL 1904 29 November 1860 Fond du Lac, Wisconsin (USA)
Stan Stanczyk USA WLT 1948—1952 10 May 1925 Armstrong, Wisconsin (USA)
Jerome Steever USA WAP 1904 7 January 1880 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Kurt Stein USA SKJ 1994 30 June 1970 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Lester Stevens USA ATH 1908 28 February 1884 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Jordan Stolz USA SSK 2020 21 May 2004 West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
Gary Suter USA ICH 1998—2002 24 June 1964 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Rob Suter USA ICH 1980 16 May 1957 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Ryan Suter USA ICH 2010—2014 21 January 1985 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Lindsay Tarpley USA FTB 2004—2008 22 September 1983 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Albert Taylor USA AFB 1932 18 March 1908 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Bob Tetzlaff USA CYC 1960 13 November 1935 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Jesse Thielke USA WRE 2016 9 June 1992 West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
Jessica Thoennes USA ROW 2020 20 September 1995 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Bobby Thomas USA CTR 1932 7 September 1912 Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
Charlie Thompson USA CUR 2020 20 September 2002 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Jonathan Tobon USA SSK 2020 25 November 2003 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Chari Towne USA ROW 1984 26 July 1960 Wild Rose, Wisconsin (USA)
Charles Umbs USA GYM 1904 29 April 1876 ?, Wisconsin (USA)
Jessie Vetter USA ICH 2010—2014 19 December 1985 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Neil Walker USA SWI 2000—2004 25 June 1976 Verona, Wisconsin (USA)
John Wallace USA SAI 1936 8 July 1903 Prescott, Wisconsin (USA)
Madeleine Wanamaker USA ROW 2020 14 February 1995 Neenah, Wisconsin (USA)
Brian Wanek USA SSK 1992—1994 25 May 1967 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Garrett Weber-Gale USA SWI 2008 6 August 1985 Stevens Point, Wisconsin (USA)
Ken Wiesner USA ATH 1952 17 February 1925 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Thornton Wilder USA ART/Referee 1932 17 April 1897 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Anthony Williamsen USA CTR 1904 31 January 1880 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Chris Witty USA CTR/SSK 1994—2006 23 June 1975 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Mike Woods USA SSK 1976—1984 15 May 1952 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
John Wussow USA GYM 1904 16 February 1879 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Jackie Zoch USA ROW 1976 8 June 1949 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Reed Zuehlke USA SKJ 1980—1984 26 October 1960 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)

People who died here (50)

Louis Allis USA GOL 1904 8 May 1950 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Igor Badamshin RUS CCS 1994 24 January 2014 Hayward, Wisconsin (USA)
Peter Barrett USA SAI 1960—1968 17 December 2000 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Arthur Barth USA Referee/SKJ 1948 27 January 1956 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Bentsen USA SAI 1964—1972 25 December 2020 Linn Township, Wisconsin (USA)
Tim Boyd USA GOL 1904 8 November 1914 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
John Brennan USA ATH 1908 21 February 1964 West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Carl Brosius USA TOW 1920 28 September 1956 Wood, Wisconsin (USA)
Mike Buckna CAN
TCH
Coach/ICH 1948 6 January 1996 ?, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Carow USA SSK 1956—1960 24 November 2011 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Theodore Carstens USA FEN 1904 25 July 1955 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Eleanor Coleman USA SWI 1924 2 October 1978 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Charles Cory USA GOL 1904 31 July 1922 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Dick Dougherty USA ICH 1956 23 November 2016 Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Donn Draeger USA KEN 1964 20 October 1982 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Franz Duhne GER ATH 1900 11 December 1945 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Lloyd Ellingson USA NCO 1932 28 March 1946 near Spring Valley, Wisconsin (USA)
Anton Gustafsson SWE TOW 1906 16 November 1943 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Clement Hackney USA BOB 1932 17 February 1975 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Herrmann USA GYM 1904 1919 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Marie Hoesly USA GYM 1952 20 September 2003 Monroe, Wisconsin (USA)
Leo Hunger USA GYM 1904 26 April 1956 Dousman, Wisconsin (USA)
Charles Jacobus USA ROQ 1904 24 November 1922 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Hugh McKittrick Jones USA TEN 1904 1 May 1960 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Del Lamb USA SSK 1936—1948 25 September 2010 Franklin, Wisconsin (USA)
George Lambert USA MOP 1956—1960 30 January 2012 River Falls, Wisconsin (USA)
Lawrence Maurin USA Referee/SKJ 1964 16 June 1997 West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
J. Nash McCrea USA CTR 1904 20 September 1959 Cudahy, Wisconsin (USA)
Oscar Midtlyng NOR ATH 1928 29 October 1994 Manitowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
Arlie Mucks USA ATH 1912 10 July 1967 Oshkosh, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Olson USA SKJ 1952—1956 9 April 2021 Eau Claire, Wisconsin (USA)
Sigurd Overby USA CCS/NCO/SKJ 1924 12 April 1979 Ashland, Wisconsin (USA)
Bob Petersen USA SSK 1936 1 October 2000 West Bend, Wisconsin (USA)
Robert Pfarr USA CTR 1960 15 October 2006 Somers, Wisconsin (USA)
Jean Pope USA AFB 1904 7 July 1970 Plattsville, Wisconsin (USA)
Louis Rathke USA GYM 1904 24 December 1967 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Hans Reese GER FTB 1912 23 June 1973 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Bob Rompre USA ICH 1952 13 September 2010 Sun Prairie, Wisconsin (USA)
Claude Rothgeb USA AFB 1904 5 July 1944 Manitowoc, Wisconsin (USA)
John Schommer USA ATH 1908 2 November 1971 Chilton, Wisconsin (USA)
Emil Schwegler USA GYM 1904 19 May 1968 Janesville, Wisconsin (USA)
Folke Skoog SWE ATH 1932 15 February 2001 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Wayne Stephenson CAN ICH 1968 22 June 2010 Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Lester Stevens USA ATH 1908 3 February 1972 Waukesha, Wisconsin (USA)
Bill Strum USA CUR 1988—1992 28 August 2010 Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
Rob Suter USA ICH 1980 9 September 2014 Middleton, Wisconsin (USA)
Jack Walter CAN ATH 1928 17 July 1971 Sheboygan, Wisconsin (USA)
John Warren USA AFB 1904 11 February 1968 Verona, Wisconsin (USA)
Ken Wiesner USA ATH 1952 20 March 2019 Minocqua, Wisconsin (USA)
Anthony Williamsen USA CTR 1904 1 October 1956 Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)

Affiliations

Green Bay Bobcats, Green Bay (USA) Green Bay, Wisconsin (USA)
Lake Geneva Country Club, Lake Geneva (USA) Lake Geneva, Wisconsin (USA)
Lake Geneva Yacht Club, Lake Geneva (USA) Lake Geneva, Wisconsin (USA)
Madison CC, Madison (USA) Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Madison Speed Skating Club, Madison (USA) Madison, Wisconsin (USA)
Marquette Golden Eagles, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Milwaukee AC, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Milwaukee Admirals, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Milwaukee Bucks, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Milwaukee Turnverein, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Polonia SC, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
Superior CC, Superior (USA) Superior, Wisconsin (USA)
UW-L Eagles, La Crosse (USA) La Crosse, Wisconsin (USA)
UW-Milwaukee Panthers, Milwaukee (USA) Milwaukee, Wisconsin (USA)
UW-Oshkosh Titans, Oshkosh (USA) Oshkosh, Wisconsin (USA)
UW–Parkside Rangers, Kenosha (USA) Kenosha, Wisconsin (USA)
WASSC, West Allis (USA) West Allis, Wisconsin (USA)
Wisconsin Badgers, Madison (USA) Madison, Wisconsin (USA)