Internet search
Maps Search
English

Odessa, Odessa (UKR)

Details

NameOdessa
Administrative divisionOdessa
CountryUkraine
NotesAlso spelt Odesa.

People born here (65)

Eugeniusz Arct POL ART 1936 24 December 1899
Felix Aronovich ISR GYM 2012 18 July 1988
Dmytro Atanov UKR JUD 2010 26 March 1993
Gennady Avdeyenko URS
UKR
ATH 1988 4 November 1963
Nikolay Avilov URS
UKR
ATH 1968—1976 6 August 1948
Vazgen Azroyan ARM FSK 2006 22 January 1977
Andriy Bekh UKR FSK 2006 13 March 1983
Aleksandr Belostenny URS
UKR
EUN
BAS 1980—1992 24 February 1959
Nataliya Burdeina UKR ARC 2000—2004 30 January 1974
Leonid Buryak URS
UKR
FTB 1976 10 July 1953
Mykola Butsenko UKR BOX 2016—2020 25 June 1991
Yuriy Cheban UKR CAN 2004—2016 5 July 1986
Heorhiy Chyhaiev UKR BOX 2008 19 October 1983
Nino Dumbadze GEO
URS
ATH 1952 23 January 1919
Stella Gioupi GRE HAN 2004 6 February 1978
Pasha Grishchuk RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 17 March 1971
Natalia Gudina ISR FSK 2002 11 November 1977
Lyudmila Gureyeva URS
UKR
VOL 1964 12 February 1943
Tatyana Gutsu UKR
EUN
GYM 1992 5 September 1976
Ramil Hadzhyiev UKR BOX 2014 18 November 1997
Yakiv Hodorozha UKR FSK 2014 18 May 1993
Mariya Holubtsova UKR FSK 2016 20 December 2000
Ruslan Honcharov UKR FSK 1998—2006 20 January 1973
Olena Hrushyna UKR FSK 1998—2006 8 January 1975
Pavlo Illichov UKR SWI 2004 24 August 1983
Liudmyla Ivanova UKR FSK 1994 2 December 1978
Kateryna Karsak UKR ATH 2008—2012 26 December 1985
Diana Kliuchnyk UKR TMP 2010 30 June 1994
Yuriy Koval UKR WRE 2008 15 July 1980
Olga Kozakova URS
UKR
VOL 1976 14 March 1951
Lenny Krayzelburg USA SWI 2000—2004 28 September 1975
Valentina Maslovskaya URS
UKR
ATH 1960 30 January 1937
Stanislav Melnykov UKR ATH 2012 26 February 1987
Mykola Milchev UKR SHO 2000—2016 3 November 1967
Hanna Mirhorodska UKR GYM 1996 15 March 1980
Anita Östlund SWE FSK 2018 30 January 2001
Savvas Panavoglou GRE ATH 2004 14 August 1974
Yaroslav Paniot UKR FSK 2012—2018 26 December 1997
Yuliya Paratova UKR WLT 2012—2016 7 November 1986
Viktor Petrenko URS
UKR
EUN
FSK 1988—1994 27 June 1969
Yevgeny Platov RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 7 August 1967
Semyon Poltavsky RUS VOL 2008 8 February 1981
Vladimir Portnoy RUS
URS
GYM 1960 9 June 1931
Igor Praporshchikov AUS WRE 2000 7 February 1976
Valentina Rastvorova URS
UKR
FEN 1956—1964 17 June 1933
Iryna Romanova UKR FSK 1994—1998 20 April 1972
Boris Rozenberh URS
UKR
TTN 1988 9 July 1962
Lyubov Rudovskaya URS
UKR
VOL 1976 5 November 1950
Michael Shmerkin ISR FSK 1994—1998 5 February 1970
Anastasiya Shpilevaya RUS FSK 2016 26 June 1999
Grigory Sverbetov URS
UKR
ATH 1964 3 April 1939
Elina Svitolina UKR TEN 2010—2020 12 September 1994
Giannis Taralidis GRE FTB 2004 17 May 1981
Yevgeny Vansovich URS
UKR
ATH 1952 17 December 1930
Serhiy Verbillo UKR FSK 2010 21 July 1984
Olena Vitrychenko UKR RGY 1996—2000 25 November 1976
Andriy Yahodka UKR FEN 2016 6 July 1988
Vasyl Yakovlev UKR
EUN
CTR 1992—2004 3 July 1972
Yuriy Yehoshyn UKR SWI 2004—2008 2 June 1985
Marina Yurchenya URS
UKR
SWI 1976 9 November 1959
Anna Zadorozhniuk UKR FSK 2010 25 September 1984
V'iacheslav Zahorodniuk UKR
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 11 August 1972
Stella Zakharova URS
UKR
GYM 1980 12 July 1963
Len Zaslavsky AUS WRE 1996 26 November 1969
Yakov Zheleznyak URS
UKR
SHO 1972 10 April 1941

People who died here (6)

Viktor Ivanov URS
UKR
BOX 1976 23 November 2007
Yevgeny Lapinsky URS
UKR
VOL 1968—1972 29 September 1999
Yury Nikandrov RUS
URS
SHO 1952—1960 21 December 2018
Margarita Nikolayeva URS
UKR
GYM 1960 21 December 1993
Nadezhda Olizarenko URS
UKR
ATH 1980—1988 17 February 2017
Yevgeny Vansovich URS
UKR
ATH 1952 22 June 2017

Affiliations

Burevestnik Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Dynamo Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Dynamo-Lokomotiv Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Kolos Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Medik Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
SKA Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Spartak Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
Ukraïna Odessa, Odessa (UKR)
VS Odessa, Odessa (UKR)