Internet search
Maps Search
English

Frederiksberg (DEN)

Details

NameFrederiksberg
Administrative divisionHovedstaden
CountryDenmark

People born here (124)

Gunnar Aaby DEN FTB 1920 9 July 1895
Georg Albertsen DEN GYM 1920 12 July 1889
Fritiof Normann Andersen DEN ATH 1920 30 May 1898
Vigo Andersen DEN FTB 1906 30 July 1884
Cyril Andresen DEN SAI 1956 23 November 1929
Zakaria Asidah DEN TKW 2004 22 June 1972
Peter Bach AUS HAN 2000 14 April 1966
Einar Bache DEN TEN 1924 23 September 1897
Otto Bærentzen DEN FEN 1920—1928 31 May 1868
Klaus Baess DEN SAI 1948 10 November 1924
Yutta Barding DEN FEN 1924 26 December 1880
Niels Baunsøe DEN CYC 1960 29 June 1939
Poul Bille-Holst DEN ART 1936 15 June 1894
Preben Blach DEN HOK 1948 15 December 1920
Lars Bock DEN HAN 1976 2 January 1955
Ernest Bohr DEN HOK 1948 7 March 1924
Ib Bøtcher DEN BOX 1972—1976 21 July 1952
Helge Breckwoldt DEN ATH 1924 22 September 1903
Elsebeth Brehm DEN TEN 1920—1924 30 July 1901
Bjørn Brønnum DEN ROW 1952 16 September 1929
Erik Carlsen DEN EVE 1948 14 March 1911
Svend Carlsen DEN CCS 1964—1968 28 April 1938
Emil Christensen DEN WRE 1920 23 November 1890
Johannes Christensen DEN ATH 1912 14 February 1889
Steen Christensen DEN SAI 1960 1 November 1941
Peter Fich Christiansen DEN ROW 1964—1972 4 April 1941
Ahrensborg Clausen DEN CYC 1920—1924 20 June 1895
Ejgil Clemmensen DEN ROW 1912 21 June 1890
Per Cock-Clausen DEN FSK 1948—1952 23 September 1912
Gunner Dahlgaard DEN SAI 1972 27 April 1941
Viggo Dibbern DEN GYM 1920 10 July 1900
Oliver Dupont DEN CUR 2018 16 January 1990
Johannes Eriksen DEN WRE 1908—1920 12 June 1889
Frands Faber DEN HOK 1920 22 June 1897
Michael Fenger DEN HAN 1984 8 August 1962
Marianne Florman DEN HAN 1996 1 June 1964
Poul Frandsen DEN BOX 1976 17 August 1953
Dan Frost DEN CTR 1984—1992 22 May 1961
Christian Grøthan DEN FTB 1920 19 November 1890
Cai Gundelach DEN EVE 1928 5 February 1891
Bo Hamburger DEN CYC 2004 24 May 1970
Brian Hansen DEN CUR 2002 26 January 1972
John Hansen DEN FTB 1948 24 June 1924
Jørgen Hansen DEN FTB 1948—1952 15 September 1925
Steen Hansen DEN CUR 1988 20 December 1957
Carsten Haurum DEN HAN 1980—1984 26 July 1956
René Heitmann DEN MOP 1972 4 July 1942
Aage Hermann DEN ART 1928 5 April 1888
Tom Hinsby DEN ROW 1964 22 July 1945
Axel Høeg-Hansen DEN ART 1928 27 June 1877
Vagn Hovard DEN HOK 1936—1948 28 July 1914
Kasper Hvidt DEN HAN 2008 6 February 1976
Ivar Jakobsen DEN CTR 1976 5 January 1954
Finn Jensen DEN SWI 1936 22 November 1914
Kirsten Hedegaard Jensen DEN SWI 1952 23 February 1935
Lars Kraus Jensen DEN SWI 1964—1968 7 August 1944
Michael Jessen DEN ROW 1980—1984 4 April 1960
Erling Johansen DEN WLT 1972—1980 22 October 1944
Bent Jørgensen DEN HAN 1972 8 January 1945
Rudolf Keyper DEN EDR 1912 25 October 1880
Lars Kirkebjerg DEN EQU/EVE 1956 2 October 1922
Steen Kjølhede DEN SAI 1972 5 May 1945
Malene Krause DEN CUR 1988—2006 18 June 1963
Axel Kristensen DEN SHO 1900 21 June 1873
Christina Krogshede DEN HAN 2012 4 November 1981
Albert Larsen DEN ATH 1924—1928 5 April 1901
Allan Juel Larsen DEN CTR 1956 21 November 1931
Helena Blach Lavrsen DEN CUR 1988—1998 7 June 1963
Anders Lie DEN SWI 2012—2016 11 April 1991
Lars Lønberg DEN SAI 1976 14 April 1953
Ivar Lykke DEN FTB 1912—1920 7 March 1889
Per Lyngemark DEN CTR 1968 23 May 1941
Max Madsen DEN FEN 1972—1980 2 November 1945
Kate Mahaut DEN FEN 1948—1952 16 January 1908
Hans Malmström DEN SWI 1936 15 November 1912
Poul Mik-Meyer DEN SAI 1968 16 February 1943
Reiner Modest DEN ROW 1980 6 July 1949
Niels Otto Møller DEN SAI 1928 7 November 1897
Leif Mortensen DEN CYC 1968 5 May 1946
Christian Morville DEN FTB 1912 3 December 1891
Thor Munkager DEN HAN 1972—1976 31 March 1951
Gunner Nielsen DEN ROW 1968 1 January 1944
Jørgen Boye Nielsen DEN HOK 1948 28 February 1925
Aage Norsker DEN HOK 1928 17 March 1901
Alf Olsen DEN FTB 1920 3 September 1893
Oluf Olsen DEN CUR 1988 31 December 1957
Rigmor Olsen DEN SWI 1924—1928 12 January 1907
Ole Paustian DEN ROW 1964 8 June 1937
Flemming Pedersen DEN FTB 1972 2 September 1947
Mogens Pedersen DEN ROW 1968 27 February 1944
Ole Gunnar Petersen DEN SAI 1960—1964 30 December 1934
Johannes Pløger DEN FTB 1948 3 April 1922
Aage Rasmussen DEN ATH 1912 4 September 1889
Jack Rasmussen DEN WRE 1952 9 February 1923
Lærke Berg Rasmussen DEN ROW 2016—2020 22 December 1993
Kjell Rodian DEN CYC 1964 30 June 1942
Per Røntved DEN FTB 1972 27 January 1949
Leo Rosschou DEN ATH 1960 24 December 1928
Herbert Sander DEN FEN 1906—1908 21 August 1879
Frits Schlegel DEN ART 1928 4 May 1896
Niels Henry Secher DEN ROW 1968—1972 24 June 1946
Erik Sjøqvist DEN FEN 1924 16 October 1900
Per Skaarup DEN HAN 1980—1984 6 July 1955
Karina Skibby DEN CYC 1988—1992 16 June 1965
Lene Sommer DEN SAI 2012 16 September 1985
Dan Ibsen Sørensen DEN SAI 1976 5 October 1954
Lone Sørensen DEN SAI 1988 8 June 1962
Willy Sørensen DEN ROW 1928 3 March 1904
Viggo Stilling-Andersen DEN FEN 1924—1928 6 January 1893
Kirsten Strange-Campbell DEN SWI 1964—1972 14 July 1944
Michael Strøm DEN HAN 1984 23 June 1959
Sigurd Swane DEN ART 1924 16 June 1879
Bjørn Thalbitzer DEN TEN 1924 13 December 1895
Claus Thomsen DEN DIV 1980 22 January 1959
Torben Tryde DEN EQU 1948 12 November 1916
Niels Turin-Nielsen DEN GYM 1908—1920 22 January 1887
Michael Tyllesen DEN FSK 1994—1998 27 August 1973
Jørgen Ulrich DEN TEN 1968 21 August 1935
Torben Ulrich DEN TEN 1968 4 October 1928
Charles Winckler DEN ATH/SWI/TOW 1896—1900 9 April 1867
Per Wind DEN ROW 1972 16 October 1947
Jesper Worre DEN CYC 1980 5 June 1959
Sten Ziegler DEN FTB 1972 30 May 1950
Peter Zobel DEN EVE 1960 18 June 1936

People who died here (70)

Albert Andersen DEN ATH 1920 7 December 1977
Fritiof Normann Andersen DEN ATH 1920 24 January 1954
Otto Becker DEN FEN 1908 30 March 1970
Ejvind Blach DEN HOK 1920 1 October 1972
Steen Steensen Blicher DEN FTB 1920 1 August 1965
Marinus Børup DEN ART 1932 15 September 1959
Christian Carlsen DEN WRE 1908 10 March 1961
Lennart Christensen DEN SHO 1972 18 December 1982
Lauritz Christiansen DEN ATH 1912 4 October 1976
Ahrensborg Clausen DEN CYC 1920—1924 4 July 1967
Nick Clausen DEN BOX 1920 23 September 1989
Fritz Danild DEN ATH 1912 10 March 1951
Leo Dannin DEN FTB 1920 15 September 1971
Johannes Eriksen DEN WRE 1908—1920 25 June 1963
Jacob Gjerding DEN DIV 1952 21 February 1994
Knud Gleie DEN SWI 1952—1956 21 January 2010
Poul Graae DEN FTB 1920 10 August 1976
Torben Grut SWE ART/Referee 1928 24 December 1945
Oscar Guldager DEN CTR 1924 10 August 1986
Arvor Hansen DEN GYM 1908—1912 19 June 1962
Hans Jørgen Hansen DEN HOK 1920 10 December 1966
Hemming Hansen DEN BOX 1908 2 September 1964
John Hansen DEN FTB 1948 12 January 1990
Leif Hermansen DEN ROW 1952 27 December 2005
Herold Jansson DEN DIV/GYM 1920—1924 23 April 1965
Carl Jensen DEN WRE 1908 4 April 1942
Jørgen Johansen DEN FTB 1952 6 November 1994
Frantz Oscar Jørgensen DEN FEN 1908 17 January 1973
Svend Jørgensen DEN HOK 1936—1948 10 June 1992
Jens Houmøller Klemmensen DEN ART 1932 17 February 1977
Vilhelm Lange DEN GYM 1920 17 November 1950
Albert Larsen DEN ATH 1924—1928 5 September 1985
Axel Larsson DEN WRE 1908 30 June 1961
Jens Peter Martinus Laursen DEN GYM 1912 23 May 1967
Ivar Lykke DEN FTB 1912—1920 9 January 1955
Kate Mahaut DEN FEN 1948—1952 2 March 1988
Jakob Michaelsen DEN BOX 1928 13 August 1970
Christian Middelboe DEN FTB 1908—1920 20 May 1965
Einar Middelboe DEN FTB 1908 31 December 1968
Nils Middelboe DEN FTB 1908—1920 21 September 1976
Hans Mikkelsen DEN ROW 1936 25 February 2004
Jørgen Moritzen DEN WLT 1948—1952 28 July 2002
Christian Morville DEN FTB 1912 21 December 1942
Eigil Nielsen DEN FTB 1948 7 September 2000
Oscar Nielsen DEN FTB 1906—1912 18 May 1941
Alf Olsen DEN FTB 1920 18 August 1976
Godtfred Olsen DEN CYC 1912 21 June 1954
Hans Olsen DEN CYC 1912 4 December 1959
Carl Pedersen DEN FTB 1906 11 January 1967
Carl Pedersen DEN GYM 1912 18 August 1971
Hans Pedersen DEN GYM 1906 13 May 1957
Peder Pedersen DEN FTB 1906 5 November 1966
Louise Petersen DEN DIV 1920 3 August 1983
Johannes Pløger DEN FTB 1948 4 February 1991
Carl Aage Præst DEN FTB 1948 19 November 2011
Peter Prahm DEN HOK 1928 23 May 2003
Henning Rasmussen DEN ROW 1906 25 March 1954
Poul Rasmussen DEN FEN 1920 21 June 1966
Knudåge Riisager DEN ART 1928 26 December 1974
Stig Rønne DEN GYM 1920 15 September 1951
Frits Schlegel DEN ART 1928 5 March 1965
Einar Schwarz-Nielsen DEN FEN 1908 10 March 1939
Erik Sjøqvist DEN FEN 1924 11 August 1978
August Sørensen DEN ATH 1920 1 March 1979
Bernhardt Møller Sørensen DEN ROW 1928 2 July 1958
Sven Palle Sørensen DEN DIV 1920—1924 9 January 1978
Fritz Tarp DEN FTB 1920 9 January 1958
Niels Turin-Nielsen DEN GYM 1908—1920 9 June 1964
Charles Winckler DEN ATH/SWI/TOW 1896—1900 17 December 1932
Hermann Zobel DEN EDR 1956 27 September 1995

Affiliations

Frederiksberg IF, Frederiksberg (DEN)
FSF, Frederiksberg (DEN)
Gymnastik- og Svømmeforeningen Hermes, Frederiksberg (DEN)
SAGA Frederiksberg, Frederiksberg (DEN)