Internet search
Maps Search
English

Hong Kong (HKG)

Details

NameHong Kong
Administrative divisionHong Kong
CountryHong Kong, China

People born here (112)

Au Sin Ying HKG FEN 2012 8 January 1989
Stephanie Au HKG SWM 2008—2020 30 May 1992
Olivia Bunn AUS EVE 2004 18 February 1979
Cao Guicheng HKG
CHN
FBL 1936 15 June 1911
Chan Chun Hing HKG CRD/MTB 2008—2016 24 April 1981
Chun Hon Chan CAN WLF 1968—1972 21 July 1935
Chan Fai-Hung TPE FBL 1960 5 May 1932
Hayley Victoria Chan HKG SAL 2012—2020 10 January 1991
Chan King Yin HKG SAL 2008 13 December 1982
Chan Ming Tai HKG ATH 2016 30 January 1995
Sandy Chan HKG SWM 2000—2004 26 September 1986
Vicky Chan HKG SAL 2008 19 March 1981
Chau Hoi Wah HKG BDM 2016 5 June 1986
Camille Lily Cheng HKG SWM 2016—2020 9 May 1993
Kenneth Cheng HKG EJP 2008 7 April 1988
Michael Cheng HKG SAL 2010—2020 30 April 1994
Cheung Chi Yip HKG JUD 2012 26 December 1986
Edgar Cheung HKG FEN 2016—2020 10 June 1997
Cheung King Lok HKG CRD 2016 8 February 1991
Cheung Tze-Doy TPE FBL 1960 30 July 1941
Albert Chien HKG FEN 2014 26 January 1998
Chiu Hin Chun HKG ROW 2016 20 August 1994
Choi Ki Ho HKG CTR 2012 5 May 1991
Nicholas Choi HKG FEN 2010—2012 20 January 1993
Ryan Choi HKG FEN 2014—2020 9 October 1997
Chow Kwong Wing HKG ROW 2008 17 March 1986
Chow Shiu-Hung TPE FBL 1960 15 January 1935
Chung Yat Long HKG SQU 2018 1 February 2000
Oscar Coggins HKG TRI 2020 7 October 1999
Alec Coombes GBR RUG 2020 26 November 1995
Doo Hoi Kem HKG TTE 2014—2020 27 November 1996
Cynthia Eager HKG SWM 1952 24 November 1936
Jo Fargus GBR SWM 2000 3 January 1982
Henry Fok HKG 1994 21 November 1923
Alex Fong HKG SWM 2000 26 February 1980
Fong Yee Pui HKG ATH 2012 24 December 1991
Alexander Glavatsky-Yeadon GBR FRS 2018 24 February 1994
Julia Hargreaves AUS EJP 2012 8 April 1986
Siobhán Haughey HKG SWM 2014—2020 31 October 1997
He Yingfen CHN FBL 1948 1921
Andrew Heffernan NED EVE 2012 18 June 1975
Walter Henry CAN BOX 1964—1968 28 July 1937
Ho Chi Ho HKG SAL 2000—2004 20 February 1981
Ho Kwan Kit HKG TTE 2016—2020 20 April 1997
Ip Pui Yi HKG SHO 2012 26 November 1978
Marny Jolly MAS
SGP
SWM 1964 4 February 1948
Vivian Kong HKG FEN 2016—2020 8 February 1994
Louisa Koon HKG BDM 2000—2004 26 July 1980
Kwok Kam-Hung TPE FBL 1960 13 May 1934
Lai Chun Ho HKG ATH 2008—2012 5 February 1989
Lam Hin Chung HKG FEN 2012 4 November 1986
Spencer Lam TPE FBL 1960 7 November 1934
Claudia Lau HKG SWM 2016 11 November 1992
Lau Kin-Chung TPE FBL 1960 29 May 1932
Lau Tim TPE FBL 1960 1 January 1934
Law Hiu Fung HKG ROW 2004—2008 13 November 1983
Law Pak TPE FBL 1960 25 May 1933
Calvin Lee HKG ARC 2012 3 April 1983
Daniel Lee HKG TRI 2004—2008 9 April 1977
Eva Lee USA BDM 2008—2016 7 August 1986
Lee Ho Ching HKG TTE 2012—2020 24 November 1992
Lee Ka Man HKG ROW 2008—2016 28 November 1986
Reginald Lee HKG BDM 2016 25 January 1994
Sarah Lee HKG CRD/CTR 2012—2020 12 May 1987
Lee Yuen Yin HKG ROW 2016 16 July 1989
Andy Leung HKG SAL 2012 20 October 1990
Leung Chun Shek HKG ROW 2012 26 April 1986
Leung Chun Wing HKG CTR 2016 20 January 1994
Leung Ka Ming HKG FEN 2012 19 December 1988
Johnny Li HKG SWM 1984—1988 16 July 1966
Michelle Li CAN BDM 2012—2020 3 November 1991
Li Wing Mui HKG BDM 2004 19 September 1979
Li Zhaorong CHN FBL 1948 1917
Ling Wan Ting HKG BDM 2000—2004 24 November 1980
Cynthia Lo HKG SHO 2004 27 July 1982
Lo Kwok-Tai TPE FBL 1960 5 August 1929
Lo Sing Yan HKG ROW 2000 13 September 1973
Sonia Lo HKG SAL 2016 18 December 1992
Lo Ting Wai HKG ROW 2004 18 October 1985
Mak So Ning HKG TRI 2008 5 November 1986
Mok Chun-Wah TPE FBL 1960 5 May 1929
Anthony Mosse NZL SWM 1984—1988 29 October 1964
Thomas Neill AUS SWM 2020 9 June 2002
Angus Ng HKG BDM 2016—2020 24 June 1994
Arabella Ng HKG ALP 2018 8 October 2001
Ng Ka Fung HKG ATH 2012 27 October 1992
Nikki Payne NZL ROW 1988 26 July 1960
Poon Lok Yan HKG BDM 2012—2016 22 August 1991
Victoria Poon CAN SWM 2008—2012 12 October 1984
Shek Wai Hung HKG GAR 2012—2020 10 October 1991
Sarinder Singh Dillon HKG HOC 1964 11 December 1946
Harnam Singh Grewal HKG HOC 1964 5 December 1937
So Sau Wah HKG ROW 2004—2012 26 August 1985
Henry Souza HKG SHO 1960—1964 12 July 1921
Rosanna Sze HKG SWM 2004—2016 5 March 1988
Tam Chi Kin HKG SWM 2000—2004 28 July 1980
Tang Chiu Mang HKG ROW 2016 24 July 1990
Tang Yik Chun HKG ATH 2012 23 June 1986
Kenneth To AUS SWM 2010 7 July 1992
Tse Ying Suet HKG BDM 2012—2020 9 November 1991
Tsui Chi Ho HKG ATH 2012 17 February 1990
Percival Wise GBR POL 1924 17 April 1885
Freddie Wolff GBR ATH 1936 13 October 1910
Angel Wong HKG GAR 2012 11 May 1987
Wong Chun Ting HKG TTE 2016—2020 7 September 1991
Wong Man-Wai TPE FBL 1960 10 March 1943
Ronnie Wong HKG SWM 1968—1972 3 April 1952
Sam Wong HKG SAL 1988—1996 22 January 1965
Vincent Wong HKG BDM 2012 18 March 1990
Yip Pui Yin HKG BDM 2008—2016 6 August 1987
Yvonne Yip HKG SWM 2004 22 October 1990
Christy Yiu HKG ATH 2016 20 February 1988

People who died here (9)

Peter Dulley GBR ROW 1924 19 December 1941
He Yingfen CHN FBL 1948 21 October 2012
John Lander GBR ROW 1928 25 December 1941
Liang Shutang CHN FBL 1936 1983
Luo Wenao CHN ATH 1948
Arnaldo de Oliveira Sales HKG CGF/SF&OC 1967—1998 6 March 2020
Nordahl Wallem NOR SAL 1936 9 December 1972
Wang Zhengting CHN IOC 1921—1961 21 May 1961
Yiu Cheuk-Yin TPE FBL 1960 1 February 2008

Affiliations

?, Hong Kong (HKG)
Aberdeen Boat Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
Chinese AA, Hong Kong (HKG)
Citizen AA, Hong Kong (HKG)
Eastern AA, Hong Kong (HKG)
Fortuna Swimming Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
Happy Valley AA, Hong Kong (HKG)
Hong Kong Pro Cycling Team, Hong Kong (HKG)
Hong Kong Sports Institute, Hong Kong (HKG)
Kitchee SC, Hong Kong (HKG)
Lai Tsun Swimming Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
Lingnan University, Hong Kong (HKG)
Lok Tsui Rowing Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
Macau Aces, Hong Kong (HKG)
Marco Polo Cycling Team, Hong Kong (HKG)
Nav Bharat Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club, Hong Kong (HKG)
SCAA, Hong Kong (HKG)
Sing Tao SC, Hong Kong (HKG)
Tung Wah, Hong Kong (HKG)
Victoria Recreation Club, Hong Kong (HKG)