Internet search
Maps Search
English

Groningen (NED)

Details

NameGroningen
Administrative divisionGroningen
CountryNetherlands

People born here (51)

Cor van Aanholt AHO SAI 2000 29 March 1959
Lois Abbingh NED HAN 2016 13 August 1992
Ria Ahlers NED ATH 1972—1976 20 July 1954
Josse Antonissen NED STK 2012 17 March 1996
Rutger Arisz NED ROW 1992 11 February 1970
Carin ter Beek NED ROW 2000 29 December 1970
Annemieke Bes NED SAI 2004—2012 16 March 1978
Carina Bleeker NED HOK 1992 22 September 1968
Rogier Blink NED ROW 2008—2012 13 January 1982
Jo Boer NED ART 1936 22 February 1895
Jan Bolt NED GYM 1908 3 February 1876
Rika Bruins NED SWI 1952 12 June 1934
Evert Jan Bulder NED FTB 1920 24 December 1894
Jaap Bulder NED FTB 1920 27 September 1896
Appie Corman NED BOX 1948 30 November 1925
Bets Dekens NED ATH 1928 25 October 1906
Sebo Ebbens NED HOK 1968 31 October 1945
Jaap Eden NED CTR 1900 19 October 1873
Herman Eggink NED ROW 1972 3 August 1949
Jerine Fleurke NED VOL 1996 11 August 1973
Wim Gerlach NED BOX 1960—1964 24 June 1935
Annemiek de Haan NED ROW 2004—2012 15 July 1981
Greet Hellemans NED ROW 1980—1984 25 May 1959
Nicolette Hellemans NED ROW 1984 30 November 1961
Gerard Hijlkema NED HOK 1968 14 February 1946
Chris Huidekooper NED ART 1928 2 June 1878
Dirk Janssen NED GYM 1908 11 July 1881
Marten Kastermans NED 1995 30 June 1925
Gerard Kemkers NED SSK 1988 8 March 1967
Tini Koopmans NED ATH 1936 26 May 1912
Rea Lenders NED TMP 2004—2012 29 December 1980
Greetje Lugthart NED DIV 1960 11 December 1934
Bauke Mollema NED CYC 2016 26 November 1986
Henri van Osch NED SWI 1964 12 April 1945
Marjan Pentenga NED ROW 1988—1992 16 March 1964
Joris Pijs NED ROW 2016 2 April 1987
Sophie Polkamp NED HOK 2008—2012 2 August 1984
Hella Rentema NED SWI 1968 12 April 1950
Jan Schubart NED BOX 1948 26 February 1924
Coby Sikkens NED SWI 1968 11 May 1946
Annita Smith NED DIV 1972 25 May 1944
Niels van Steenis NED ROW 1996 3 November 1969
Piet Swieter NED VOL 1964 22 April 1943
Alie te Riet NED SWI 1972 4 August 1953
Hans Tetzner NED FTB 1924 9 June 1898
Annelies Thies NED SAI 2004 24 November 1969
Stephan Veen NED HOK 1992—2000 27 July 1970
Martin Visser AUS SAI 1964 28 December 1924
Koosje van Voorn NED SWI 1952 15 January 1935
Eelco Wassenaar USA HOK 1996 14 December 1973
Corrie Winkel NED SWI 1964 26 February 1944

People who died here (9)

Ton Bijkerk NED 2001 7 December 2017
Jo Boer NED ART 1936 12 February 1971
Sikke Bruinsma NED SHO 1924 27 February 1963
Appie Corman NED BOX 1948 24 April 2006
Emanuel Davidson NED DIV 1928 3 November 1955
Bets Dekens NED ATH 1928 13 August 1992
Wim Kat NED ATH 1924 23 June 1990
Evert van Linge NED FTB 1920—1924 6 December 1964
Gabe Scholten NED ATH 1948 23 February 1997

Affiliations

Abelsma, Groningen (NED)
Aegir, Groningen (NED)
AGSR Gyas, Groningen (NED)
Atalanta, Groningen (NED)
Be Quick, Groningen (NED)
Brunhilde, Groningen (NED)
De Hunze, Groningen (NED)
FC Groningen, Groningen (NED)
GDZ, Groningen (NED)
Groningen Atletiek, Groningen (NED)
Groningen Grizzlies, Groningen (NED)
GZ&PC, Groningen (NED)
HMC, Groningen (NED)
Lycurgus, Groningen (NED)
Nic., Groningen (NED)
Oranje Nassau, Groningen (NED)
VZN, Groningen (NED)
ZCG, Groningen (NED)