Banská Bystrica, Slovakia

Place names (30)

Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Banská Štiavnica (SVK)
Brezno (SVK)
Čierny Balog (SVK)
Detva (SVK)
Dobroč (SVK)
Fiľakovo (SVK)
Halič (SVK)
Hnúšťa (SVK)
Hriňová (SVK)
Hronec (SVK)
Kalinovo (SVK)
Kremnica (SVK)
Kriváň (SVK)
Krupina (SVK)
Lučenec (SVK)
Malachov (SVK)
Moštenica (SVK)
Nová Baňa (SVK)
Očová (SVK)
Opatová, Lučenec (SVK)
Poproč (SVK)
Ratka (SVK)
Revúca (SVK)
Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Sliač (SVK)
Tajov (SVK)
Vrbovka (SVK)
Žiar nad Hronom (SVK)
Zvolen (SVK)

People born here (122)

Rudolf Babiak TCH
SVK
GAR 1980 12 April 1956 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Petra Babiaková SVK IHO 2010 27 July 1977 Zvolen (SVK)
Marie Bartáková TCH
SVK
ROW 1976 13 November 1948 Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Miloš Bátovský SVK ATH 2004—2012 26 May 1979 Krupina (SVK)
Peter Bazálik SVK CTR 1996—2004 14 June 1975 Banská Štiavnica (SVK)
Karol Beck SVK TEN 2004 3 April 1982 Zvolen (SVK)
Dagmar Bílková CZE
TCH
SVK
SHO 1988—1996 15 January 1967 Zvolen (SVK)
Adrián Bíreš TCH
SVK
ALP 1988 18 May 1969 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Marián Bíreš TCH
SVK
ALP 1992 27 July 1964 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Zoltán Bitskey HUN SWM 1924 10 January 1904 Zvolen (SVK)
Miloš Bubela SVK IHO 2018 25 August 1992 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Peter Budaj SVK IHO 2006—2014 18 September 1982 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Jaroslava Bukvajová SVK CCS 1994—2002 17 November 1975 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Ľudmila Chmelíková TCH
SVK
BKB 1976 30 January 1955 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Martina Chrapánová SVK BTH 2014 14 December 1989 Revúca (SVK)
Rudolf Čillík TCH
SVK
CCS 1960 7 November 1931 Kremnica (SVK)
Marek Ďaloga SVK IHO 2018—2022 10 March 1989 Zvolen (SVK)
Ferdinand Daniš TCH
SVK
GAR 1952—1960 7 January 1929 Opatová, Lučenec (SVK)
Andrej Engel TCH
SVK
ATH 1932 10 February 1910 Banská Štiavnica (SVK)
Ivona Fialková SVK BTH/MIX 2012—2022 22 November 1994 Čierny Balog (SVK)
Paulína Fialková SVK BTH 2014—2022 25 October 1992 Brezno (SVK)
Mária Gáliková SVK ATH 2016 21 August 1980 Nová Baňa (SVK)
Bohumil Golián TCH
SVK
VVO 1964—1968 25 March 1931 Moštenica (SVK)
Milan Gombala CZE
TCH
SVK
ATH 1992—1996 29 January 1968 Lučenec (SVK)
Vratislav Greško SVK FBL 2000 24 July 1977 Tajov (SVK)
Martin Hámor TCH
SVK
ARC 1992 9 March 1943 Kalinovo (SVK)
Michal Handzuš SVK IHO 2002—2014 11 March 1977 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Tomáš Hasilla SVK BTH 2014—2018 23 August 1990 Brezno (SVK)
Marián Havlíček TCH
SVK
CSL 1972 19 April 1953 Zvolen (SVK)
Mária Homolová SVK GAR 2012 29 September 1987 Zvolen (SVK)
Henrieta Horvátová SVK BTH 2016—2022 18 September 1999 Brezno (SVK)
Eva Hučková SVK ALP 2006 18 November 1988 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Ľuboš Hudák TCH
SVK
HBL 1992 4 November 1968 Detva (SVK)
Dagmar Huťková SVK BKB 2000 20 December 1971 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Anikó Iglói HUN ALP 1948 11 November 1908 Kremnica (SVK)
Rebeka Jančová SVK ALP 2020—2022 25 August 2003 Zvolen (SVK)
Patrik Jány SVK SHO 2020 29 July 1997 Banská Štiavnica (SVK)
Miklós Jós HUN ART 1948 17 January 1906 Halič (SVK)
Péter Juhász HUN FBL 1972 3 August 1948 Lučenec (SVK)
Michal Kabelka SVK ATH 2012 4 February 1985 Lučenec (SVK)
Ľubomíra Kalinová SVK BTH 2010 11 February 1982 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Elena Kaliská SVK CSL 1996—2008 19 January 1972 Zvolen (SVK)
Nikola Kaliská SVK IHO 2012 5 December 1994 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Štefan Katušák TCH
SVK
HBL 1976 26 October 1949 Poproč (SVK)
Miloš Kelemen SVK IHO 2022 6 July 1999 Lučenec (SVK)
Igor Kollár TCH
SVK
ATH 1992—2000 26 June 1965 Žiar nad Hronom (SVK)
Mikuláš Konopka SVK ATH 2000—2004 23 January 1979 Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Miloslav Konopka SVK ATH 2000—2008 23 January 1979 Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Ján Koristek SVK CCS 2022 11 July 1996 Zvolen (SVK)
Margit Kövessi HUN GAR 1928 1 September 1907 Banská Štiavnica (SVK)
Mikuláš Krnáč TCH
SVK
FBL 1968 15 February 1947 Ratka (SVK)
Stano Kropilák TCH
SVK
BKB 1976—1980 10 June 1955 Kremnica (SVK)
Lukáš Kubiš SVK CRD 2018—2020 31 January 2000 Zvolen (SVK)
Jozef Kucej TCH
SVK
ATH 1988—1996 23 March 1965 Zvolen (SVK)
Monika Kvaková SVK IHO 2010 15 December 1988 Žiar nad Hronom (SVK)
Jana Labáková TCH
SVK
GAR 1980 26 January 1966 Detva (SVK)
Patrik Lamper SVK IHO 2018 10 March 1993 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Ján Lašák SVK IHO 2002—2006 10 April 1979 Zvolen (SVK)
Eva Lehocká-Glesková TCH
SVK
ATH 1964—1972 26 July 1943 Zvolen (SVK)
Martina Luptáková SVK BKB 2000 15 November 1977 Lučenec (SVK)
Ľubomír Machyniak SVK BTH 1998 7 February 1971 Brezno (SVK)
Veronika Machyniaková SVK BTH 2022 14 September 1997 Brezno (SVK)
Dušan Majdán SVK ATH 2016 8 September 1987 Hnúšťa (SVK)
Ivan Majeský SVK IHO 2002—2006 2 September 1976 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Pavol Mal'a TCH
SVK
ATH 1936 17 October 1910 Očová (SVK)
Mária Mališová TCH
SVK
VVO 1972 6 August 1945 Čierny Balog (SVK)
Eva Marečková TCH
SVK
GAR 1980 18 May 1964 Detva (SVK)
Lucia Medzihradská TCH
SVK
ALP 1988—1994 14 November 1968 Brezno (SVK)
Ľudmila Melicherová TCH
SVK
ATH 1988 6 June 1964 Fiľakovo (SVK)
Martin Mesík SVK SJP 1998—2006 17 October 1979 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Miroslav Michalek SVK IHO 1994 30 June 1965 Zvolen (SVK)
Martin Modlitba TCH
SVK
GAR 1992 12 January 1970 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Martina Moravčíková CZE SWM 2012—2016 13 August 1988 Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Ján Mráz SVK 1995 28 June 1922 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Anna Murínová SVK BTH 1998—2006 14 November 1973 Brezno (SVK)
Petra Országhová SVK IHO 2010 7 April 1981 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Jozef Palatinus TCH
SVK
WRE 1992 8 August 1969 Nová Baňa (SVK)
Zoltán Pálkovács SVK JUD 2004—2008 6 August 1981 Rimavská Sobota (SVK)
Michal Pančík SVK FBL 2000 17 December 1971 Brezno (SVK)
Jaroslav Papiernik TCH
SVK
HBL 1976 14 February 1952 Hriňová (SVK)
Andrej Páricka SVK CCS 1998 19 September 1975 Kremnica (SVK)
Magdolna Patóh HUN SWM 1968—1972 12 May 1948 Fiľakovo (SVK)
Ladislav Patráš TCH
SVK
NCB 1988 19 July 1967 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Vlastimil Plavucha SVK IHO 1994—1998 6 November 1968 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Dušan Pohoreleč SVK IHO 1994 20 November 1972 Detva (SVK)
Filip Polášek SVK TEN 2020 21 July 1985 Zvolen (SVK)
Dušan Poliačik TCH
SVK
WLF 1980 11 February 1955 Dobroč (SVK)
Terka Poliaková SVK BTH 2014—2018 2 April 1989 Brezno (SVK)
Kristián Pospíšil SVK IHO 2022 22 April 1996 Zvolen (SVK)
Jozef Pribilinec TCH
SVK
ATH 1980—1988 6 July 1960 Kremnica (SVK)
Alena Procházková SVK CCS 2006—2022 9 August 1984 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Michal Rajčan SVK ALP 2002 1 October 1980 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Martina Repiská SVK BDM 2020 21 October 1995 Zvolen (SVK)
Róbert Ruffíni TCH
SVK
ATH 1988 26 January 1967 Lučenec (SVK)
Kristína Saalová SVK ALP 2014 20 May 1991 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Andrej Segeč SVK CCS/MIX 2012—2018 24 May 1994 Zvolen (SVK)
Gabriela Sekajová-Svobodová TCH
SVK
CCS 1976—1984 27 February 1953 Kremnica (SVK)
Michal Šíma SVK BTH 2018—2022 28 April 1992 Brezno (SVK)
Ondrej Šima TCH
SVK
SHO 1968 4 August 1936 Malachov (SVK)
Dušan Šimočko SVK BTH 2006—2010 29 September 1983 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Kristína Sivoková SVK CCS 2020—2022 20 March 2002 Zvolen (SVK)
Tomáš Sklenárik SVK BTH 2022 13 October 1999 Revúca (SVK)
Vladimír Slamka SVK SHO 1996 2 December 1966 Zvolen (SVK)
Zoltán Speidl HUN ATH 1900 17 March 1880 Lučenec (SVK)
Gabriela Stacherová SVK CSL 2000—2004 4 February 1980 Zvolen (SVK)
Miroslav Šulek SVK CCS 2018 16 March 1993 Zvolen (SVK)
Tomáš Surový SVK IHO 2006—2018 24 September 1981 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Martin Švagerko TCH
SVK
SJP 1984—1994 2 October 1967 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Géza Szigritz HUN SWM 1928 18 January 1907 Kriváň (SVK)
Pavol Szikora TCH
SVK
ATH 1988—1992 26 March 1952 Lučenec (SVK)
Alajos Szokoly HUN ATH 1896 19 June 1871 Hronec (SVK)
Martin Tišťan SVK ATH 2016 12 November 1992 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Zuzana Tomas SVK ATH 2008 15 February 1977 Brezno (SVK)
Zuzana Tomčíková SVK IHO 2010 23 April 1988 Zvolen (SVK)
Jozef Töre TCH
SVK
BOX 1960 18 June 1933 Fiľakovo (SVK)
Juraj Tužinský SVK SHO 2012—2020 24 August 1984 Lučenec (SVK)
Miroslav Úradník SVK ATH 2020 24 March 1996 Brezno (SVK)
Pál Ványa HUN SJP 1948 13 January 1904 Vrbovka (SVK)
Kazimír Verkin SVK ATH 2004—2008 27 March 1972 Brezno (SVK)
Richard Zedník SVK IHO 2006—2010 6 January 1976 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Tomáš Zmoray SVK SJP 2010 26 July 1989 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Peter Zuzin SVK IHO 2022 4 September 1990 Zvolen (SVK)

People who died here (5)

Rudolf Babiak TCH
SVK
GAR 1980 16 July 2020 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Vítězslav Jureček CZE
TCH
BTH 1984 18 May 2011 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Josef Křepela CZE
TCH
BKB 1948 1 April 1974 Sliač (SVK)
Vojtech Pavelica TCH
SVK
MSP 1948 4 July 1987 Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Pavol Szikora TCH
SVK
ATH 1988—1992 22 May 2021 Fiľakovo (SVK)

Affiliations

Dukla Banská Bystrica, Banská Bystrica (SVK) Banská Bystrica (SVK)
Dukla Banská Bystrica, Banská Bystrica (SVK) Banská Bystrica (SVK)
HC ’05 Banská Bystrica, Banská Bystrica (SVK) Banská Bystrica (SVK)
HKm Zvolen, Zvolen (SVK) Zvolen (SVK)
LKŠ Banská Bystrica, Banská Bystrica (SVK) Banská Bystrica (SVK)
ŠKP Banská Bystrica, Banská Bystrica (SVK) Banská Bystrica (SVK)
ZŤS Detva, Detva (SVK) Detva (SVK)