Vysočina, Czech Republic

Place names (22)

Chotěboř (CZE)
Golčův Jeníkov (CZE)
Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Jihlava (CZE)
Jiřice (CZE)
Kojetic, Třebíč (CZE)
Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Okříšky (CZE)
Oudoleň (CZE)
Pelhřimov (CZE)
Petrovice u Třebíče (CZE)
Počátky (CZE)
Radňovice (CZE)
Reženčice (CZE)
Studnice (CZE)
Světlá nad Sázavou (CZE)
Svratka (CZE)
Třebíč (CZE)
Třešť (CZE)
Vojnův Meštec (CZE)
Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Želiv (CZE)

People born here (90)

Gabriela Andělová CZE BK3 2014 21 March 1996 Pelhřimov (CZE)
Josef Augusta CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1976—2002 24 November 1946 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Patrik Augusta CZE
TCH
ICH 1992 13 November 1969 Jihlava (CZE)
František Balvín CZE
TCH
CCS 1948—1952 7 November 1915 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Jaroslav Benák CZE
TCH
ICH 1984—1988 3 April 1962 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Josef Beránek BOH
CZE
TCH
WRE 1912—1924 6 December 1891 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Vladimír Bouzek CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1948—1956 3 December 1920 Třebíč (CZE)
Radka Brhelová CZE BK3 2010 18 December 1993 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Luboš Buchta CZE
TCH
CCS 1992—1998 16 May 1967 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Veronika Čamková CZE FRS 2012 27 February 1996 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Milan Chalupa CZE
TCH
ICH 1976—1984 4 July 1953 Oudoleň (CZE)
Jaroslav Drobný CZE FTB 2000 18 October 1979 Počátky (CZE)
Patrik Eliáš CZE ICH 2002—2014 13 April 1976 Třebíč (CZE)
Martin Erat CZE ICH 2006—2018 29 August 1981 Třebíč (CZE)
Vít Fousek, Jr. CZE
TCH
CCS 1968 29 April 1940 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Vít Fousek, Sr. CZE
TCH
CCS 1948 31 December 1913 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Tomáš Fučík CZE SWI 2008 23 May 1985 Třebíč (CZE)
Jiří Háva CZE
TCH
CYC 1972 18 December 1944 Třešť (CZE)
Jaroslav Holík CZE
TCH
ICH 1972 3 August 1942 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Jiří Holík CZE
TCH
ICH 1964—1976 9 July 1944 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Zdeňka Honsová CZE
TCH
GYM 1948 3 July 1927 Jihlava (CZE)
Vladimír Hrůza CZE
TCH
CYC 1988 6 February 1960 Jihlava (CZE)
Zdeněk Jarkovský CZE
TCH
ICH 1948 3 October 1918 Želiv (CZE)
Jaroslav Jiřík CZE
TCH
ICH 1960—1968 10 December 1939 Vojnův Meštec (CZE)
František Konvička CZE
TCH
BAS 1960 11 August 1939 Okříšky (CZE)
Bohumil Kosour CZE
TCH
CCS/MSP/NCO 1936—1948 5 March 1913 Radňovice (CZE)
Martin Koukal CZE CCS 1998—2010 25 September 1978 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Petr Koukal CZE ICH 2018 16 August 1982 Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Karel Kovář CZE
TCH
ROW 1968 10 December 1942 Třebíč (CZE)
David Kramár CZE SSK 2002 23 May 1979 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Jarmila Kratochvílová CZE
TCH
ATH 1980 26 January 1951 Golčův Jeníkov (CZE)
Cyril Krejčí CZE
TCH
VOL 1980 18 May 1957 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Jaroslav Kříž CZE
TCH
JUD 1980 12 March 1955 Jihlava (CZE)
Lukáš Krpálek CZE JUD 2012—2020 15 November 1990 Jihlava (CZE)
Jan Kůrka CZE
TCH
SHO 1968 29 May 1943 Pelhřimov (CZE)
Eliška Misáková TCH GYM 1948 12 October 1926 Kojetic, Třebíč (CZE)
Markéta Mokrošová CZE BAS 2008 17 April 1981 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Vlastimil Moravec CZE
TCH
CYC 1972—1976 7 May 1949 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Oskar Morawetz CAN ART 1948 17 January 1917 Světlá nad Sázavou (CZE)
Cyril Musil CZE
TCH
CCS 1936 23 November 1907 Studnice (CZE)
Ondřej Němec CZE ICH 2018 18 April 1984 Třebíč (CZE)
Josef Německý CZE
TCH
ATH/CCS 1924—1928 6 December 1900 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Otakar Německý CZE
TCH
CCS/MSP/NCO 1924—1928 2 March 1902 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Jaroslav Nikodým CZE
TCH
JUD 1980 14 March 1950 Reženčice (CZE)
Petra Nosková CZE
TCH
BIA 1992 31 October 1967 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Irena Novotná-Česneková CZE BIA 1994—2006 2 May 1972 Třebíč (CZE)
Jiří Novotný CZE ICH 2014 12 August 1983 Pelhřimov (CZE)
Antonín Odehnal TCH ART 1932 1 October 1878 Svratka (CZE)
Miloslav Ošmera CZE
TCH
ICH 1952 21 January 1924 Třebíč (CZE)
Pavel Padrnos CZE
TCH
CYC 1992—2000 17 December 1970 Petrovice u Třebíče (CZE)
Dagmar Palečková-Švubová CZE
TCH
CCS 1980—1984 9 August 1958 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Viktor Polášek CZE SKJ 2018 18 July 1997 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Josef Pospíšil CZE
TCH
NCO 1976 19 April 1953 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Pavel Pulda CZE
TCH
SHO 1976—1980 19 April 1949 Pelhřimov (CZE)
David Pulkrábek CZE JUD 2010 30 October 1993 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Regina Rajchrtová CZE
TCH
TEN 1988 5 February 1968 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Tomáš Rolinek CZE ICH 2010 17 February 1980 Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Martina Sáblíková CZE SSK 2006—2018 27 May 1987 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Alena Šafářová CZE
TCH
TTN 1988 17 April 1968 Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Bedřich Ščerban CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 31 May 1964 Jihlava (CZE)
Otto Schöniger CZE
TCH
EDR 1924—1936 28 December 1889 Jiřice (CZE)
Jindřiška Šimková CZE
TCH
SHO 1992 21 February 1965 Pelhřimov (CZE)
František Šimon CZE
TCH
CCS 1976—1980 28 April 1953 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Josef Skalník CZE
TCH
BIA 1980 30 March 1958 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Eva Skalníková CZE CCS 2010 15 January 1985 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Adéla Škrdlová CZE ICH 2016 16 February 2001 Třebíč (CZE)
Miroslav Sláma CZE
TCH
ICH 1948 17 February 1917 Třebíč (CZE)
Jiří Šlégr CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1998 30 May 1971 Jihlava (CZE)
Lenka Šmídová CZE SAI 2000—2008 26 March 1975 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Olga Šplíchalová CZE
TCH
SWI 1992—1996 1 September 1975 Třebíč (CZE)
Bohuslav Šťastný CZE
TCH
ICH 1972—1976 23 April 1949 Chotěboř (CZE)
Karel Štefl CZE
TCH
CCS 1968 16 March 1946 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Jan Suchý CZE
TCH
ICH 1968 10 October 1944 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
František Šulc CZE
TCH
HAN 1976 8 June 1950 Chotěboř (CZE)
Miloslav Švaříček CZE
TCH
NCO 1964 14 February 1942 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Marek Švec CZE WRE 1996—2008 17 February 1973 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Petr Svoboda CZE ATH 2008—2016 10 October 1984 Třebíč (CZE)
Jiří Sýkora CZE ATH 2016—2020 20 January 1995 Třebíč (CZE)
Jiří Teplý CZE
TCH
CCS 1992—1994 2 December 1962 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Alois Totuschek AUT WRE 1912 2 February 1885 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Lenka Valová CZE CTR 2004 18 April 1983 Třebíč (CZE)
Josef Vašíček CZE ICH 2010 12 September 1980 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
Ludmila Vindušková CZE
TCH
VOL 1972 3 January 1949 Světlá nad Sázavou (CZE)
Eva Vítečková CZE BAS 2004—2012 26 January 1982 Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Petr Vlk CZE
TCH
ICH 1988 7 January 1964 Havlíčkův Brod (CZE)
David Výborný CZE ICH 2006 22 January 1975 Jihlava (CZE)
František Zajíček CZE
TCH
BOB 1948 15 November 1912 Radňovice (CZE)
Jaroslav Zajíček CZE
TCH
CCS 1948 31 May 1920 Radňovice (CZE)
Jiří Žemba CZE
TCH
ATH 1964 17 November 1939 Třebíč (CZE)
Tomáš Zohorna CZE ICH 2018 3 January 1988 Chotěboř (CZE)

People who died here (5)

Josef Augusta CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1976—2002 16 February 2017 Jihlava (CZE)
Vladimír Bouzek CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1948—1956 31 July 2006 Třebíč (CZE)
Jan Hrbatý CZE
TCH
ICH 1968 23 July 2019 Jihlava (CZE)
Lukáš Mihalák TCH
SVK
CCS 1936 24 November 1988 Žďár nad Sázavou (CZE)
Josef Německý CZE
TCH
ATH/CCS 1924—1928 10 June 1943 Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)

Affiliations

Dukla Jihlava, Jihlava (CZE) Jihlava (CZE)
Sk Nové Město, Nové Město na Moravě (CZE) Nové Město na Moravě (CZE)
Slavia Třebíč, Třebíč (CZE) Třebíč (CZE)