|
| Event type

Ice Dancing, Mixed

Date18 – 21 February 1994
StatusOlympic
LocationOL-Amfi, Hamar
Participants42 from 15 countries
FormatCouples were ranked on Ordinal Placement, based on judges' points, with final placement for each section determined by Majority Placements. Thus, if a couple was ranked first by a majority of the judges, that skater was placed first overall for that section, with the tiebreakers being Required Elements for the Original Set Pattern Dance, and Technical Merit for the Free Dance. Ties were broken by a Subsequent Majority rule, i.e., if the couples were ranked for the same position by the same number of judges, Majority Placement for the next higher position for each couple determined who was ranked higher. The tiebreakers were then, in order: 1) Number of Majority Placements, 2) Total Ordinals of Majority, 3) Total Ordinals. Final placement was determined by factored placements. The placement for the Compulsory Dance #1 was factored by 0.2 (10%), the placement for the Compulsory Dance #2 was factored by 0.2 (10%), the placement for the optional set dance was factored by 0.6 (30%), and the placement for Free Dance was factored by 1.0 (50%). The sums of the factored placements were then used to determine final placement, with the Free Dance being the tiebreaker.

The big news was the return of Jayne Torvill and Christopher Dean, the stunning dance couple who had won the 1984 gold medal and revolutionized the sport. Now that professionals were eligible, they returned to competition and won the 1994 European Championships shortly before the Olympics. The 1993 World Champions had been Maya Usova and Aleksandr Zhulin, the 1992 bronze medalists. A married couple, they pioneered a highly sensual dance style, some would say erotic. The second best Russian pair featured Oksana “Pasha” Grishchuk and Yevgeny Platov. Off the ice, Pasha Grishchuk was the sensual, erotic one. She wanted to be an actress, and also had designs on Usova’s husband, Aleksandr Zhulin. They began an affair together, which resulted in a confrontation in a Los Angeles restaurant, when Usova punched Grishchuk. The Russian figure skating federation tried to split up Grishchuk and Platov, but they left their assigned coaches and again began skating together. With that background, the 1994 ice dance event was highly anticipated.

In the compulsory dances, the two Russian couples split being ranked first, and were tied for first after the compulsories, with T&D third. Torvill and Dean won the optional set pattern dance, which moved them into a virtual tie with Usova and Zhulin, although T&D were ahead based on a tie-breaker. Grishchuk and Platov were close behind in third, but whoever won the free dance would win the gold medal. Usova and Zhulin skated first and received scores of all 5.8s and 5.9s. Torvill and Dean were next, skating to Irving Berlin’s Let’s Face the Music and Dance. They skated well, and the audience loved them, but the judges did not feel the same. They received five scores of 5.7 and one of 5.6 for technical merit. High artistic impression scores could not bring them above Usova and Zhulin. Grishchuk and Platov were the last on the ice, skating to Rock Around the Clock. Their scores ranged from 5.7 to 6.0 and it was difficult to choose between them and Usova and Zhulin. In the end, the younger couple won the gold medal, Grishchuk and Platov ranked first in the free dance by five judges, Usova and Zhulin by three, and the British judge giving their vote to T&D.

PosSkaterNOCTotalOriginalFree
1Pasha Grishchuk / Yevgeny PlatovRUS3.41.81.0Gold
2Maiya Usova / Sasha ZhulinRUS3.81.22.0Silver
3Jayne Torvill / Christopher DeanGBR4.80.63.0Bronze
4Susanna Rahkamo / Petri KokkoFIN8.02.44.0
5Sophie Moniotte / Pascal LavanchyFRA10.03.05.0
6Anzhelika Krylova / Vladimir FyodorovRUS12.03.66.0
7Iryna Romanova / Ihor YaroshenkoUKR14.04.27.0
8Kateřina Mrázová / Martin ŠimečekCZE16.04.88.0
9Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk SchambergerGER18.05.49.0
10Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor KraatzCAN20.06.010.0
11Tatsiana Navka / Samvel GyozalyanBLR22.06.611.0
12Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas VanagasLTU24.47.212.0
13Aliki Sergaadu / Yuris RazgulyayevUZB25.07.213.0
14Bérangère Nau / Luc MonegerFRA29.09.014.0
15Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod SwallowUSA29.08.415.0
16Radmila Chroboková / Milan BrzýCZE32.09.616.0
17Agnieszka Domańska / Marcin GłowackiPOL35.010.817.0
18Yelizaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry KazarlygaKAZ35.010.218.0
19Svitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoUKR38.011.419.0
20Enikő Berkes / Szilárd TóthHUN40.012.020.0
21Dinara Nurdbayeva / Muslim SattarovUZB42.012.621.0

Compulsory Dance 1 (18 February 1994 — 19:00-22:10)

Judge #1Yelena BuryakRUS
Judge #2Marie LundmarkFIN
Judge #3Mary ParryGBR
Judge #4Irina AbsalyamovaBLR
Judge #5Liudmyla MykhailovskaiaUKR
Judge #6Eric CousteFRA
Judge #7Olga ŽákováCZE
Judge #8Ingrid ReetzGER
Judge #9Jean SenftCAN
PosOrdSkaterNOCPlacementMaj. OrdinalsPointsJudge #1Judge #2Judge #3Judge #4Judge #5Judge #6Judge #7Judge #8Judge #9
1Maiya Usova / Sasha ZhulinRUS1.09×2+14.014.051.55.7 (2)5.7 (2)5.6 (2)5.8 (1)5.8 (1)5.8 (1)5.6 (=2)5.7 (2)5.8 (1)
2Pasha Grishchuk / Yevgeny PlatovRUS2.08×2+15.012.051.55.8 (1)5.8 (1)5.5 (3)5.7 (2)5.7 (2)5.7 (2)5.8 (1)5.8 (1)5.7 (2)
3Jayne Torvill / Christopher DeanGBR3.06×3+27.015.050.05.4 (4)5.5 (4)5.7 (1)5.6 (3)5.6 (3)5.6 (3)5.6 (=2)5.5 (4)5.5 (3)
4Susanna Rahkamo / Petri KokkoFIN4.07×4+35.025.049.25.6 (3)5.6 (3)5.4 (4)5.3 (5)5.4 (4)5.4 (5)5.5 (4)5.6 (3)5.4 (4)
5Sophie Moniotte / Pascal LavanchyFRA5.09×5+43.043.048.45.3 (5)5.4 (5)5.3 (5)5.5 (4)5.3 (5)5.5 (4)5.4 (5)5.4 (5)5.3 (5)
6Anzhelika Krylova / Vladimir FyodorovRUS6.09×6+54.054.047.05.2 (6)5.3 (6)5.2 (=6)5.2 (6)5.2 (6)5.2 (6)5.3 (6)5.3 (6)5.1 (6)
7Iryna Romanova / Ihor YaroshenkoUKR7.08×7+63.055.045.95.1 (7)5.2 (7)5.2 (=6)5.1 (7)5.1 (7)5.0 (7)5.0 (8)5.2 (7)5.0 (7)
8Kateřina Mrázová / Martin ŠimečekCZE8.09×8+71.071.045.25.0 (8)5.1 (8)5.1 (8)5.0 (8)5.0 (8)4.9 (8)5.1 (7)5.1 (8)4.9 (8)
9Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk SchambergerGER9.05×10+94.048.042.34.8 (9)4.9 (9)4.8 (=10)4.6 (=11)4.5 (12)4.7 (10)4.8 (11)4.8 (10)4.4 (12)
10Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor KraatzCAN10.05×10+93.049.042.44.7 (10)4.8 (10)4.8 (=10)4.7 (10)4.6 (11)4.6 (11)4.9 (=9)4.7 (11)4.6 (11)
11Tatsiana Navka / Samvel GyozalyanBLR11.06×11+96.060.042.24.6 (11)4.7 (11)4.6 (12)4.8 (9)4.7 (10)4.8 (9)4.7 (12)4.6 (12)4.7 (10)
12Aliki Sergaadu / Yuris RazgulyayevUZB12.05×12+108.051.040.64.4 (13)4.6 (12)3.6 (18)4.5 (13)4.4 (13)4.5 (12)4.9 (=9)4.9 (9)4.8 (9)
13Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas VanagasLTU13.06×13+116.071.040.14.5 (12)4.4 (=14)4.5 (13)4.6 (=11)4.8 (9)4.2 (15)4.6 (13)4.5 (13)4.0 (16)
14Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod SwallowUSA14.07×14+120.090.039.64.3 (14)4.5 (13)4.9 (9)4.3 (15)4.2 (15)4.4 (13)4.4 (14)4.3 (14)4.3 (13)
15Bérangère Nau / Luc MonegerFRA15.05×15+141.071.037.13.8 (18)4.4 (=14)4.2 (14)3.9 (19)3.9 (17)4.3 (14)4.2 (16)4.2 (15)4.2 (14)
16Radmila Chroboková / Milan BrzýCZE16.07×16+144.0110.036.94.1 (16)4.3 (16)4.1 (15)4.2 (16)4.0 (16)4.0 (17)4.3 (15)4.1 (16)3.8 (17)
17Yelizaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry KazarlygaKAZ17.05×16+142.074.037.24.2 (15)4.2 (17)3.9 (17)4.4 (14)4.3 (14)4.1 (16)4.1 (17)3.9 (17)4.1 (15)
18Agnieszka Domańska / Marcin GłowackiPOL18.06×18+161.0104.034.73.9 (17)4.1 (18)4.0 (16)4.1 (17)3.7 (19)3.7 (19)4.0 (18)3.8 (18)3.4 (19)
19Svitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoUKR19.09×19+167.0167.033.83.7 (19)3.8 (19)3.5 (19)4.0 (18)3.8 (18)3.8 (18)3.9 (19)3.7 (19)3.6 (18)
20Enikő Berkes / Szilárd TóthHUN20.08×20+181.0160.031.33.5 (20)3.6 (20)3.2 (20)3.8 (20)3.5 (20)3.5 (20)3.6 (20)3.5 (20)3.1 (21)
21Dinara Nurdbayeva / Muslim SattarovUZB21.09×21+188.0188.029.43.2 (21)3.4 (21)3.0 (21)3.2 (21)3.3 (21)3.4 (21)3.4 (21)3.3 (21)3.2 (20)

Compulsory Dance 2 (18 February 1994 — 19:00-22:10)

Judge #1Yelena BuryakRUS
Judge #2Marie LundmarkFIN
Judge #3Mary ParryGBR
Judge #4Irina AbsalyamovaBLR
Judge #5Liudmyla MykhailovskaiaUKR
Judge #6Eric CousteFRA
Judge #7Olga ŽákováCZE
Judge #8Ingrid ReetzGER
Judge #9Jean SenftCAN
PosOrdSkaterNOCPlacementMaj. OrdinalsPointsJudge #1Judge #2Judge #3Judge #4Judge #5Judge #6Judge #7Judge #8Judge #9
1Pasha Grishchuk / Yevgeny PlatovRUS1.06×1+13.06.051.75.8 (1)5.8 (1)5.5 (3)5.7 (2)5.7 (2)5.9 (1)5.8 (1)5.7 (1)5.8 (1)
2Maiya Usova / Sasha ZhulinRUS2.08×2+16.013.051.55.7 (2)5.7 (2)5.9 (1)5.9 (1)5.8 (1)5.8 (2)5.7 (2)5.6 (2)5.4 (3)
3Jayne Torvill / Christopher DeanGBR3.08×3+27.023.050.35.6 (3)5.6 (3)5.8 (2)5.6 (3)5.6 (3)5.7 (3)5.6 (3)5.5 (3)5.3 (4)
4Susanna Rahkamo / Petri KokkoFIN4.05×4+38.018.048.95.5 (4)5.5 (4)5.4 (4)5.4 (5)5.3 (5)5.5 (5)5.5 (4)5.3 (5)5.5 (2)
5Sophie Moniotte / Pascal LavanchyFRA5.07×5+43.031.048.45.3 (6)5.4 (5)5.3 (5)5.5 (4)5.4 (4)5.6 (4)5.4 (5)5.4 (4)5.1 (6)
6Anzhelika Krylova / Vladimir FyodorovRUS6.08×6+53.046.047.35.4 (5)5.3 (6)5.2 (6)5.3 (6)5.1 (7)5.3 (6)5.3 (6)5.2 (6)5.2 (5)
7Iryna Romanova / Ihor YaroshenkoUKR7.08×7+63.055.046.05.1 (7)5.2 (7)5.1 (7)5.2 (7)5.2 (6)5.1 (7)5.0 (8)5.1 (7)5.0 (7)
8Kateřina Mrázová / Martin ŠimečekCZE8.08×8+74.063.044.75.0 (8)5.1 (8)5.0 (8)5.0 (8)5.0 (8)5.0 (8)5.1 (7)5.0 (8)4.5 (=11)
9Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk SchambergerGER9.07×9+85.063.043.64.9 (9)5.0 (9)4.9 (9)4.7 (11)4.9 (9)4.9 (9)4.9 (9)4.9 (9)4.5 (=11)
10Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor KraatzCAN10.06×10+91.058.042.94.8 (10)4.9 (10)4.7 (10)4.8 (10)4.7 (11)4.7 (11)4.7 (11)4.7 (10)4.9 (8)
11Tatsiana Navka / Samvel GyozalyanBLR11.05×10+96.049.042.54.7 (11)4.8 (11)4.6 (11)4.9 (9)4.8 (10)4.8 (10)4.8 (10)4.4 (14)4.7 (10)
12Aliki Sergaadu / Yuris RazgulyayevUZB12.06×12+110.068.041.04.6 (12)4.7 (12)4.1 (16)4.5 (13)4.5 (13)4.6 (12)4.6 (12)4.6 (=11)4.8 (9)
13Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas VanagasLTU13.07×13+117.088.040.14.4 (13)4.5 (13)4.5 (=12)4.6 (12)4.6 (12)4.4 (14)4.5 (13)4.5 (13)4.1 (15)
14Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod SwallowUSA14.07×14+124.093.039.54.3 (14)4.4 (14)4.4 (14)4.3 (15)4.2 (16)4.5 (13)4.4 (14)4.6 (=11)4.4 (13)
15Bérangère Nau / Luc MonegerFRA15.06×15+136.086.038.14.2 (=15)4.3 (=15)4.5 (=12)4.0 (17)4.1 (17)4.3 (15)4.2 (16)4.2 (15)4.3 (14)
16Radmila Chroboková / Milan BrzýCZE16.05×15+140.075.037.84.2 (=15)4.3 (=15)4.3 (15)4.2 (16)4.3 (15)4.2 (16)4.3 (15)4.0 (17)4.0 (16)
17Yelizaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry KazarlygaKAZ17.08×17+147.0129.037.14.1 (17)4.1 (18)4.0 (=17)4.4 (14)4.4 (14)4.0 (17)4.1 (17)4.1 (16)3.9 (17)
18Agnieszka Domańska / Marcin GłowackiPOL18.07×18+162.0124.035.34.0 (18)4.2 (17)4.0 (=17)3.8 (19)4.0 (18)3.9 (18)4.0 (18)3.9 (18)3.5 (19)
19Svitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoUKR19.09×19+169.0169.034.33.8 (19)3.9 (19)3.8 (19)3.9 (18)3.9 (19)3.8 (19)3.8 (19)3.8 (19)3.6 (18)
20Enikő Berkes / Szilárd TóthHUN20.09×20+180.0180.032.03.5 (20)3.5 (20)3.6 (20)3.7 (20)3.5 (20)3.7 (20)3.6 (20)3.5 (20)3.4 (20)
21Dinara Nurdbayeva / Muslim SattarovUZB21.09×21+189.0189.030.03.3 (21)3.4 (21)3.2 (21)3.1 (21)3.4 (21)3.4 (21)3.5 (21)3.4 (21)3.3 (21)

Original Set Pattern Dance (20 February 1994 — 19:00-21:40)

Judge #1Yelena BuryakRUS
Judge #2Marie LundmarkFIN
Judge #3Mary ParryGBR
Judge #4Irina AbsalyamovaBLR
Judge #5Liudmyla MykhailovskaiaUKR
Judge #6Eric CousteFRA
Judge #7Olga ŽákováCZE
Judge #8Ingrid ReetzGER
Judge #9Jean SenftCAN
PosOrdSkaterNOCPlacementMaj. OrdinalsPointsJudge #1Judge #2Judge #3Judge #4Judge #5Judge #6Judge #7Judge #8Judge #9
1Jayne Torvill / Christopher DeanGBR1.08×1+10.08.0105.911.7 (1)11.7 (1)11.9 (1)11.7 (=2)11.9 (1)11.8 (1)11.7 (1)11.7 (1)11.8 (1)
2Maiya Usova / Sasha ZhulinRUS2.06×2+20.011.0104.311.6 (3)11.6 (2)11.7 (2)11.8 (1)11.7 (2)11.4 (3)11.5 (2)11.5 (3)11.5 (2)
3Pasha Grishchuk / Yevgeny PlatovRUS3.07×3+25.017.0103.711.6 (2)11.5 (3)11.5 (4)11.7 (=2)11.4 (4)11.6 (2)11.5 (3)11.5 (2)11.4 (3)
4Susanna Rahkamo / Petri KokkoFIN4.08×4+35.030.0101.811.2 (4)11.3 (4)11.6 (3)11.4 (4)11.4 (3)11.0 (5)11.2 (4)11.3 (4)11.4 (4)
5Sophie Moniotte / Pascal LavanchyFRA5.08×5+45.039.099.711.1 (5)11.1 (5)11.1 (5)11.1 (5)10.9 (5)11.1 (4)11.2 (5)11.2 (5)10.9 (6)
6Anzhelika Krylova / Vladimir FyodorovRUS6.07×6+55.041.098.511.0 (6)11.0 (6)10.9 (6)10.8 (7)10.7 (7)10.9 (6)11.0 (6)11.0 (6)11.2 (5)
7Iryna Romanova / Ihor YaroshenkoUKR7.06×7+65.040.095.510.5 (9)10.5 (8)10.8 (7)10.9 (6)10.8 (6)10.3 (7)10.5 (8)10.5 (7)10.7 (7)
8Kateřina Mrázová / Martin ŠimečekCZE8.08×8+71.061.094.510.7 (7)10.7 (7)10.5 (10)10.6 (8)10.5 (8)10.2 (8)10.7 (7)10.4 (8)10.2 (8)
9Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk SchambergerGER9.07×9+81.061.092.610.6 (8)10.4 (9)10.7 (8)10.3 (9)9.9 (10)10.2 (9)10.3 (9)10.3 (9)9.9 (10)
10Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor KraatzCAN10.06×10+90.057.090.710.3 (10)10.1 (10)10.6 (9)9.9 (11)10.0 (9)9.5 (11)10.1 (11)10.1 (10)10.1 (9)
11Tatsiana Navka / Samvel GyozalyanBLR11.09×11+96.096.090.410.2 (11)10.0 (11)10.3 (11)10.2 (10)9.8 (11)10.0 (10)10.2 (10)10.0 (11)9.7 (11)
=12Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas VanagasLTU12.08×13+114.0100.087.09.6 (13)9.8 (12)10.2 (12)9.8 (12)9.7 (12)9.3 (13)9.6 (13)9.7 (13)9.3 (14)
=12Aliki Sergaadu / Yuris RazgulyayevUZB12.08×13+114.0100.087.210.2 (12)9.6 (13)9.7 (14)9.6 (13)9.4 (13)9.5 (12)9.8 (12)9.9 (12)9.5 (13)
14Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod SwallowUSA14.08×14+124.0109.085.29.4 (14)9.5 (14)10.0 (13)9.1 (14)9.4 (14)9.1 (15)9.5 (14)9.6 (14)9.6 (12)
15Bérangère Nau / Luc MonegerFRA15.09×16+139.0139.080.58.9 (16)8.9 (16)9.1 (16)8.9 (16)8.9 (15)9.1 (14)8.9 (16)8.9 (15)8.9 (15)
16Radmila Chroboková / Milan BrzýCZE16.07×16+142.0108.080.19.1 (15)9.1 (15)9.1 (15)8.8 (17)8.8 (16)8.8 (16)9.2 (15)8.7 (16)8.5 (17)
17Yelizaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry KazarlygaKAZ17.06×17+154.099.078.08.6 (18)8.7 (18)8.8 (19)9.0 (15)8.7 (17)8.5 (17)8.5 (17)8.5 (17)8.7 (16)
18Agnieszka Domańska / Marcin GłowackiPOL18.07×18+161.0123.076.88.7 (17)8.8 (17)9.0 (=17)8.6 (19)8.6 (18)7.9 (19)8.4 (18)8.4 (18)8.4 (18)
19Svitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoUKR19.09×19+167.0167.075.18.2 (19)8.3 (19)9.0 (=17)8.7 (18)8.4 (19)8.0 (18)8.2 (19)8.0 (19)8.3 (19)
20Enikő Berkes / Szilárd TóthHUN20.08×20+181.0160.069.58.1 (20)7.3 (20)7.5 (20)8.2 (20)7.8 (20)7.8 (20)7.5 (20)7.6 (20)7.7 (21)
21Dinara Nurdbayeva / Muslim SattarovUZB21.09×21+188.0188.066.67.5 (21)7.2 (21)6.8 (21)7.8 (21)7.5 (21)7.6 (21)7.1 (21)7.2 (21)7.9 (20)

Free Dance (21 February 1994 — 19:00-22:35)

Judge #1Yelena BuryakRUS
Judge #2Marie LundmarkFIN
Judge #3Mary ParryGBR
Judge #4Irina AbsalyamovaBLR
Judge #5Liudmyla MykhailovskaiaUKR
Judge #6Eric CousteFRA
Judge #7Olga ŽákováCZE
Judge #8Ingrid ReetzGER
Judge #9Jean SenftCAN
PosOrdSkaterNOCPlacementMaj. OrdinalsPointsJudge #1Judge #2Judge #3Judge #4Judge #5Judge #6Judge #7Judge #8Judge #9
1Pasha Grishchuk / Yevgeny PlatovRUS1.05×1+16.05.0105.411.9 (1)11.7 (2)11.5 (3)11.6 (3)11.6 (3)11.8 (1)11.7 (1)11.8 (1)11.8 (1)
2Maiya Usova / Sasha ZhulinRUS2.09×2+15.015.0105.111.7 (2)11.7 (1)11.6 (2)11.8 (1)11.7 (1)11.7 (2)11.6 (2)11.6 (2)11.7 (2)
3Jayne Torvill / Christopher DeanGBR3.09×3+23.023.0104.611.6 (3)11.6 (3)11.9 (1)11.7 (2)11.6 (2)11.6 (3)11.5 (3)11.5 (3)11.6 (3)
4Susanna Rahkamo / Petri KokkoFIN4.05×4+40.020.0102.011.5 (4)11.3 (4)11.4 (5)11.4 (4)11.2 (5)11.4 (5)11.2 (5)11.2 (4)11.4 (4)
5Sophie Moniotte / Pascal LavanchyFRA5.09×5+41.041.0102.011.4 (5)11.2 (5)11.4 (4)11.3 (5)11.3 (4)11.5 (4)11.4 (4)11.1 (5)11.4 (5)
6Anzhelika Krylova / Vladimir FyodorovRUS6.05×6+58.030.099.711.3 (6)11.0 (6)10.9 (7)11.1 (7)10.9 (7)11.1 (7)11.1 (6)11.0 (6)11.3 (6)
7Iryna Romanova / Ihor YaroshenkoUKR7.06×7+62.038.099.011.0 (8)10.9 (7)11.0 (6)11.2 (6)11.0 (6)11.3 (6)10.8 (8)10.7 (=8)11.1 (7)
8Kateřina Mrázová / Martin ŠimečekCZE8.07×8+72.053.097.311.1 (7)10.8 (8)10.6 (10)10.7 (8)10.7 (8)10.9 (8)10.9 (7)10.8 (7)10.8 (9)
9Jennifer Goolsbee / Hendryk SchambergerGER9.05×9+84.043.095.910.9 (9)10.6 (9)10.8 (8)10.4 (11)10.6 (10)10.7 (9)10.5 (10)10.7 (=8)10.7 (10)
10Shae-Lynn Bourne / Victor KraatzCAN10.05×9+85.044.095.910.8 (10)10.5 (10)10.7 (9)10.6 (9)10.6 (9)10.5 (11)10.7 (9)10.6 (10)10.9 (8)
11Tatsiana Navka / Samvel GyozalyanBLR11.07×11+99.075.093.210.5 (12)10.2 (11)10.3 (11)10.5 (10)10.5 (11)10.6 (10)10.3 (11)10.0 (11)10.3 (12)
12Margarita Drobiazko / Povilas VanagasLTU12.05×12+113.059.091.810.4 (13)10.1 (12)10.0 (15)10.3 (12)10.4 (12)10.3 (12)10.0 (13)9.8 (13)10.5 (11)
13Aliki Sergaadu / Yuris RazgulyayevUZB13.09×13+112.0112.091.810.6 (11)10.1 (13)10.1 (12)10.1 (13)10.4 (13)10.2 (13)10.2 (12)9.9 (12)10.2 (13)
14Bérangère Nau / Luc MonegerFRA14.05×14+131.069.087.59.4 (16)9.8 (15)10.1 (13)9.7 (14)9.8 (14)10.0 (14)9.5 (15)9.4 (16)9.8 (14)
15Elizabeth Punsalan / Jerod SwallowUSA15.06×15+135.086.086.19.9 (14)9.9 (14)10.0 (14)8.9 (17)9.0 (16)9.8 (15)9.4 (16)9.5 (14)9.7 (15)
16Radmila Chroboková / Milan BrzýCZE16.05×15+139.074.084.69.5 (15)9.6 (16)9.4 (16)9.4 (15)9.0 (15)9.3 (16)9.6 (14)9.4 (15)9.4 (17)
17Agnieszka Domańska / Marcin GłowackiPOL17.06×17+157.0102.080.79.1 (17)9.1 (17)9.1 (17)8.5 (19)8.7 (17)8.9 (18)9.3 (17)8.9 (17)9.1 (18)
18Yelizaveta Stekolnikova / Dmitry KazarlygaKAZ18.09×18+157.0157.081.49.1 (18)9.0 (18)9.0 (18)9.1 (16)8.7 (18)9.0 (17)9.1 (18)8.8 (18)9.6 (16)
19Svitlana Chernikova / Oleksandr SosnenkoUKR19.08×19+171.0151.076.78.5 (19)8.5 (19)8.7 (19)8.6 (18)8.5 (19)8.5 (19)8.5 (19)8.4 (19)8.5 (20)
20Enikő Berkes / Szilárd TóthHUN20.09×20+179.0179.074.58.3 (20)7.9 (20)8.6 (20)8.3 (20)8.3 (20)8.3 (20)8.1 (20)8.0 (20)8.7 (19)
21Dinara Nurdbayeva / Muslim SattarovUZB21.09×21+189.0189.066.87.6 (21)7.3 (21)6.6 (21)7.7 (21)7.6 (21)8.0 (21)7.5 (21)7.4 (21)7.1 (21)