|
Not held in other editions
| Event type

Sprint, Boys

Date13 January 2020
StatusYOG
LocationVillars Winter Park, Villars
Participants24 from 16 countries
PosNrMountaineerNOCSeeding RoundQFSFFinal
121Rocco BaldiniITA2:53.40 (4)2:42.92 (1 h2)2:39.29 (3 h1)2:30.14 (1)Gold
217Luca TomasoniITA3:06.03 (13)2:49.35 (3 h2)2:38.54 (1 h1)2:38.01 (2)Silver
320Ot FerrerESP3:00.26 (10)2:49.07 (2 h3)2:42.90 (1 h2)2:43.28 (3)Bronze
418Julian TritscherAUT2:53.76 (5)2:45.86 (2 h2)2:39.21 (2 h1)2:44.57 (4)
57Marc RàduaESP2:54.92 (6)2:40.15 (1 h4)2:44.80 (3 h2)2:47.27 (5)
614Nikita FilippovRUS3:21.27 (23)2:51.57 (3 h3)2:44.73 (2 h2)7:44.72 (6)
723Robin BussardSUI2:59.16 (9)2:42.93 (2 h1)2:42.34 (4 h1)
81Oriol Olm RouppertAND2:44.53 (1)2:42.80 (1 h1)2:45.46 (5 h1)
916Finn HöschGER3:03.58 (11)2:44.62 (2 h4)2:46.43 (4 h2)
1012Bazil DucouretFRA2:49.37 (2)2:48.85 (1 h3)2:48.11 (5 h2)
1119Trym Dalset LødøenNOR2:57.72 (8)3:02.40 (3 h1)2:49.83 (6 h1)
1224Thomas BussardSUI2:51.19 (3)2:45.60 (3 h4)3:08.78 (6 h2)
1310Liang QifanCHN3:16.69 (20)2:54.08 (4 h4)
1415Anselme DamevinFRA3:05.86 (12)2:56.71 (4 h2)
155Ali KalhorIRI3:11.57 (17)3:02.87 (4 h1)
1613George BeckUSA3:06.06 (14)3:04.40 (5 h4)
1722Nils OberauerAUT2:55.50 (7)3:04.95 (4 h3)
184Findlay EyreCAN3:17.83 (21)3:05.64 (6 h4)
196Franz EderGER3:15.77 (19)3:05.72 (5 h2)
208Jeremiah VailleUSA3:12.19 (18)3:05.73 (5 h3)
2111Constantin SurduROU3:07.74 (15)3:11.28 (6 h3)
223Gheorghe-Petrut CotinghiuROU3:20.58 (22)3:13.25 (6 h2)
239Matúš ČernekSVK3:10.53 (16)3:15.10 (5 h1)
242Kim Min-JunKOR4:29.97 (24)4:41.24 (6 h1)

Seeding Round (13 January 2020 — 10:30)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
11Oriol Olm RouppertAND2:44.530:00
212Bazil DucouretFRA2:49.370:00
324Thomas BussardSUI2:51.190:00
421Rocco BaldiniITA2:53.400:00
518Julian TritscherAUT2:53.760:00
67Marc RàduaESP2:54.920:00
722Nils OberauerAUT2:55.500:00
819Trym Dalset LødøenNOR2:57.720:00
923Robin BussardSUI2:59.160:00
1020Ot FerrerESP3:00.260:00
1116Finn HöschGER3:03.580:00
1215Anselme DamevinFRA3:05.860:00
1317Luca TomasoniITA3:06.030:00
1413George BeckUSA3:06.060:00
1511Constantin SurduROU3:07.740:00
169Matúš ČernekSVK3:10.530:00
175Ali KalhorIRI3:11.570:00
188Jeremiah VailleUSA3:12.190:00
196Franz EderGER3:15.770:00
2010Liang QifanCHN3:16.690:00
214Findlay EyreCAN3:17.830:00
223Gheorghe-Petrut CotinghiuROU3:20.580:00
2314Nikita FilippovRUS3:21.270:00
242Kim Min-JunKOR4:29.970:00

Quarter-Finals (13 January 2020 — 12:00)

Top three in each heat advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (12:00)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
11Oriol Olm RouppertAND2:42.80Q
223Robin BussardSUI2:42.93Q
319Trym Dalset LødøenNOR3:02.40Q
45Ali KalhorIRI3:02.87
59Matúš ČernekSVK3:15.10
62Kim Min-JunKOR4:41.24

Heat #2 (12:05)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
121Rocco BaldiniITA2:42.92Q
218Julian TritscherAUT2:45.86Q
317Luca TomasoniITA2:49.35Q
415Anselme DamevinFRA2:56.71
56Franz EderGER3:05.72
63Gheorghe-Petrut CotinghiuROU3:13.25

Heat #3 (12:10)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
112Bazil DucouretFRA2:48.85Q
220Ot FerrerESP2:49.07Q
314Nikita FilippovRUS2:51.57Q
422Nils OberauerAUT3:04.95
58Jeremiah VailleUSA3:05.73
611Constantin SurduROU3:11.28

Heat #4 (12:15)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
17Marc RàduaESP2:40.15Q
216Finn HöschGER2:44.62Q
324Thomas BussardSUI2:45.60Q
410Liang QifanCHN2:54.08
513George BeckUSA3:04.40
64Findlay EyreCAN3:05.64

Semi-Finals (13 January 2020 — 12:45)

Top three in each heat advanced to finals.

Heat #1 (12:45)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
117Luca TomasoniITA2:38.54Q
218Julian TritscherAUT2:39.21Q
321Rocco BaldiniITA2:39.29Q
423Robin BussardSUI2:42.34
51Oriol Olm RouppertAND2:45.46
619Trym Dalset LødøenNOR2:49.83

Heat #2 (12:50)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
120Ot FerrerESP2:42.90Q
214Nikita FilippovRUS2:44.73Q
37Marc RàduaESP2:44.80Q
416Finn HöschGER2:46.43
512Bazil DucouretFRA2:48.11
624Thomas BussardSUI3:08.78

Final Round (13 January 2020 — 13:15)

PosNrMountaineerNOCTimePenalty
121Rocco BaldiniITA2:30.14
217Luca TomasoniITA2:38.01
320Ot FerrerESP2:43.28
418Julian TritscherAUT2:44.57
57Marc RàduaESP2:47.27
614Nikita FilippovRUS7:44.72